Race Results for
Hotter n Hell Hundred
Wichita Falls, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1129.62 Adam KOBLE   Denton, TX3:47:52 269412  23 GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH
2133.99 LOGAN HUTCHINGS   Austin, TX3:47:52 381170  21 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER PR
3138.36 Heath BLACKGROVE   Austin, TX3:48:43 366920  ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER PR
4142.73 David WENGER   Austin, TX3:48:51 89282  44 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
5147.10 Nicolai BROECHNER   Indianapolis, IN3:50:16 394630  105 
6151.47 Kyle SIGL   Fort Worth, TX3:50:17 243733  35 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
7155.84 Andrew ARMSTRONG   Dallas, TX3:50:53 187559  Matrix/RBM
8160.21 Nick TORRACA   Grapevine, TX3:50:54 338924  41 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER PR
9164.58 Augusto SANCHEZ   Fort Lee, NJ3:50:55 390002  31 Park Place Dealerships/Sun And
10168.95 Mat STEPHENS   Dallas, TX3:50:55 178970  38 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER PR
11173.32 Andrew GONZALES   Austin, TX3:50:55 266238  19 Elbowz Racing
12177.69 Andrew DAHLHEIM   Dallas, TX3:50:55 188572  14 BISSELL Pro Cycling
13182.06 Jacob WHITE   Pauls Valley, OK3:50:55 272180  46 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEdot
14186.43 Chris CARLSON   Plano, TX3:50:55 6135  12 Matrix/RBM
15190.80 Shawn SMALL   Longview, TX3:50:56 310349  36 GS Tenzing
16195.17 John RYAN   North Richland Hills, TX3:50:57 240838  30 Team Winded
17199.54 Caleb FUCHS   Hico, TX3:50:57 291325  18 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
18203.91 Michael SHEEHAN   Austin, TX3:51:04 323876  33 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER PR
19208.28 Adam MILLS   Lewisville, TX3:51:05 102467  25 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
20212.65 Mario ARROYAVE   Waxahachie, TX3:51:06 224500  Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
21217.02 BreTTtt CROSBY   Dallas3:51:12 69378  13 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER PR
22221.39 Adam BIWAN   Wichita Falls, TX3:51:14 174122  PACC/Watt Posse
23225.76 josh ESTES   Fayetteville, AR3:51:27 290785  15 Park Place Dealerships pb Sun a
24230.13 Sean BROWN   Burkburnett, TX3:52:07 272798  11 Hotter n' Hell Hundred/MSU
25234.50 Colin STRICKLAND   Austin, TX3:52:07 338708  39 Division One Bicycles
26238.87 Carlos VARGAS   Kingwood, TX3:52:08 177122  43 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
27243.24 Joseph GARCIA   Kyle, TX3:52:09 262008  56 Bicycle Heaven
28247.61 Jake BOONE   Hurst, TX3:52:12 284344  75 The Racing Post
29251.98 Robert CHRISMAN   Austin, TX3:52:59 393989  76 787 Racing
30256.35 Mitchell SIDES   Magnolia, TX3:52:59 349270  34 Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
31260.72 Chris POWERS   Flower Mound, TX3:53:14 63195  27 Matrix/RBM
32265.09 Philip WIKOFF   Austin, TX3:53:31 117896  69 Bicycle Sport
33269.46 Enoc ISHIDA   Cedar Hill, TX3:53:48 353980  22 Dallas Bike Works
34273.83 Bill QUACH   Houston, TX3:53:48 327834  112 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
35278.20 Cory SCOTT   Richmond, VA3:53:49 253558  32 Hotter N Hell Hundred/ MSU
36282.57 Stefan ROTHE   Austin, TX3:53:49 205741  29 Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot
37286.94 James DAY   Austin, TX3:53:50 276837  113 Team Wooly Mammoth
38291.31 Kenneth DAY   Houston, TX3:53:50 282890  50 GS Tenzing
39295.68 Tony BACA   Chihuahua3:53:50 331782  DNA Racing
40300.05 Wylie BAGLEY   West Monroe, LA3:53:50 228798  72 S3 Racing Team
41304.42 Hank CALDERON   Bellaire, TX3:53:51 199154  109 nick lopez tailoring cycling te
42308.79 Grant KOONTZ   Spring, TX3:53:51 319214  24 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
44317.53 Cody FOSTER   The Woodlands, TX3:53:51 218986  110 Southern Elite
45321.90 Rob WATSON   The Colony, TX3:53:51 308282  67 Rockwall Cycling
46326.27 Kevin GIRKINS   Austin, TX3:53:54 342402  107 Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
47330.64 Michael PINCUS   Pearland, TX3:53:54 254929  26 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
48335.01 Pedro MARTINEZ   Houston, TX3:54:04 213034  59 Southernelite/Sun & Ski
49339.38 Michael DAWDY   Sunnyvale, TX3:54:04 205462  49 Rockwall Cycling
50343.75 Kyle ANDERSON   Wichita Falls, TX3:54:05 238136  DNA Racing
51348.12 Shane HAGA   Colorado Springs, CO3:55:18 249581  20 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
52352.49 Levi BAKER   Fayetteville, AR3:57:50 233873  106 Park Place
53356.86 LUIS GALAVIZ   Springdale, AR3:57:50 321416  55 Fayetteville Wheelsmen
54361.23 Justin STANLEY   Midlothian, TX4:03:09 386614  37 Dallas Bike Works
55365.60 Adrian FLORES   Austin, TX4:08:23 293369  17 Division One Bicycles
56369.97 Michael WERT   Flower Mound, TX4:12:04 319236  45 GS Tenzing
57374.34 Brad WILLIAMS   Riverbank, CA4:12:04 351510  103 US Military Cycling Team
58378.71 David ANGELES   Murphy, TX4:12:04 297291  70 Matrix/RBM
59383.08 Colt TRANT   Seguin, TX4:15:51 223670  42 Matrix/RBM
60387.45 Will FRANK   Bentonville, AR4:15:53 246407  54 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team
61391.82 Anthony WHITE   Granbury, TX4:20:15 274005  68 FIAT
62396.19 Jared REYNOSO   Allen, TX4:20:17 240250  90 Matrix/RBM
63400.56 Nathaniel BEAMS   Fort Collins, CO4:22:19 259780  Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
64404.93 DC SAUTER   Dallas, TX4:22:19 245035  63 Rockwall Cycling
65409.30 Alec ALDAPE   San Antonio, TX4:22:23 273050  Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
66413.67 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK4:25:31 51206  114 360 Sports
DQ Jonny SUNDT   Austin, TX 34666  40 Giant South
35351 Scott BARNES   Bentonville, ARWalma 198584  73 Boston Mountain Cyclists

Men - Master Cat 4-5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.80 Christopher KELLOGG (1 - Cat4)   Keller, TX2:31:56 294837  716 MBBC Racing
2423.57 John YODER (1 - Cat5)   Houston, TX2:31:57 383962  774 SWCC
3426.34 Roman LOBKOVSKY (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX2:31:58 209098  719 Northwest Cycling Club
4429.11 michael JUNG (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX2:31:58 277505  714 Unaatched
5431.88 andrew POWELL (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX2:31:58 138918  722 Northwest Cycling Club
6434.65 Michael BAKER (2 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX2:31:58 277223  701 TBI/DRT
7437.42 Richard LINEBAUGH (3 - Cat4)   Sweetwater2:31:58 271687  751 TBI/DRT
8440.19 Frederick PRICE (4 - Cat4)   Boerne, TX2:31:59 99423  762 Joe's Pro Bike Racing Club
9442.96 Joel SHEWRY (5 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX2:31:59 201589  727 TBI/DRT
10445.73 Jeff HARVICK (6 - Cat4)   Allen, TX2:31:59 249058  712 Dallas Racing p/b Park Place De
11448.50 Clint SIDDONS (7 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX2:31:59 333694  767 Joe's Pro Bikes
12451.27 Eddie CADENA (4 - Cat3)   Mckinney, TX2:32:00 365118  703 McKinney Velo
13454.04 WILLIAM CEARLEY (8 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX2:32:00 185120  705 LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
14456.81 Carey ALLEN (9 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX2:32:00 393400  787 LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
15459.58 Manny SAMANIEGO (10 - Cat4)   Austin, TX2:32:01 93188  766 Fresh Racing Team
16462.35 Chris DARBY (2 - Cat5)   Plano, TX2:32:01 368853  739 
17465.12 Lee KEELING (11 - Cat4)   Victoria, TX2:32:02 367099  715 Team Boneshaker
18467.89 Philip VICKERS (3 - Cat5)   Allen, TX2:32:02 166778  770 McKinney Velo
19470.66 Drew YODER (4 - Cat5)   Houston2:32:02 386958  773 South West Cycling Club
20473.43 chuck TERRELL (12 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, TX2:32:04 375203  729 
21476.20 Nathan SCAGGS (13 - Cat4)   North Richland Hills, TX2:32:06 219882  725 MBBC Racing
22478.97 Eric LARSON (5 - Cat5)   Bellaire, TX2:32:06 357686  750 Southwest Cycling Club
23481.74 John COPELAND (14 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ2:32:06 57352  738 Swiss American
24484.51 ray LLEVERINO (6 - Cat5)   Aledo, TX2:32:07 226072  753 LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
25487.28 Bryan CARLSON (15 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX2:32:07 68042  704 Team Bicycles Inc
26490.05 Chris COPELAND (16 - Cat4)   Houston, TX2:32:07 88711  737 Bike Barn (Texas)
27492.82 David GRAU (17 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX2:32:07 293614  742 Bike Barn (Texas)
28495.59 Brad BOULTON (18 - Cat4)   Alvarado, TX2:32:08 357045  735 Team Bicycle Inc / DRT
29498.36 Robert DIAZ (19 - Cat4)   Dickinson, TX2:32:08 290690  708 Bike Barn Texas
30501.13 Kelly MULLARKEY (7 - Cat5)   Fort Worth, TX2:32:08 384950  780 
31503.90 Brad ALTMAN (20 - Cat4)   Wichita Falls, TX2:32:08 286689  700 BSBJW Altman Cycling
32506.67 Thomas WARNEMENT (21 - Cat4)   Houston, TX2:32:08 263754  731 Texas Pro Health Racing
33509.44 Alexander LINK (22 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX2:32:08 190280  752 Team PACC
34512.21 Kevin HOGGARD   Wichitafalls, TX2:32:08 300694  745 WFBC
35514.98 Jim MCCULLOCH (23 - Cat4)   Houston, TX2:32:08 93973  756 Northwest Cycling Club
36517.75 William TISDALE (24 - Cat4)   Wichita Falls, TX2:32:09 311136  730 Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
37 scott ODOM   2:32:09  760 
38523.29 Jacob LEVY (8 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX2:32:09 147218  717 King Racing Group
39526.06 jeffrey MARTIN (25 - Cat4)   Victoria, TX2:32:09 329256  721 
40528.83 Brian FAIRLESS (26 - Cat4)   Edmond, OK2:32:09 118865  711 Team Undiscovered
41531.60 MARK LEWIS (27 - Cat4)   Schertz, TX2:32:09 299900  718 
42534.37 bill VIERING (28 - Cat4)   Fort Worth2:32:13 368967  771 mbbc racing
43537.14 Travis RHODES (29 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK2:32:17 350236  724 Team Undiscovered
44539.91 Rich BURKHOLDER (30 - Cat4)   Edmond, OK2:32:37 376325  736 TEAM ONE RACING CLUB
45 Alan HARRINGTON   2:32:38  733 
46545.45 Marc OVERTON (31 - Cat4)   Aledo2:32:42 375682  761 326Training
47548.22 roger PRACHYL (32 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX2:32:42 269830  723 Rockwall Cycling
48550.99 Ron BRADSHAW (9 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX2:32:44 377100  702 Mirage
49553.76 Chuck HILL (33 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX2:32:47 151235  713 McKinney Velo
50556.53 wally WILKINS (34 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX2:33:17 303789  772 Northwest Cycling Club
51559.30 gary DESERRANO (35 - Cat4)   Carrolltonn, TX2:33:30 381748  740 J4 Cycling
52562.07 Howard GAROFANO (10 - Cat5)   Tomball, TX2:34:07 366143  741 Northwest Cycling Club
53564.84 Derek STEWART (36 - Cat4)   Austin, TX2:34:11 347740  768 787 Racing
54567.61 John JORDAN (37 - Cat4)   Mc Kinney, TX2:34:40 368230  747 J4 Development
55570.38 Kai DUSSLING (38 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX2:35:51 141302  709 Northwest Cycling Club
56573.15 Brad JAY (39 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX2:36:08 357494  746 Joe's Pro Bikes
57575.92 Brian SMITH (40 - Cat4)   Edmond, OK2:38:45 275400  728 Team Undiscovered
58578.69 Randy MAXCY (11 - Cat5)   Burleson, TX2:39:11 379711  755 MBBC Racing
59581.46 Blair LANG   Dallas, TX2:42:07 299784  749 Hammer Nutrition
60584.23 David DEDERICHS (41 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX3:04:06 343156  707 McKinney Velo
61587.00 scott MILLWEE   Prosper, TX3:04:18 278815  757 McKinney Velo
62589.77 James MANN (42 - Cat4)   Mustang, OK3:05:19 350224  720 undiscovered

Men - Master Cat 1-2-3-4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.60 Bradley PRICE (1 - Cat2)   Mc Kinney, TX2:25:35 178625  347 MCKINNEY VELO
2362.90 buster BROWN (2 - Cat2)   Bixby, OK2:25:35 5020  320 OKC VELO CLUB
3366.20 Heath DEAL (1 - Cat3)   Bentonville, AR2:25:37 179966  325 Walmart/Baugh Financial
4369.50 Anthony MARLAR (1 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX2:25:37 268358  342 Think Finance Racing
5372.80 Clayton ARHELGER (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX2:25:38 109067  318 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
6376.10 Joseph LACOUR (3 - Cat2)   Mansfield, TX2:25:38 171332  335 Colavita Texas
7379.40 Jerry LEWIS (3 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, TX2:25:38 215924  340 Rockwall Cycling Team
8382.70 John LASORSA (4 - Cat2)   Lawton, OK2:25:43 20450  339 OKC Velo
9386.00 Chris GRAHAM (5 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK2:26:22 108311  331 OBRU/The Bicycle Store
10389.30 Chris LOWRY (1 - Cat1)   League City, TX2:26:23 211096  308 ProActive
11392.60 Bryan REID (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX2:26:23 172139  311 Colavita Texas
12395.90 Brent MOULDER (4 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX2:26:23 237395  344 Crest RBM Cycling
13399.20 Mike MCNEAL (6 - Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK2:26:23 48689  104 Soundpony
14402.50 Charlie WASKEY (2 - Cat4)   Carrollton Tx2:26:23 37320  355 Rokform / Rock n Road
15405.80 Ben SEWELL (7 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX2:26:23 177629  64 KingRacingGroup
16409.10 Rhett MCKELLER (5 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX2:26:23 317344  309 McKinney Velo Club
17412.40 Mark BROWN (6 - Cat3)   Spring, TX2:26:23 334366  301 Bike Barn (Texas)
19419.00 Ryan CRISSEY (7 - Cat3)   Garland, TX2:26:23 133  304 FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus
20422.30 Derek COOLEY (3 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX2:26:23 301087  324 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
21425.60 Micah NEWELL (8 - Cat2)   Edmond , OK2:26:23 119514  310 Team Undiscovered
22428.90 peter ERDOES (9 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK2:26:23 58478  305 OKC VELO
23432.20 Johnny COX (8 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX2:26:23 319778  303 LiftMaster - Tuneros Racing
24435.50 Richard LAMB (9 - Cat3)   Spring, TX2:26:24 20185  336 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
25438.80 Troy REYNOLDS (10 - Cat3)   Golden, CO2:26:24 58463  312 Psimet Zilla Racing
26442.10 michael GACKI (10 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX2:26:24 58983  307 FIAT of Mckinney/Bicycles Plus
27445.40 Mitch BLACKWELL (11 - Cat2)   Mckinney, TX2:26:24 220036  319 McKinney Velo
28448.70 Robert QUIROGA (4 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX2:26:24 76582  360 Dallas Bike Works
29452.00 John SUPPLEE (5 - Cat4)   Plano, TX2:26:24 285636  352 Crest /RBM Cycling
30455.30 bryan HORTON (6 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX2:26:25 149473  332 Mirage
31458.60 Rudolph THOMAS III (11 - Cat3)   Spring, TX2:26:25 59384  353 Sun&Ski-Southern Elite
32461.90 Willem VAN DER GRYP (12 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX2:26:25 354628  314 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
33465.20 mike WILHELM (13 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK2:26:25 227127  315 Bicycles of Tulsa
34468.50 Gerardo CHAPARRO (7 - Cat4)   Allen, TX2:26:25 89918  302 FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus
35471.80 Joseph HOWARD (12 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX2:26:25 126617  334 Mckinney Velo
36475.10 Erik PARKEY (14 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK2:26:26 193929  345 Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa Co
37478.40 Heath LAMBERT (15 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX2:26:26 322160  337 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
38481.70 Matthew LOONEY (16 - Cat3)   Denison, TX2:26:26 321926  341 McKinney Velo Club
39485.00 Mark RAWLINGS (13 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX2:26:26 199996  62 GS Tenzing
40488.30 Paul BONDS (14 - Cat2)   Whitt, TX2:26:26 4177  361 Oklahoma City Velo Club
41491.60 Greg MEAD (17 - Cat3)   Royse City, TX2:26:26 214051  343 Rockwall Cycling
42 Nathan AUST   2:26:27  359 
43498.20 Boyd WALLACE (18 - Cat3)   Garland, TX2:26:27 163030  362 Dallas Bike Works
44501.50 Byron HOWARD (19 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX2:26:27 62034  333 Atlanta Cycling
45504.80 jason PRATT (20 - Cat3)   Norman, OK2:26:28 65561  346 bicycle store
46508.10 John EDER (15 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX2:26:28 176076  52 Mirage
47511.40 Eric Warnsman (16 - Cat2)   Round Rock, TX2:26:28 73879  66 Bicycle-Heaven
48514.70 Stephen WEBER (17 - Cat2)   Mckinney, TX2:26:29 50855  356 McKinney Velo
49518.00 Brooks ELLIS (21 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX2:26:29 64123  329 GS Tenzing
50521.30 Patrick BURKE (18 - Cat2)   Mckinney, TX2:26:30 201325  321 McKinney Velo
51524.60 Christopher EDDY (8 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX2:26:30 171453  326 Corinth Cycling-Harden Dental
52527.90 John LARSON (22 - Cat3)   Mckinney, TX2:26:30 194312  338 Dallas Bike Works
53531.20 David GARRETT (23 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX2:26:31 223677  358 McKinney Velo Club
54534.50 Russ EMERSON (24 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX2:26:31 251354  330 McKinney Velo
55537.80 Patrick Timothy BURKE (25 - Cat3)   Plano, TX2:26:55 138208  322 McKinney Velo
56541.10 RICK FRANCIS (26 - Cat3)   Mansfield, TX2:30:13 294255  306 Mirage Cycling
22623 Stephen SMITH (27 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OKInc. 130044  351 Cycle-Smart

Men - Master Cat 1-2-3-4 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.72 Max MILEY (1 - Cat1)   Allen, TX2:29:51 24324  60 Matrix/RBM
2323.13 Jeff PETERSON (1 - Cat3)   Ardmore, OK2:29:52 248028  981 Tulsa Tough
3330.54 Jeff FENE (2 - Cat3)   Corinth, TX2:29:52 188237  953 McKinney Velo
4337.95 Larry PRICE (3 - Cat3)   Mckinney, TX2:31:38 28693  982 McKinney Velo
5345.36 Michael ERELI (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX2:31:39 10893  952 GCCA
6352.77 Tom HARRISON (1 - Cat2)   Midland, TX2:31:39 49493  969 Team Delirium Racing
7360.18 Stanton KRUSE (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX2:31:39 54718  955 FCS|Cycling p/b Zngine Mr. Rest
8367.59 Dan DANDREA (5 - Cat3)   Lantana, TX2:31:40 190239  966 Colavita/Texas
9375.00 Barry KLUNDER (6 - Cat3)   Haslet, TX2:31:40 162941  954 TBI
10382.41 Marty SOETAERT (7 - Cat3)   Austin, TX2:31:40 33420  986 Bat City Cycling
11389.82 Geoff MAGUIRE (8 - Cat3)   Austin, TX2:31:40 287337  974 VooDoo Racing
12397.23 Jonathan SNOW (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX2:31:40 59044  959 GCCA
13404.64 Kenneth MURRY (3 - Cat4)   Edmond, OK2:31:40 279936  978 OKC Velo Club
14412.05 Bill SHIRER (9 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX2:31:40 32500  985 McKinney Velo
15419.46 Jeffery SCHERER (10 - Cat3)   Burleson, TX2:31:40 248673  983 TBI/DRT
16426.87 Curtis PALMER (11 - Cat3)   Palmer, TX2:31:41 175479  979 Unattached
17434.28 David KNUTSON (12 - Cat3)   Mpls. Mn.2:31:41 363745  972 Thyssenkrupp elev. team gms vel
18441.69 Jeff CHATTIN (13 - Cat3)   Austin, TX2:31:41 6688  963 Unattached
19449.10 jimmy OLSEN (2 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX2:31:41 49022  958 Park Place/Sun & Ski Sports
20456.51 Paul CARROLL (4 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX2:31:41 340480  951 LiftMaster - Tuneros Racing
21463.92 Darrell HULL (5 - Cat4)   Denton, TX2:31:41 192916  971 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
22471.33 Timothy MURPHY (6 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX2:31:41 74148  957 The Woodlands Cycling Race Team
23478.74 Rick THUR (7 - Cat4)   Lawton, OK2:31:41 135903  988 okc velo
24486.15 Patrick GALVIN (8 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX2:31:41 57843  993 Mirage
25 Rider UNKNOWN   2:31:42  992 
26500.97 Daren LOWE (9 - Cat4)   Broken Arrow, OK2:31:42 64992  956 Bicycles Of Tulsa
27508.38 george STEEVES (10 - Cat4)   Hudson Oaks, TX2:31:42 225431  987 LiftMaster -Tuneros Racing
28515.79 Bryan PERKINS (14 - Cat3)   Mckinney, TX2:31:42 56036  980 McKinney Velo
29523.20 Kevin FARMER (11 - Cat4)   Edmond, OK2:31:42 116011  994 Team Undiscovered
30530.61 Russ FAGAN (12 - Cat4)   Denton, TX2:31:42 287870  967 Cornith Cycling/Harden Dental
31538.02 Steve COLTON (13 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK2:31:44 110310  964 Team Undiscovered
32545.43 Ray HECK (14 - Cat4)   Arcadia, OK2:31:44 165522  970 Team Undiscovered
33552.84 Steven SPRINKLE (15 - Cat4)   Austin, TX2:31:45 159240  960 
34560.25 Brent SEARS (16 - Cat4)   Bedford Tx2:32:32 305687  984 TBi
35567.66 Johnny MOORE (15 - Cat3)   Mckinney, TX2:34:13 227024  977 McKinney Velo
36575.07 Robert MCCARVER (16 - Cat3)   Odessa, TX2:34:13 281121  975 Team Delirium Racing
37582.48 Ernest BECKER (3 - Cat2)   Portland2:37:30 62312  962 Matrix
38589.89 Michael SPARKS (17 - Cat4)   Abilene, TX3:34:09 33561  991 VT Bike Stuff

Men - Junior Cat 4-5 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.09 Logan SOFJAN   Tomball, TX1:05:55 385631  1107 Northwest Cycling Club
2534.89 Andrew SINGER   Dallas, TX1:05:55 270911  1105 Matrix/RBM
3542.69 Bradyn SMITH   Garland, TX1:05:57 354564  1106 Matrix/RBM
4550.49 Gabriel PORTERFIELD   Bertram, TX1:09:42 350938  1103 Christian Cycling / IC3
5558.29 Reydesel Garcia III   Mckinney, TX1:18:29 310049  1101 GS Tenzing
6566.09 Eric FULTON   Wichita Falls1:18:49 412985  1100 Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
7573.89 Paul PORTERFIELD   Bertram1:29:35 383316  1104 Christian Cycling / IC3
8581.69 Dallas GERE   Aubrey1:29:42 406085  1108 International Christian Cycling
DNS Albert NAVA   Weslaco 404675  1102 Park Place

Men - Junior Cat 4-5 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.79 Kyle SWANSON   Fort Worth, TX1:05:53 412811  1155 
2521.83 Matthew HAYES   Houston, TX1:05:55 354386  1150 Southern Elite/Sun and Ski
3538.87 Conner BOOTHE   Krugerville, TX1:05:55 392204  1153 Int'l Christian Cycling Club
4 Alfredo FIGUEROA   1:05:56  1158 
5572.95 James RYAN   North Richland Hills, TX1:05:56 246564  1151 Team Winded
6589.99 Xavier WILLIAMS   Houston, TX1:10:38 376245  1152 Southern Elite/Sun and Ski

Men - Cat 4B-5B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.95 Rich DOTSON   Fort Worth, TX2:41:28 244413  1458 FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus
2434.05 Eric GOMEZ   Tulsa, OK2:41:28 379723  1010 Air Assurance Tulsa Connect
3438.15 nathan ELFRINK   Duncan, OK2:41:29 238478  1460 
4442.25 Bradley HERLE   Weatherford, TX2:41:29 348184  1463 FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plu
5 Tom CAVE   2:41:29  323 
6450.45 Mario EICHENAUER   Apache, OK2:41:30 264940  328 
7454.55 Dustin MORRIS   Stillwater, OK2:41:30 394199  1479 BOT p/b McNellie's Group
8458.65 David GARDNER   Odessa, TX2:41:30 56590  1461 One Hour Racing
9462.75 JOEL KANTOR   Tulsa, OK2:41:30 357934  1465 BOT pb McNellie's Group
10466.85 Scott ANDERSON   Odessa, TX2:41:31 229083  1451 One Hour Racing
11470.95 Luis RUIZ   Magnolia, TX2:41:31 113308  1473 Northwest Cycling Club
12475.05 Darren WELLS   Edmond, OK2:41:31 412097  1476 Team One Racing Club
13 Kent MCGAUGHY   2:41:31  1485 
14 Tom LOKAR   2:41:31  1467 
15487.35 Steve CHISHOLM   Parker, TX2:41:31 84521  1455 Dallas racing
16491.45 Scott STINSON   Sand Springs2:41:31 395423  1027 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec
17495.55 Andy ORSA   Belleville Il2:41:31 227944  1469 One Hour Racing
18499.65 LARRY EADS   Odessa2:41:32 395406  1459 ONE HOUR RACING
19503.75 James GANN   Glenpool2:41:32 400638  1008 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec
20507.85 Chris GUIDRY   Tulsa, OK2:41:32 343050  1462 Team air Assurance
21 Mark ENGELBERY   2:41:32  1484 
22516.05 Todd CARPENTER   Noble2:41:32 377465  1454 Bike Lab
23 David KIM   2:41:32  1466 
24524.25 Steve CALDERON   Woodland Hills, CA2:41:32 5820  1486 
25 Tucker WILL   2:41:33  1477 
26532.45 Michael HINDS   Oklahoma City, OK2:41:33 406364  1464 DNA
27 James GONZALES   2:41:33  1489 
28540.65 Kevin OWEN   Abilene, TX2:41:33 357525  1481 Team VT Bike Stuff
29544.75 Nicolai COOMBS   Copperas Cove, TX2:41:33 411312  1478 
30 Danny BISHOP   2:41:34  1452 
31552.95 JOSEPH PENLAND   Dallas, TX2:41:35 351094  1471 
32557.05 Sheldon PARMER   Tomball, TX2:41:36 339298  1470 Northwest Cycling Club
33 Steve LESKI   2:41:36  1483 
34 Tim BRANDON   2:41:38  1453 AMCC
35 Michael LESKI   2:41:41  1482 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
36573.45 Dustin DINH   Corpus Christi, TX2:58:32 274928  1480 S.T.A.R.R.S.
37577.55 Ino SOFJAN   Tomball, TX3:02:24 386410  1474 Northwest Cycling Club
38581.65 Richard MILLER   Buckhannon Wv3:05:52 411131  1468 
39585.75 Stormy PHILLIPS   Tulsa3:06:18 391610  1472 Soundpony
40 Chris MCKASKY   3:17:32  1490 

Men - Cat 4A-5A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.77 stephen RECTOR   Oklahoma City, OK2:33:24 381357  1068 DNA RACING
2523.73 Ryan LANGE   Rockwall, TX2:33:24 249925  1060 Rockwall Cycling
3524.69 Chad CLOUD   Decatur Texas2:33:25 394418  1005 Team Bicycles Inc
4 Brad HESS   2:33:25  1051 Crest / RBM Cycling
5526.61 Edward KRONENBERGER   Houston, TX2:33:25 300313  1014 Bayou City Racing
6527.57 Chris WRIGHT   Mc Kinney, TX2:33:25 406240  1032 Cadence Cyclery
7528.53 Kent MCQUADE   Frisco, TX2:33:25 296106  1017 Crest / RBM Racing
8 Matthew URBANIC   2:33:25  1075 Sun&Ski/Champion Core Racing
9530.45 Shelby TIMMERMAN   Fort Worth2:33:25 407847  1074 Rogue Cycling
10531.41 Bryan BOYDSTUN   Wichita Falls, TX2:33:26 377041  1038 WF Heat
11532.37 Rodger NUTT   Mckinney, TX2:33:26 346402  1019 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
12533.33 Matthew MICHAELS   Houston, TX2:33:26 296953  1018 
13534.29 Clay EMGE   Tyler, TX2:33:26 406923  1045 Fresh Racing
14535.25 Chad PLUMLEE   Prosperprosper, TX2:33:26 374931  1020 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
15 Dylan CARRICO ROGERS   2:33:26  1004 Guinness Cycling
16537.17 Blake SCHRADER   Hewitt2:33:26 385231  1026 Jubilee Subaru
17538.13 jim OLMSTED   Waco, TX2:33:26 370548  1066 Waco Bicycle Club/WTF
18539.09 Brian BUCHRUCKER   Dallas, TX2:33:26 351482  1002 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
19540.05 Hugo SCALA JR   Dallas2:33:26 388008  1025 Matrix Cycle Club
20541.01 Scott TAYLOR   Keller, TX2:33:26 331402  1029 Sun and Ski / Champion Core Rac
21541.97 Evan SAPERSTEIN   Boca Raton2:33:27 337154  1024 Tuneros Racing
22542.93 Joshua STORM   Prosper, TX2:33:27 200929  1072 Crest/RBM
23543.89 Kevin GOINS   The Colony, TX2:33:27 360210  1009 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
24544.85 Robert MCDONALD   Austin, TX2:33:27 383985  1016 787 Racing
25545.81 Ross WARRINGTON   Dallas, TX2:33:27 412605  1076 
26546.77 Brion GOUDREAU   Mckinney, TX2:33:27 361441  1011 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
27547.73 Christopher ROWLEY   Dallas, TX2:33:28 323318  1022 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
28548.69 Xavier BECKHAM   Mc Kinney, TX2:33:28 395778  1037 McKinney Velo
29 Kevin KENEFICK   2:33:28  1013 Crest RBM
30550.61 Herb JONES   Murphy, TX2:33:28 358650  1054 PACC
31551.57 Albert KOSZAREK   Southlake, TX2:33:28 367878  1058 Aeroxchange
32552.53 Tony JUNGELS   Edmond, OK2:33:28 413006  1055 Bike Lab
33 Dean NIX   2:33:29  1065 Cadence Cyclery
34554.45 Rodney AUSTIN   Arlington, TX2:33:29 350298  1035 Dallas Bike Works
35 Thomas ADAMS   2:33:29  1033 Team ALS
36556.37 Jerry PROFETA   Little Elm, TX2:33:29 358636  1021 Crest/RBM
37 Ken MIGLIACCIO   2:33:29  1063 
38558.29 Brandon BREWER   Fort Worth, TX2:33:29 360553  1040 Rogue Cycling
39559.25 James KELLY   Fort Worth, TX2:33:30 334722  1057 Liftmaster-Tuneros Racing
40560.21 Hayden HYDE   Fort Worth2:33:30 366284  1052 Rogue Racing
41561.17 Tom ATTAWAY   Frisco Texas2:33:31 385485  1034 Crest/RBM
42562.13 George DIAS   Killeen, TX2:33:31 332256  1007 Tri-City Bicycles
43563.09 nathanael GOODELL   Lewisville, TX2:33:31 358058  1048 sunandski/champion core racing
44564.05 Wes DUFF   Plugerville2:33:31 400139  1044 Bicycle Sports Shop
45565.01 Edmond AYALA   San Antonio, TX2:33:31 376660  1036 Team ALS
46565.97 Orlando GONZALEZ   Denton, TX2:33:31 335612  1047 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
47566.93 Harold SPROULS   Dallas, TX2:33:32 400745  1083 Sun & Ski
48567.89 Rance IVIE   Georgetown, TX2:33:33 308143  1053 Bat City Cycling
49 Larry SMITH   2:33:42  1070 Team ALS
50569.81 Channing WASHLESKY   Dallas, TX2:34:26 388205  1030 
51 Todd HARRIS   2:34:32  1050 Liftmasters-Tuneros Racing
52571.73 Carter TATE   Midland, TX2:35:07 391039  1028 One Hour Racing
53572.69 Clayton BANTLE   Bossier City2:45:17 377751  1000 Team LaS'port
54573.65 Alan CHARLEY   Spring, TX2:45:19 216619  1041 Southern elite
55574.61 Steven CHOW   Allen, TX2:47:30 381275  1042 Crest RBM
56575.57 Lanny LANCARTE   Fort Worth, TX2:48:42 391316  1059 
57576.53 Jeff BRAATEN   Abilene, TX2:49:03 307908  1039 Rogue Racing
58577.49 John GUERRA   San Antonio, TX2:51:09 265042  1049 Team ALS
59 Robert KELLAM   2:51:10  1056 
60579.41 Chris DEGENAARS   Plano Tx2:51:19 358414  1006 Dallas Racing/Park Place
61580.37 Jeff WESTERHEIDE   Dallas, TX2:53:27 232998  1031 Rockwall cycling
62581.33 Mike BUENAVENTURA   Tyler, TX2:53:45 331294  1003 Fresh

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.54 Wayne STROHMAN   Wichita Falls, TX4:22:37 208430  1226 Team Undiscovered
2321.74 Nathan SHEETZ   Austin, TX4:22:42 322966  1243 Austinbikes/Revenant
3328.94 Luke ALLEN   Abilene, TX4:24:23 237533  1229 Slipstream Craddock Junior Devo
4336.14 Brice BROOKSHIRE   Elkhart4:24:23 401755  1206 
5343.34 Tice PORTERFIELD   Bertram4:24:23 310983  1225 Dallas Racing / Park Place Deal
6350.54 Tyler STEWART   Waco, TX4:24:24 354880  1244 Dallas Bike Works
7357.74 Joshua BARTON   Eagle, ID4:24:24 59059  1256 Doc's Skincare
8364.94 Connor HERRINGTON   Dallas, TX4:28:34 293509  1212 King Racing Group
9372.14 Garrison HORTON   Laramie Wyoming4:28:35 322974  1213 Cadence Cyclery of mckinney
10379.34 Mike MITCHAM   North Richland Hills, TX4:28:36 301184  1222 TBI/DRT
11386.54 Sawyer CURRIE   Edmond, OK4:28:36 337206  1255 DNA Racing
13400.94 Jefferey MAY   Greenville, TX4:28:36 325930  1220 Park Place Dealership/Dallas Ra
14408.14 John Paul BLANTON   Dallas, TX4:28:36 342888  1205 Matrix
15415.34 Rofoldo ARREDONDO   Mesquite, TX4:28:36 230217  1200 NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TE
17429.74 Mark BAERD   Fort Worth, TX4:28:37 360046  1230 Think! Finance Racing
18436.94 brent ASTON   Dallas, TX4:28:37 293737  1201 Mirage
19444.14 Will HUGHES   Tyler, TX4:28:37 357325  1214 Fresh Racing
20451.34 Thomas BAERT   Plano, TX4:28:37 339686  1203 Matrix Cycling Club
21458.54 Grayson KEPPLER   Allen4:28:38 380276  1217 Cadence Cyclery
22465.74 Bryan FISSEL   Glenpool, OK4:28:38 273140  1234 Tom's Bicycles
23472.94 dan RONAN   Dallas, TX4:28:39 356856  1241 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
24480.14 Armando SANCHEZ   Olathe, KS4:28:39 196102  1254 Power Partners Racing
25487.34 Macleod WILLIAMS   Hockley, TX4:28:40 355860  1227 Southern Elite / Sun and Ski
27501.74 Beau LEE   Oklahoma City, OK4:28:42 330186  1219 DNA Racing
28508.94 Michael JOHNSON   Dallas, TX4:28:43 304773  1216 DNA Racing
29516.14 Andrew FARMER   Edmond, OK4:28:43 317222  1211 DNA Racing
30523.34 Justin MCQUERRY   Alpharetta, GA4:28:44 299251  1240 Team Novo Nordisk/ Team Novo No
31530.54 Jason DAVIS   Grand Prairie, TX4:28:44 69752  1233 GS Tenzing
32537.74 Colby LOGBACK   Dallas, TX4:28:44 305633  1237 Team Party Time
33544.94 Ian MOORE   Waco, TX4:28:44 24916  1223 Squadra di Servitori
34552.14 John COWAN   Richardson, TX4:28:47 294754  1208 Mirage
35559.34 Reimund MANNECK   Manhattan, KS4:28:59 288950  1238 GP Velotek
36566.54 Joseph BACALA   Anchorage, AK4:30:31 330938  1202 Geaux Race/Antique Woods/Jim St
37573.74 Jordan OROSHIBA   Austin, TX4:35:17 295212  1224 Velossimo Racing
38580.94 Charles MILLS   Dallas, TX4:43:43 290561  1221 Mirage
39588.14 David BARRETT   Wichita Falls, TX4:47:51 374528  1204 MSU / Hotter'N Hell Hundred
40595.34 Shawn JANTZEN   The Colony, TX4:53:56 289345  1215 Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing
41600.00 Jake LANOUX   Georgetown, TX4:58:58 320858  1218 Bicycle Sport Shop
42600.00 Jason BRANDT   Tulsa, OK5:02:07 287929  1257 Tom's Bicycles
42836 Daniel Caden BURROSS   Wichita Falls, TX366342  1207 Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
42837 Gregg GOODWIN   Euless, TXInc. 126267  1235 Team Bicycles
42841 Stewart ERICSON   Bedford, TXInc. 312394  1210 Team Bicycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.95 Todd YOUNGBLOOD   Amarillo, TX4:32:51 378706  416 Texas Christian University
2433.08 Collin BUERGER   Archer City, TX4:32:51 393673  401 Midwestern State Cycling Team/
3437.21 Collin BANTLE   Denver, CO4:32:51 329980  400 University of Denver
4441.34 Titan MILLER   Altus, OK4:32:51 347994  407 
5445.47 Paul KOMAREK   Eureka Springs, AR4:32:51 246495  434 Fayetteville Wheelmen / Athlete
6449.60 James THOMAS   Yukon Ok4:32:51 395945  446 Team One Racing Club
7453.73 Ross SPRUIELL   Austin, TX4:32:51 242985  445 Beat the Clock Cycling Club
8457.86 MANUEL ALBA   Irving, TX4:32:51 212902  418 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te
9461.99 Toby RUSSELL   Grapevine, TX4:32:51 380124  410 Park Place Dealerships / Dallas
10466.12 Alberto Spishakoff   Mcallen, TX4:32:51 306762  453 
11470.25 Joshua HUDSON   Shreveport, LA4:32:51 306481  430 Team LaS'port
12474.38 Isaac PORTERFIELD   Bertram, TX4:32:51 342580  408 Dallas Racing / Park Place Deal
13478.51 Andrew JONES   Dallas, TX4:32:51 382034  432 Dallas Bike Works
14482.64 Brent MAYEAUX   Houston, TX4:32:52 366829  406 4th Dimension Racing
15486.77 Geremy HAMLETT   Grapevine4:32:52 388878  428 Rozik
16490.90 Eric WILD   Norman, OK4:32:52 369559  414 
17495.03 Ian SCOTT   Allen, TX4:32:52 290418  411 McKinney Velo
18499.16 Charles SHANKS   El Paso, TX4:32:52 216836  443 Crazy Cat Cyclery
19503.29 Taylor HANEGAN   Haughton, LA4:32:52 374783  404 S3 Racing
20507.42 Barney VELASQUEZ   Arlington, TX4:32:52 313174  447 Dallas Bike Works
21511.55 Lance ABSHIRE   Baton Rouge, LA4:32:52 378825  417 Geaux Race
22515.68 Craig PACK   Altus, OK4:32:52 199078  439 Red River Racers
23519.81 JOE GONZALEZ   Allen, TX4:32:52 335912  402 PACC
24523.94 Charles ALLEN   Dallas4:32:52 368905  419 Mirage
25528.07 Bill KETTERER   Dallas, TX4:32:52 348106  433 Mirage
26532.20 David APPLEBY   Plano, TX4:32:53 394930  420 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
27536.33 William MARTIN   Nacogdoches4:32:53 393684  405 Casey's Tattoo/The Bike Shop
28540.46 James SNODGRASS   Noble, OK4:32:53 307698  444 University of Oklahoma
29544.59 chris HILL   Oklahoma City, OK4:32:53 82744  429 Major Motion Cycling Club
30548.72 Mike LAVEY   Plano4:32:53 163513  435 RBM/Matrix Cycling Club
31552.85 Pat VARVA   Oklahoma City4:32:54 367580  413 Team One Racing Club
32556.98 Tyler YAMAMOTO   Prosper, TX4:32:55 366112  415 University of Oklahoma
33561.11 Ian FOX   Wichita Falls, TX4:32:55 233849  427 Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
34565.24 Brian ESTES   Dallas, TX4:33:10 248463  425 Mirage
35569.37 Jason REINHARDT   Brownsville, TX4:33:45 403651  441 JETT BIKES
36573.50 Bryce BILLING   Austin, TX4:45:13 343676  422 
37577.63 Mauricio CABALLERO   Dallas, TX4:52:15 375085  423 Mirage

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.98 Whitney FANNING (1 - Cat5)   Waco, TX2:31:40 89401  1701 Bicycle Outback
2479.07 William KINCAID (1 - Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX2:31:41 55744  1708 HHH/MSU
3 Ken SEIFERT   2:31:41  1710 
4 Ted SMITH   2:31:41  1711 Wichita Falls BC
5512.34 Spencer JEWELL (1 - Cat4)   Waco, TX2:31:41 110566  1702 GERIATRIX
6523.43 Ronald ALLEY (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX2:31:41 58740  1700 
7 Z. ZSOHAR   2:31:42  1712 Matrix
8545.61 M. Chris THIBODEAU (2 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX2:31:42 59647  1703 Violet Crown
9556.70 Robert BROWN (3 - Cat4)   Lawton, OK2:31:42 118735  1705 OKC Velo
10567.79 Rickey WILSON (4 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX2:31:43 73873  1704 TBI/DRT
11578.88 David HYDRICK (5 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK2:31:44 67487  1717 BOT p/b McNellie's Group
12589.97 Bill TAITANO (6 - Cat4)   Broken Arrow2:37:29 149443  1715 Bikes of Tulsa

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.74 Kathleen HATTAWAY   Austin, TX3:02:10 144579  836 Jubilee Subaru
2252.18 Christina GOKEY-SMITH   Denton, TX3:02:34 217750  824 ROUSE/OOGIE RACING
3267.62 Ginny KING   Dallas, TX3:02:35 153105  828 KingRacingGroup
4283.06 Mandy HEINTZ   Houston, TX3:02:35 355078  825 Shama Cycles
5298.50 Sheri ROTHE   Austin, TX3:02:35 221312  832 Jubilee Subaru
6313.94 Solymar RIVERA   Garland, TX3:02:35 381993  831 Park Place/Dallas Racing
7329.38 Michelle MONTOYA   Allen, TX3:02:35 191931  830 Jubilee Subaru
8344.82 Carla KEETON   Irving, TX3:02:36 325924  835 FCS/Cycling p/b Zngine Mr Resto
9360.26 Kim JENNINGS   Waco, TX3:02:36 222697  826 Jubilee Subaru
10 Florinda isabel DE LEON GONZALEZ   3:02:36  822 Park Place Dealerships/Sun And
11391.14 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX3:02:36 288493  843 GS Tenzing
12406.58 Claire MCKENNA   Austin, TX3:02:36 280868  829 Jubilee Subaru
13422.02 Tori KANIZER   Owasso3:02:37 383001  827 JETcycling
14437.46 Bridget JORDAN   Dallas, TX3:02:37 186365  841 Colavita Racing, Inc.
15452.90 Chelsea SMITH   Georgetown, TX3:02:40 361780  838 River City Market Racing
16468.34 Laura WHITTLE   St. Louis, MO3:02:40 173515  842 Velo Force
17483.78 Kim CHANCE   Dallas, TX3:02:40 157443  839 Matrix Cycling
18499.22 Christina KOEPPE   Mc Kinney, TX3:02:42 247242  840 Team TIBCO II
19514.66 Karla GENDLER   Austin, TX3:02:44 330120  823 Colavita Texas
20530.10 ashley WEAVER   Wichita Falls3:02:44 334082  833 MSU/ Hotter'N Hell 100
21545.54 Allison ATKINSON   Austin, TX3:08:09 362136  821 ATC Racing

Women - Junior Cat 4-5 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitleigh POWELL   Savannah, TX1:29:35 381093  1600 GS Tenzing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.73 Eryn WIKE   Austin, TX2:59:22 321944  610 
2 Madeleine STEELE   2:59:23  625 MSU Cycling Team
3482.51 Lisa STONE   The Colony2:59:24 402605  608 Bad Kitty
4487.40 Penny FICKER   Waco, TX2:59:25 337334  603 Dallas Bike Works
5 LeighAnn GANZAR   2:59:26  613 
6497.18 Alisha SHUTLER   Stillwater, OK2:59:27 386880  607 Bicycles of Tulsa
7502.07 Bridget ALFORD   Dallas2:59:27 379523  629 Athletes on Track
8506.96 Angela STREADWICK   Wichita Falls, TX2:59:28 395242  609 MSU
9511.85 Kathleen GARRETT   Houston, TX2:59:28 303890  614 Southwest Cycling
10516.74 Inna WIRAWAN   Houston, TX2:59:28 352710  611 Northwest CC
11521.63 Pam DOWNS   Austin, TX2:59:28 366201  602 Colavita Texas
12526.52 Darci SCOTT   Allen, TX2:59:28 404046  620 Rockwall Cycling
13531.41 Cinthia PEDRAZA   San Marcos, TX2:59:30 390220  628 Texas State Cycling
14536.30 Liz LURZ   Abilene2:59:30 206473  616 ACU Cycling
15541.19 Amy MANUEL   Plano, TX2:59:30 407208  624 Bad Kitty
16546.08 Missy HARDEMAN   Hubbard, TX2:59:30 392309  606 Squadra
17550.97 Flora YAN   Plano, TX2:59:31 379241  622 Big Mike's Coffee
18555.86 Kayla BASS   Lindale, TX2:59:31 214131  600 Fresh Racing
19560.75 Helen CURRIE   Houston, TX2:59:32 392723  601 Northwest Cycling Club
20565.64 Casey POE   Dallas, TX3:03:09 407234  626 BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
21570.53 Erin POPOVICH   Plano, TX3:12:11 260210  619 Matrix
22575.42 Emily WEST   Norman, OK3:12:12 395593  627 University of Oklahoma
23580.31 Sarah STARTZ   Dallas, TX3:16:55 396238  621 
24585.20 Claire FISHER   Wichita Falls, TX3:44:11 395294  604 MSU
25590.09 Tenille SMITH   Norman, OK3:54:04 395958  630 Oklahoma Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee