Race Results for
Miles of DisComfort
Comfort, TX
(Event Information)
Cross Country Marathon on 01/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS Open - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA04:28:45.000 263143  15 (W)reck.less Racing
DNFWill Black   Austin, TXDNF 58540  16 Lonestar

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.01Evan Plews   Salem, OR03:44:10.000 28290  10 Ibis Cycles/Real
2462.51Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX03:55:04.000 104097  
3471.01Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO03:59:23.000 219159  71 Team Wooly Mammoth
4479.51Scott Henry   Austin, TX04:04:49.000 254  108 Chicken and Waffles
5488.01Charlie Rundell   Amarillo, TX04:08:46.000 326560  13 Team Kordestani
6496.51Shey Lindner   Covington, GA04:10:25.000 195152  338 CTown Bikes
7505.01David Hanes   Boerne, TX04:11:28.000 252465  82 Ride Away Bicycles
8Jafer Baizer   04:14:31.000  79 
9522.01Sol Frost   Austin, TX04:21:17.000 165768  81 Austinbikes/Revenant
10530.50Matthew Barkley   Cedar Park, TX04:22:47.000 303278  Orange Seal Cycling/Texas Cycle Werks
11539.00Robert Biard   Austin, TX04:26:49.000 260814  787 Racing
12547.50Scott Borne   Covington, LA04:28:46.000 228867  East Bank Cyclery/Wreckless Racing
13556.00Steve Etherton   Austin, TX04:29:10.000 271761  Cycle Progression
14564.50AJ Camp   Cedar Park, TX04:29:47.000 185287  67 The Peddler Bike Shop
15573.00Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX04:41:49.000 337506  787 Racing
16581.50Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK04:48:31.000 188366  64 Team Soundpony
17Billy Ray Cloer   05:18:29.000  63 
DNFKeith Hargis   Dallas, TXDNF 125961  RBM/Matrix
DNFBrian McGrath   Austin, TXDNF 252726  Sugar Cycles-180
DNFJed Rogers   Austin TxDNF 271069  11 271069
DNFJoshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LADNF 171261  12 Delta Racing
DNFTristan Uhl   Austin, TXDNF 168160  14 ATC Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rocky Gingg   Phoenix04:17:55.000 375122  17 Cycle Progression
2552.11Zach Ross   Houston , TX04:30:41.000 310652  21 Bike Barn
3564.23Dustin Alderson   Austin, TX04:31:34.000 277003  94 
4576.34Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX04:58:13.000 235610  20 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
5588.46Miles Juneau   Greenwell Springs, LA05:08:40.000 378436  18 
DNFBlake Knapik   San Antonio, TXDNF 172948  19 Texas State

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.36Casey Crosby   Austin, TX04:18:55.000 238357  28 Chicken & Waffles Racing
2486.33Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX04:27:24.000 282793  22 Team Bike Lane/WTF Racing
3494.31Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX04:32:05.000 110526  69 Get Fit Cycling
4502.28Jason Schaller   Austin, TX04:35:54.000 392625  33 Bikemojo.com
5510.26Andrew Royle   Houston, TX04:40:14.000 245462  84 
6518.23Adam Hart   Shreveport, LA04:41:52.000 345192  29 LOCO
7526.21Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX04:45:41.000 287031  30 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8534.18Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX04:51:11.000 337426  66 BikesOnline.com Racing
9542.15Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX04:52:24.000 139617  34 team Kordestani Cycling
10550.13Matt Malone   Dallas, TX05:13:19.000 281734  86 Dallas Bike Works
11558.10Michael Adams   Conroe, TX05:19:04.000 286993  77 Team Bike Lane
12566.08Zach Vonler   Denton, TX05:22:21.000 36800  87 
13574.05Vince Colvin   Austin, TX05:27:17.000 367508  27 Crank House Cycles Wheelmen
14582.03Michael Balfe   Shreveport, LA05:53:17.000 290250  24 Team LaS'port
15590.00James Barrow   Shreveport, LA06:02:03.000 300730  25 LaS'port
DQBryan Marshall   Austin, TXDQ 248925  88 
DNFBrandon Peterson   Katy, TXDNF 365812  32 
DNFMarc Mendoza   Smithville, TXDNF 311234  31 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
DNFTimothy Alcala   Austin, TXDNF 348176  23 
DNFArmando Espinosa Jr.   Clear LakeDNF 369239  74 HCC Cycling Team
DNFChristopher Bonner   Astoria, NYDNF 246804  26 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.18Gareth Jones   Houston, TX04:08:56.000 366136  83 Redwood Singletrack
2537.55Jason Krempin   Austin, TX04:22:18.000 270946  287 Monkey Wrench Racing
3541.92John Madden   Houston, TX04:23:41.000 308953  39 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
4Mike Record   04:30:35.000  43 Crank Monkey/BVMBA
5550.66Paul Fafard   Austin, TX04:33:56.000 258845  68 Cycle Progression Austin Texas
6555.03Martin Kovacs   Dripping Springs, TX04:37:37.000 254984  37 787 Racing
7559.40Christian Otto   Webster, TX04:49:10.000 387934  42 
8563.78Ruben Holguin   Big Spring, TX04:52:46.000 75146  36 
9568.15Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX04:59:56.000 24157  41 Velossimo Racing p/b Jack & Adams
10572.52Joe Ender   Manchaca, TX05:03:46.000 10783  35 Monkey Wrench Racing
11576.89Scott McMillian   Shavano Park, TX05:15:33.000 213599  40 T Bar M Camps Racing
12581.26Michael Ramsey   Midland, TX05:30:07.000 247554  73 
13585.63Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX05:52:31.000 286360  72 Violet Crown
14Joel Reyes   06:58:37.000  44 
DNFRob Sisk   Houston, TXDNF 165285  45 Bikesport/ION
DNFChad Christian   San Antonio, TXDNF 91475  76 Joe's Pro Bike/Hill Country Bicycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.72Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX04:24:46.000 31116  50 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2512.62Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX04:59:34.000 12179  47 Bicycle Heaven
3525.51Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX05:11:03.000 73177  80 Monkey Wrench Bikes
4538.41Glen Bruemmer   San Antonio, TX05:12:02.000 370933  46 VW Ean Claire
5551.31David Priest   Ft Worth, TX05:28:12.000 208741  75 Bonzai Cycle Werx
6564.21Stephen Yeamans   Austin, TX05:33:07.000 371224  54 
7577.10Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA06:05:46.000 220677  53 Team LaS'port
8590.00Peter Rajcani   Dallas, TX07:17:21.000 206042  49 
DNSRon Lieberman   Austin, TXDNS 21154  48 Bat City Cycling
DNFDennis Kruse   Boerne, TXDNF 19914  78 Team Sage Cycles
DNFSteven McConathy   Houston, TXDNF 282239  70 Bikin'n Eggs p/b Bike Barn
DNFJohn T Scripture   Bossiercity, LADNF 290827  51 Team LaS'port

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alison Kinsler   El Paso, TX04:37:13.000 232181  61 Stan's No Tubes Endurance Team
2556.67Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX04:40:39.000 271764  60 Cycle Progression
3573.33Kate Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX04:41:59.000 161129  62 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
4590.00Sarah Shanks   Tulsa, OK05:02:21.000 291250  65 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX05:29:34.000 217745  55 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
2565.00Andrea Fox   Leander, TX05:34:09.000 376028  85 512 Racing / AJ's Cyclery
3590.00Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX05:53:27.000 206021  56 Bikesport ION

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX05:31:13.000 88101  57 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2565.00Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX06:21:21.000 26368  58 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3590.00Tricia Weir   Dallas, TX10:10:10.000 272297  59 Matrix/RBM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee