Race Results for
Tour of Lawrence
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.20 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  34 Elbowz Racing
2139.03 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  21 Tradewind Energy
3147.86 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539  19 Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
4156.69 Nicholas Torraca   Grapevine, TX 338924  43 Elbowz Racing
5165.52 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA 239743  56 university of arizona
6174.35 Augusto Sanchez   Fort Lee, NJ 390002  33 Park Place Dealerships
7183.18 Lee Bumgarner   Lincoln, NE 317994  Team Kaos / Alegent Health
8192.01 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716  20 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
9200.84 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970  39 Elbowz Racing
10209.67 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  42 Tradewind Energy
11218.50 Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO 257674  67 
12227.33 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458  73 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
13236.16 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  28 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
14244.99 Chris Spence (1 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 164302  38 Team Kaos Racing
15253.82 Brian West   Boone 171534  45 Cycle City Racing
16262.65 Alexander Lewis (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 196504  24 Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
17271.48 Phillip Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO 14262  65 Epic Cycling Team
18280.31 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
19289.14 Josh Estes   Fayetteville, AR 290785  13 Park Place Dealerships
20297.97 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873  Park Place Dealerships
21306.80 Jordan Ross (3 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 291825  32 Team Kaos / Alegent Health
22315.63 Rob Bell (4 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 252928  Team Undiscovered
23324.46 Spencer Martin (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 290172  57 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
24333.29 Michael Smith   Overland Park, KS 90003  37 Cycle City Racing
25342.12 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500  Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
26350.95 Juan Martinez    395833  26 Park Place Dealerships
27359.78 Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO 157100  17 pedal p/b cannondale
28368.61 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  40 Tradewind Energy
29377.44 John (Jack) Funk (6 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 221084  96 GP VeloTek
30386.27 Lucas Marshall (7 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 295328  63 Midwest Cycling Community
31395.10 Michael Bruzina (8 - Cat2)   Hartsburg, MO 282794  Dogfish Racing Team
32403.93 Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  58 
33412.76 Grant Erhard (9 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 247652  60 Quantum Mesa Cycles
34421.59 Garrick Valverde (10 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 210225  95 GP VeloTek
35430.42 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  10 Dallas Racing
36439.25 John Rokke (11 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 117302  70 Team Kaos / Alegent Health
37448.08 David Neidinger (12 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  29 Cycle City Racing
38456.91 Andrew Lyles (13 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 331008  25 Cycle City Racing
39465.74 Justin Leopold (14 - Cat2)   Independence, MO 299868  68 Cycle City Racing
40474.57 Lawrence Simonson (15 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 194932  36 Walt's Bike Shop
41483.40 Jay Strothman (16 - Cat2)   St Louis , MO 130537  62 Mercy
42492.23 Jason Knight (17 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 174449  22 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180  46 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheel
DNF Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  59 team las'port
DNF Jonathan Barnes (Cat2)   Claremore, OK 358661  99 DNA Racing
DNF Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO 259780  Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Austin Elser (Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 162583  12 GP VeloTek
DNF Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  48 Tradewind Energy
DNF Erin Elliott (Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 225120  11 DNA Racing
DNF Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547  47 Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
DNF Ryan Gabriel (Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 286105  16 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa Wheel
DNF Travis Furman (Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 336770  15 Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwater
DNF Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX 291325  14 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Cailean Carlberg (Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 242682  Team Soundpony
DNF Joe McWilliams (Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 148056  71 Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Benjamin Woodbury (Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 273469  64 Cycle City Racing
DNF Joshua Leibowitz (Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 292415  23 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
DNF Ian Silovsky (Cat2)   Topeka, KS 296609  61 GP VeloTek
DNF Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798  66 Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNF Michael Sheehan   Austin, TX 323876  35 Elbowz Racing
DNF Winfield Gibson   Tulsa 150872  69 KCCX/Verge
DNF Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  72 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Dan McCarthy (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 176213  74 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Kyle McClellan (Cat2)   La Vista, NE 294793  27 alegent creighton
DNF Benn Stover (Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 219998  41 GP VeloTek
DNF Justin Rempel (Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 294677  30 tcb/bot
DNF Eric Haynes   Springfield, MO 292442  18 Mercy KUAT
DNF Blake Romine (Cat2)   Boulder, CO 306442  31 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO 311693  44 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.68 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO 277074  195 team specialized racing
2387.13 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966  138 Tom's Bicycles
3395.58 Connor Brown   Grandview, MO 236923  136 Bike America Racing
4404.03 Thomas Hall   Kansas City, MO 133694  196 Wheel Racing
5412.48 Michael Allison   Shawnee, KS 310330  145 GP VeloTek
6420.93 Alexander Hershey   Johnston, IA 378722  137 University of Northern Iowa
7429.38 Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS 297235  150 Bike America Racing
8437.83 Dan Hughes   Lawrence, KS 17048  666 E.C. Sunflower
9446.28 Kale Halder   West Des Moines, IA 281057  143 rasmussen bike shop
10454.73 Brady Fain   Denver, CO 282034  155 Team Undiscovered
11463.18 Brian Lingenfelter   Boulder, CO 342840  153 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12471.63 Luke Sykora   Papillion, NE 336732  147 Flatwater Cycling
13480.08 Jason Rew   Lees Summit, MO 360479  154 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
14488.53 Eliot Childs   Saint Marys, KS 305438  157 GP VeloTek
15496.98 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  152 Kansas City Bicycle Club
16505.43 Eric Wenrich   Topeka, KS 280890  159 Capp's Bike ShopMercy
17513.88 John Williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  156 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18522.33 Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  151 Kansas City Bicycle Club
19530.78 Kendall Wiebe   Peabody, KS 353500  149 KSU Cycling
20539.23 Jarred Young   Overland Park, KS 251638  198 Ethos Racing
21547.68 Caleb Uerling   Lincoln, NE 336730  146 Flatwater Cycling
22556.13 Grayson Warrior   Lawrence, KS 343714  199 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
23564.58 Bryan Redemske   Omaha, NE 257782  134 Flatwater Cycling
24573.03 Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  140 Cycle City Racing
25581.48 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  158 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
26589.93 Grant Harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  148 GP VeloTek
DNF Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  132 Slimenundgrossen
DNF Kevin Shaffer   Olathe, KS 365083  194 GP VeloTek
DNF Dylan Postier   Stillwater, OK 358709  144 Team Undiscovered

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.16 Seth Likens   Tulsa, OK 331530  210 toms bicycles
2489.75 Tom Petty   Webster Groves, MO 344566  280 Cannonball-HUB
3491.34 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  287 KCOI U-20
4492.93 Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO 346834  279 andypetty@gmail.com
5494.52 Michael Garven   Leavenworth, KS 313552  214 GP VeloTek
6496.11 Kurt Wilson   Kansas City, MO 333590  203 Big D Cycling
7497.70 Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO 298334  294 First city cycling team
8499.29 Robert Brigman   Lawrence, KS 268813  299 university of kansas
9500.88 Ben Watkins   Tulsa, OK 367231  346 Team Soundpony
10502.47 Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  242 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub
11504.06 Ethan Luebbe   Overland Park 396375  212 Blue River Bicycle Club
12505.65 Paul Eaton   Fort Collins, CO 360907  201 First city cycling team
13507.24 Dana Stefanidis   Lincoln, NE 241381  281 Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwater
14508.83 Vincent Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 377085  217 Slimenundgrossen
15510.42 Casey Lohrenz   Billings, MO 309824  236 bmc/walmart
16512.01 Patrick Orrick   Olathe, KS 284366  223 KCOI Boulevard
17513.60 Joe Kleidosty   Basehor, KS 393476  293 Big D Cycling
18515.19 Tim Borchers   Topeka, KS 395056  290 GP VeloTek
19516.78 Travis Tesone   Sterling, KS 311184  220 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
20518.37 Michael Lowden   Hutchinson, KS 374702  200 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
21519.96 James Dwyer   Riverside, MO 338240  204 Cycle City Racing
22521.55 Kevin FitzGerald   Overland Park, KS 339912  207 KCOI Boulevard
23523.14 Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  292 KCOI U-20
24524.73 Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO 316430  233 Horizon Cycling
25526.32 Grant Vanhoose   Fort Collins, CO 368531  295 
26527.91 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  246 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
27529.50 Jon Mayfield   Overland Park, KS 295065  230 Tailwind Cyclists
28531.09 Gianni DeAngelo   Kansas City 380123  289 Localcycling.com
29532.68 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  205 KCBC
30534.27 David Atkinson   Owasso, OK 334828  218 360 Sports
31535.86 Michael Saif   Leawood, KS 305610  213 Bicycle Shack Racing
32537.45 Ryan Ostenberg   Salina 379335  224 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
33539.04 Blake Stephenson   Lees Summit 378092  227 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
34540.63 Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS 290426  291 Big D Cycling
35542.22 Tyler Bosworth   Tulsa, OK 350144  229 toms bicycles
36543.81 Mark Earles   Kansas City, MO 314374  251 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
37545.40 John Witt   Gladstone, MO 259499  226 The Wheel Racing/The Wheel Cycling Club
38546.99 David Randleman   Omaha, NE 58631  239 velo veloce
39548.58 John Neihouse   Springdale, AR 377914  206 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelm
40550.17 Andrew Olson   Kansas City, MO 341058  286 Townie Syndicate
41551.76 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE 219702  238 EVCC/The Bike Way
42553.35 Tim Thompson   Lees Summit, MO 370030  249 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
43554.94 Kyle Rainey   Lawrence, KS 366591  284 GP VeloTek
44556.53 Michael Dixon   Lincoln, NE 285616  283 Team Kaos / Alegent Health
45558.12 David Tjiptogarsono   Shawnee, KS 75969  202 GP VeloTek
46559.71 Shawn Hayden   Springfield 393186  237 Boston Mountain Cyclist
47561.30 Mark Fiegel   Collinsville, OK 335904  297 360 Sports
48562.89 Adam Trunnell   Lawrence, KS 361157  232 KU Cycling
49564.48 Chip Zimmer   Lake Quivira, KS 321306  216 Big D Cycling
50566.07 Michael Ellis   Overlandpark, KS 298654  248 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
51567.66 Adam Roeser   Kansas City, MO 331500  243 KCBC/Kansas City Metro Bicycle
52569.25 Brian Luce   Leawood, KS 286101  241 kcbc race team
53570.84 Daniel Cool   Merriam, KS 197020  247 Team Go! Racing
54572.43 Christian Stewart   Overland Park, KS 360933  231 GP VeloTek
55574.02 Ron Dempsey   Liberty, MO 313132  222 Cycle City Racing
56575.61 John Lehman   Omaha, NE 381776  208 Green Street Cycles
57577.20 Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  228 Blue River Bicycle Club
58578.79 Charlie Suthard   Boulder, CO 170978  225 GS Panache
59580.38 Craig Sahli   Broken Arrow, OK 356616  282 Tom's Bicycles
60581.97 Matthew Mellor   Overland Park, KS 280766  211 KCOI Boulevard
61583.56 Brett Hogan   Wichita, KS 261421  234 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
62585.15 Bradley Albers   Overland Park, KS 287395  209 KCOI Boulevard
63586.74 Hart Sanders   Lawrence, KS 341196  244 KU Cycling
64588.33 Aaron Dougherty   Kansas City 287470  240 KCOI Boulevard
65589.92 Justin Davis   Tulsa, OK 332356  219 360 Sports
DNF Ross Ostenberg   Salina, KS 383593  285 midwest masters cycling
DNF Matt Ledbetter   Shawnee, KS 365848  221 GP VeloTek
DNF Matt Hall   Kansas City, MO 380690  235 The Wheel Cyclery
DNF Darrel Williams   Savannah, MO 173142  245 shoresports.com
DNF Ross Given   Grain Valley, MO 378427  250 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jordan Dodd   Blue Springs, MO 240583  310 GP VeloTek
2541.19 Michael Gibson   Shawnee Mission, KS 389876  386 Grip N Rip
3542.38 Lee Tittle   Lees Summit, MO 398425  340 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
4 Derek Tidd     325 Grip N Rip
5544.76 Colin Shelman   Kansas City, MO 309535  343 Wheel Cyclery -- Chamois Butt'r
6545.95 Braxton Mundell   Broken Arrow, OK 397914  330 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7547.14 Robert Biggs   Overland Park, KS 399248  307 GTG Racing
8548.33 Cole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311427  322 KCOI U-20
9549.52 Jeff Wass   Blue Springs, MO 396766  390 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
10550.71 Stephan Bumann   Kansas City, MO 406532  391 Cycle City Racing
11 Jesse Brown     344 
12553.09 Patrick Abendroth   Omaha, NE 402751  300 Bike Masters
13554.28 Levi Ballou   Fort Scott, KS 370476  304 KCOI U-20
14555.47 Jason Wood   Williamsburg Va 351188  388 
15556.66 steve smithers   Olathe, KS 375885  336 Grip N Rip
16557.85 Nick BraunJankovich   Manhattan, KS 396830  308 GP VeloTek
17559.04 Tim Jansen   Lenexa, KS 356617  320 GP VeloTek
18560.23 Robbie Haggard   Oklahoma City, OK 405679  315 
19561.42 Alex Ardussi   Kansas City, MO 299404  301 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
20562.61 Willie Stein   Lawrence, KS 408571  349 sunflower bike
21563.80 Mitchell Ranzenberger   Olathe, KS 399291  342 GTG Racing
22564.99 Roger Haubold   Topeka 400908  316 
23566.18 Dan Turner   Shawnee , KS 321496  350 Big D Cycling
24567.37 Robert Avila   Kansas City, KS 406341  303 Unattached
25568.56 Michael Biggs   Collinsville, OK 342178  306 360 Sports
26569.75 Mark Marriott   Lenexa, KS 393895  328 Townie Syndicate
27 Kurt McKinsey     476 Unattached
28572.13 Michael Fiola   Overland Park 383894  312 Big D Cycling
29573.32 Lee Lamunyon   Towanda 405463  324 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
30574.51 Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO 269878  338 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
31575.70 Brent Smith   Lenexa, KS 222921  335 Townie Syndicate
32 Nicholas Allen     389 Unattached
33578.08 John Field   De Soto, KS 396010  341 GP VeloTek
34 Joshua Redd     387 
35580.46 Jay Luschen   Shawnee Mission, KS 393009  327 Big D Cycling
36581.65 Steve Windmoeller   Columbia, MO 386197  347 Walt's Bike Shop
37582.84 Leonardo Simbaqueva   Olathe, KS 387404  334 Big D Cycling
38584.03 Dan Jackson   Olathe, KS 402019  319 Grip N Rip
39 Nick Jarecke     321 
40586.41 Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  323 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
41587.60 Ron Lee   Owasso 393738  326 360 Sports
42588.79 Hamp Henning   Leawood, KS 394061  317 Townie Syndicate
43589.98 Brian Collins   Kansas City, MO 268207  397 Townie Syndicate
DNF Tyler Staples   Lenexa, KS 294951  337 Big D Racing
DNF John Doerksen   Derby, KS 402516  311 
DNF Tim Herre   Leawood, KS 395254  318 Big D Cycling
DNF Charles Backus   Lawrence, KS 361004  472 GP VeloTek
DNF Thomas Grube   Tonganoxie, KS 407194  314 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.49 Janne Hamalainen (1 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 199458  604 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
2348.63 Gregory Shimonek (1 - Cat2)   Papillion, NE 102327  605 Midwest Cycling Community
3353.77 Thomas Hall (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 133694  691 Wheel Racing
4358.91 Dan Hughes (2 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 17048  666 E.C. Sunflower
5364.05 Jason Pratt (3 - Cat3)   Norman, OK 65561  651 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
6369.19 Trey Harrison (4 - Cat3)   El Dorado, KS 204900  699 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
7374.33 JP Brocket (5 - Cat3)   Raytown, MO 275550  652 Ethos Racing
8379.47 Mark Southard (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 33536  678 Whole Foods Giordana Scott Sports from Hotel San Jose
9384.61 Brian Bradley (2 - Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO 4563  688 Mercy KUAT
10389.75 Joseph Jakofcich (3 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 60327  600 OKC Velo Club
11394.89 Jay Hawkins (4 - Cat2)   Buhler, KS 191909  665 OKC Velo Club
12400.03 Bruce Tanner (5 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 62854  613 OKC Velo Club
13405.17 Stephen Songer (6 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 150789  692 360 Racing
14410.31 Micah Newell (7 - Cat2)   Edmond , OK 119514  655 Team Undiscovered
15415.45 Mike McNeal (8 - Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK 48689  698 team soundpony
16420.59 Paul Aldeguer (6 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 342748  657 Big D Cycling
17425.73 Bill Clinesmith (7 - Cat3)   Cimarron, KS 99298  695 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
18430.87 William Peters (9 - Cat2)   Mcpherson, KS 216028  653 360 Racing
19436.01 Doug Obershaw (8 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 230250  696 360 Racing
20441.15 K.C. Borden (10 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 275615  663 Power Partners Racing
21446.29 Justin Bowes (11 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 42053  697 Scarlet Fire
22451.43 Rob Landes (9 - Cat3)   Marion, IL 89948  694 Korte Hammer Down Racing
23456.57 Tracy Smith (3 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 74105  686 Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East Cycl
24461.71 Patrick Robinson (10 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 116245  667 360 Racing
25466.85 Peter Erdoes (12 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  607 Oklahoma City Velo Club
26471.99 Mark Weitzel (11 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, KS 37633  610 Team Kaos Cycling
27477.13 Chris Hudson (13 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 264887  660 Power Partners Racing
28482.27 Jeffrey Unruh (1 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 200891  670 Slimenundgrossen
29487.41 Greg Pollard (12 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 304942  683 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
30492.55 Michael Dixon (2 - Cat4)   Lincoln, NE 285616  662 Team Kaos / Alegent Health
31497.69 Prayuth Sirasudhi (14 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201805  685 Power Partners Racing
32502.83 John LaSorsa (15 - Cat2)   Lawton, OK 20450  668 Oklahoma City Velo Club
33507.97 Gregory(marlon) Anderson (13 - Cat3)   Overland Park 256651  687 Power Partners Racing
34513.11 Andy Lucas (14 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 148258  680 360 Racing
35518.25 Curt Shelman (15 - Cat3)   Overland Park , KS 90961  684 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
36523.39 Chris DuRoy (16 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK 10272  656 The Bicycle Store
37528.53 Doug Campbell (3 - Cat4)   Shawnee Mission, KS 404777  609 
38533.67 Peter Greig (17 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 14104  669 OKC Velo Club
39538.81 Jon Gallagher (4 - Cat1)   Heber, UT 61600  679 Cole Sport
40543.95 Tim Bergman (1 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS 218315  611 Localcycling.com
41549.09 David Mathews (4 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 269603  693 Kansas City Bicycle Club
42554.23 Geoffrey Davis (18 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX 8783  661 Park Place Dealerships
43559.37 Greg Vaught (5 - Cat4)   Kansas City 122882  602 Big D Cycling
44564.51 Jack Mason (16 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 196516  690 Power Partners Racing
45569.65 Steven Wathke (19 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 198134  689 Power Partners Racing
46574.79 Jon-Paul Shores (20 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 60481  654 Team Go! Racing
47579.93 Chris Ralston (6 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 356861  664 GP VeloTek
48585.07 Robert Lock (21 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 213649  682 Unattached
49590.21 Patrick Schlager (7 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 103813  608 Osceola Velo club

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.00 Richard Pearson (1 - Cat4)   Fremont, NE 221142  526 Team Kaos Cycling
2473.33 Harold Parker (1 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 27258  598 360 Racing
3481.66 Glenn Eyler (2 - Cat3)   Gladstone, MO 162256  504 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
4489.99 Bernell Rice (1 - Cat5)   Lees Summit, MO 134756  597 Unattached
5498.32 Kenneth Norton (3 - Cat3)   Springfield, MO 67431  599 Black Oak
6506.65 Scott Bulfinch (2 - Cat4)   Lincoln, NE 101259  501 Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos
7514.98 Samuel Perkins (3 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 46974  508 GP VeloTek
8523.31 Donavon Hottman (4 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 244366  506 Big D Cycling
9531.64 Weslye Bruce (4 - Cat3)   S Hutchinson, KS 84252  512 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
10539.97 Joe Douglas (5 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 58348  503 Free State Racing
11548.30 Reg Robertson (2 - Cat5)   Lenexa, KS 384076  510 GTG Racing
12556.63 William Mason (3 - Cat5)   Lenexa, KS 321706  507 Big D Cycling
13564.96 Andy Brown (4 - Cat5)   Kearney, MO 407859  525 
14573.29 Patrick Bunch (5 - Cat5)   Roeland Park, KS 221625  502 Big D Cycling
15581.62 Frank Quinlan (6 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS 249104  509 Big D Cycling
16589.95 William Wells (7 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS 321594  511 Big D Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Charlie Snell   Kansas City, MO 350888  361 KCOI U-20
2548.33 William Burrus   Leawood, KS 342766  351 GP VeloTek
3556.66 Robbie Keys   Topeka 402876  355 Unattached
4564.99 Thomas Greig   Prairie Village, KS 403624  354 KCOI U20
5573.32 Max Clark   Spring Hill, KS 368024  352 KCOI U-20
6581.65 Charlie Marshall   Stilwell, KS 408070  358 KCOI U20
7589.98 Reed Levi   Kansas City Mo 387687  357 KCOI U-20
DNF Henry Marshall   Stilwell, KS 408069  359 KCOI U20

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tj Everett     363 
2520.20 John Strathdee   Springfield, MO 378374  365 Black Oak
3531.83 Charles Backus   Lawrence, KS 361004  375 GP VeloTek
4543.46 Jacob Marshall   Stilwell, KS 408068  366 KCOI U20
5555.09 Alec Jorns   Lenexa, KS 403683  385 GP VeloTek
6566.72 John Doerksen   Derby, KS 402516  362 
7578.35 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  398 GP VeloTek
8589.98 Andrew Greig   Prairie Village, KS 403630  364 KCOI U20

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.58 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (1 - Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  117 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling
2402.51 Leah Kleager (2 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 321400  102 Midwest Cycling Community
3411.44 Katherine Kelter (1 - Cat3)   Olathe Ks 390766  108 GP VeloTek
4 Florinda Isabel De Leon Gonzalez     103 Park Place Dealerships
5429.30 Emilie Flanigan (3 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 214541  116 Midwest Cycling Community
6438.23 Lynn Wilson (2 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 364981  113 Big D Cycling
7447.16 Rachel Plessing (3 - Cat3)   Kennard, NE 346358  110 Flatwater Cycling
8456.09 Grace Chappell (4 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 358050  106 SpokesWomen Syndicate
9465.02 Carly Thomsen (5 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 358405  121 Green Street Velo Club
10473.95 Solymar Rivera   Garland, TX 381993  101 Park Place Dealerships
11482.88 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  100 Trek Midwest Team
12491.81 Alaina Beckwith (6 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 370729  129 GP VeloTek
13500.74 Erin Shaffer (7 - Cat3)   Olathe Ks 384110  111 GP VeloTek
14509.67 Venasa Ray (8 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 320176  126 Midwest Cycling Community
15518.60 Lindsay Lorenz (4 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 319516  125 Slimen Und Grossen
16527.53 Kelly Skinner (9 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 309087  128 Midwest Cycling Community NE
17536.46 Renae Weaver (10 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 275450  104 Free State Racing
18545.39 Judah Sencenbaugh (11 - Cat3)   Carroll 399863  115 
19554.32 Stephanie Lamb (12 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  109 Dynamic Physical Therapy
20563.25 Ann Weigel (13 - Cat3)   Mckinney, TX 288493  112 GS Tenzing
21572.18 Jacqueline Denny (5 - Cat2)   Liberty, MO 260785  118 Team Kenda
22581.11 Aubree Dock-Keck (14 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 282159  127 Midwest Cycling Community NE
23590.04 Caitlin Rolfs (6 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 269339  120 Trek Midwest Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.78 Rochelle Schleicher   Merriam, KS 53362  453 Big D Cycling
2501.69 Patricia Clark   Chicago 360287  474 Walt's Bike Shop
3506.60 Leah Gifford   Tulsa, OK 311881  431 team soundpony
4511.51 Severine Tournadre   Kansas City, MO 384153  122 GTG Racing
5516.42 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401  452 Balanced: Bike Fiting & Coaching Team
6521.33 Andrea Devine   Chicago, IL 298623  402 Half Acre Cycling
7526.24 Julie Funk   Topeka, KS 242234  471 GP VeloTek
8531.15 Brianne Guilford   Lenexa, KS 325596  473 GP VeloTek
9536.06 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  401 Spidermonkey Cycling
10540.97 Michelle Windmoeller   Columbia, MO 386087  475 Walt's Bike Shop
11545.88 Carol Kauder   Boulder, CO 298004  428 Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing
12550.79 Danielle Lansford   Ellicott City, MD 340414  470 Big D Cycling
13555.70 Mk Thompson   Topeka, KS 394177  427 GP VeloTek
14560.61 Tonya Atkinson   Owasso, OK 334824  400 360 Sports
15565.52 Jennifer Delozier   Tulsa, OK 307636  430 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
16570.43 Lindsey Myers   Manhattan 395633  468 GP VeloTek
17575.34 Melissa Meyer   Lawrence, KS 353288  405 
18580.25 Alicia Strawder   Le Roy Ks 392693  409 GP VeloTek
19585.16 Beth Ross   Santa Fe, NM 202024  429 scalo veloce
20590.07 Michelle Kuhn   Manhattan, KS 378346  469 GP VeloTek
DNF Emily Skiles   Omaha, NE 407338  408 Greenstreet Velo
DNF Jennifer Barr   Parkville, MO 379005  425 Cycle City Racing

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Hannah Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 306023  379 GP VeloTek
2565.00 Victoria Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  376 U20
3590.00 Roma Delaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 386938  378 KCOI U-20
DNF Lily DeLaugder   Shawnee Mission, KS 386942  377 KCOI U-20

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Borchers   Topeka 403400  399 GP VeloTek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee