Race Results for
Dingo Days of Summer Criterium Weekend - Flowery Branch/Oakwood
Oakwood , GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.52 Sean Taylor   Athens, GA 368877  506 University of Georgia/UGA Cycling
2466.98 Paul Harkins   Jefferson 394461  519 Unattached
3476.44 Todd Berry   Gainesville 393877  517 Prima Tappa Cycling
4485.90 Michael Brierley   Decatur 386213  501 
5495.36 Vlad Flores   Sugar Hill, GA 401878  522 Lifetime Bikes/Loganville
6504.82 Graham McKinnon   Gainesville, GA 384559  526 ISI
7 Ed Sullivan     521 Black and Red Kit
8523.74 Mike Kehoe   Cumming, GA 405986  504 Reality Bikes
9533.20 Carl Gruber   Gainsville, GA 185448  503 
10542.66 Gary Farmer   Buford, GA 399269  502 Velo Voodoo
11552.12 Kevin Godleski   Norcross, GA 247345  524 Frazier
12 Dave Brannon     527 ISI
13 Francisco Hernandez     523 Columbia Kit
14580.50 Jang Lee   Norcross Ga 199526  505 Team Share The Road
15 Randall Popham     525 Biketown

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.45 Brock Mason   Macon, GA 399650  114 BigRing Racing
2365.02 Rhys Edwards   Fishers, IN 138584  113 
3383.59 Brian Coll   Marietta, GA 227169  103 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc./Team Mission Source-NGCA
4402.16 Kenny Gilead   Lithonia, GA 335096  117 Southern Crescent Cycling
5420.73 Perry Melneciuc   Braselton 405863  115 Wrenched Athlete
6439.30 Stephen Baxter   Canton, GA 247741  102 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
7457.87 Larry Johns   Arcola, IL 368958  106 
8476.44 Chad Hayes   Flowery Branch, GA 289308  105 Prima Tappa Cycling/SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
9495.01 Randall Daniels   Lawrenceville, GA 405051  104 
10513.58 Harvey Blanco   Loganville, GA 231047  111 Lifetime Bikes Loganville Ford
11532.15 kenneth fischer   Cumming, GA 352000  112 Reality Bikes
12 Davis Branyon     116 Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Gentry Arnette   Alpharetta, GA 156554  101 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.84 Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA 346042  607 Scenic City Velo/Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
2167.38 Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  615 Finish Strong/Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
3176.92 Marcelo Martino   Grayson, GA 345944  628 SCC
4186.46 Austin Ulich   Athens Ga 377671  613 Prima Tappa Cycling
5196.00 Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742  619 Prima Tappa Cycling
6205.54 Dillon Swaim   Lilburn, GA 400727  612 
7215.08 Jake Morman   Loganville, GA 385976  608 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
8224.62 Peter Smith   Marietta, GA 381099  611 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc./Team Mission Source-NGCA
9234.16 Pablo DiMarco   Cumming, GA 279707  621 North Georgia Cycling
10243.70 Steve Riley   Atlanta, GA 125478  610 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
11253.24 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  605 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc./Team Mission Source-NGCA
DNS Erik VanName   Atlanta, GA 105218  614 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
DNF Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  513 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
DNF Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976  604 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
DNF Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA 235305  609 Depaula Racing
DNF Larry Waters   Cumming, GA 104159  618 Prima Tappa Cycling
DNF Chris Mosier   Woodstock, GA 300790  627 Toyota Forklifts

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.17 Stephan Hirsch (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 337040  96 The 706 Project/Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
2195.49 Robert Donovan (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635  93 Les Amis
3216.81 Isaac Strickland (2 - Cat2)   Newnan, GA 275823  97 Coweta Cycling/BeckJanitorial.com
4238.13 Austin Hilliard (3 - Cat2)   Irmo Sc 288459  92 Hub Bicycles
5259.45 Todd Gosselaar (2 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 287912  94 Unattached
6280.77 Justin Bynum (4 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 266282  95 Birmingham Velo/Donohoo-Infinity Racing
7302.09 James Tobias (5 - Cat2)   Simpsonville, SC 319362  98 Coweta Cycling/BeckJanitorial.com

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.46 Pablo DiMarco (1 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 279707  621 North Georgia Cycling
2175.82 Chris Constantin (1 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 55651  625 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3199.18 Marek Lipold (2 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA 228079  623 Unattched
4222.54 Xavier Cortez (2 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA 103976  604 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
5245.90 Greg Gilbert (3 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA 13226  605 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc./Team Mission Source-NGCA
6269.26 Greg Brown (4 - Cat3)   Sugar Hill, GA 40483  626 Ridley Masters
7292.62 Lee Showers (3 - Cat2)   Statesboro, GA 52234  622 Unattched
8 Javier Rozo     620 Bimbo
9339.34 Eddie Hsu (5 - Cat3)   Buford, GA 16962  606 Frazier Cycling
10362.70 Kenneth Fischer (1 - Cat4)   Cumming, GA 352000  112 Reality Bikes

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.62 Steve Riley (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 125478  610 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
2334.07 Brad Harper (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta , GA 185352  532 NGCA Mission Source
3355.52 Carl Gruber   Gainsville, GA 185448  503 Paketa Racing Team
4376.97 Robert Conatser (2 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 256353  512 Reality Bikes/realitybikes.com
5398.42 Carl Stimmel (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 219035  510 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
6419.87 Michael Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA 151977  528 NGCA Mission Source
7441.32 Mike Fitzgerald (3 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 261128  529 L5 Flyers
8462.77 Gregory Hanson (4 - Cat3)   Dacula, GA 267772  511 Frazier Cycling
9484.22 Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  531 NGCA Mission Source
10505.67 Harvey Blanco (3 - Cat4)   Loganville, GA 231047  111 Loganville Bikes
11527.12 Ronnie Bratcher (5 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 4666  513 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
12548.57 Todd Bowers   San Jose, CA 146623  520 Unattached
DNF John Strickland (Cat4)   Gainesville, GA 274153  509 Prima Tappa Cycling/SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Bowers   Greenville, SC 129003  530 Greenville Spinners Racing
2 John Pomper     518 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Sanders   Canton 408567  601 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (1 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA 235133  624 LG Factory Team
2 Kimberly Campione (1 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA 354256  602 Lifetime Bikes Loganville

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Campione (1 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA 354256  602 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
2 Anna Zuver (2 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 314412  603 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee