Race Results for
Hotter n Hell Hundred
Wichita Falls, TX
(Event Information)
Omnium on 08/25/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mat STEPHENS   Dallas, TX 178970  38 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER PROJECT
2 Augusto SANCHEZ   Fort Lee, NJ 390002  31 Park Place Dealerships/Sun And Ski/ ENDURAFUEL
3 David WENGER   Austin, TX 89282  44 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity Solutions
4 Chris CARLSON   Plano, TX 6135  12 Matrix/RBM
5 Jacob WHITE   Pauls Valley, OK 272180  46 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEdot
6 Andrew DAHLHEIM   Dallas, TX 188572  14 BISSELL Pro Cycling
7 Jonny SUNDT   Austin, TX 34666  40 Giant South
8 Kyle SIGL   Fort Worth, TX 243733  35 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle Store
9 Andrew ARMSTRONG   Dallas, TX 187559  Matrix/RBM
10 Bob CUMMINGS   Rose Hill, KS 276726  108 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
11 Nick TORRACA   Grapevine, TX 338924  41 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER PROJECT
12 Carlos VARGAS   Kingwood, TX 177122  43 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle Store
13 Michael SHEEHAN   Austin, TX 323876  33 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER PROJECT
14 Brett CROSBY   Dallas 69378  13 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER PROJECT
15 Shawn SMALL   Longview, TX 310349  36 GS Tenzing
16 Andrew GONZALES   Austin, TX 266238  19 Elbowz Racing
17 Shane HAGA   Colorado Springs, CO 249581  20 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity Solutions
18 Chris POWERS   Flower Mound, TX 63195  27 Matrix/RBM
19 Nathaniel BEAMS   Fort Collins, CO 259780  Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle Store
20 Cory SCOTT   Richmond, VA 253558  32 Hotter N Hell Hundred/ MSU
21 Adam MILLS   Lewisville, TX 102467  25 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle Store
22 Tony BACA   Chihuahua 331782  DNA Racing
23 Caleb FUCHS   Hico, TX 291325  18 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle Store
24 John RYAN   North Richland Hills, TX 240838  30 Team Winded
25 Colin STRICKLAND   Austin, TX 338708  39 Division One Bicycles
26 Mario ARROYAVE   Waxahachie, TX 224500  Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle Store

Men - Master Cat 4-5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher KELLOGG (1 - Cat4)   Keller, TX 294837  716 MBBC Racing
2 andrew POWELL (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 138918  722 Northwest Cycling Club
3 Roman LOBKOVSKY (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 209098  719 Northwest Cycling Club
4 michael JUNG (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 277505  714 Unaatched
5 WILLIAM CEARLEY (2 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 185120  705 LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
6 Eddie CADENA (4 - Cat3)   Mckinney, TX 365118  703 McKinney Velo
7 Michael BAKER (3 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 277223  701 TBI/DRT
8 Jeff HARVICK (4 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 249058  712 Dallas Racing p/b Park Place Dealerships & Sun & Ski
9 Joel SHEWRY (5 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 201589  727 TBI/DRT
10 Kai DUSSLING (6 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 141302  709 Northwest Cycling Club
11 roger PRACHYL (7 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 269830  723 Rockwall Cycling
12 Lee KEELING (8 - Cat4)   Victoria, TX 367099  715 Team Boneshaker
13 Brian SMITH (9 - Cat4)   Edmond, OK 275400  728 Team Undiscovered
14 Wayne EDGAR (10 - Cat4)   Norman, OK 342064  710 Team Undiscovered
15 Brian FAIRLESS (11 - Cat4)   Edmond, OK 118865  711 Team Undiscovered
16 Travis RHODES (12 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 350236  724 Team Undiscovered
17 Robert DIAZ (13 - Cat4)   Dickinson, TX 290690  708 Bike Barn Texas
18 chuck TERRELL (14 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, TX 375203  729 

Men - Master Cat 1-2-3-4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris LOWRY (1 - Cat1)   League City, TX 211096  308 ProActive
2 Bryan REID (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 172139  311 Colavita Texas
3 Micah NEWELL (1 - Cat2)   Edmond , OK 119514  310 Team Undiscovered
4 Mike MCNEAL (2 - Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK 48689  104 Team Soundpony
5 peter ERDOES (3 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  305 OKC VELO
6 Mark BROWN (1 - Cat3)   Spring, TX 334366  301 Bike Barn (Texas)
7 Rhett MCKELLER (2 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 317344  309 McKinney Velo Club
8 Troy REYNOLDS (3 - Cat3)   Golden, CO 58463  312 Psimet Zilla Racing
9 Johnny COX (4 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 319778  303 LiftMaster - Tuneros Racing
10 michael GACKI (4 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX 58983  307 FIAT of Mckinney/Bicycles Plus Racing
11 Panos SOTIRIADES (5 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 304040  313 ProActive
12 mike WILHELM (6 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 227127  315 Bicycles of Tulsa
13 Paul Bonds (5 - Cat2)   Whitt, TX 4177  361 Oklahoma City Velo Club
14 RICK FRANCIS (7 - Cat3)   Mansfield, TX 294255  306 Mirage Cycling
15 Gerardo CHAPARRO (1 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 89918  302 FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus Racing
16 Willem VAN DER GRYP (8 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 354628  314 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
17 Ryan CRISSEY (9 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 133  304 FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus Racing

Men - Master Cat 1-2-3-4 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael ERELI (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 10893  952 GCCA
2 Stanton KRUSE (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 54718  955 FCS|Cycling p/b Zngine Mr. Restore
3 Jeff FENE (2 - Cat3)   Corinth, TX 188237  953 McKinney Velo
4 Barry KLUNDER (3 - Cat3)   Haslet, TX 162941  954 TBI
5 Jonathan SNOW (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 59044  959 GCCA
6 jimmy OLSEN (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 49022  958 Park Place/Sun & Ski Sports
7 Timothy MURPHY (3 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 74148  957 The Woodlands Cycling Race Team
8 Steven SPRINKLE (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 159240  960 
9 Paul CARROLL (5 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 340480  951 LiftMaster - Tuneros Racing

Men - Junior Cat 4-5 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew SINGER   Dallas, TX 270911  1105 Matrix/RBM
2 Logan SOFJAN   Tomball, TX 385631  1107 Northwest Cycling Club
3 Bradyn SMITH   Garland, TX 354564  1106 Matrix/RBM
4 Reydesel Garcia III   Mckinney, TX 310049  1101 GS Tenzing
5 Gabriel PORTERFIELD   Bertram, TX 350938  1103 Christian Cycling / IC3
6 Eric FULTON   Wichita Falls 412985  1100 Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
7 Paul PORTERFIELD   Bertram 383316  1104 Christian Cycling / IC3
8 Albert NAVA   Weslaco 404675  1102 Park Place

Men - Junior Cat 4-5 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James RYAN   North Richland Hills, TX 246564  1151 Team Winded
2 Matthew HAYES   Houston, TX 354386  1150 Southern Elite/Sun and Ski
3 Xavier WILLIAMS   Houston, TX 376245  1152 Southern Elite/Sun and Ski

Men - Cat 4-5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad CLOUD   Decatur Texas 394418  1005 Team Bicycles Inc
2 Edward KRONENBERGER   Houston, TX 300313  1014 Bayou City Racing
3 Chris WRIGHT   Mc Kinney, TX 406240  1032 Cadence Cyclery
4 Kent MCQUADE   Frisco, TX 296106  1017 Crest / RBM Racing
5 Eric GOMEZ   Tulsa, OK 379723  1010 Air Assurance Tulsa Connect
6 Hugo SCALA JR   Dallas 388008  1025 Matrix Cycle Club
7 Brian BUCHRUCKER   Dallas, TX 351482  1002 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
8 Blake SCHRADER   Hewitt 385231  1026 Jubilee Subaru
9 Dustin Morris   Stillwater, OK 394199  1479 BOT p/b McNellie's Group
10 Rodger NUTT   Mckinney, TX 346402  1019 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
11 Robert MCDONALD   Austin, TX 383985  1016 787 Racing
12 Scott TAYLOR   Keller, TX 331402  1029 Sun and Ski / Champion Core Racing
13 Dylan CARRICO ROGERS     1004 Guinness Cycling
14 Chad PLUMLEE   Prosperprosper, TX 374931  1020 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
15 Matthew MICHAELS   Houston, TX 296953  1018 
16 Brion GOUDREAU   Mckinney, TX 361441  1011 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
17 Evan SAPERSTEIN   Boca Raton 337154  1024 Tuneros Racing
18 Scott STINSON   Sand Springs 395423  1027 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
19 Mike BUENAVENTURA   Tyler, TX 331294  1003 Fresh
20 Kevin GOINS   The Colony, TX 360210  1009 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
21 Jerry PROFETA   Little Elm, TX 358636  1021 Crest/RBM
22 Carter TATE   Midland, TX 391039  1028 One Hour Racing
23 James GANN   Glenpool 400638  1008 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
24 Chris DEGENAARS   Plano Tx 358414  1006 Dallas Racing/Park Place Dealership

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tice PORTERFIELD   Bertram 310983  1225 Dallas Racing / Park Place Dealership
2 Brice BROOKSHIRE   Elkhart 401755  1206 
3 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX 237533  1229 Slipstream Craddock Junior Devo
4 Wayne STROHMAN   Wichita Falls, TX 208430  1226 Team Undiscovered
5 John Paul BLANTON   Dallas, TX 342888  1205 Matrix
6 Connor HERRINGTON   Dallas, TX 293509  1212 King Racing Group
7 Jefferey MAY   Greenville, TX 325930  1220 Park Place Dealership/Dallas Racing
8 Currie SAWYER     1255 DNA
9 Mike MITCHAM   North Richland Hills, TX 301184  1222 TBI/DRT
11 Garrison HORTON   Laramie Wyoming 322974  1213 Cadence Cyclery of mckinney
12 Grayson KEPPLER   Allen 380276  1217 Cadence Cyclery
13 Daniel Caden BURROSS   Wichita Falls, TX 366342  1207 Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
14 Rofoldo ARREDONDO   Mesquite, TX 230217  1200 NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TEAM
15 Jerry WILLIS   Okc, OK 289098  1228 DNA
16 brent ASTON   Dallas, TX 293737  1201 Mirage
17 Will HUGHES   Tyler, TX 357325  1214 Fresh Racing
18 Thomas BAERT   Plano, TX 339686  1203 Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Stewart ERICSON   Bedford, TXInc. 312394  1210 Team Bicycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd YOUNGBLOOD   Amarillo, TX 378706  416 Texas Christian University
2 Collin BUERGER   Archer City, TX 393673  401 Midwestern State Cycling Team/ HHH
3 Titan MILLER   Altus, OK 347994  407 Red River Racers
4 Collin BANTLE   Denver, CO 329980  400 University of Denver
5 Pat VARVA   Oklahoma City 367580  413 Team One Racing Club
6 Toby RUSSELL   Grapevine, TX 380124  410 Park Place Dealerships / Dallas Racing
7 Isaac PORTERFIELD   Bertram, TX 342580  408 Dallas Racing / Park Place Dealership
8 William MARTIN   Nacogdoches 393684  405 Casey's Tattoo/The Bike Shop
9 Joe GONZALEZ   Allen, TX 335912  402 PACC
10 Eric WILD   Norman, OK 369559  414 
11 Anthony ROSICH   Dallas, TX 377279  409 Rozik
12 Brent MAYEAUX   Houston, TX 366829  406 4th Dimension Racing
13 Taylor HANEGAN   Haughton, LA 374783  404 S3 Racing
14 Ian SCOTT   Allen, TX 290418  411 McKinney Velo
15 Russell TERRY   Wichita Falls, TX 357643  412 Midwestern State University

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney FANNING (1 - Cat5)   Waco, TX 89401  1701 bicycles outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2 spencer JEWELL (1 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 110566  1702 geri atrix
3 Ronald ALLEY (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 58740  1700 unattached
4 Rickey WILSON (3 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 73873  1704 TBI/DRT
5 M. Chris THIBODEAU (1 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647  1703 Violet Crown Sports Association

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ginny KING   Dallas, TX 153105  828 KingRacingGroup
2 Christina GOKEY-SMITH   Denton, TX 217750  824 ROUSE/OOGIE RACING
3 Mandy HEINTZ   Houston, TX 355078  825 Shama Cycles
4 Kim JENNINGS   Waco, TX 222697  826 Jubilee Subaru
5 Michelle MONTOYA   Allen, TX 191931  830 Jubilee Subaru
6 Sheri ROTHE   Austin, TX 221312  832 Jubilee Subaru
7 Solymar RIVERA   Garland, TX 381993  831 Park Place/Dallas Racing
8 Florinda isabel DE LEON GONZALEZ     822 Park Place Dealerships/Sun And Ski/ENDURAFUEL
9 Allison ATKINSON   Austin, TX 362136  821 ATC Racing
10 Claire MCKENNA   Austin, TX 280868  829 Jubilee Subaru
11 ashley WEAVER   Wichita Falls 334082  833 MSU/ Hotter'N Hell 100
12 Anne WEIGEL   Mckinney, TX 288493  843 GS Tenzing
13 Tori KANIZER   Owasso 383001  827 JETcycling
14 Kim Chance   Dallas, TX 157443  839 Matrix/RBM
15 Karla GENDLER   Austin, TX 330120  823 Colavita Texas
16 Christina KOEPPE   Mc Kinney, TX 247242  840 Team TIBCO II

Women - Junior Cat 4-5 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitleigh POWELL   Savannah, TX 381093  1600 GS Tenzing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madeline STEELE     625 MSU / Hotter'N Hell Hundred
2 Eryn WIKE   Austin, TX 321944  610 
3 penny FICKER   Waco, TX 337334  603 Dallas Bike Works
4 Alisha SHUTLER   Stillwater, OK 386880  607 Bicycles of Tulsa p/b McNellie's Group
5 Lisa STONE   The Colony 402605  608 Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing
6 angela STREADWICK   Wichita Falls, TX 395242  609 MSU / Hotter'N Hell Hundred
7 Bridget ALFORD   Dallas 379523  629 Athletes on Track
8 Pam DOWNS   Austin, TX 366201  602 Colavita Texas
9 Inna WIRAWAN   Houston, TX 352710  611 Northwest Cycling Club
10 Missy HARDEMAN   Hubbard, TX 392309  606 Squadra di Servitori
11 Amy MANUEL   Plano, TX 407208  624 MSU / Hotter'N Hell Hundred
12 Helen CURRIE   Houston, TX 392723  601 Northwest Cycling Club
13 Kayla BASS   Lindale, TX 214131  600 Fresh Racing
14 Claire FISHER   Wichita Falls, TX 395294  604 MSU / Hotter'N Hell Hundred

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee