Race Results for
Tour of Austin
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/31/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.38 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
2125.49 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
3134.60 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix/RBM
4143.71 Cord Offermann   Austin, TX 52888   Austinbikes/Revenant
5152.82 Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing
6161.93 Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Bat City Cycling
7171.04 Robbie Brennan   Chicago 57309   Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
8180.15 Alex Rodriguez   Round Rock, TX 80049   Neoteric Racing
9189.26 Greg Binion   Houston, TX 264242   Bike Barn Texas
10198.37 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   PROACTIVE
11207.48 Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX 333442   787 Racing
12216.59 Brian Niederhaus   Cedar Park, TX 26095   Bat City Cycling
13225.70 P.J. Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   
15243.92 Antonio Latto   Austin, TX 20478   Austin Nationals Cycling
16253.03 Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX 24157   Velossimo Racing
17262.14 Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   787 Racing
18271.25 Dave Kim   Chappaqua, NY 41767   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
19280.36 Justin Leighton   Houston, TX 129185   GS Tenzing
20289.47 Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX 26755   Team Cycle Progression
21298.58 Rene van der Salm   New Braunfels, TX 256571   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
23316.80 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX 13715   Team Cycle Progression
24325.91 John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660   Austinbikes/Revenant
25335.02 Bradley Hagestad   Irving, TX 160266   
26344.13 Tom Tran   Tomball, TX 350886   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
27353.24 Edgar Nunnelly   Houston, TX 117   Bike Barn Texas
28362.35 Quinn Planos   Austin, TX 48572   
29371.46 Glen Watson   Leaguecity, TX 290034   Bike Barn Texas
30380.57 Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes/Revenant
31389.68 Anthony Marlar   Fort Worth, TX 268358   
32398.79 Gregory Phillips   Trophy Club, TX 229719   Colavita Racing, Inc.
33407.90 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
34417.01 Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Bat City Cycling
35426.12 Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359   Kelly's Team
36435.23 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joe's Pro Bikes
37444.34 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
38453.45 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Austinbikes/Revenant
39462.56 Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Chicken and Waffles Racing
40471.67 Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
41480.78 Edwin Braun   New Braunfels, TX 188337   Get Fit Cycling Race Team
42489.89 Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   787 Racing
43499.00 Carlos Ordaz   Houston, TX 104955   Bike Barn (Texas)
44508.11 Joseph LaCour   Mansfield, TX 171332   Colavita Racing, Inc.
45517.22 Joel Hawks   Plano, TX 284976   FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing
46526.33 Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   
47535.44 Michael Alcorta   New Braunfels, TX 89836   
48544.55 Ryan Coover   Austin, TX 304576   Blur Racing p/b Enve/Firefly Bicycles
49553.66 Ron Medlock   Austin, TX 338732   Neoteric Racing
50562.77 Timothy Pletcher   Austin, TX 216259   Austinbikes/Revenant
52580.99 Ray Healy   Alpharetta, GA 82398   
53590.10 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   Bat City Cycling
54599.21 Stephen Higgins   Austin, TX 283039   787 Racing
55600.00 Brent Stein   Austin, TX 394624   VooDoo Racing
56600.00 Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   Austinbikes/Revenant

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1187.55 Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   GCCA
2203.03 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown
3218.51 Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   Matrix Cycling Club
4233.99 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5249.47 Tom Harrison   Midland, TX 49493   Team Delirium Racing
6264.95 Charles Huckabee   Kingwood, TX 16993   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
7280.43 Scott Yates   Austin, TX 66142   Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
8295.91 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX 204749   Austin Nationals Cycling
9311.39 Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   McKinney Velo Club
10326.87 Michael Hall   Austin, TX 219616   Joe's Pro Bikes
11342.35 Darrell Hull   Denton, TX 192916   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
12357.83 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   Bat City Cycling
13373.31 Martin Milliken   Austin, TX 46554   Violet Crown
14388.79 Donald Ward   El Paso, TX 49826   Team El Paso
15404.27 Geoffrey Maguire   Austin, TX 287337   VooDoo Racing
16419.75 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Cycle Progression
19466.19 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
20481.67 Bradley Houston   Austin, TX 167159   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
22512.63 Robert McCarver   Odessa, TX 281121   Team Delirium Racing
23528.11 Glenn Tolle   Denton, TX 302038   GS Tenzing
24543.59 Stephen Gilbert   Austin, TX 309407   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
28600.00 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joe's Pro Bikes
31600.00 Steve Sprinkle   Austin, TX 159240   
32600.00 David Allen   Austin, TX 244010   
34600.00 Paul Gerhardt   Waco, TX 341150   Squadra Di Servitori
36600.00 Larry Tharp   Houston, TX 141664   Bike Barn Texas
37600.00 Cruz Rivas   Houston, TX 247561   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2475.64 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
3523.99 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4572.34 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5600.00 Ralph Rust   Lockhart, TX 294242   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.00 Heath Blackgrove (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 366920   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
271.90 Logan Hutchings (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 381170   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
374.80 Cody Foster (3 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
477.70 Michael Sheehan (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 323876   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
580.60 Colin Strickland (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 338708   Division One
683.50 Mat Stephens (6 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
786.40 Stefan Rothe (7 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
889.30 Nicholas Torraca (8 - Cat1)   Grapevine, TX 338924   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
992.20 Andrew Gonzales (9 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 266238   Elbowz Racing
1095.10 Joseph Schmalz (1 - Pro)   Lawrence, KS 197714   UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
1198.00 David Wenger (10 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
12100.90 Cory Scott (11 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 253558   
13103.80 Scott Veggeberg (12 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing
14106.70 Brant Speed (13 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240584   Pedal Hard Cycling
15109.60 Stephen Mire (14 - Cat1)   Covington, LA 281103   Team LaS'port
16112.50 Jacob White (15 - Cat1)   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
17115.40 Phil Wikoff (16 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 117896   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
18118.30 Chris Carlson (17 - Cat1)   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
19121.20 Gabriel Baca (18 - Cat1)   Chihuahua 331782   DNA Racing
20124.10 Ricky Randall (1 - Cat2)   Highland Village, TX 272809   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
21127.00 Colt Trant (19 - Cat1)   Seguin, TX 223670   Matrix/RBM
23132.80 Addison Mcauley (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 256266   Bicycle-Heaven
24135.70 Joseph Garcia (20 - Cat1)   Kyle, TX 262008   Bicycle-Heaven
25138.60 Warney Crosby (21 - Cat1)   Dallas 69378   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
26141.50 Bill Quach (3 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 327834   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
27144.40 Caleb Hulsey (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 246945   787 Racing
28147.30 Jake Boone (22 - Cat1)   Hurst, TX 284344   The Racing Post
29150.20 Shawn Small (23 - Cat1)   Longview, TX 310349   GS Tenzing
30153.10 Gilbert Ramirez (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 48817   Chicken and Waffles Racing
31156.00 Jonathan Sundt (24 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 34666   
32158.90 Christopher Trickey (25 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
33161.80 Kyle Sigl (26 - Cat1)   Fort Worth, TX 243733   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
34164.70 Mario Arroyave (27 - Cat1)   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
35167.60 Shane Haga (28 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
37173.40 Carlo Villarreal (6 - Cat2)   Mcallen, TX 303566   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
38176.30 Allen Abell (29 - Cat1)   New Braunfels, TX 147032   Bicycle-Heaven
39179.20 Michael Pincus (30 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
40182.10 Pedro Martinez (7 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
41185.00 Grant Koontz (8 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 319214   Southern Elite
42187.90 Kenneth Day (31 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 282890   GS Tenzing

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1106.54 Kevin Kimbell (1 - Cat2)   Pflugerville, TX 301110   
2109.63 Michael Dawdy (2 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, TX 205462   Rockwall Cycling
3112.72 Casey Crosby (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 238357   Chicken and Waffles Racing
4115.81 kevin girkins   Austin, TX 342402   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
5118.90 Mitchell Sides (4 - Cat2)   Magnolia, TX 349270   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
6121.99 Justin Stanley (5 - Cat2)   Midlothian, TX 386614   Dallas Bike Works
7125.08 Larry DeCicco (6 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 286286   Rockwall Cycling
8128.17 Addison Mcauley (7 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 256266   Bicycle-Heaven
9131.26 Jason Cook (8 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 133781   Rockwall Cycling
10134.35 Brandon Mata (1 - Cat3)   Mission, TX 312964   
11137.44 Kyle Anderson (9 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
12140.53 Bill Quach (10 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 327834   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
13143.62 Jonathan Perry (11 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 287417   Bike Barn (Texas)
14146.71 Robert Watson (12 - Cat2)   The Colony, TX 308282   Rockwall Cycling
15149.80 Erin Elliott (13 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   DNA Racing
16152.89 Mark Rawlings (14 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 199996   GS Tenzing
17155.98 Jaime Olmo (15 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 326698   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
18159.07 CJ Hebert (16 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 284873   Bat City Cycling
19162.16 Tice Porterfield (17 - Cat2)   Bertram 310983   Dallas Racing
20165.25 Shaun Moffett (18 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 161323   Bike World Racing
21168.34 Paul Carty (19 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 316954   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
22171.43 Christopher Hill (20 - Cat2)   Sioux Falls, SD 131183   Velossimo Racing
23174.52 Chris Kutach (21 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 219631   Matrix Cycling Club
24177.61 Ben Sewell (22 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 177629   KingRacingGroup
25180.70 Jimmy Montreuil (23 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 273476   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
26183.79 Luke Allen (2 - Cat3)   Abilene, TX 237533   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
27186.88 Christopher Lutz (24 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
28189.97 Daniel Chappelear (25 - Cat2)   Austin 153124   787 Racing
29193.06 David Angeles (26 - Cat2)   Murphy, TX 297291   Matrix/RBM
30196.15 Brian Niederhaus (27 - Cat2)   Cedar Park, TX 26095   Bat City Cycling
31199.24 Hans Wright (3 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 71694   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
32202.33 James Day (28 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
33205.42 Nathan Sheetz (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 322966   Austinbikes/Revenant
34208.51 Robert Lange (29 - Cat2)   Fairview, TX 238220   Matrix/RBM
35211.60 Robby Nussbaum (30 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 335352   Bicycle-Heaven
36214.69 Jerry Lewis (5 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, TX 215924   Rockwall Cycling
37217.78 Patrick Hallett (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 337210   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
38220.87 Enoc Ishida (31 - Cat2)   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Dallas BIke Works
39223.96 Jason McCombs (32 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 286184   Dallas BIke Works
40227.05 John Connolly (33 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 355872   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
41230.14 Mason Quintana (34 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 187231   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
42233.23 Colby Logback (7 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 305633   Team Party Time
43236.32 Said Assali (35 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 353912   Shama Cycles
44239.41 Chad Hardt (36 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 275429   Austinbikes/Revenant
45242.50 Russell LaFleur (8 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 290144   
46245.59 Noah Wright (37 - Cat2)   Austinaustin, TX 337912   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
47248.68 Robert Archer (9 - Cat3)   Richmond, TX 325060   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
48251.77 Pedro Martinez (38 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
49254.86 Brendan Sharpe (39 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 205553   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
50257.95 Matthew Gosling (40 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 303626   Team Party Time
51261.04 Eric Heinkel (10 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 306151   Team Party Time
52264.13 Abel Ibarra (41 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 360526   787 Racing
53267.22 Paul Baird (11 - Cat3)   Hutto, TX 336980   
54270.31 Robert Kane (42 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
55273.40 Brett Faulk (43 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 11325   Club Bicycle World of Houston
56276.49 Keith Hargis (12 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 125961   Matrix/RBM
57279.58 Eben Kellogg (44 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 119334   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
58282.67 Jason Codianne (45 - Cat2)   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
59285.76 Andrew Garreth Hays (46 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 322238   VooDoo Racing
60288.85 Bradley Melear (13 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 113542   
61291.94 Brian ODonnell (47 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 331128   Bayou City Racing
62295.03 Jeffrey LaBauve   Dallas, TX 73970   GS Tenzing
63298.12 Alex Wolfe (48 - Cat2)   Temple, TX 379046   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
64301.21 Craig Virr (14 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 36726   Chicken and Waffles Racing
65304.30 Jonathan Hughes (49 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 295711   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
66307.39 Jared Reynoso (50 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 240250   Matrix/RBM
67310.48 Marc Strong (15 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 63705   Joe's Pro Bikes
68313.57 Cailean Carlberg (51 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 242682   Team Soundpony
69316.66 Michael Morgovnik (52 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 196720   Team Wooly Mammoth
70319.75 Grady Hodge (53 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA 291560   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
71322.84 Will Frank (54 - Cat2)   Bentonville, AR 246407   Rockwall Cycling
72325.93 Matt Moore (55 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 213505   Team Wooly Mammoth
73329.02 Robert Biard (56 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
74332.11 Michael Wert (57 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 319236   GS Tenzing
75335.20 Benjamin Webster (16 - Cat3)   Cookeville, TN 37510   Caney Fork Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.66 Benjamin Pollack (1 - Cat3)   Webster, TX 388436   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
2196.55 Jaxson Appel (2 - Cat3)   League City, TX 316698   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
3200.44 Jacob Schofield (3 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 395791   Bicycle-Heaven
4204.33 Jake Lanoux (4 - Cat3)   Georgetown, TX 320858   
5208.22 Jason Whitson (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 350662   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
6212.11 Tak Makino (6 - Cat3)   Galveston, TX 305417   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
7216.00 Eric Sutton (7 - Cat3)   Sugar Land, TX 272155   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
8219.89 Joshua Hogan (8 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 298393   
9223.78 Blake McFarling (9 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 370532   787 Racing
10227.67 Squire Lawrence (10 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 377666   Dallas BIke Works
11231.56 Squire Lawrence (11 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 377666   Dallas BIke Works
12235.45 Robert LeMaster (12 - Cat3)   Bixby, OK 270733   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
13239.34 Mark Baerd (13 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 360046   
14243.23 James DuBois (14 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 348144   Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
15247.12 Aaron Wade (15 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 347742   VooDoo Racing
16251.01 Paul Abel (16 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 354988   
17254.90 Anthony Rosich (17 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 377279   Rozik
18258.79 Robert Mercado (18 - Cat3)   Converse, TX 48809   Bicycle-Heaven
19262.68 Melvin Barrios (19 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 294768   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
20266.57 JohnPaul Blanton (20 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 342888   Matrix/RBM
21270.46 Michael Johnson (21 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 304773   DNA Racing
23278.24 Drew Hochstatter (22 - Cat3)   San Marcos, TX 274310   Pedal Power Racing
24282.13 Robert Daniel (23 - Cat3)   Sulphur, LA 65395   Lake Charles Racing
25286.02 Justin McQuerry (24 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA 299251   Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
26289.91 Ramon Galindo (25 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 213699   
27293.80 David Preston (26 - Cat3)   Lubbock, TX 273758   
28297.69 Brian Hoard (27 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 275246   Austinbikes/Revenant
29301.58 Blair Jones (28 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 63092   
31309.36 Carlos Ordaz (29 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 104955   Bike Barn (Texas)
32313.25 Manuel Alba (1 - Cat4)   Irving, TX 212902   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
33317.14 Bertram Jernejcic (30 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 367596   787 Racing
34321.03 Brian Handal (31 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 52930   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
35324.92 Jeffrey Reiter (32 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 240520   Team Cycle Progression
36328.81 Vince Dietsch (33 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 88336   Austinbikes/Revenant
37332.70 Marcus Granberry (34 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 309775   Ghisallo Foundation
39340.48 Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   Team Wooly Mammoth
41348.26 Devin Parker (35 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 330808   Comanche Racing
42352.15 Ben Cross (36 - Cat3)   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
43356.04 Nathan Sheetz (37 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 322966   Austinbikes/Revenant
44359.93 Matthew Hayes (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 354386   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
45363.82 Marc Strong (38 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 63705   Joe's Pro Bikes
46367.71 Joseph Laochaloenvanich (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 339446   River City Market Racing
47371.60 Joshua deBoisblanc (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 316522   
48375.49 John Cutbirth (39 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 297642   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
49379.38 Jeffrey Shelton (40 - Cat3)   Buda, TX 58488   ATC Racing
50383.27 Tyler Stewart   Waco, TX 354880   Dallas Bike Works
51387.16 Garrison Horton (41 - Cat3)   Laramie Wyoming 322974   Cadence Cyclery
52391.05 Chad Conrey (42 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 105018   
53394.94 Joel Raymond (5 - Cat4)   Bentonville, AR 181446   Boston Mountain Cyclists
54398.83 Jorge Alvarez   Dallas, TX 237345   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
55402.72 Ryan Haglund (43 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 212888   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
56406.61 Christian Bergh (44 - Cat3)   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing
57410.50 Kevin McRee (45 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 272613   Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
58414.39 Jason Lewiss (46 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 220039   ATC Racing
59418.28 Jordan Oroshiba   Austin, TX 295212   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
60422.17 Beau Lee (47 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 330186   DNA Racing
61426.06 Sawyer currie   Edmond, OK 337206   DNA Racing
62429.95 Cole Gober (48 - Cat3)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes/Revenant
63433.84 Philip Shama (49 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 201798   Shama Cycles
64437.73 Blake Powitzky (6 - Cat4)   Pearland, TX 379837   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
65441.62 Victor Williams (7 - Cat4)   Universal City, TX 356182   Bike World Racing
66445.51 Michael Bowker (50 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 116006   Team Cycle Progression
67449.40 Ryan Michels (51 - Cat3)   New Braunfels 225770   Proctor Cycling Team
68453.29 Connor Herrington (52 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
69457.18 Greg Binion (53 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 264242   Bike Barn Texas
70461.07 Daniel Caden Burross (54 - Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX 366342   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
71464.96 Joel Turner (8 - Cat4)   League City, TX 367315   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
72468.85 David Parker (55 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
73472.74 Fabio Santos   Austin, TX 410577   
74476.63 Edward Villarreal (56 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 275108   Team ALS
75480.52 Scott Boykin (9 - Cat4)   League City, TX 397771   Texas Pro Health Racing
77488.30 Tommy Higgins (10 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 292831   787 Racing
78492.19 Jesus Chaparro (57 - Cat3)   Allen, TX 61012   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
79496.08 Todd Mitchell (11 - Cat4)   Deer Park, TX 52993   
80499.97 James Engle (12 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 303222   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team

Men - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.34 Daniel McCarthy (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 382336   Austinbikes/Revenant
2274.06 Damon Hyde (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 370586   787 Racing
3300.78 Keith Hargis (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 125961   Matrix/RBM
4327.50 Christian Gunther (3 - Cat3)   Austin 146577   
5354.22 Jason Savill (4 - Cat3)   Dale, TX 201276   Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
6380.94 Kyle Hoff (2 - Cat4)   Sioux Falls Sd 277865   
7407.66 Steve Sprinkle (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 159240   
8434.38 Toby Russell (5 - Cat3)   Grapevine, TX 380124   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9461.10 Robert DeJean (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 212970   
10487.82 William Martin (5 - Cat4)   Nacogdoches 393684   
11514.54 Jonathan Youngblood (6 - Cat4)   Amarillo, TX 378706   
12541.26 Joe Carreon (1 - Cat5)   San Antonio 412202   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.54 Joseph DeCosta (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 384143   
2269.92 Connor Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas 367990   Nac Velo-The Bike Shop
3274.30 Chris Hunt   Lantana, TX 377684   GS Tenzing
4278.68 David Callahan (2 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 322840   Bicycle Sport Shop Road Club
5283.06 Perry Melneciuc   Braselton 405863   
6287.44 Adam Alter (1 - Cat5)   Sunset Valley, TX 412442   
7291.82 Robert McDonald (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 383985   787 Racing
8296.20 Ladislav Onhajzer (2 - Cat5)   Austin 394717   
9300.58 Curtis George   Houston, TX 359382   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
10304.96 Alexander Parmiter (4 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 394476   512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
11309.34 Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   Northwest Cycling Club
12313.72 Billy Flores (5 - Cat4)   San Marcos, TX 391799   
13318.10 Toby Russell   Grapevine, TX 380124   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
14322.48 Brady Reed (6 - Cat4)   Magnolia Tx 387057   Baylor University
15326.86 John Dorsey (7 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 9866   
16331.24 James Tyree (3 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 368075   The University of Texas at Austin
17335.62 Robert Clark (8 - Cat4)   Friendswood, TX 406852   Bayou City Racing
18340.00 Scott Cryan (9 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 388143   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
19344.38 Charles Upshaw (10 - Cat4)   Austin 366830   The University of Texas at Austin
20348.76 Chris Kruzel (11 - Cat4)   Boerne, TX 253406   Team ALS
21353.14 Bryce Billing (12 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 343676   
22357.52 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX 263553   Dominion - Falcon Bank
23361.90 Vernon McDonald (4 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 410663   
25370.66 Scott Taylor (13 - Cat4)   Keller, TX 331402   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
26375.04 George Dias (14 - Cat4)   Killeen, TX 332256   Tri-City Bicycles
27379.42 Gabriel Ortiz (15 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 388796   
28383.80 Kris Bates (16 - Cat4)   Dripping Springs, TX 369906   VooDoo Racing
29388.18 Christopher Hoover (17 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 394968   
30392.56 Omar Nunez (18 - Cat4)   Laredo 394252   Golds Gym-Laredo,TX
31396.94 allan Carreon (19 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 362299   ADOBO VELO
32401.32 Chris Darby (5 - Cat5)   Plano, TX 368853   
33405.70 Donald Bergman (20 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 382791   
34410.08 Christopher Leedy (21 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 360035   
35414.46 Jeffrey Williams   Austin, TX 276760   
36418.84 francisco melgoza (6 - Cat5)   Mission 395990   
37423.22 David Luplow (22 - Cat4)   Round Rock, TX 367820   Team Army-USAC
38427.60 Andrew Smith   Austin, TX 339140   Southwest CycleSport / Dimensional
39431.98 Dan Kemp (23 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, TX 333218   Joe's Pro Bikes
40436.36 Jeff Cummings (24 - Cat4)   Luray, VA 364998   
41440.74 Louis Yu (25 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 341604   The University of Texas at Austin
42445.12 Ricardo Martinez (26 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 357978   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
43449.50 calvin valdez (7 - Cat5)   Laredo, TX 287863   Level X Cycling Association
44453.88 Onder Anilturk (8 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 362415   Neoteric Racing
45458.26 LUIS GOMEZ (27 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 263334   Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
46462.64 Timothy Tirado (28 - Cat4)   Bellaire, TX 256782   Bicycle World of Houston
47467.02 John Kirtley (29 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 351624   
48471.40 Joe Sitterly (9 - Cat5)   Universal City, TX 334494   
49475.78 David Simcoe (10 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 301243   Mirage
50480.16 Christopher Chou (11 - Cat5)   Rockville Md 390190   Team Yacht Club
51484.54 Kevin Raymond (30 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 354370   Matrix Cycling Club
52488.92 Michael Linkous (31 - Cat4)   Round Rock, TX 332654   
53493.30 Doug Baysinger (32 - Cat4)   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles
54497.68 Ned Frost (33 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 295383   787 Racing
55502.06 John Jordan (34 - Cat4)   Mc Kinney, TX 368230   
56506.44 Robert Gould (12 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 274263   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
57510.82 Adir Doliner (35 - Cat4)   Leander, TX 303927   Team Cycle Progression
58515.20 Courtney Britt (36 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 411150   
59519.58 Hugh Batchelder (37 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 354500   Bicycle-Heaven
60523.96 Andy Twellman (13 - Cat5)   Cedar Park, TX 405928   
61528.34 Zeke Silva (14 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 381601   Bicycle-Heaven
62532.72 James Aydemir (38 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 335244   Austinbikes/Revenant
63537.10 Mark Barnett (15 - Cat5)   Stafford, TX 393053   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
64541.48 Pat Murphy (39 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 156348   Mirage
65545.86 Sean Fannin (16 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 293058   
66550.24 Andy Zamora (40 - Cat4)   San Marcos, TX 393401   
67554.62 Allen Herrington (41 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 303607   KingRacingGroup
68559.00 Kevin Goins (42 - Cat4)   The Colony, TX 360210   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
69563.38 Frederick Price (43 - Cat4)   Boerne, TX 99423   Joe's Pro Bikes
70567.76 Shawn O'Keefe (44 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 177734   
71572.14 Yong Guo (45 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 407337   
72576.52 Davis Dombrowski (46 - Cat4)   Laredo, TX 377614   Dominion - Falcon Bank
73580.90 Even Gonzalez (47 - Cat4)   Mcallen, TX 333586   
74585.28 austin walker (48 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 305551   
75589.66 Chris Johnson (17 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 412960   
76594.04 Joe Carreon (18 - Cat5)   San Antonio 412202   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.46 Xavier Williams (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 376245   Southern Elite
2387.90 Omar Nunez (2 - Cat4)   Laredo 394252   Golds Gym-Laredo,TX
3402.34 Andrew Singer (3 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 270911   Matrix/RBM
5431.22 Chris Degenaars (4 - Cat4)   Plano Tx 358414   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6445.66 Gabriel Porterfield (1 - Cat5)   Bertram, TX 350938   International Christian Cycling Club
7460.10 Austin Schneider (2 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 381524   Northwest Cycling Club
8474.54 Paul Porterfield (3 - Cat5)   Bertram 383316   International Christian Cycling Club
9488.98 Logan Sofjan (4 - Cat5)   Tomball, TX 385631   Northwest Cycling Club
10503.42 Ian Anderson (5 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 348162   Bicycle-Heaven
11517.86 Aaron Hagler (6 - Cat5)   Austin 379385   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
12532.30 Camren Ordaz (7 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 316586   Bike Barn (Texas)
13546.74 Grant Morgan (8 - Cat5)   Addison, TX 403852   
14561.18 Ryan Terry (9 - Cat5)   Dallas 378494   Matrix/RBM
15575.62 Jack Bonilla (10 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 394364   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
16590.06 Kasey Copley (11 - Cat5)   Cedar Park, TX 393669   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
17600.00 Santiago Soto (12 - Cat5)   Round Rock, TX 393653   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
174.59 Mandy Heintz   Houston, TX 355078   Shama Cycles
284.52 Ginny King   Dallas, TX 153105   KingRacingGroup
394.45 Mina Pizzini   Austin, TX 101676   KingRacingGroup
4104.38 Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX 55232   787 Racing
5114.31 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262   SKINourishment p/b Paceline Projects
6124.24 Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729   Shama Cycles
7134.17 Kathleen Hattaway   Austin, TX 144579   Jubilee Subaru
8144.10 Jan Bennett   Plano, TX 358060   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
9154.03 Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   Jubilee Subaru
10163.96 Camilla Schmitz   Richardson, TX 235887   ThinkFinance Racing
11173.89 Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Jubilee Subaru
12183.82 Annalisa Fish   Bozeman, MT 325964   Team Rockford / Clif
13193.75 Allison Atkinson   Austin, TX 362136   ATC Racing
14203.68 Marla Briley   Austin, TX 357736   ATC Racing
15213.61 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   Jubilee Subaru
16223.54 Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   Jubilee Subaru
17233.47 Christine Phillips   Trophy Club, TX 286264   Colavita Racing, Inc.
18243.40 Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Think Finance Racing
19253.33 Suzy Snell   Austin, TX 338844   Colavita Racing
20263.26 Lucy Needham   Austin, TX 311209   Colavita Racing, Inc.
21273.19 Rebecca Angeles   Murphy, TX 375470   ThinkFinance Racing
22283.12 Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   787 Racing
23293.05 Sarah Gosling   Dallas, TX 280211   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
24302.98 Allison Floyd   Austin, TX 318378   River City Market Racing
25312.91 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX 288493   GS Tenzing
26322.84 Celina Richardson   West Lake Hills, TX 255934   River City Market Racing
27332.77 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   ThinkFinance Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.37 Hailey Howe   Austin, TX 346304   T3Multisports
2491.72 Estefy Gonzalez   Cedar Park, TX 366421   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
3516.07 Whitleigh Powell   Savannah, TX 381093   GS Tenzing
4540.42 Kara Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas 400828   
5564.77 AnnElise Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 331204   Team Bicycles Inc.
6589.12 Theresea-Anne Sklar   Natchitoches, LA 404431   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.62 DAnn Arthur   Dallas, TX 324480   Dallas Bike Works
2372.18 Eryn Wike   Austin, TX 321944   
3387.74 Joy Brott   Belton, TX 217109   Tri-City Bicycles
4403.30 Jennifer Mapes   Fort Hood, TX 341728   
5418.86 Amanda Gannon   Austin, TX 290119   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
6434.42 Laura Sato   Austin Tx 397152   Violet Crown
7449.98 Kaylee Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas 381091   
8465.54 Pamela Downs   Austin, TX 366201   Colavita Racing
9481.10 Brittany Stark   Dallas, TX 397427   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
10496.66 Alexis Hamilton   Austin, TX 315452   
11512.22 Christie Tracy   Portland, TX 389218   Team ALS
12527.78 Danielle Keller   Cedar Park, TX 378449   Colavita Racing
13543.34 Deborah Barton   Collegestation, TX 283078   
14558.90 ChanTam Duong   Austin, TX 344590   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
15574.46 kellee melneciuc   Braselton, GA 406037   
16590.02 Emily Franco   Cypress 387988   Northwest Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee