Race Results for
Keffer Auto Group Winter Short Track Mountain
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 02/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.20 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597   
2444.58 Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC 334752   
3454.97 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981   
4465.36 Robert Fish   Charlotte, NC 262097   Carolina Flyers
5475.74 Robert Bryson   Charlotte, NC 110315   
6486.13 Chris Audet   Indian Trail, NC 55594   
7496.52 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883   
8506.90 Gregory Frame   Rock Hill, SC 161303   
9517.29 Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC 111496   
10527.68 Robert Mobley   Lancaster, SC 24663   
11538.07 Sean Leader   Knoxville, TN 341148   
12548.45 Keith Isenberg   Denver, NC 301815   Velo 16 BSG
13558.84 Cameron Moss   Dallas, NC 355832   Velo 16 BSG
14569.23 Jake Arthur   Charlotte, NC 305666   
15579.61 Luke Sagur   Huntersville, NC 334568   The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
16590.00 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC 275994   
DNF Chris Rouisse   Fort Mill, SC 270421   
DNF Richard Tsui   Cornelius, NC 205667   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 1 - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ty Gibbs (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 338000   
2 Nathan St. Clair      
3 Ian McDonald      
4 Rob Halbkat      
5552.12 Hudson Stevens   Matthews 397776   
6 Parke Miller      
7558.18 Cliff Mueller (2 - Cat3)   Cornelius, NC 393312   
8 Riley Dellinger      
9 Ethan Pepitone      
10 Garrett Caudill      
11 Brett Fuller      
12 Steven St. Laurent      
13 Camden Harrington      
14 Jd Lamond      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.45 John Kirkwood (1 - Cat1)   Mountain Home, NC 147072   Crosstown Velo
2539.71 Daniel Barry (2 - Cat1)   Billings Mt 162742   Green Line Velo
3541.97 Justin McKean (3 - Cat1)   Troutamn, NC 283843   
4544.23 Jason Wilson (4 - Cat1)   Huntersville 286356   
5546.49 Brian Conroy (5 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 48118   Giordana-Clif Bar
6 Bruce Stauffer      
7 Maksym Artemyev      
8553.26 Bob Pugh (6 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 28821   Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
9555.52 William Hollifield (1 - Cat2)   Monroe, NC 367070   
10 William Thomas      
11560.04 Chris Joseph (2 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 309591   Giordana-Clif Bar
12562.30 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429   Giordana-Clif Bar
13564.56 Ryan Kelley (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 174835   
14 Greg Hall      
15569.08 Stephen Pepitone (1 - Cat3)   Belmont, NC 208381   South Main Cycles Racing
16 Jeff Hunter      
17573.59 Todd Ames   Potosi Wi 375794   
18575.85 James Caudill (2 - Cat3)   Concord, NC 393108   Giordana-Clif Bar
19578.11 Chris Muddiman (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 288289   
20580.37 Jason Epperly (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 393280   Giordana-Clif Bar

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 14 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Thompson      
2 Blas Zepeda      
3556.67 Silas Moorefield (1 - Cat2)   Statesville 387159   
4 Brenden Forbis      
5 J. Tyler Fitzgerald      
6 Zach Blevins      
7 Isaiah Muddiman      

Men - Cat 2 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Balfanz Jr      
2544.70 John Cates   Charlotte, NC 312238   
3549.41 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC 75614   
4554.11 Hunter Zackowski   Oak Ridge, NC 370914   The Generals
5558.81 Steve Fish   Hemet, CA 294641   
6563.52 Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC 234047   
7568.22 Abe Goorskey   Floyd, VA 390937   
8572.92 Christopher Vigna   Charlotte, NC 113993   Carolina Flyers
9577.63 Benedikt Schiermeyer   Huntersville, NC 383952   
10582.33 Bryan Miller   Charlotte, NC 172253   Carolina Flyers
DNF Tj Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775   Giordana-Clif Bar

Men - Cat 2 - 19 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blas Zepeda      
2542.78 Benjamin Brown   Wilmington, NC 91202   
3545.56 Abe Goorskey   Floyd, VA 390937   
4548.33 Matthew Sand   Asheville, NC 183169   Crosstown Velo
5551.11 Daniel Lenis   Charlotte, NC 287650   
6553.89 Paul Cunningham   Mint Hill, NC 305728   
7556.67 Adam Jenkins   Denver, NC 335176   Velo 16 BSG
8559.44 Derek Kidwell   Mooresville, NC 383245   
9562.22 Aaron Wyatt   Indian Trail, NC 349354   Trysports p/b Timex
10565.00 Bret Pacheco   Asheville 213288   Crosstown Velo
11567.78 Andrew Griffin   Hendersonville, NC 248716   Crosstown Velo
12570.56 Kemp Wall   Charlotte, NC 272943   Charlotte Sports Cycling
13573.33 Aaron Clark   Charlotte, NC 365292   Trysports p/b Timex
14576.11 Clay Tritt   Rock Hill, SC 345432   
15578.89 Julius Ulanday   Charlotte, NC 335172   
16 Jason Evans      
17584.44 John Hennessy   Tega Cay, SC 368541   
18587.22 Ben Morch   Fort Mill, SC 362312   
19590.00 Jacob Pilkerton   Charlotte, NC 362251   
DNF Austin Wachter   Cornelius, NC 392969   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2 - 40 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mike Byrd   Mooresville, NC 118798   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
2542.02 Andrew Good   Mooresville, NC 141589   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
3544.04 Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC 234047   
4 Dave Williams      
5548.09 Steve Fish   Maiden, NC 278852   
6550.11 Mark Born   Denver, NC 101752   Velo 16 BSG
7 Jonathan Marshall      
8554.15 William Thomas   Concord, NC 365106   Trysports p/b Timex
9556.18 Dirk Zikeli   Belmont, NC 262025   
10558.20 Dean Hagey   Fort Mill 393917   
11560.22 Dan Robbins   Charlotte, NC 236783   Velo 16 BSG
12 Wes McDonald      
13564.26 Mark Deaton   Kannapolis, NC 204387   Giordana-Clif Bar
14566.28 Chris Pratt   Charlotte, NC 365244   
15568.31 Bart Stetler   Charlotte, NC 153293   
16570.33 John Yeagley   Waxhaw, NC 331828   
17572.35 Dave Hadden   Sonoma Ca 306497   
18 Jay Smith      
19576.39 Kevin Freeman   Charlotte, NC 12353   Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
20 Martin Turner      
21580.44 Justin Stuart   Cornelius, NC 394362   
22 James Bruney      

Men - Cat 2/3 - Clydesdale - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Johnny Collins (1 - Cat2)   Dobson, NC 304742   
2548.33 Ryan Kelley (2 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 174835   
3556.67 Daren Layman (3 - Cat2)   Patrick Springspatrick Springs, VA 390497   
4565.00 Chris Muddiman (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 288289   
5573.33 Ricky Priory (1 - Cat3)   Waxhaw, NC 367072   
6581.67 Rodney Billowitz (5 - Cat2)   Matthews, NC 3694   
7590.00 Nick Tadlock (2 - Cat3)   Lincolnton, NC 348502   Velo 16 BSG
DNF Dwayne Deese (Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 349416   

Men - Cat 2/3 - 50 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Vincent Sabotin (1 - Cat2)   Gastonia, NC 210408   Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
2544.27 Bryan Miller (1 - Cat3)   Conover, NC 291851   
3548.53 Jimmy Herrin (2 - Cat2)   Harrisburg, NC 284921   Uwharrie Wheelmen
4 Eric Lee      
5557.07 Jack Crouch (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 93070   
6561.34 John Dohan (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 331088   
7565.60 John Cloninger (3 - Cat3)   Denver, NC 283631   Velo 16 BSG
8569.87 Jimmy White (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte  393025   Charlotte Sports Cycling
9574.14 Bob Karlson (5 - Cat3)   Elgin, SC 366788   
10578.40 Bob Szymkiewicz (4 - Cat2)   Rock Hill, SC 42573   
11582.67 Peter Lilley (5 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 220321   

Men - Cat 3 - 19 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Zepeda      
2545.03 Jake Dixon   Huntersville, NC 337842   
3550.06 Kendal James   Belmont, NC 337400   
4 Travis Brotherton      
5560.12 Max Wallner   Charlotte, NC 392822   
6 Christopher Kent      
7570.19 Gordon White   Charlotte, NC 365872   
8 Mike Phillips      

Men - Cat 3 - 30 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David Lamond   Hendersonville, NC 383956   Crosstown Velo
2543.85 Brian Bradley   Charlotte, NC 393782   
3547.70 Jasen Taylor   Mooresville, NC 204107   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
4 Nathan Agar      
5555.40 John Dooley   Bat Cave, NC 392389   
6559.25 Mike Burton   Saint Charles, IL 129516   
7 Tom Ambrozevitch      
8566.95 Brian Hester   Mint Hill, NC 392527   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
9570.80 Michael Eastwood   Charlotte, NC 359500   
10574.65 Richard Grebner   Charlotte 393908   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
11578.50 Lance Wormick   Indian Trail, NC 396783   
12582.35 Scott Jacobs   Fort Mill, SC 393799   

Men - Cat 3 - 40 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Russell Henderson   Fort Mill, SC 255663   Rock Hill Bicycle Club
2542.16 David Fowley   Matthews, NC 339678   
3544.31 michael stamey   Denver N.c. 386623   
4546.47 Shawn Rudisill   Stanley, NC 393507   
5548.63 Jason Conrad   Bessemer City 394374   
6550.79 Steve Hlinak   Mooresville, NC 394977   
7 Terry Rudisill      
8555.10 Douglas Engel   Charlotte, NC 232709   
9 James Johnston      
10559.42 Rick Carter   York, SC 255264   
11 Daniel Dellinger      
12563.73 Greg Hall   Charlotte Nc 393536   
13565.89 Jeff Connors   Indian Land, SC 393440   Giordana-Clif Bar
14568.04 Bryan Hight   Charlotte, NC 205278   Giordana-Clif Bar
15570.20 Tony Auten   Concord, NC 377104   
16 William Stevens      
17574.52 Grayson Upchurch   Denver 394378   
18576.67 Will Brown   Lookout Mountain, GA 251249   
19 Dread Fiyah      
20 Larry Haber      
21583.15 Mike Long   Huntersville, NC 391683   
22585.30 Russell Henderson   Fort Mill, SC 255663   Rock Hill Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.56 Emily Parker (1 - Cat1)   Corryton, TN 243860   
2513.80 Sandra Marshall (1 - Cat2)   Kannapolis, NC 393094   Giordana-Clif Bar
3529.04 Layla Billowitz (2 - Cat1)   Matthews, NC 261437   Mojo Cycles Racing
4544.28 Jodi Winterton (3 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 180608   Giordana-Clif Bar
5559.52 Christina Zikeli   Charlotte 394982   Giordana-Clif Bar
6574.76 Kathryn Goody   Cambridge, MA 82492   
7590.00 Rebecca Bubp (4 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 334632   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 1 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madi Bowen      
2565.00 Kira Zazzi (1 - Cat3)   Denver Nc 393452   
3590.00 Laurel Long (2 - Cat3)   Huntersville 391682   

Women - Cat 2 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Sandy Kritzinger   Cornelius 367365   
2547.14 Ann Groninger   Charlotte, NC 392045   
3 Ashley Herrin      
4561.43 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598   
5568.57 April Wells   Charlotte, NC 392167   
6575.71 Allison Foil   Mocksville Nc 263581   Giordana-Clif Bar
7582.86 Bobbi Kimsey   Fort Mill, SC 291792   Rock Hill Bicycle Club
8590.00 Samantha Bendt   Rock Hill, SC 376683   Mojo Cycles Racing

Women - Cat 3 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Wilson      
2 Annie Pharr      
3550.00 Franci Pirkle   Cornelius 362423   
4 Pamela Riker      
5 Kathy Cates      
6 Marcy Hubbell      
7 Kayla Lingerfelt      
8575.00 Jaimee Jenkins   Belmont, NC 391648   
9 Kristen Booth      
10 Jenny Birch      
11590.00 Janda Hefner   Marion, NC 361801   Team Prestige Subaru

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee