Race Results for
Keffer Auto Group Winter Short Track Mountain
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 02/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.20Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597   
2444.58Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC 334752   
3454.97Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981   
4465.36Robert Fish   Charlotte, NC 262097   Carolina Flyers
5475.74Robert Bryson   Charlotte, NC 110315   
6486.13Chris Audet   Indian Trail, NC 55594   
7496.52Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883   
8506.90Gregory Frame   Rock Hill, SC 161303   
9517.29Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC 111496   
10527.68Robert Mobley   Lancaster, SC 24663   
11538.07Sean Leader   Knoxville, TN 341148   
12548.45Keith Isenberg   Denver, NC 301815   Velo 16 BSG
13558.84Cameron Moss   Dallas, NC 355832   Velo 16 BSG
14569.23Jake Arthur   Charlotte, NC 305666   
15579.61Luke Sagur   Huntersville, NC 334568   The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
16590.00Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC 275994   
DNFChris Rouisse   Fort Mill, SC 270421   
DNFRichard Tsui   Cornelius, NC 205667   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 1 - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ty Gibbs (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 338000   
2Nathan St. Clair      
3Ian McDonald      
4Rob Halbkat      
5552.12Hudson Stevens   Matthews 397776   
6Parke Miller      
7558.18Cliff Mueller (2 - Cat3)   Cornelius, NC 393312   
8Riley Dellinger      
9Ethan Pepitone      
10Garrett Caudill      
11Brett Fuller      
12Steven St. Laurent      
13Camden Harrington      
14Jd Lamond      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.45John Kirkwood (1 - Cat1)   Mountain Home, NC 147072   Crosstown Velo
2539.71Daniel Barry (2 - Cat1)   Billings Mt 162742   Green Line Velo
3541.97Justin McKean (3 - Cat1)   Troutamn, NC 283843   
4544.23Jason Wilson (4 - Cat1)   Huntersville 286356   
5546.49Brian Conroy (5 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 48118   Giordana-Clif Bar
6Bruce Stauffer      
7Maksym Artemyev      
8553.26Bob Pugh (6 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 28821   Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
9555.52William Hollifield (1 - Cat2)   Monroe, NC 367070   
10William Thomas      
11560.04Chris Joseph (2 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 309591   Giordana-Clif Bar
12562.30Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429   Giordana-Clif Bar
13564.56Ryan Kelley (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 174835   
14Greg Hall      
15569.08Stephen Pepitone (1 - Cat3)   Belmont, NC 208381   South Main Cycles Racing
16Jeff Hunter      
17573.59Todd Ames   Potosi Wi 375794   
18575.85James Caudill (2 - Cat3)   Concord, NC 393108   Giordana-Clif Bar
19578.11Chris Muddiman (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 288289   
20580.37Jason Epperly (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 393280   Giordana-Clif Bar

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 14 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Thompson      
2Blas Zepeda      
3556.67Silas Moorefield (1 - Cat2)   Statesville 387159   
4Brenden Forbis      
5J. Tyler Fitzgerald      
6Zach Blevins      
7Isaiah Muddiman      

Men - Cat 2 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Balfanz Jr      
2544.70John Cates   Charlotte, NC 312238   
3549.41Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC 75614   
4554.11Hunter Zackowski   Oak Ridge, NC 370914   The Generals
5558.81Steve Fish   Hemet, CA 294641   
6563.52Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC 234047   
7568.22Abe Goorskey   Floyd, VA 390937   
8572.92Christopher Vigna   Charlotte, NC 113993   Carolina Flyers
9577.63Benedikt Schiermeyer   Huntersville, NC 383952   
10582.33Bryan Miller   Charlotte, NC 172253   Carolina Flyers
DNFTj Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775   Giordana-Clif Bar

Men - Cat 2 - 19 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blas Zepeda      
2542.78Benjamin Brown   Wilmington, NC 91202   
3545.56Abe Goorskey   Floyd, VA 390937   
4548.33Matthew Sand   Asheville, NC 183169   Crosstown Velo
5551.11Daniel Lenis   Charlotte, NC 287650   
6553.89Paul Cunningham   Mint Hill, NC 305728   
7556.67Adam Jenkins   Denver, NC 335176   Velo 16 BSG
8559.44Derek Kidwell   Mooresville, NC 383245   
9562.22Aaron Wyatt   Indian Trail, NC 349354   Trysports p/b Timex
10565.00Bret Pacheco   Asheville 213288   Crosstown Velo
11567.78Andrew Griffin   Hendersonville, NC 248716   Crosstown Velo
12570.56Kemp Wall   Charlotte, NC 272943   Charlotte Sports Cycling
13573.33Aaron Clark   Charlotte, NC 365292   Trysports p/b Timex
14576.11Clay Tritt   Rock Hill, SC 345432   
15578.89Julius Ulanday   Charlotte, NC 335172   
16Jason Evans      
17584.44John Hennessy   Tega Cay, SC 368541   
18587.22Ben Morch   Fort Mill, SC 362312   
19590.00Jacob Pilkerton   Charlotte, NC 362251   
DNFAustin Wachter   Cornelius, NC 392969   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2 - 40 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mike Byrd   Mooresville, NC 118798   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
2542.02Andrew Good   Mooresville, NC 141589   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
3544.04Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC 234047   
4Dave Williams      
5548.09Steve Fish   Maiden, NC 278852   
6550.11Mark Born   Denver, NC 101752   Velo 16 BSG
7Jonathan Marshall      
8554.15William Thomas   Concord, NC 365106   Trysports p/b Timex
9556.18Dirk Zikeli   Belmont, NC 262025   
10558.20Dean Hagey   Fort Mill 393917   
11560.22Dan Robbins   Charlotte, NC 236783   Velo 16 BSG
12Wes McDonald      
13564.26Mark Deaton   Kannapolis, NC 204387   Giordana-Clif Bar
14566.28Chris Pratt   Charlotte, NC 365244   
15568.31Bart Stetler   Charlotte, NC 153293   
16570.33John Yeagley   Waxhaw, NC 331828   
17572.35Dave Hadden   Sonoma Ca 306497   
18Jay Smith      
19576.39Kevin Freeman   Charlotte, NC 12353   Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
20Martin Turner      
21580.44Justin Stuart   Cornelius, NC 394362   
22James Bruney      

Men - Cat 2/3 - Clydesdale - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Johnny Collins (1 - Cat2)   Dobson, NC 304742   
2548.33Ryan Kelley (2 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 174835   
3556.67Daren Layman (3 - Cat2)   Patrick Springspatrick Springs, VA 390497   
4565.00Chris Muddiman (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 288289   
5573.33Ricky Priory (1 - Cat3)   Waxhaw, NC 367072   
6581.67Rodney Billowitz (5 - Cat2)   Matthews, NC 3694   
7590.00Nick Tadlock (2 - Cat3)   Lincolnton, NC 348502   Velo 16 BSG
DNFDwayne Deese (Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 349416   

Men - Cat 2/3 - 50 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Vincent Sabotin (1 - Cat2)   Gastonia, NC 210408   Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
2544.27Bryan Miller (1 - Cat3)   Conover, NC 291851   
3548.53Jimmy Herrin (2 - Cat2)   Harrisburg, NC 284921   Uwharrie Wheelmen
4Eric Lee      
5557.07Jack Crouch (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 93070   
6561.34John Dohan (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 331088   
7565.60John Cloninger (3 - Cat3)   Denver, NC 283631   Velo 16 BSG
8569.87Jimmy White (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte  393025   Charlotte Sports Cycling
9574.14Bob Karlson (5 - Cat3)   Elgin, SC 366788   
10578.40Bob Szymkiewicz (4 - Cat2)   Rock Hill, SC 42573   
11582.67Peter Lilley (5 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 220321   

Men - Cat 3 - 19 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Zepeda      
2545.03Jake Dixon   Huntersville, NC 337842   
3550.06Kendal James   Belmont, NC 337400   
4Travis Brotherton      
5560.12Max Wallner   Charlotte, NC 392822   
6Christopher Kent      
7570.19Gordon White   Charlotte, NC 365872   
8Mike Phillips      

Men - Cat 3 - 30 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Lamond   Hendersonville, NC 383956   Crosstown Velo
2543.85Brian Bradley   Charlotte, NC 393782   
3547.70Jasen Taylor   Mooresville, NC 204107   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
4Nathan Agar      
5555.40John Dooley   Bat Cave, NC 392389   
6559.25Mike Burton   Saint Charles, IL 129516   
7Tom Ambrozevitch      
8566.95Brian Hester   Mint Hill, NC 392527   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
9570.80Michael Eastwood   Charlotte, NC 359500   
10574.65Richard Grebner   Charlotte 393908   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
11578.50Lance Wormick   Indian Trail, NC 396783   
12582.35Scott Jacobs   Fort Mill, SC 393799   

Men - Cat 3 - 40 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Russell Henderson   Fort Mill, SC 255663   Rock Hill Bicycle Club
2542.16David Fowley   Matthews, NC 339678   
3544.31michael stamey   Denver N.c. 386623   
4546.47Shawn Rudisill   Stanley, NC 393507   
5548.63Jason Conrad   Bessemer City 394374   
6550.79Steve Hlinak   Mooresville, NC 394977   
7Terry Rudisill      
8555.10Douglas Engel   Charlotte, NC 232709   
9James Johnston      
10559.42Rick Carter   York, SC 255264   
11Daniel Dellinger      
12563.73Greg Hall   Charlotte Nc 393536   
13565.89Jeff Connors   Indian Land, SC 393440   Giordana-Clif Bar
14568.04Bryan Hight   Charlotte, NC 205278   Giordana-Clif Bar
15570.20Tony Auten   Concord, NC 377104   
16William Stevens      
17574.52Grayson Upchurch   Denver 394378   
18576.67Will Brown   Lookout Mountain, GA 251249   
19Dread Fiyah      
20Larry Haber      
21583.15Mike Long   Huntersville, NC 391683   
22585.30Russell Henderson   Fort Mill, SC 255663   Rock Hill Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.56Emily Parker (1 - Cat1)   Corryton, TN 243860   
2513.80Sandra Marshall (1 - Cat2)   Kannapolis, NC 393094   Giordana-Clif Bar
3529.04Layla Billowitz (2 - Cat1)   Matthews, NC 261437   Mojo Cycles Racing
4544.28Jodi Winterton (3 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 180608   Giordana-Clif Bar
5559.52Christina Zikeli   Charlotte 394982   Giordana-Clif Bar
6574.76Kathryn Goody   Cambridge, MA 82492   
7590.00Rebecca Bubp (4 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 334632   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Juniors - 1 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Madi Bowen      
2565.00Kira Zazzi (1 - Cat3)   Denver Nc 393452   
3590.00Laurel Long (2 - Cat3)   Huntersville 391682   

Women - Cat 2 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sandy Kritzinger   Cornelius 367365   
2547.14Ann Groninger   Charlotte, NC 392045   
3Ashley Herrin      
4561.43Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598   
5568.57April Wells   Charlotte, NC 392167   
6575.71Allison Foil   Mocksville Nc 263581   Giordana-Clif Bar
7582.86Bobbi Kimsey   Fort Mill, SC 291792   Rock Hill Bicycle Club
8590.00Samantha Bendt   Rock Hill, SC 376683   Mojo Cycles Racing

Women - Cat 3 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Wilson      
2Annie Pharr      
3550.00Franci Pirkle   Cornelius 362423   
4Pamela Riker      
5Kathy Cates      
6Marcy Hubbell      
7Kayla Lingerfelt      
8575.00Jaimee Jenkins   Belmont, NC 391648   
9Kristen Booth      
10Jenny Birch      
11590.00Janda Hefner   Marion, NC 361801   Team Prestige Subaru

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee