Race Results for
Eastern States Cup (Super D & DH)
Warren, VT
(Event Information)
Downhill on 06/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.91 Michael Daniels   Santa Clarita, CA04:06.32 263622  14 
2167.30 Tim White   Colchester, VT04:09.07 201948  19 Team Voncooper/Nema/Nukeproof
3174.69 Dylan Conte   Stowe, VT04:12.09 292804  51 Team Voncooper/Nema/Nukeproof
4182.08 Mauricio Estrada   Colombia04:13.47 404666  96 Colombia DH
5189.48 Alex Couture   Conway, NH04:15.89 266641  Kona/Ryno Power
6196.87 Corey Hatch   Newhall, CA04:16.65 344132  13 H&S Electric/Turner Dark Horse
7204.26 Dan Albert   Wallingford, CT04:16.74 316754  123 ATL/Canfield Brothers
8211.65 Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY04:17.43 161139  48 One Industries/Smith Optics
9219.04 Ray Syron   Rockport, MA04:19.26 282084  59 Evil Vengance Tour/100%
10226.44 Adam Morse   Burlington, VT04:19.91 216324  20 POC/Rocky Mountain
11233.83 Steve Avery   Hopkinton, NH04:20.78 105503  91 Voncooper
12 Dan Bruxer   04:22.27  25 
13248.61 Brian Scolforo   Lee Ma04:22.39 382118  154 Fast Line Racing/Ryno Power/Sc
14256.01 Andrew Slowey   Martinsville, NJ04:23.60 277539  84 Oliver Racing/Specialized/TL
15263.40 Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT04:26.32 282818  Specialized/ True Wheels/100%
16270.79 Zach Faulkner   Spofford, NH04:27.07 231815  26 Drummer Racing
17278.18 Jason Scheiding   Beacon, NY04:28.72 265153  24 FLR/One Ghost/Shimano/FLY
18285.57 Brendon Schweitzer   Queens04:29.27 380359  72 Oliver Racing/ Specialized
19292.97 Eric Bercume   Banner Elk, NC04:33.62 280672  15 Lees McRae College
20300.36 William Anderson   Weare, NH04:35.72 378586  100 S & W Sports
21307.75 Oliver Levick   Troy, NH04:35.89 195365  10 Drummer Racing
22315.14 Ryan Burney   North Sutton, NH04:36.48 350588  42 Fly/Continental/Rocky Mtn/Cycl
23322.54 Eric Gosselin   Bedford, NH04:42.73 257554  181 Xprezo/Gravity Project
DNF Sebastian Posada   DNF  21 Mahalo Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.47 Isaac Allaire   Morrisville04:22.45 377720  220 MadKats/TLD/Fox
2422.44 Cole Michie   Henniker04:40.47 390323  244 S&W Sports/Highland Mountain
3440.42 Jake Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY04:47.07 352646  252 Danny's Cycles
4458.39 Andrew Wegiel   Leominster, MA05:02.36 377134  377 Voncooper Jr. Development
5476.37 Brandon Potter   South Duxbury, VT05:14.74 315974  387 
6 Evan Booth   06:11.66  318 True Wheels
DNF Coleman Lamb   Keene, NHDNF 353716  317 Drummer Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.45 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI04:23.29 201902  206 Voncooper/NucProof/Nema/Diety
2296.64 Dylan Dipentima   Lincoln, VT04:24.68 311289  329 Green Mountain Bikes
3305.84 Matthew Callahan   Reading, MA04:27.14 347600  219 United Freeride/Wheelworks/One
4315.03 Steve Estabrook   Milford, MA04:28.08 300916  334 
5324.23 Piotr Sedrowski   Brooklyn, NY04:30.91 403190  504 
6333.42 Dan O'Connor   West Haven, CT04:32.44 359735  267 ATL Racing/CAnfield Brothers
7342.62 Max Syron   Rockport, MA04:37.42 282083  326 Speed Legion
8351.81 Brendan Looby   Swampscott, MA04:37.48 378284  295 Danny's Cycles Racing
9361.01 Michael Bateman   Hartland, VT04:37.69 359898  315 University of Vermont
10370.20 Jon Hanson   Glenwood, NJ04:39.45 356936  208 MCBP/Ridetopia/GoPode
11379.40 Matt Halupowski   Intervale, NH04:44.11 320756  257 Kona/Poc USA/Renthal
12 Colin Thompson   04:45.15  355 Adrenaline Racer
13397.79 Jacob Debrusk   Leicester, MA04:48.35 353340  258 J2D2
14406.98 Joshua Tidman   Westborough Ma 0158105:03.97 380197  247 Green St. Racing
15416.17 Scott Bureau   Old Lyme, CT05:04.72 298961  224 Oliver Racing/Specialized/TLD
16425.37 Alex Dos Santos   Bethel, VT05:06.07 407938  336 Smith Optics/Gravity Shop
17434.56 Chris Callahan   Reading, MA05:09.09 347604  217 United Free Ride/Wheelworks
18443.76 Travis Kelley   North Woodstock, NH05:15.26 402696  333 
19 Joe Howlett   05:28.34  328 
DNF Tom Kitsos   Underhill, VTDNF 354868  375 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seb Frost   04:18.33  330 RootsandRain.com/Team Skene
2328.64 Rob Westover   Walpole, NH04:33.04 162851  321 Drummer Racing/One Industries
3338.86 Jack Williams   Stowe Vt, VT04:35.39 164519  226 Drummer Racing/One Industries
4 Brandon Cassell   04:36.77  324 
5359.30 Conor Rowan   Montpelier, VT04:38.89 30732  311 Vans /Royal Racing/Paradise Sp
6369.52 David Custer   South Burlington, VT04:46.44 251694  205 Trek/Royal Racing
7379.74 Judson Umberger   Dover, NH04:47.39 115591  237 NOTW
8389.97 Eric Clark   Keene05:01.84 356034  399 Drummer Racing/One Industries
9400.19 Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT05:06.89 262124  250 
10410.41 Ronald Krueger   Mount Vernon, NY05:07.45 182952  398 I suck at life
11420.63 Dave Albert   Biddeford, ME05:23.10 361785  260 J2D2 Racing/One Industries/Fox
12430.85 Dan Currier   Wells, ME05:23.52 320950  259 J2D2 Racing/One Industries/Fox

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.82 Tom Haskins   Morrisville04:52.55 392429  246 Chuck's Bikes
2406.09 Steve Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY04:52.86 352146  251 Danny's Cycles
3432.35 Jason Michie   Henniker Nh04:55.17 406330  428 
4458.62 Douglass Wilson   Keene, NH05:04.91 280148  309 
5484.89 Ernie Reale   Haines Falls, NY05:08.14 29308  274 Windham Mountain Outfitters/
6511.15 Frank Petty   Newport, RI05:22.03 27962  228 Union Cycles/Canfield Brothers
7537.42 Jon Siverling   Clifton Park, NY05:27.82 213798  335 Delta House

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.56 David Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY04:44.36 352648  555 Danny's Cycles
2 Aidan Casner   04:51.52  431 Magic Wheel Bike Shop
3 Zach Meyer   05:11.66  436 
4553.12 Joshua Ribeiro   Burlington, CT05:13.55 315596  536 TRD/Intense/Manitou/One Indu
5561.64 Roberto Bonometti   Rye, NH05:17.05 382603  425 Voncooper Jr. Development
6570.16 Justice Khan   Yonkers, NY05:22.56 319774  592 Danny Cycles/Amrita/Azonic
DNF Eric Johnson     496 Claremont Cycle Depot

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.45 Trevor Santochristo   Amston, CT04:35.71 282353  418 
2 Timothy Peifer   04:37.32  439 Team Bikeway
3493.62 Zachary Taylor   Philadelphia, PA04:39.98 383855  558 Northeast Alliance Racing/OGA
4499.20 David Robbins   Thetford Center, VT04:41.08 364858  437 
5504.78 Steven Vautour   Danville04:43.52 375119  420 
6 Charles Rose   04:50.36  494 
7515.95 Jason Goodine   Portland, ME04:50.43 389777  560 J2D2 Racing/ODI/One Industries
8 Victor Addis   04:51.24  434 
9527.11 James Riley   Portland, ME04:53.46 229231  547 
10532.69 Eric Mcneil   Loudon, NH04:58.94 341880  553 
11538.28 Sean Bicknell   Groton05:08.11 385272  557 
12543.86 Ben Hibbitts   Broadalbin05:18.59 361571  541 Northeast Allianc/ One Ghost
13 James Salatino   05:20.66  593 
14 Sam Cochrane   05:21.65  565 
15 Philip Fotopoulos   05:35.22  262 
16 Kenneth Sears   05:38.84  433 Omar and Bob's Sport Shop
17571.77 John Scolforo   Lee, MA05:40.88 406724  567 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.72 Craig Kuzia   Adams, MA04:35.38 298845  587 
2 Paul Blight   04:52.13  435 RootsandRain.com
3553.88 David Page   Rome, NY05:00.10 386100  543 
4566.45 Joe Eaton   Colchester, VT05:04.36 235658  409 Flatline Racing
5579.03 Jason Mace   Morrisville, VT05:06.51 393445  542 Chucks Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.70 Nelson Maldonado   Stanhope05:11.99 165595  530 Team Jersey Home Grown
2538.09 Chris Pound   Manchester05:18.52 405528  222 Canfield Brothers/True Wheels
3 Jeb Wallace-Brodeur   05:33.55  432 The Magic Wheel
4558.86 Greg Hancock   Watervliet, NY06:00.58 266371  490 
5569.25 Cliff Mcmullan   Lancaster, MA06:10.04 380118  514 Wachusett Racing/Gear Works

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Licho   06:20.27  637 
2 Collin McBride   06:46.57  801 Greylock DH
3573.33 Grayson Brewster   Morrisville06:57.63 405669  802 
4590.00 Sam Kahn   Putnam Valley10:18.88 394178  715 Danny's Cycles

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Licho   05:06.84  638 
2556.67 Joshua Graber   East Thetford05:14.50 406353  606 
3573.33 brian kibbee   Milford, MA05:45.58 407584  628 
4590.00 Christopher Lawman   Derry, NH05:58.96 407009  612 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Cheng   05:55.70  784 Impala Bicycles
2 Alastair White   06:34.53  757 Mr. Jeepy
3590.00 Joey Nadelen   Baldwinsville06:39.29 406554  705 One Industries/661/Nadelen Ima

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.42 Alison Zimmer   Lincoln, VT05:08.54 366822  76 EXPREZO/Shine Riders Co
2410.00 Kristen Courtney   05:10.32 403911  126 
3431.58 Mary Elges   Windsor, CT05:26.84 77042  12 Speed Legion
4453.16 Caitlyn Franciscovich   Weare, NH05:58.51 321466  101 
5474.74 Susan Clifford   Stowe, VT06:04.74 176410  28 Wachusett Brewing

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.94 Meredith Mansfield   Waterbury Center, VT06:08.33 322664  227 Drummer Racing/One Industries/
2525.92 Felicia Kearsley   Haines Falls, NY06:52.20 300218  320 Wyndham Mtn Outfitters
3575.91 Vicky Morrill   Essex07:02.42 394172  312 

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Kasman   05:48.67  450 
2515.59 Hailey Sarausky   Littleton, NH05:51.52 300228  424 
3540.39 Erika Cohen   Brookline, MA07:46.67 405539  517 Canfield Brothers
4565.20 Alyssa Gough   Gardner08:17.50 377252  545 Flower Power Racing
5590.00 Simona Croccolo (1 - Cat3)   Waitsfield, VT09:08.57 404011  440 
DNF Lindsey Geary (Cat3)   Utica, NYDNF 406138  413 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee