Race Results for
Cathedral Criterium Weekend
Kansas city, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.47 Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  361 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2241.25 Ethan Luebbe   Overland Park 396375  352 Blue River Bicycle Club
3254.02 James Jones   Grand Prairie, TX 233976  360 Mirage
4266.80 Brett Coppage   Kansas City, MO 226805  363 midwest velo
5279.58 John Williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  367 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6292.35 Kevin FitzGerald (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 339912  362 KCOI Boulevard
7305.13 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  357 Cycle City Racing
8317.91 Jeret Kusiak (2 - Cat4)   Fairway, KS 389879  354 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9330.68 Kurt Wilson (3 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 333590  345 Big D Cycling
10343.46 Nathan Shay   Lawson, MO 355690  355 Cycle City Racing
11356.23 Tony Blochlinger   Kansas City, MO 53158  359 Cycle City Racing
12369.01 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  364 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13381.79 Jon Mayfield (4 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 295065  348 Tailwind Cyclists
14394.56 John Neihouse (5 - Cat4)   Springdale, AR 377914  358 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelm
15407.34 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  342 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub
16420.12 Shawn Knight (6 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 290426  343 Big D Cycling
DNF Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS 297235  349 Bike America Racing
DNF Chip Zimmer (Cat4)   Lake Quivira, KS 321306  347 Big D Cycling
DNF Christian Stewart (Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 360933  351 GP VeloTek
DNF Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  353 Slimenundgrossen
DNF Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  356 Cycle City Racing
DNF Adam Keck (Cat4)   Leawood, KS 291843  344 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  350 Kansas City Bicycle Club

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
186.93 Brian West   Boone 171534  35 Cycle City Racing
2100.18 Britton Kusiak (1 - Cat2)   Prairie Village, KS 244502  31 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3113.42 Garrick Valverde (2 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 210225  29 GP VeloTek
4126.66 Justin Leopold (3 - Cat2)   Independence, MO 299868  34 Cycle City Racing
5139.90 Matt Maher (4 - Cat2)   Independence, MO 220772  37 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
6153.15 Michael Allison (5 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 310330  28 GP VeloTek
7166.39 Benjamin Woodbury (6 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 273469  33 Cycle City Racing
8179.63 Mark Horn (1 - Cat3)   Mission, KS 301646  25 Kansas City Bicycle Club
9192.87 Blake Romine (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 306442  26 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10206.12 Michael Smith   Overland Park, KS 90003  27 Cycle City Racing
11219.36 David Neidinger (8 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  23 Cycle City Racing
12232.60 Kenneth Englert (2 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 297235  24 Bike America Racing
13245.84 Benn Stover (9 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 219998  30 GP VeloTek
14259.08 Vincent Delaughder (3 - Cat3)   Shawnee Mission, KS 377085  36 Slimenundgrossen
15272.33 Andrew Lyles (10 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 331008  22 Cycle City Racing
DNF Ryan Kelley (Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 298483  32 Slimenundgrossen

Men - Cat/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.77 Ethan Luebbe   Overland Park 396375  825 Blue River Bicycle Club
2276.10 Shawn Knight (1 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 290426  803 Big D Cycling
3288.43 Ross Given (2 - Cat4)   Grain Valley, MO 378427  812 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
4300.75 Matt Hall (3 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 380690  817 Grip N Rip
5313.08 Kurt Wilson (4 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 333590  806 Big D Cycling
6325.41 John Witt (5 - Cat4)   Gladstone, MO 259499  823 The Wheel Racing/The Wheel Cycling Club
7337.74 Adam Keck (6 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 291843  804 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8350.07 Paul Bolduan (1 - Cat5)   Fortson, GA 135251  805 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
9362.40 Jon Mayfield (7 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 295065  810 Tailwind Cyclists
10374.72 John Neihouse (8 - Cat4)   Springdale, AR 377914  818 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelm
11387.05 James Dwyer (9 - Cat4)   Riverside, MO 338240  811 Cycle City Racing
12399.38 Chip Zimmer (10 - Cat4)   Lake Quivira, KS 321306  809 Big D Cycling
13411.71 Mark Earles (11 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 314374  800 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14424.04 James Taylor (12 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 323374  801 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15436.37 Stephen Whalen (2 - Cat5)   Northbrook Ill 290494  820 Big D Cycling
16448.69 Harlan Huey (13 - Cat4)   Tecumseh, KS 293747  813 capps bike shop
17461.02 Adam Roeser (14 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 331500  821 KCBC/Kansas City Metro Bicycle
18473.35 Christian Stewart (15 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 360933  822 GP VeloTek
19485.68 Ben Alexander (16 - Cat4)   Kansas City, KS 342166  814 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
20498.01 Chris Joseph   Leawood, KS 223145  808 LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
21510.34 Michael Reardon (17 - Cat4)   Sackets Harbor, NY 206285  824 
22522.66 John Doerksen (18 - Cat4)   Derby, KS 402516  815 
DNF William Smith (Cat4)   Olathe 267923  807 Big D Cycling
DNF David Whitney (Cat5)   Overland Park, KS 350028  819 Big D Cycling
DNF Lynn Wilson   Kansas City, MO 364981  816 Big D Cycling
DNF Jay Luschen (Cat5)   Shawnee Mission, KS 393009  802 Big D Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.72 Lee Lamunyon   Towanda 405463  586 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub
2510.05 Douglas Young   Overland Park Ks 405561  582 Unattached
3523.37 Brad Rodebush   Lees Summit, MO 392346  585 
4536.70 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  583 Localcycling.com
5550.02 levon weaver   Prairie Village, KS 328702  581 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6563.35 Conner Rainey   Lawrence, KS 375924  584 GP VeloTek
7 David Dominic     580 
8590.00 Joey Colaizzi   Kansas City, KS 318124  579 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.12 JP Brocket (1 - Cat3)   Raytown, MO 275550  196 Ethos Racing
2263.47 Peter Greig (2 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 14104  195 OKC Velo Club
3302.82 Greg French (3 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 229679  194 Power Partners Racing
4342.18 Jeremy Smith (4 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 275157  192 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub
5381.53 Glenn Eyler (5 - Cat3)   Gladstone, MO 162256  197 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
6420.88 Mark Earles (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 314374  198 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7460.24 David Conrad (6 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 7598  199 Localcycling.com
8499.59 Roger Harrison (1 - Cat5)   Leavenworth, KS 176497  193 Lanterne Rouge Racing Team

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.72 Alex Hoehn   Lenexa 409776  97 Epic Bike and Sport
2512.27 Conner Rainey   Lawrence, KS 375924  94 GP VeloTek
3527.81 Reed Levi   Kansas City Mo 387687  92 KCOI U-20
4 Mason Hoehn     96 
5558.91 Victoria Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  99 U20
6574.45 Ben Legg   Kansas City, MO 408365  95 KCOI U20
7590.00 Austin Winbigler   Kansas City 411015  93 KCOI U20
DNF Josh Walker     98 

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.91 Rochelle Schleicher (1 - Cat4)   Merriam, KS 53362  311 Big D Cycling
2367.88 Lynn Wilson   Kansas City, MO 364981  312 Big D Cycling
3424.85 Severine Tournadre (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 384153  314 GTG Racing
4481.82 Wendy Guilbeau (3 - Cat4)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  313 Slimenundgrossen/Localcycling.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee