Race Results for
South Jersey Criterium Weekend
Mullica Hill, NJ 08062, NJ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.14 Mark LIGHT   Hackettstown, NJ00:00:00.00 112548  170 Liberty Cycle
2132.02 James MARTIN (1 - Cat3)   Moorestown , NJ00:00:00.00 258851  178 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
3138.90 Colin SANDBERG   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 119361  180 GPOA
4145.78 Shawn TESKE (1 - Cat2)   Marlton, NJ00:00:00.00 35249  159 PRO PEDALS
5152.66 Joseph PISCITELLO (2 - Cat2)   Rydal, PA00:00:00.00 218814  147 Pa Masters rc.
6159.54 Ramon BENITEZ   Glenwood, MD00:00:00.00 3304  177 
7166.42 Seth HOUSTON (3 - Cat2)   Lansdale, PA00:00:00.00 301870  132 Doylestown Bike Works
8173.30 Eric DANVER (4 - Cat2)   Medford, NJ00:00:00.00 323144  112 PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
9180.18 Chris MCGINLEY (2 - Cat3)   Sewell, NJ00:00:00.00 362349  140 Peddler's Shop Racing
10187.06 David GRANT (5 - Cat2)   Downingtown, PA00:00:00.00 13897  174 Chester County Velo
11193.94 Michael BORDA (3 - Cat3)   West Deptford, NJ00:00:00.00 333486  105 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
12200.82 Herb Harbison (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 298108  127 Guy's Racing Club
13207.70 Nick PRICE (6 - Cat2)   West Lawn, PA00:00:00.00 169174  149 Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain
14214.58 John WILSON (5 - Cat3)   King Of Prussia, PA00:00:00.00 91489  181 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
15221.46 Ken DRAKE (7 - Cat2)   Flemington, NJ00:00:00.00 9987  116 Team Somerset
16228.34 Jerry HINE (6 - Cat3)   Marlton, NJ00:00:00.00 300659  130 PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
17235.22 Josh DAVISON (8 - Cat2)   Merion Station, PA00:00:00.00 136523  114 Breakawaybikes.com- QCW Cyclin
18242.10 Steve WEABER (7 - Cat3)   Jonestown, PA00:00:00.00 291815  162 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfair
19248.98 David WHITNEY (9 - Cat2)   East Windsor, NJ00:00:00.00 64938  175 Somerset Wheelmen
20255.86 Andrew BUCHANAN (8 - Cat3)   Stanhope, NJ00:00:00.00 248803  106 Skylands Cycling
21262.74 Brian GRISTICK (9 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ00:00:00.00 191647  125 Cycle Craft Inc
22269.62 Scott GAMBLE (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA00:00:00.00 12727  122 Chester County Velo
23276.50 William BRUNNER (10 - Cat3)   Verona, NJ00:00:00.00 114621  176 Colavita Racing Inc.
24283.38 Josh BARDIGE (10 - Cat2)   Laverock, PA00:00:00.00 167776  102 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli
25290.26 Scott DEMARZIO (11 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ00:00:00.00 9162  115 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
26297.14 Rui PONTE (11 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD00:00:00.00 45804  148 dc Velo
27304.02 Michael SMITH (2 - Cat4)   Mays Landing, NJ00:00:00.00 79387  156 pro-pedals
28310.90 Eric WALLENBURG (12 - Cat2)   Marlton, NJ00:00:00.00 64356  161 Pro Pedals/Team Express
29317.78 Darin BENSON (12 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA00:00:00.00 45075  103 Thru It All
30324.66 Scott HOLDER (13 - Cat3)   Cherry Hill, NJ00:00:00.00 16515  131 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1124.03 Gary STEINBERG   Mahwah, NJ00:00:00.00 33970  158 Brauer / Mick Management
2130.62 Rich ROSS (1 - Cat2)   Cherry Hill, NJ00:00:00.00 52533  150 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
3137.20 Dave MARGOLIN (2 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ00:00:00.00 49601  138 COLAVITA
4143.79 Mark LIGHT   Hackettstown, NJ00:00:00.00 112548  170 Liberty Cycle
5150.37 Ramon BENITEZ   Glenwood, MD00:00:00.00 3304  177 
6156.95 Steve SAMBRANO (1 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA00:00:00.00 141829  153 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
7163.54 Juan R ARACENA (3 - Cat2)   Dumont, NJ00:00:00.00 119516  101 
8170.12 David GRANT (4 - Cat2)   Downingtown, PA00:00:00.00 13897  174 Chester County Velo
9176.71 William BRUNNER (2 - Cat3)   Verona, NJ00:00:00.00 114621  176 Colavita Racing Inc.
10183.29 Sean MOONEY (3 - Cat3)   Mullica Hill, NJ00:00:00.00 267476  141 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels
11189.88 Darin BENSON (4 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA00:00:00.00 45075  103 Thru It All
12196.46 Peter FICKINGER (5 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA00:00:00.00 264652  118 Chester County Velo
13203.05 Joseph PISCITELLO (6 - Cat2)   Rydal, PA00:00:00.00 218814  147 Pa Masters rc.
14209.63 Rui PONTE (7 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD00:00:00.00 45804  148 dc Velo
15216.22 Michael CSUY (5 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA00:00:00.00 101775  173 PA Masters RC
16222.80 Eric DANVER (8 - Cat2)   Medford, NJ00:00:00.00 323144  112 PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
17229.39 David WHITNEY (9 - Cat2)   East Windsor, NJ00:00:00.00 64938  175 Somerset Wheelmen
18235.97 Chris FOSTER (6 - Cat3)   Shamong, NJ00:00:00.00 54120  120 PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
19242.56 Scott CULLEN (7 - Cat3)   Lumberton, NJ00:00:00.00 251185  110 PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
20249.14 Leonard FRIEDMAN (1 - Cat4)   Marlboro, NJ00:00:00.00 294126  121 Lucarelli & Castaldi
21255.73 David HUDSON (10 - Cat2)   Clarksboro, NJ00:00:00.00 17010  133 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
22262.31 Mark COWIN (8 - Cat3)   Atco, NJ00:00:00.00 192230  109 Pro Pedals Team Express
23268.90 Ed FIGANIAK (9 - Cat3)   Voorhees, NJ00:00:00.00 119124  119 Boss Racing
24275.48 Mike FABER (10 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD00:00:00.00 317672  117 ABRT
25282.06 Michael SMITH (2 - Cat4)   Mays Landing, NJ00:00:00.00 79387  156 pro-pedals
26288.65 Gary COHEN (11 - Cat3)   Willow Grove , PA00:00:00.00 49037  108 Guy's Racing Club
27295.23 Kevin SAINT CLAIR (12 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 92253  151 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
28301.82 Scott GAMBLE (3 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA00:00:00.00 12727  122 Chester County Velo
29308.40 Angry ric STEELE (13 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA00:00:00.00 237198  157 Tri State Velo - Amoroso Race
30314.99 Jim BERNSTEIN (14 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ00:00:00.00 172258  104 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
31321.57 Scott DEMARZIO (15 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ00:00:00.00 9162  115 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
32328.16 Chris ZIEM (4 - Cat4)   Jackson, NJ00:00:00.00 273930  165 Pro Pedals
33334.74 Kevin GREENE (16 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 61162  124 Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bik
34341.33 Scott HOLDER (17 - Cat3)   Cherry Hill, NJ00:00:00.00 16515  131 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
35347.91 Edward MURPHY (5 - Cat4)   Sewell, NJ00:00:00.00 209233  143 The Caffeinated Cyclist
36354.50 Greg DANIELEWICZ (18 - Cat3)   Bensalem, PA00:00:00.00 55557  111 Bike King Racing
37361.08 Karl MOORE (19 - Cat3)   Lindenwold, NJ00:00:00.00 148676  172 C C Evesham
38367.67 Eric WALLENBURG (11 - Cat2)   Marlton, NJ00:00:00.00 64356  161 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
39374.25 Jeff APPELTANS (12 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 1826  100 MAMBO Kings Racing
40380.84 Nick PICCONE (6 - Cat4)   Mullica Hill, NJ00:00:00.00 251936  145 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B
41387.42 Jim KAELI (20 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJ00:00:00.00 18404  135 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional
42394.01 Greg FERGUSON (13 - Cat2)   Glassboro, NJ00:00:00.00 11462  179 The Performance Lab p/b Caffie
43400.59 Keith DAVIES (21 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE00:00:00.00 51369  113 Mambo Kings Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.43 Robert WELLMON (1 - Cat3)   Glenolden, PA00:00:00.00 56235  163 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli
2235.65 Andrew BUCHANAN (2 - Cat3)   Stanhope, NJ00:00:00.00 248803  106 Skylands Cycling
3247.88 Angry ric STEELE (3 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA00:00:00.00 237198  157 Tri State Velo - Amoroso Race
4260.10 Richard KAZIMIR (4 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ00:00:00.00 296036  136 Century Road Club of America
5272.32 Steve GERARD (5 - Cat3)   Wall, NJ00:00:00.00 13081  123 Atlantic Bike Club
6284.55 Brian GRISTICK (6 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ00:00:00.00 191647  125 Cycle Craft Racing
7296.77 Mark HASTINGS (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 15376  129 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli
8309.00 Tom SIMPSON (2 - Cat4)   Cherry Hill, NJ00:00:00.00 52285  155 Summit Cycling / D&Q
9321.22 Brian MURPHY (3 - Cat4)   Edgewater Park, NJ00:00:00.00 237827  142 Summit Cycling Club
10333.44 Robert CASCIATO (4 - Cat4)   Chester Springs, PA00:00:00.00 70511  107 Team Alliance Environmental
11345.67 David NESLER (7 - Cat3)   Newark, DE00:00:00.00 188442  144 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
12357.89 Joe SALING (8 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ00:00:00.00 45887  152 Somerset Wheelmen
13370.11 Kevin SAINT CLAIR (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 92253  151 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
14382.34 Steve GOODELL (10 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, NJ00:00:00.00 193331  167 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
15394.56 Bob JAGGARD (11 - Cat3)   Franklinville, NJ00:00:00.00 122022  134 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
16406.78 Neal GROBMAN (5 - Cat4)   Marlton, NJ00:00:00.00 138359  126 Summit/ D&Q
17419.01 Michael SHAPANKA (12 - Cat3)   Somerville, NJ00:00:00.00 174998  168 Watchung Wheelmen
19443.45 Frank MAYER (6 - Cat4)   Elmer, NJ00:00:00.00 333232  139 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC
20455.68 Bryan CREMENT (13 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE00:00:00.00 45218  169 Miami Masters
21467.90 Jim KAELI (14 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJ00:00:00.00 18404  135 Colavita Racing Inc
22480.12 Kevin TUTTLE (15 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA00:00:00.00 115508  160 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.78 Gregory ZIELINSKI   Wilmington, DE00:00:00.00 276040  445 Equipe Vitesse
2290.27 Herb Harbison   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 298108  414 Guy's Racing Club
3302.76 Richard BOUNDS (1 - Cat5)   Newark, DE00:00:00.00 295977  448 
4315.25 Darren R LINKIN (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 274396  423 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli
5327.74 Ed KALLATCH (2 - Cat4)   Danboro, PA00:00:00.00 18460  446 Evolution Racing
6340.22 Chris MCGINLEY   Sewell, NJ00:00:00.00 362349  426 Peddler's Shop Racing
7352.71 Kenneth BARFELL (3 - Cat4)   West Grove, PA00:00:00.00 299092  400 Equipe Vitesse
8365.20 Richard BARTON (2 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 406687  401 
9377.69 Bill VIERECK (4 - Cat4)   Wenonah, NJ00:00:00.00 368051  441 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC
10390.18 Mike FABER   Bowie, MD00:00:00.00 317672  410 ABRT
11402.67 Gerald JOHNSTON (5 - Cat4)   Haddonfield, NJ00:00:00.00 154193  420 Guys Racing
12415.16 Franklin JOHNSON JR (6 - Cat4)   Pikesville, MD00:00:00.00 188478  419 Artemis Racing
13427.65 Daniel SHELANSKEY (7 - Cat4)   Pitman, NJ00:00:00.00 102332  438 
14440.13 Mark LEUSNER (8 - Cat4)   Delran, NJ00:00:00.00 399948  422 Summit Cycling Club
15452.62 Christopher HOPE (9 - Cat4)   West Deptford, NJ00:00:00.00 62978  417 PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
16465.11 Steve MCNALLY (3 - Cat5)   Shamong Nj00:00:00.00 383845  427 Pro Pedals
17477.60 John PIPER (10 - Cat4)   Minotola, NJ00:00:00.00 398392  435 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC
18490.09 Kris DURHAM (4 - Cat5)   Bridgeton, NJ00:00:00.00 396911  409 Mojo Bicycle Shop
19502.58 David MCGINN (11 - Cat4)   Holland , PA00:00:00.00 318212  447 Bicycle Therapy
20515.07 Brian BERRY (12 - Cat4)   Newtown, PA00:00:00.00 283103  402 EBS Racing Club
21527.56 David FINKELSTEIN   Cherry Hill, NJ00:00:00.00 357964  411 
22540.04 Chuck COLEMAN (13 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD00:00:00.00 380931  405 LSV Kelly Benefit Strategies
23552.53 Jesus CRESPO-DIAZ (5 - Cat5)   Riverside, NJ00:00:00.00 381502  407 Summit Cycling Club
24565.02 Craig CLOSTA (6 - Cat5)   Somerdale, NJ00:00:00.00 379455  404 Rock it Riders
25577.51 Dan CONLIN (14 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE00:00:00.00 255713  406 Team TBB/Deep Blue
26590.00 Earl HUNT (7 - Cat5)   Collegeville, PA00:00:00.00 359298  418 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiro

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.86 Dan CONLIN (1 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE00:00:00.00 255713  406 Team TBB/Deep Blue
2287.47 Gary KERSHNER (2 - Cat4)   Martlon, NJ00:00:00.00 375583  421 Rock it Riders
3300.07 Leonard FRIEDMAN (3 - Cat4)   Marlboro, NJ00:00:00.00 294126  412 Lucarelli & Castaldi
4312.68 Kenneth BARFELL (4 - Cat4)   West Grove, PA00:00:00.00 299092  400 Equipe Vitesse
5325.28 Jesus CRESPO-DIAZ (1 - Cat5)   Riverside, NJ00:00:00.00 381502  407 Summit Cycling Club
6337.89 Franklin JOHNSON JR (5 - Cat4)   Pikesville, MD00:00:00.00 188478  419 Artemis Racing
7350.49 Tom SIMPSON (6 - Cat4)   Cherry Hill, NJ00:00:00.00 52285  439 Summit Cycling / D&Q
8363.10 Mark HASTINGS (7 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 15376  416 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli
9375.70 Todd WENGER (8 - Cat4)   Garnet Valley, PA00:00:00.00 345682  442 Chester County Velo
10388.31 Jeff YOROSHKO (9 - Cat4)   Gibbstown, NJ00:00:00.00 399395  443 
11400.92 Christopher HOPE (10 - Cat4)   West Deptford, NJ00:00:00.00 62978  417 PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
12413.52 Donald HARD (11 - Cat4)   Marlton, NJ00:00:00.00 125624  415 Summit Cycling Club
13 Gary Skole   00:00:00.00  450 
14438.73 Ron PLUTO (12 - Cat4)   Turnersville, NJ00:00:00.00 227336  436 PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
15451.34 Ed KALLATCH (13 - Cat4)   Danboro, PA00:00:00.00 18460  446 Evolution Racing
16463.94 Edward MURPHY (14 - Cat4)   Sewell, NJ00:00:00.00 209233  430 The Caffeinated Cyclist
17476.55 Neal GROBMAN (15 - Cat4)   Marlton, NJ00:00:00.00 138359  413 Summit/ D&Q
18489.16 David MCGINN (16 - Cat4)   Holland , PA00:00:00.00 318212  447 Bicycle Therapy
19501.76 Nick PICCONE (17 - Cat4)   Mullica Hill, NJ00:00:00.00 251936  433 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B
20514.37 David FINKELSTEIN   Cherry Hill, NJ00:00:00.00 357964  411 
21526.97 Brian BERRY (18 - Cat4)   Newtown, PA00:00:00.00 283103  402 EBS Racing
22539.58 Andy MARK (19 - Cat4)   Wayne, PA00:00:00.00 393185  425 Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri Stat
23552.18 Brian MURPHY (20 - Cat4)   Edgewater Park, NJ00:00:00.00 237827  429 Summit Cycling Club
24564.79 Chris ZIEM (21 - Cat4)   Jackson, NJ00:00:00.00 273930  449 Pro Pedals
25577.39 Richard PICKUP (22 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ00:00:00.00 365576  434 Pure Energy Cycling
26590.00 Howard MILLER (2 - Cat5)   Glenside, PA00:00:00.00 298557  428 Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling
DNS Rick PERNER (Cat5)   Brooklyn Ny00:00:00.00 392031  432 Kissena Cycling Club
DNS Thomas ROTH (Cat4)   Coldspring, NJ00:00:00.00 301224  437 Fuji

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.50 Jacqueline PAULL (1 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ00:00:00.00 27456  451 Watchung Wheelmen
2415.36 Barbara STATTON (2 - Cat3)   Lumberton, NJ00:00:00.00 289162  440 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She
3437.23 Laura CARLSON (3 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ00:00:00.00 152305  403 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She
4459.09 Bobbie MACH (1 - Cat4)   Medford, NJ00:00:00.00 396244  424 ProPedals
5480.95 Christy PERKINS (2 - Cat4)   South Plainfield, NJ00:00:00.00 259556  431 NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee