Race Results for
Elaine Nekritz Scratch Race
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Snowball on 08/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Meshberg (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2 Daphne Karagianis (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 291446   Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Francine Haas (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Marie Snyder (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524   Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Maria Larkin (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306811   Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Jamie Gavin-Smyth (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047   Chicago Cuttin Crew

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531   Half Acre Cycling
2 Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317   Team Higher Gear
4 Courtney O'Neill   Chicago, IL 297488   xXx Racing
5 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580   Spidermonkey Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Haas (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2 Jason Garner (1 - Cat1)   Glenview, IL 42620   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
3 Nikos Hessert (2 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
4 Michael Heagney (2 - Cat1)   Libertyville, IL 15584   Vision Quest LLC
5 Aram Bayzaee (3 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Tyler George   Chicago, IL 245737   xXx Racing
7 Alexander Riva (4 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   Kenosha Velosport Inc
8 Lawrence Stoegbauer (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 249042   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
9 Gregory Kick (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 239775   Intelligentsia Racing Society
10 Ernie Majarucon (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 247625   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
11 Matthew Fox (4 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 161688   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
12 Daniel Verner (7 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
13 Mark Winston (8 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
14 Douglas McLerran (5 - Cat1)   Naperville, IL 50428   PYOC
15 Zachary Slavens (9 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 357850   SpokedSTL
16 Robert Higgins (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 301873   Johnny Sprockets
17 Jeffrey Whiteman (6 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 181146   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
18 Kevin Williams (7 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 48829   Alberto's Sport

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 David Pratt   Macomb, IL 312886   Bicycle Heaven
4 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   xXx Racing
5 alejandro collins   Arlington Hts, IL 313712   
6 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364   Northbrook Bicycle Club, Inc.
7 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339   Half Acre Cycling
8 Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451   Intelligentsia Racing Society
9 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
10 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842   Team Mack Racing
11 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341   Ten27 Cycling Club
12 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842   Team Mack Racing

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL 354020   Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Justin Taylor   Chicago 387037   
3 John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285   Ten27 Cycling Club
4 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714   Ten27 Cycling Club
5 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850   North Central College
6 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934   
7 Samuel Levin   Chicago, IL 405838   
8 Matthew Kuikman   Sun Prairie, WI 259297   
9 Christian Henn   Evanston, IL 223411   Northwestern University
10 Steven Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 201209   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
11 John Poplett   River Forest, IL 232928   Ten27 Cycling Club

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
2 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842   Team Mack Racing
3 Max Ryan   Chicago, IL 356597   Chicago Velo Campus
4 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   Kenosha Velosport Inc
5 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714   Ten27 Cycling Club
6 John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285   Ten27 Cycling Club
7 Solomon Treister   Chicago, IL 310523   Half Acre Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee