Race Results for
Keffer Auto Group Winter Short Track Mountain
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 01/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.99 Robert Fish   Charlotte, NC 262097   Carolina Flyers
2471.40 Luke Sagur   Huntersville, NC 334568   The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
3478.81 Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC 334752   
4486.22 Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC 111496   
5493.63 Robert Mobley   Lancaster, SC 24663   
6501.04 Robert Bryson   Charlotte, NC 110315   
7508.45 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883   
8515.86 Richard Tsui   Cornelius, NC 205667   
9523.27 Gregory Frame   Rock Hill, SC 161303   
10530.68 James Shelton   Concord, NC 226403   The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
11538.09 Michael Schafer   Winnsboro, SC 343036   TotalCyclist Racing
12545.50 Chris Audet   Indian Trail, NC 55594   
13552.91 Bryan Persinger   Cornelius, NC 392229   
14560.32 Jake Arthur   Charlotte, NC 305666   
15567.73 Gabor Szilagyi   Greensboro, NC 368141   The Generals
16575.14 John Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC 147072   Crosstown Velo
17582.55 Cameron Moss   Dallas, NC 355832   Velo 16 BSG
18589.96 Stephen Huddle   Charlotte, NC 214602   Rogue Racing Project
DNF Keith Isenberg   Denver, NC 301815   Velo 16 BSG

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1 - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ty Gibbs (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 338000   
2 Nathan St. Clair      
3 Ian McDonald      
4 Grayson Baker      
5 Rob Halbkat      
6543.10 Cliff Mueller (2 - Cat3)   Cornelius, NC 393312   
7543.72 Hudson Stevens   Matthews 397776   
8544.34 Alex Jones   Rock Hill, SC 365007   
9 Jakob Svendsen      
10 Charlie Biggs      
11 Adam Svendsen      
12 Riley Dellinger      
13 Kaiser Kayton      
14 Wesley Hasstrom      
15 Matt Moorefield      
16 Noa Svendsen      
17 Broderick McDonald      
18 Aidan Finnin      
19 Jack Wooten      
20 Ethan Jones      
21 Brett Fuller      
22 Kyle Shepler      
23 Ethen Pepiton      
24 Camden Harrington      
25 Philip Ford      
26 Jd Lamond      
27 Zeb Penley      
28556.74 Ethan Faw   North Wilkesboro, NC 360471   BMCC - Cycletherapy
29 Declan Finnin      
30 Jackson Seigler      
31 Connor Hobbs      
32 Jonah Adams      
DNF Richard Grebner (Cat3)   Charlotte 393908   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.52 Justin McKean (1 - Cat1)   Troutamn, NC 283843   
2538.30 John Kirkwood (2 - Cat1)   Mountain Home, NC 147072   Crosstown Velo
3540.08 Jason Wilson (3 - Cat1)   Huntersville 286356   
4541.86 Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC 48118   Giordana-Clif Bar
5543.64 Scott George   Huntersville, NC 307849   
6545.42 Bruce Stauffer (4 - Cat1)   Statesville, NC 275994   
7 Chase Pregioso      
8 Daniel Barry      
9550.76 Kelly Hudson   Monroe, NC 305452   TotalCyclist Club
10 Maksym Artemyev      
11554.32 William Hollifield (1 - Cat2)   Monroe, NC 367070   
12556.10 Steve Bennett (2 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 165186   
13 Ryan Kelley      
14559.66 David Brophy (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 391650   36th Street Racing
15 William Thomas      
16 Frank Hodel      
17 Chistopher Finnin      
18566.78 Maximo Larkin (2 - Cat3)   Raleigh , NC 388353   
19 Nathan Mullins      
20570.34 Hunter Parsons   Charlotte 393848   
21572.12 Jon Naylor   Indian Land, SC 75691   Twin Six
22573.90 Nathan Dorante   Charlotte, NC 392514   
23 Curtis Robert Hoyt      
24577.46 Stephen Pepitone (3 - Cat3)   Belmont, NC 208381   South Main Cycles Racing
25579.24 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429   Giordana-Clif Bar
26581.02 Bob Pugh (5 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 28821   Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
27582.80 James Caudill (4 - Cat3)   Concord, NC 393108   Giordana-Clif Bar
28584.58 Todd Ames   Potosi Wi 375794   
29586.36 Chris Muddiman (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 288289   
30588.14 Jason Epperly (5 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 393280   Giordana-Clif Bar
31589.92 Tom Vandevender (6 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 104864   Asheville Cyclocross
DNF TJ Wood      Giordana-Clif Bar

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 14 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blas Zepeda      
2 Ethan Thompson      
3 Henry Reed      
4556.68 Jack Miller   Asheboro, NC 311010   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5562.24 Andrew VanWingerden (1 - Cat3)   Huntersville 393777   
6 Brenden Folbis      
7573.36 Benji Hund (2 - Cat3)   Waxhaw, NC 303687   SV/BikeSource Racing Team
8 Ian Svendsen      
9 Austin Hardy      
10590.04 Trinity Barger (3 - Cat3)   Mooresville, NC 366367   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store

Men - Cat 2 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Balfanz Jr      
2545.56 Sean Zurek   Denver, NC 333662   Velo 16 BSG
3551.12 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC 75614   
4556.68 Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC 234047   
5562.24 Carlos Norena   Grennville S.c 278167   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
6567.80 Hunter Zackowski   Oak Ridge, NC 370914   The Generals
7573.36 Christopher Vigna   Charlotte, NC 113993   Carolina Flyers
8578.92 Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC 240167   Giordana-Clif Bar
9584.48 Tj Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775   Giordana-Clif Bar
DNF John Cates   Charlotte, NC 312238   

Men - Cat 2 - 19 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jamie Turski   Davidson Nc 393663   TotalCyclist Club
2541.72 Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC 276816   
3 Blas Zepeda      
4545.16 Matthew Sand   Asheville, NC 183169   Crosstown Velo
5546.88 Jelay Kelley   Weaverville, NC 389825   
6548.60 Paul Cunningham   Mint Hill, NC 305728   
7550.32 Deane Gauthier   Hendersonville, NC 301614   Crosstown Velo
8552.04 James Haycraft   Charlotte, NC 212000   
9553.76 Brett Rumble   Charlotte, NC 302938   Giordana-Clif Bar
10555.48 Tim Anderson   Chalrotte, NC 285920   
11557.20 Rob Rogers   Elgin, SC 285685   Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
12558.92 Adam Jenkins   Denver, NC 335176   Velo 16 BSG
13560.64 Sean Kerlin   Concord, NC 367127   
14562.36 David Hight   Charlotte, NC 238474   Giordana-Clif Bar
15564.08 Austin Wachter   Cornelius, NC 392969   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
16565.80 Zachary Dewey   Floyd Va 384953   
17567.52 Silas Moorefield   Statesville 387159   
18569.24 Kemp Wall   Charlotte, NC 272943   Charlotte Sports Cycling
19570.96 Aaron Clark   Charlotte, NC 365292   Trysports p/b Timex
20 Jason Evans      
21574.40 Patrick Bleffer   Charlotte, NC 288222   
22 Pierce Schnaaf      
23577.84 Greg Junge   Tryon, NC 393636   
24579.56 Hunter Parsons   Charlotte 393848   
25581.28 David Booth   Fort Mill, SC 186539   Globalbike Club Team
26 Jon Hudson      
27 Keith Demma      
28586.44 Ben Morch   Fort Mill, SC 362312   
29588.16 Reuben Bloom   Charlotte, NC 310678   
30 Jacob Burns      

Men - Cat 2 - 40 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Steve Fish   Maiden, NC 278852   
2541.35 Mike Byrd   Mooresville, NC 118798   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
3542.70 Andrew Good   Mooresville, NC 141589   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
4544.05 Rodney Almeida   Matthews, NC 323200   Trysports p/b Timex
5545.40 Daniel Kimball   Fort Mill, SC 311817   
6546.75 Kevin Kyseth   Charlotte, NC 205835   
7548.10 William Thomas   Concord, NC 365106   Trysports p/b Timex
8549.45 Adam Von Olhausen   Denver, NC 295954   
9550.80 Charles Dean   Longmont, CO 336978   
10 Dave Williams      
11553.50 Richard Kirkman   Huntersville, NC 70433   Carolina Bicycle Company
12554.85 Bryan Miller   Conover, NC 291851   
13556.20 Chris Pratt   Charlotte, NC 365244   
14557.55 Mark Born   Denver, NC 101752   Velo 16 BSG
15 Jonathan Marshall      
16 John Wooten      
17561.60 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429   Giordana-Clif Bar
18562.95 Dean Hagey   Fort Mill 393917   
19 Chris Bouchat      
20 Jay Smith      
21567.00 Mark Deaton   Kannapolis, NC 204387   Giordana-Clif Bar
22568.35 Brian Dalton   Charlotte, NC 200537   
23569.70 Craig Reynolds   Park Forest Il 193543   
24 Wes McDonald      
25572.40 William Clark   Charlotte, NC 307540   Giordana-Clif Bar
26573.75 Kevin Freeman   Charlotte, NC 12353   Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
27575.10 Dean Baker   Concord, NC 280332   
28576.45 Jim Keesaer   Greenville, SC 309838   Finish Strong Endurance Team
29577.80 Justin Stuart   Cornelius, NC 394362   
30579.15 Bart Stetler   Charlotte, NC 153293   
31580.50 John Yeagley   Waxhaw, NC 331828   
32581.85 Dave Hadden   Sonoma Ca 306497   
33 James Bruney      
34584.55 James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900   South Main Cycles Racing
35 Martin Turner      
36587.25 Lee Wandel   Cornelius, NC 365572   
37588.60 Doug Siegfried   Charlotte, NC 286680   
38589.95 Bobby Lindsay   Charlotte, NC 253974   
DNF Marcus Barton   Waxhaw, NC 256263   Trysports p/b Timex

Men - Cat 2/3 - Clydesdale - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Johnny Collins (1 - Cat2)   Dobson, NC 304742   
2542.94 Josh Miller   Asheboro, NC 283694   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3545.88 Clinton Joyner II   Monroe, NC 245362   Giordana-Clif Bar
4548.82 Dwayne Deese (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 349416   
5551.76 Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC 174835   
6554.70 Daren Layman (2 - Cat2)   Patrick Springspatrick Springs, VA 390497   
7557.64 Will Murray   Charlotte, NC 174820   
8560.58 Dan Robbins (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 236783   Velo 16 BSG
9 Cromwell Evely      
10566.46 Ricky Priory (2 - Cat3)   Waxhaw, NC 367072   
11569.40 Chris Muddiman (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 288289   
12572.34 Sean Kim   Brea, CA 238665   
13575.28 Rodney Billowitz (5 - Cat2)   Matthews, NC 3694   
14 Charles Morgan      
15 Torben Svendsen      
16584.10 Ben Hund (3 - Cat3)   Waxhaw, NC 235780   SV/BikeSource Racing Team
17587.04 Anthony Haufler (4 - Cat3)   Lugoff, SC 393981   
18589.98 Nick Tadlock (5 - Cat3)   Lincolnton, NC 348502   Velo 16 BSG

Men - Cat 2/3 - Masters - 50 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bryan Miller (1 - Cat3)   Conover, NC 291851   
2542.41 David Timmerman   Huntersville, NC 286947   Rocky River Road Club
3544.82 Jack Crouch   Charlotte, NC 93070   
4 Scott Nelson      
5549.64 Jimmy Herrin (1 - Cat2)   Harrisburg, NC 284921   Uwharrie Wheelmen
6552.05 Vincent Sabotin (2 - Cat2)   Gastonia, NC 210408   Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
7554.46 Jay Forgione (2 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 366214   
8556.87 Scott Hammontree (3 - Cat3)   Lake Wylie, SC 239402   Phoenix Cycling / Bike Source
9559.28 John Dohan (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 331088   
10561.69 Dan Robbins (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 236783   Velo 16 BSG
11564.10 Greg Chapman (4 - Cat2)   Mount Holly, NC 83404   Giordana-Clif Bar
12566.51 Martin Stone   Rock Hill, SC 164475   Rock Hill Bicycle Club
13568.92 John Cloninger (5 - Cat3)   Denver, NC 283631   Velo 16 BSG
14 Barry Shearin      
15573.74 Bob Szymkiewicz (5 - Cat2)   Rock Hill, SC 42573   
16576.15 Peter Lilley (6 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 220321   
17578.56 Bob Karlson (6 - Cat3)   Elgin, SC 366788   
18580.97 Jimmy White (7 - Cat3)   Charlotte  393025   Charlotte Sports Cycling
19583.38 Frederick Corn (8 - Cat3)   Rock Hill Sc.  366449   Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
20585.79 Stephen Bishop (9 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 273701   
21588.20 Ben Hund (10 - Cat3)   Waxhaw, NC 235780   SV/BikeSource Racing Team

Men - Cat 3 - 19 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kendal James   Belmont, NC 337400   South Main Cycles Racing
2 Travis Brotherton      
3545.48 Max Wallner   Charlotte, NC 392822   
4 David Zepeda      
5550.96 Gordon White   Charlotte, NC 365872   
6 Nick Barlow      
7 Bryson Woodside      
8559.18 Jake Dixon   Huntersville, NC 337842   
9561.92 Jack Miller   Asheboro, NC 311010   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 Avery Welson      
11 Connor Stark      
12 Drew Sheffield      
13572.88 Chris Stretch   Charlotte Nc 393518   
14575.62 Andrew Norman   Carrboro , NC 200573   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15578.36 Benji Hund   Waxhaw, NC 303687   SV/BikeSource Racing Team
16 Mike Phillips      
17 Harley Rudisill      

Men - Cat 3 - 30 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brian Bradley   Charlotte, NC 393782   
2541.78 David Lamond   Hendersonville, NC 383956   Crosstown Velo
3543.56 Jasen Taylor   Mooresville, NC 204107   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
4 Mike Smith      
5 Michael Burton      
6548.90 Gene Cornwell   Catawba, SC 394163   
7550.68 Dale Gilreath   Mocksville, NC 297250   Cycletherapy - Zimmer
8552.46 John Dooley   Bat Cave, NC 392389   
9554.24 Richard Grebner   Charlotte 393908   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
10 Joe Slingerland      
11557.80 John Bungard   Tega Cay, SC 378187   
12 Jonathan Wilson      
13 Matthew Decker      
14563.14 Michael Eastwood   Charlotte, NC 359500   
15 Nathan Agar      
16566.70 Brian Hester   Mint Hill, NC 392527   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
17 Tom Ambrozeritch      
18570.26 Scott Jacobs   Fort Mill, SC 393799   
19 Michael Fallowes      
20 Matthew Monczyrski      
21 Chad Dillard      
22577.38 Nathan Dorante   Charlotte, NC 392514   
23 Mark Kritzinler      
24 Drew Kessler      
25582.72 Jeremy Burrell   Gastoniagastonia, NC 393993   

Men - Cat 3 - 40 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Michael Stamey   Denver N.c. 386623   Velo 16 BSG
2541.36 Stanley Stuart   Rock Hill, SC 258645   
3542.72 Jason Conrad   Bessemer City 394374   
4544.08 Shawn Rudisill   Stanley, NC 393507   
5 Bob Thomas      
6 Terry Rudisill      
7 Tim Kiernan      
8549.52 Tory Barbisan   Matthews, NC 292411   Mojo Cycles Racing
9 Alain Low      
10552.24 Jeff Connors   Indian Land, SC 393440   Giordana-Clif Bar
11 Robert Sweeney      
12 Participant Unknown      
13 Jeff Swartwout      
14557.68 Tony Auten   Concord, NC 377104   
15559.04 Phillip Craver   Davidson, NC 392534   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
16560.40 Bob Davis   Fortmill, SC 306827   Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
17561.76 Greg Hall   Charlotte Nc 393536   
18563.12 Toni Moore   Charlotte, NC 385891   
19564.48 Brian Hight   Charlotte, NC 205278   Giordana-Clif Bar
20 Scott Bowman      
21 Roy Watkins      
22568.56 Tracy Krum   Concord, NC 393864   
23569.92 Kelly Caudle   Albemarle, NC 193692   
24 Claus Svendsen      
25 Nick Mayer      
26 Daniel Dellinger      
27575.36 Christopher Hill   Linwood, NC 343928   PAUL'S RACING/Paul's Cycling & Fitness
28576.72 Jon Clark   Mooresville, NC 315112   
29 Jeff Cooper      
30 Dennis Norwood      
31 Jay Johnstone      
32582.16 Michael Quinn   Charlotte, NC 276828   Pirate Race Productions
33583.52 Craig Hobbs   Gastonia, NC 350410   
34 Scott Hope      
35586.24 Russell Henderson   Fort Mill, SC 255663   Rock Hill Bicycle Club
36 Bob Whitney      
37588.96 Chris Norman   Albany, OR 132616   
DNF Mike Long   Huntersville, NC 391683   
DNF Mark Shirey   Clover, SC 255756   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kira Zazzi (1 - Cat3)   Denver Nc 393452   
2 Elle Stuart      
3 Sofie Svendsen      
4 Madi Bowen      
5580.00 Laurel Long (2 - Cat3)   Huntersville 391682   
6 Simone Mishoe      
DNF Bryn Shepler      

Women - Cat 2 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.27 Sandra Marshall   Kannapolis, NC 393094   Giordana-Clif Bar
2538.61 Sandy Kritzinger   Cornelius 367365   
3 Christa Thomas      
4553.29 Samantha Bendt   Rock Hill, SC 376683   Mojo Cycles Racing
5 Ashley Herrin      
6567.97 April Wells   Charlotte, NC 392167   
7575.31 Allison Foil   Mocksville Nc 263581   Giordana-Clif Bar
8582.65 Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC 243999   
9589.99 Bobbi Kimsey   Fort Mill, SC 291792   Rock Hill Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 2/3 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jane Burlew   Weaverville, NC 360760   
2545.56 Sarah Matchett (1 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 268002   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
3551.12 Patty Smith   Charlotte, NC 180650   
4556.68 Arleigh Jenkins   Den, CO 204257   Twin Six
5562.24 Layla Billowitz   Matthews, NC 261437   Mojo Cycles Racing
6567.80 Jana Morris   Charlotte, NC 207118   Giordana-Clif Bar
7 Jodi Winteron      
8578.92 Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC 228308   Charlotte Sports Cycling
9584.48 Leah Mitcham   Cornelius, NC 235983   Giordana-Clif Bar
10590.04 Rebecca Bubp   Charlotte, NC 334632   

Women - Cat 3 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Wilson      
2 Annie Pharr      
3 Becky Adams      
4548.82 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427   
5551.76 Franci Pirkle   Cornelius 362423   
6 Kathy Cates      
7557.64 Andrea Tadros   Colfax, NC 393961   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Wendy Wilson      
9563.52 Jessica Carter   Charlotte, NC 393218   
10566.46 Elizabeth Morse   Clermont, FL 302456   
11569.40 Jaimee Jenkins   Belmont, NC 391648   
12 Laura Good      
13575.28 Janda Hefner   Marion, NC 361801   Team Prestige Subaru
14578.22 Anna Norman   Cherryville, NC 393123   
15 Jenny Birch      
16 Jordan Carpenter      
17 Susan Svendsen      
18 Annette Svendsen      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee