Race Results for
Keffer Auto Group Winter Short Track Mountain
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 01/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.49 Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC 334752   
2488.72 Robert Fish   Charlotte, NC 262097   Carolina Flyers
3495.95 Chris Rouisse   Fort Mill, SC 270421   
4503.18 Robert Mobley   Lancaster, SC 24663   
5510.41 Robert Bryson   Charlotte, NC 110315   
6517.64 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883   
7524.87 Chris Audet   Indian Trail, NC 55594   
8532.10 John Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC 147072   
9539.33 James Shelton   Concord, NC 226403   The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
10546.56 Jake Arthur   Charlotte, NC 305666   
11553.79 Richard Tsui   Cornelius, NC 205667   
12561.02 Bryan Persinger   Cornelius, NC 392229   
13568.25 Cameron Moss   Dallas, NC 355832   Velo 16 BSG
14575.48 Keith Isenberg   Denver, NC 301815   Velo 16 BSG
15582.71 Samuel Hollingsworth   Charlotte, NC 275492   
16589.94 Ed McKee   Winstonsalem, NC 303063   Mock Orange Racing
DNF Gregory Frame   Rock Hill, SC 161303   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1 - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ty Gibbs (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 338000   
2541.91 Ethan Faw (2 - Cat3)   North Wilkesboro, NC 360471   BMCC - Cycletherapy
3 Nathan St. Clair      
4545.73 Owen Ford   Tegacay, SC 287617   
5 Rob Halbrat      
6549.55 Hudson Stevens   Matthews 397776   
7 Grayson Baker      
8553.37 Cliff Mueller (3 - Cat3)   Cornelius, NC 393312   
9 Riley Dellinger      
10557.19 Alex Jones   Rock Hill, SC 365007   
11 Ethan Pepitone      
12 Charlie Biggs      
13 Garrett Caudill      
14 Ethan Jones      
15 Brett Fuller      
16 Philip Ford      
17 Jd Lamond      
18 Zeb Penley      
19 Steven St. Laurent      
20 Jackson Seigler      
21 Camden Harrington      
DNF Aiden Fin      
DNF Parke Miller      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.93 Justin McKean (1 - Cat1)   Troutamn, NC 283843   
2540.22 John Kirkwood (2 - Cat1)   Mountain Home, NC 147072   Crosstown Velo
3542.51 Jason Wilson (3 - Cat1)   Huntersville 286356   
4544.80 Daniel Barry (4 - Cat1)   Billings Mt 162742   Green Line Velo
5547.09 Brian Conroy (5 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 48118   Giordana-Clif Bar
6549.38 Jamie Turski (1 - Cat2)   Davidson Nc 393663   TotalCyclist Club
7551.67 Bob Pugh (6 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 28821   Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
8553.96 Rodney Almeida (7 - Cat1)   Matthews, NC 323200   Trysports p/b Timex
9 William Thomas      
10 Andrews Forron      
11560.83 Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC 174835   
12563.12 William Hollifield (2 - Cat2)   Monroe, NC 367070   
13 Jonathan Marshall      
14567.70 Chris Joseph (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 309591   Giordana-Clif Bar
15569.99 Hunter Parsons   Charlotte 393848   
16572.28 Nathan Dorante   Charlotte, NC 392514   
17574.57 Stephen Pepitone (1 - Cat3)   Belmont, NC 208381   South Main Cycles Racing
18576.86 Todd Ames   Potosi Wi 375794   
19579.15 James Caudill (2 - Cat3)   Concord, NC 393108   Giordana-Clif Bar
20581.44 Chris Muddiman (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 288289   
21583.73 Tj Wood (5 - Cat2)   Kannapolis, NC 94775   Giordana-Clif Bar
22586.02 Jason Epperly (3 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 393280   Giordana-Clif Bar
DNF Jack Crouch (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 93070   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 14 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blas Zepeda      
2 Ethan Thompson      
3 Brenden Forbis      
4564.99 Joe Wiswell (1 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 311308   Pirate Race Productions
5 Jack Miller      
6581.65 Benji Hund (1 - Cat3)   Waxhaw, NC 303687   SV/BikeSource Racing Team
7 Isaiah Muddiman      

Men - Cat 2 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 George Balfanz   Charlotte , NC 390868   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
2543.89 John Cates   Charlotte, NC 312238   
3547.78 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC 75614   
4551.67 Sean Zurek   Denver, NC 333662   Velo 16 BSG
5555.56 Christopher Vigna   Charlotte, NC 113993   Carolina Flyers
6559.45 Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC 234047   
7563.34 Hunter Zackowski   Oak Ridge, NC 370914   The Generals
8 Dave Leatherman      
9571.12 Bryan Miller   Charlotte, NC 172253   Team BRICA
10575.01 Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC 240167   Giordana-Clif Bar
11578.90 Tj Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775   Giordana-Clif Bar
12582.79 Chris Joseph   Charlotte, NC 309591   Giordana-Clif Bar

Men - Cat 2 - 19 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jamie Turski   Davidson Nc 393663   TotalCyclist Club
1540.00 Steve Fish   Maiden, NC 278852   
2 Blas Zepeda      
3544.76 Paul Cunningham   Mint Hill, NC 305728   
4547.14 Matthew Sand   Asheville, NC 183169   Crosstown Velo
5549.52 Daniel Lenis   Charlotte, NC 287650   
6551.90 Deane Gauthier   Hendersonville, NC 301614   Crosstown Velo
7554.28 Bret Pacheco   Asheville 213288   Crosstown Velo
8556.66 Sean Kerlin   Concord, NC 367127   
9559.04 Joe Wiswell   Boone, NC 311308   Pirate Race Productions
10561.42 Aaron Wyatt   Indian Trail, NC 349354   Trysports p/b Timex
11563.80 Aaron Clark   Charlotte, NC 365292   Trysports p/b Timex
12 Jon Hudson      
13568.56 Austin Wachter   Cornelius, NC 392969   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
14570.94 Andrew Griffin   Hendersonville, NC 248716   Crosstown Velo
15573.32 Kemp Wall   Charlotte, NC 272943   Charlotte Sports Cycling
16575.70 Pierce Schaaf   Davidson, NC 329056   
17578.08 Patrick Bleffer   Charlotte, NC 288222   
18580.46 Greg Junge   Tryon, NC 393636   
19582.84 David Booth   Fort Mill, SC 186539   Globalbike Club Team
20585.22 Ben Morch   Fort Mill, SC 362312   
21 Brandon Clark      

Men - Cat 2 - 40 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2541.71 Andrew Good   Mooresville, NC 141589   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
3543.42 Mike Byrd   Mooresville, NC 118798   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
4545.13 Rodney Almeida   Matthews, NC 323200   Trysports p/b Timex
5 Jonathan Marshall      
6 Reece Haetich      
7550.26 Edward Frayer   Norcross, GA 315612   Faster Mustache
8551.97 William Thomas   Concord, NC 365106   Trysports p/b Timex
9553.68 Brian Dalton   Pineville, NC 79636   
10555.39 Dean Hagey   Fort Mill 393917   
11557.10 Dan Robbins   Charlotte, NC 236783   Velo 16 BSG
12558.81 Mark Born   Denver, NC 101752   Velo 16 BSG
13560.52 Chris Pratt   Charlotte, NC 365244   
14562.23 Mark Deaton   Kannapolis, NC 204387   Giordana-Clif Bar
15563.94 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429   Giordana-Clif Bar
16565.65 Evan St Clair   Statesville, NC 171342   Giordana-Clif Bar
17567.36 Dean Baker   Concord, NC 280332   
18 Jay Smith      
19 Wes McDonald      
20572.49 Craig Reynolds   Park Forest Il 193543   
21574.20 Kevin Freeman   Charlotte, NC 12353   Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
22575.91 Bart Stetler   Charlotte, NC 153293   
23577.62 Dave Hadden   Sonoma Ca 306497   
24579.33 John Yeagley   Waxhaw, NC 331828   
25581.04 James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900   South Main Cycles Racing
26 Martin Turner      
27 James Bruney      
28 Dave Williams      
29587.88 Kevin Kyseth   Charlotte, NC 205835   
DNF Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020   Team to Quads Powered Sports LLC

Men - Cat 2/3 - Clydesdale - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Johnny Collins (1 - Cat2)   Dobson, NC 304742   
2 Reece Haetich      
3549.10 Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC 174835   
4553.65 Clinton Joyner II   Monroe, NC 245362   Giordana-Clif Bar
5558.20 Dwayne Deese (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 349416   
6 Cromwell Evely      
7567.30 Daren Layman (2 - Cat2)   Patrick Springspatrick Springs, VA 390497   
8571.85 Will Murray (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 174820   
9576.40 Ricky Priory (2 - Cat3)   Waxhaw, NC 367072   
10580.95 Chris Muddiman (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 288289   
11 J. Patrick George      
12590.05 Nick Tadlock (3 - Cat3)   Lincolnton, NC 348502   Velo 16 BSG

Men - Cat 2/3 - Masters - 50 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bryan Miller (1 - Cat3)   Conover, NC 291851   
2542.78 Vincent Sabotin (1 - Cat2)   Gastonia, NC 210408   Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
3545.56 Jimmy Herrin (2 - Cat2)   Harrisburg, NC 284921   Uwharrie Wheelmen
4548.34 David Timmerman   Huntersville, NC 286947   Rocky River Road Club
5551.12 Jack Crouch (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 93070   
6 Scott Nelson      
7556.68 Jay Forgione (2 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 366214   
8559.46 Scott Hammontree (3 - Cat3)   Lake Wylie, SC 239402   Phoenix Cycling / Bike Source
9562.24 Randy Guymer   Newton, NC 14486   
10565.02 John Dohan (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 331088   
11567.80 John Cloninger (5 - Cat3)   Denver, NC 283631   Velo 16 BSG
12570.58 Frank Pietras   Charlotte, NC 94798   
13573.36 Jimmy White (6 - Cat3)   Charlotte  393025   Charlotte Sports Cycling
14576.14 Bob Karlson (7 - Cat3)   Elgin, SC 366788   
15578.92 Peter Lilley (4 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 220321   
16 Barry Shearin      
17584.48 Bob Szymkiewicz (5 - Cat2)   Rock Hill, SC 42573   
18587.26 Stephen Bishop (8 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 273701   
19590.04 Frederick Corn (9 - Cat3)   Rock Hill Sc.  366449   Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 19 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kendal James   Belmont, NC 337400   South Main Cycles Racing
2543.82 Jake Dixon   Huntersville, NC 337842   
3 David Zepeda      
4551.46 Adam Koch   Chapel Hill, NC 365069   
5555.28 Gordon White   Charlotte, NC 365872   
6559.10 Benji Hund   Waxhaw, NC 303687   SV/BikeSource Racing Team
7562.92 Anakin Honeycutt   Monroe 378995   
8 Drew Sheffeild      
9 Connor Stark      
10 Mike Phillips      
11 Cole Gorde      
12 Steven Eagan      
13 Christopher Brown      
14589.66 Andrew Norman   Carrboro , NC 200573   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Brandon Clark      

Men - Cat 3 - 30 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brian Bradley   Charlotte, NC 393782   
2543.12 David Lamond   Hendersonville, NC 383956   Crosstown Velo
3546.24 Gene Cornwell   Catawba, SC 394163   
4 Mike Smith      
5552.48 Jasen Taylor   Mooresville, NC 204107   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
6555.60 Dale Gilreath   Mocksville, NC 297250   Cycletherapy - Zimmer
7558.72 Tony Barbisan   Matthews, NC 292411   Mojo Cycles Racing
8561.84 Mike Burton   Saint Charles, IL 129516   
9 Nathan Agar      
10 Joe Slingerland      
11571.20 John Bungard   Tega Cay, SC 378187   
12574.32 John Dooley   Bat Cave, NC 392389   
13577.44 Brian Hester   Mint Hill, NC 392527   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
14 Tom Ambrozevitch      
15583.68 Scott Jacobs   Fort Mill, SC 393799   
16586.80 Michael Eastwood   Charlotte, NC 359500   
17 Kevin Hicks      

Men - Cat 3 - 40 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 michael stamey   Denver N.c. 386623   
2541.85 Jason Conrad   Bessemer City 394374   
3543.70 Shawn Rudisill   Stanley, NC 393507   
4 Alain Low      
5 Terry Rudisill      
6549.25 Steve Hlinak   Mooresville, NC 394977   
7 Tim Kiernan      
8552.95 Jeff Connors   Indian Land, SC 393440   Giordana-Clif Bar
9554.80 Bobby Lindsay   Charlotte, NC 253974   
10 Todd Ewart      
11 Daniel Dellinger      
12560.35 Rick Carter   York, SC 255264   
13 Roy Watkins      
14 Jeff Swartwout      
15565.90 Tony Auten   Concord, NC 377104   
16567.75 Phillip Craver   Davidson, NC 392534   Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
17569.60 Bob Davis   Fortmill, SC 306827   Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
18571.45 Bryan Hight   Charlotte, NC 205278   Giordana-Clif Bar
19573.30 Toni Moore   Charlotte, NC 385891   
20 Scott Bowman      
21577.00 Grayson Upchurch   Denver 394378   
22578.85 Greg Hall   Charlotte Nc 393536   
23580.70 Craig Hobbs   Gastonia, NC 350410   
24 Elkin Lenis      
25 Dennis Norwood      
26586.25 Mike Long   Huntersville, NC 391683   
27588.10 Russell Henderson   Fort Mill, SC 255663   Rock Hill Bicycle Club
28589.95 Chris Norman   Albany, OR 132616   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kira Zazzi (1 - Cat3)   Denver Nc 393452   
2552.50 Laurel Long (2 - Cat3)   Huntersville 391682   
3 Madi Bowen      
4 Kylie Fish      
5 Tricia Levi      

Women - Cat 2 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Sandra Marshall   Kannapolis, NC 393094   Giordana-Clif Bar
2 Christa Thomas      
3552.50 Samantha Bendt   Rock Hill, SC 376683   Mojo Cycles Racing
4558.75 Sandy Kritzinger   Cornelius 367365   
5 Ashley Herrin      
6571.25 April Wells   Charlotte, NC 392167   
7577.50 Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC 243999   
8583.75 Bobbi Kimsey   Fort Mill, SC 291792   Rock Hill Bicycle Club
9590.00 Kristy Kane   Tinley Park, IL 142117   

Women - Cat 2/3 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC 272883   Team Zoom
2546.25 Arleigh Jenkins   Den, CO 204257   Twin Six
3552.50 Patty Smith   Charlotte, NC 180650   
4558.75 Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC 180608   Giordana-Clif Bar
5565.00 Layla Billowitz   Matthews, NC 261437   Mojo Cycles Racing
6571.25 Elsa Lee   Charlotte, NC 310121   TotalCyclist Racing
7577.50 Christina Zikeli (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte 394982   Giordana-Clif Bar
8583.75 Kathryn Goody   Cambridge, MA 82492   
9590.00 Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC 228308   Charlotte Sports Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - 1 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Wilson      
2543.57 Cristina Lindsey   Greenville, SC 319058   Team Headstrong
3 Annie Pharr      
4 Becky Adams      
5 Catherine Jamis      
6557.85 Franci Pirkle   Cornelius 362423   
7561.42 Jackie Blackwell   Greenville, SC 231793   Team Zoom
8 Rachel Gauthier      
9568.56 Jaimee Jenkins   Belmont, NC 391648   
10 Kim Carter      
11 Nicole Johnson      
12579.27 Janda Hefner   Marion, NC 361801   Team Prestige Subaru
13 Jenny Birch      
14586.41 Anna Norman   Cherryville, NC 393123   
15 Jordan Carpenter      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee