Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
174.82Sebastian Morfin (1 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 313408  791 Interactive Metronome
278.28Roslan Rivera (2 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  327 ZMotion/BikeStreet
381.75Giancarlo Bianchi (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  696 Guttemplan Coaching
485.21Rafael DelSolDominguez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 360309  355 Rossetti
588.68Nelson Trujillo (3 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  898 Tas Cycling Team
692.14Fredd Matute (2 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  361 Unattached
795.61Yosvany Falcon (3 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086  366 UCL Elite
899.07Cesar Sosa (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  338 EBP Racing Team
9102.54Oscar Mauricio Henao (4 - Cat1)   Dania Beach, FL 288710  362 ZMotion/BikeStreet
10106.00Michael Cedeno (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 322368  472 Guttemplan Coaching
11109.46Yip Tsang (5 - Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  329 ZMotion/BikeStreet
12112.93Mark Stephenson (5 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 338800  354 Outcast Racing Team
13Jose Frank Rodriguez     339 EBP Racing Team
14119.86Nate Adler (6 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  915 Atlantic Shores Velo
15123.32CarlosMauricio CanalesDiaz (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 366100  364 Melody Farms
16126.79Anthony Yaques (7 - Cat2)   Virginia Gardens, FL 346348  857 Outcast Racing Team
17130.25Jeffrey Vivo (4 - Cat3)   South Palm Beach, FL 307886  880 Guttemplan Coaching
18Julio Cruz     652 Tas Cycling Team
19137.18Garret Moore (8 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  631 Bike America Racing Team
20140.65ashton Hulscher (9 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  400 Cool Beans Racing
21144.11Leonardo Martinez (6 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 185065  357 Team Cocos
22147.57Blain Reeves (10 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
23151.04Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  310 Bike America Racing Team
24154.50Alexander Gil (7 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 228635  360 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
25157.97Roman Morozov (8 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  294 Cool Beans Racing
26161.43Raul Bello (9 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881  328 ZMotion/BikeStreet
27164.90Gunter Hermanni (11 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 163923  EBP Racing Team
28168.36Luis Zayas (10 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 193019  363 EBP Racing Team
DNFAlejandro Garcia (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 155707  368 EBP Racing Team
DNFChristopher Wright (Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  906 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFYariel Bermudez (Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 308918  359 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFFernando Garcia (Cat3)   Miami, FL 283071  242 Velo Masters Of Miami

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.49Abdel Salas (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 200486  871 Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
2209.19William Loheide (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 365865  874 Andante/Patches
3215.89Abdel Osorio (3 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 345476  377 Andante/Patches
4222.59Samuel Sanchez   Weston, FL 393154  358 Galiz Cycling Team
5229.29Orelvis Martinez (4 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 393475  333 Tas Cycling Team
6235.99Edwin Ortiz   Hialeah, FL 349462  997 Galiz Cycling Team
7242.69Carlos Fuentes (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 394207  577 Tas Cycling Team
8249.39Alfredo Pineda   Miramar, FL 355208  330 Unattached
9256.09Kevin Abbate (5 - Cat4)   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  336 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
10262.79Jeff Lamy (6 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 386847  372 Unattached
11269.49Cristian Gonzalez (2 - Cat5)   Coral Gables 402040  666 Unattached
12276.19Kevin Grimes (3 - Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 405476  370 Cool Beans Racing
13282.89James Woolard   Boca Raton, FL 121282  547 Bike America Racing Team
14289.59Rolando Moreno   Miami, FL 260036  424 Sun Cycling Team
15296.29Jorge Regalado (7 - Cat4)   Miami Fl 395098  473 Unattached
16302.99Manuel Trujillo (4 - Cat5)   Miami Florida 385357  369 Unattached
17309.69Jose Hernandez (5 - Cat5)   Cutler Bay, FL 213343  375 Unattached
18316.39Adrian Enriquez   Miami, FL 365758  334 Top Dog Cycle
19323.09Carlos Pagan (8 - Cat4)   Coconut Creek, FL 365109  575 TOP NOTCH
20329.79Sean Herring   Deerfield Beachdeerfield Beach, FL 410323  367 TOP NOTCH
21336.49Marco Monteverde (9 - Cat4)   Princeton, FL 407134  378 Andante/Patches
22343.19Carlos Prats (6 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 394918  380 Unattached
23349.89Christian Viera   Miami, FL 358566  340 Galiz Cycling Team
24356.59Carlos Castellsnos (10 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 179103  371 Unattached
25363.29Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  325 Colavita Racing Inc
26369.99Roberto Lopez (7 - Cat5)   Miami 411747  365 Unattached
27376.69Armando Garcia (11 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  465 Tas Cycling Team
28Omar Torres     374 Sun Cycling Team
29390.09Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL 359932  373 Andante/Patches
30Rodolfo Mejia     353 Unattached
31403.49German Arango   Port Saint Lucie, FL 367715  774 Big Wheel
32410.19David Abusiewiez (12 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL 278686  381 Andante/Patches
33416.89Azari Arrocha (8 - Cat5)   Homestead, FL 349442  376 Andante/Patches
34423.59Les Ryder (13 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  313 All 4 Cycling
35430.29Ivan Landrian (9 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 392269  351 Unattached
36436.99Matthew Hernandez (10 - Cat5)   Miami 411118  379 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jose Frank Rodriguez     339 EBP Racing Team
2106.86Christopher Wright (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  906 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
3115.46Cesar Sosa (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  338 EBP Racing Team
4124.06Garret Moore (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  631 Bike America
5132.65Roman Morozov (1 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  294 Cool Beans Racing
6141.25Guillermo Guzman (2 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 247857  302 Ghost Riders
7149.85Ledy Alonso (3 - Cat3)   Opa Locka, FL 288822  344 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
8158.45Mauricio Valenzuela (4 - Cat3)   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  441 Unattached
9167.04Nelson Trujillo (3 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  898 Tas Cycling Team
10175.64Shannon Malmquist (5 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 58174  346 Florida Velodrome Association
11184.24Brent Lucas (6 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  89 Hollywood Big Wheelers
12192.83Wills Powell (1 - Cat4)   Plantation, FL 69855  310 Bike America Racing Team
13201.43Fernando Garcia (7 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 283071  242 Velo Masters Of Miami
14210.03Ricardo Romay (1 - Cat5)   Doral, FL 396687  895 Unattached
15218.63Christian Viera (8 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 358566  340 Galiz Cycling Team
16227.22ashton Hulscher (4 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  400 Cool Beans Racing
17Julio Cruz     652 Tas Cycling Team
18244.42Leonard Hall (9 - Cat3)   Davie, FL 243202  342 Colavita Racing Inc
19253.01Christian Avila (2 - Cat4)   Davie, FL 401723  825 Bike America Racing Team
20261.61Richard Diaz (10 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  87 Ghost Riders
21270.21Ransford Robinson (11 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  533 Bike America Racing Team
22278.81Gunter Hermanni (5 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 163923  EBP Racing Team
23287.40Jose A Rodriguez (3 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 340500  515 Velo Masters Of Miami
24Reynaldo Brito     347 Unattached
25304.60Erick Hernandez (2 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 187712  341 Florida Velodrome Association
DNFAlejandro Garcia (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 155707  484 EBP Racing Team
DNFDan Valdes (Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  500 Cool Beans Racing
DNFmichael dwyer (Cat3)   Tamarac, FL 277106  829 Cool Beans Racing
DNFRoger Phanord (Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  450 America Racing Team
DNFJason Douglas (Cat5)   Plantation, FL 288767  348 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.08Israel Vera (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  529 Veloce
2137.71Roger Phanord (1 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  450 America Racing Team
3142.35Peter Aldridge (2 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  349 Unattached
4146.99Wallie Martinez (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  562 Big Wheel Sunrise
5151.62Peter Carlos (3 - Cat3)   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  352 EBP Racing Team
6156.26Milton Behrens (4 - Cat3)   Pompano Beach, FL 297857  409 Pink Panther
7160.90Scott Wood (5 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  536 ZMotion/BikeStreet
8165.53Cesar Ramirez (1 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 356330  311 Big Wheel
9170.17Javier Ortiz (6 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  59 Ghost Riders
10174.81Brent Lucas (7 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  89 Hollywood Big Wheelers
11179.45Bruce Keno (8 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 303950  844 ZMotion/BikeStreet
12184.08James Woolard (9 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 121282  547 Bike America Racing Team
13188.72Leonard Hall (10 - Cat3)   Davie, FL 243202  325 Colavita Racing Inc
14193.36Victor Balmaseda (11 - Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  554 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
15197.99Leonardo Miranda (1 - Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL 375375  967 Galiz Cycling Team
16202.63German Arango (12 - Cat3)   Port Saint Lucie, FL 367715  774 Big Wheel
17207.27Romina Mok (13 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 307103  345 Unattached
18211.90Leonel Rodriguez (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 367258  783 Ghost Riders
19Todd Michael Switzer     343 Unattached
20221.18James Clossick (14 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  401 Velo Masters Of Miami
21225.81Jose Armas (15 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  831 GS Palm Beach Garneau
22230.45Gustavo Ferrer (3 - Cat2)   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
23235.09Carlos Ortiz (16 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  564 Ghost Riders
24239.72Armando Garcia (2 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  465 Tas Cycling Team
25244.36Blain Reeves (4 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
26249.00Carlos Mulet (3 - Cat5)   Hollywood, FL 71326  350 Unattached
27Ildebrendo Torres     306 Big Wheel Sunrise
28258.27Omelio Rufin (3 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 297191  776 Pro Cycling Miami
29262.91Les Ryder (4 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  313 All 4 Cycling
DNFShane Smith (Cat4)   Weston, FL 303737  907 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.05Francisco Vasquez (1 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 159632  741 Big Wheel Sunrise
2201.50Mauricio Mosquera (2 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 176531  314 Big Wheel Sunrise
3219.96Fitzroy Craig (1 - Cat3)   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  905 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
4238.41Renny Ortiz (3 - Cat5)   Davie, FL 191761  566 Big Wheel Sunrise
5256.87Richard Abreu (1 - Cat4)   Miami 341592  20 EBP Racing Team
6275.32Bryan Crement (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 45218  Miami Masters
7293.77Rolando Hurtado (3 - Cat3)   Miami Springs, FL 45486  Miami Masters
8312.23David Kroupa (4 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 280775  835 ZMotion/BikeStreet
9330.68Jerzy Pileszczak (2 - Cat4)   Tamarac, FL 189367  634 Big Wheel Sunrise

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee