Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/31/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
186.47David Cueli (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 288788  688 EBP Racing Team
296.68Gustavo Rullo (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 206281  687 Unattached
3106.89Giancarlo Bianchi (3 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  696 Guttemplan Coaching
4117.10Nelson Trujillo (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  530 Tas Cycling Team
5127.31Alejandro Garcia (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 155707  694 EBP Racing Team
6137.52Rafael DelSolDominguez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 360309  682 Rossetti
7147.73Jesus David Rodriguez (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 215129  578 Unattached
8157.94Fredd Matute (4 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  695 Unattached
9168.15Jorge Garcia (2 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 65563  670 Ghost Riders
10178.36Kurt Wagner (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 334714  683 EBP Racing Team
11188.57Anthony Yaques (5 - Cat2)   Virginia Gardens, FL 346348  579 Rossetti
12Jose Frank Rodriguez     665 EBP Racing Team
13208.99Mark Stephenson (6 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 338800  572 Unattached
14219.20Shane Boodram   Miami, FL 395067  690 Unattached
15229.41Michael Pisarri (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 76890  699 EBP Racing Team
16239.62Fernando Garcia (4 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 283071  242 Velo Masters Of Miami
17249.83Laura Parsons (5 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 298947  592 Rosebandits
18260.04Amy Plotkin (7 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 377990  557 Rosebandits
19Julio Cruz     652 Tas Cycling Team
20280.46Miguel Luis (8 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 138708  10 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
21290.67Miguel Puldon (9 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 221399  698 Tas Cycling Team
22300.88Luis Rios (10 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  633 Unattached
DNFWallie Martinez (Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  562 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNFLedy Alonso (Cat3)   Opa Locka, FL 288822  641 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFDamian Serrania (Cat3)   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  527 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNFChristopher Wright (Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  671 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFIsrael Vera (Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  529 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.69Ryan Szabo   Boca Raton, FL 382998  650 Bike America Racing Team
2211.08Enrique Lopez   Miami, FL 367745  700 Galiz Cycling Team
3222.47Michael Lum (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 396927  692 Top Dog Cycle
4233.86Jose A Rodriguez (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 340500  515 Velo Masters Of Miami
5245.25Michael Cedeno   Miami, FL 322368  164 Guttemplan Coaching
6256.64Edwin Ortiz   Hialeah, FL 349462  708 Galiz Cycling Team
7268.03Carlos Castellsnos (3 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 179103  618 Unattached
8279.42Rolando Moreno   Miami, FL 260036  403 Sun Cycling Team
9290.81Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL 359932  710 Andante
10302.20Julio Revoredo   Miamifl 397029  707 0
11313.59James Woolard   Boca Raton, FL 121282  677 Bike America Racing Team
12324.98Ruben Gonzalez (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 367259  563 Unattached
13336.37Nelson Rolo (4 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 387931  616 Colavita Racing Inc
14347.76EARL THOMAS (5 - Cat4)   Tamarac, FL 352360  693 JMR
15359.15Samuel Sanchez   Weston, FL 393154  560 Galiz Cycling Team
16370.54Aldo Garcia (2 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 395140  702 Unattached
17381.93William Conkwright (6 - Cat4)   Delray Beach, FL 317900  709 Revolting Cogs
18393.32Carlos Fuentes (3 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 394207  689 Tas Cycling Team
19404.71Adrian Enriquez   Miami, FL 365758  691 Top Dog Cycle
20416.10CarlosMauricio CanalesDiaz   Miami, FL 366100  701 Melody Farms
21427.49Juan Pineda (4 - Cat5)   Weston 292560  657 zMotion Cycling Team/Club
22438.88Jorge Regalado (7 - Cat4)   Miami Fl 395098  686 Unattached
23450.27Edwin Placeres (5 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 395141  685 Unattached
24Carlos Orozco     705 Unattached
25473.05Roberto Duran (6 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 390964  711 Elite Cycling
26484.44Jaime Gomez (8 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 324622  713 JMR
27495.83Cristian Gonzalez   Coral Gables 402040  666 Unattached
28507.22Les Ryder (9 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  673 All 4 Cycling
29518.61serge Augustin (10 - Cat4)   Coconut Creek, FL 328694  244 Bike America Racing Team
30530.00Mordechai Brafman   Miami Beach, FL 406645  715 Unattached
DNFMichael Danish (Cat4)   Miami, FL 304910  697 Unattached
DNFJeffrey Vivo   South Palm Beach, FL 307886  703 Guttemplan Coaching
DNFIvan Rodriguez (Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 359801  704 FIU CYCLING TEAM
DNFLisandro Cristia   Miami, FL 365545  712 Galiz Cycling Team
DNFJorge Herrera (Cat5)   Miami, FL 370244  551 Tas Cycling Team
DNFOrelvis Martinez (Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 393475  714 Tas Cycling Team
DNFZAID RAHMAN (Cat4)   Miramar, FL 259630  534 Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen

Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1101.76Yoelkis Aira (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 393298  668 ZMotion/BikeStreet
2112.11Rornan Morozov (1 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  664 Cool Beans Racing
3122.46Ransford Robinson (2 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  533 Bike America Racing Team
4132.81Ivan Chavez (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 399596  509 Unattached
5143.16Miguel Luis (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 138708  10 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6153.51Nelson Trujillo (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  530 Tas Cycling Team
7163.86Jose A Rodriguez (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 340500  515 Velo Masters Of Miami
8174.21Gustavo Ferrer (3 - Cat2)   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
9184.56Guillermo Guzman (3 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 247857  502 Ghost Riders
10194.91Luis Rios (4 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  633 Unattached
11205.26Jorge Garcia (4 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 65563  670 Ghost Riders
12215.61Esteban Arniella (5 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  167 Cool Beans Racing
13225.96Fernando Garcia (5 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 283071  242 Velo Masters Of Miami
14Julio Cruz     652 Tas Cycling Team
15246.66Richard Diaz (6 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  87 Ghost Riders
16257.01Paul Lincoln (7 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  75 Bike America Racing Team
17267.36Christian Avila (2 - Cat4)   Davie, FL 401723  672 Bike America Racing Team
18277.71Roger Phanord (8 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  667 America Racing Team
19288.06Conrad Gomez (6 - Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL 68370  663 EBP Racing Team
20298.41Rick Avendano (2 - Cat5)   Hollywood, FL 338024  391 Bike America Racing Team
21308.76Damian Paulete (3 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 394211  98 Unattached
22319.11Carlos Morales (3 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 276904  506 Unattached
23Jose Frank Rodriguez     665 EBP Racing Team
24339.81Christopher Wright (7 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  671 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
25350.16jason Simnowitz (9 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 333696  501 EBP Racing Team

Men - Masters - Open - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.65Blain Reeves (1 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
2142.03Carlos Ortiz (1 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  564 Ghost Riders
3151.41Yamil Llorens (1 - Cat4)   Miramar, FL 293191  545 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
4160.79Javier Ortiz (2 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  59 Ghost Riders
5170.17Peter Carlos (3 - Cat3)   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  681 Velo Masters Of Miami
6179.55Wallie Martinez (4 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  562 Big Wheel Sunrise
7188.93Charles Rosenthal (5 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 194343  574 Bike America Racing Team
8198.31Damian Paulete (1 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 394211  98 Unattached
9207.69James Woolard (6 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 121282  677 Bike America Racing Team
10217.07Amelio Fundora (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 349460  674 Velo Masters Of Miami
11226.45Cesar Ramirez (3 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 356330  558 Big Wheel
12235.83Jorge Herrera (2 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 370244  551 Tas Cycling Team
13245.21Martin Vernon   Davie, FL 115784  684 Big Wheel Sunrise
14254.59Jose Armas (7 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  512 GS Palm Beach Garneau
15263.97Paul Lincoln (8 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  75 Bike America Racing Team
16273.35Alberto Medero   Hialeah, FL 89067  679 Miami Masters
17282.73Romina Mok (9 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 307103  678 Unattached
18292.11Victor Balmaseda (10 - Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  554 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
19301.49German Arango (11 - Cat3)   Port Saint Lucie, FL 367715  669 Big Wheel
20310.87Angel Stuart   Miami, FL 210371  423 Miami Masters
21320.25Edixon Rodriguez (12 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 208000  521 Big Wheel Sunrise
22329.63MIGUEL Valle (13 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 227309  680 Big Wheel Sunrise
23339.01Hernan Perilla (14 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  217 Big Wheel Sunrise
24348.39Brent Lucas (15 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  89 Hollywood Big Wheelers
25357.77Les Ryder (4 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  673 All 4 Cycling
DNFIsrael Vera (Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  529 Unattached
DNFJames Clossick (Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  401 Velo Masters Of Miami

Men - Masters - Open - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.90Gustavo Ferrer (1 - Cat2)   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
2199.87Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  570 Big Wheel Sunrise
3218.84Howard Tyndle (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  636 Artemis
4237.81Mike Szabo   Boca Raton, FL 34874  675 Bike America Racing Team
5256.78Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL 159632  565 Big Wheel Sunrise
6275.75Renny Ortiz (1 - Cat5)   Davie, FL 191761  566 Big Wheel Sunrise
7294.72Fitzroy Craig (1 - Cat3)   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  155 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
8313.69Bryan Crement (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 45218  Miami Masters
9332.66Rolando Hurtado (3 - Cat3)   Miami Springs, FL 45486  Miami Masters
10351.63Peter Smith   Hollywood, FL 269222  676 EBP Racing Team
11370.60Paul Perry (2 - Cat4)   Plantation, FL 72470  162 Bike America Racing Team
12389.57Nelson Molina (4 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 49578  18 Galiz Cycling Team
13408.54Luis Bastidas (2 - Cat5)   Pembroke, FL 116090  568 Miami Masters

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee