Race Results for
Peak to Peak Training Systems Table Mtn Race Serie
Golden, CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM P-1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.11 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO1:05:46 288007  326 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
2126.18 Brett Peters   Boulder, CO 291239  327 Sonic Boom Racing Team
3141.26 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO 120470  323 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
4156.33 Shane Orr   Denver, CO 363102  328 
5171.41 Robert Thayer   Broomfield 396770  310 
6186.48 Torsten Lyon   Golden, CO 114781  335 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
7201.56 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO 216719  Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8216.63 Brent Dickinson   Denver, CO 212365  311 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9231.71 Peter Lucke   Louisville, CO 21761  308 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
10246.78 Mark Southard   Boulder, CO 33536  312 Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
11261.86 Gregory Auld   Golden, CO 91454  336 
12276.93 John Fallon   Denver, CO 278385  302 
13292.01 Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO 363304  305 Racer X Cycling
14307.08 Jeffrey Dickinson   Denver, CO 9449  337 Rapha Condor Cycling Club
15322.16 Alan Zalewa   Boulder, CO 362914  318 
16337.23 Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO 209859  330 
17352.31 Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO 224182  303 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
18367.39 Carter Faber   Evergreen, CO 244759  313 Green Mountain Sports Velo
19382.46 Ross Delaplane   Golden, CO 9105  331 brookfield Homes Racing
20397.54 Kevin DiMichel   Golden, CO 198203  333 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNP Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO 343000  301 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNP James Becker   Denver, CO 242403  304 
DNP Broc Thompson   Arvada, CO 35408  306 PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNP Michael Catterall   Golden, CO 260202  307 Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team
DNP Rodney Erkson   Centennial, CO 292126  309 Team Body Sync
DNP Michael Burleigh   Denver, CO 345802  314 
DNP Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO 78794  315 8 Sixteen Racing
DNP Paul Leichtle   Denver, CO 129432  316 Great Divide Brewing Company
DNP Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO 178763  317 FRANCO Bicycles Racing
DNP John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251  319 TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
DNP Matt Herzberger   Lakewood, CO 362481  320 
DNP Kyle Thomas     321 
DNP William Soden   Denver, CO 46977  322 Great Divide Brewing Company
DNP Zach VanRheen   Denver, CO 202274  324 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNP Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO 38047  325 Green Mountain Sports Velo
DNP Brack Hattler   Denver, CO 95095  329 Great Divide Brewing Company
DNP Ronald Glowczynski   Roanoke, VA 13450  332 
DNP Matthew Allen   Erie, CO 199175  334 
DNP Scott Preston   Parker, CO 97431  52 

Men - SM 4-5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.21 Paul Grunt   Highlands Ranch, CO0:43:07 340138  514 GS Panache
2399.61 Tony Romagna   Denver, CO 383196  530 Racer X Cycling
3415.02 Tony Prete   Westminster, CO 363036  504 
4430.43 Scott Haines   Lakewood, CO 110568  520 
5445.84 Brian Claytor   Denver, CO 363740  513 Cycleton
6461.24 Simon Gertler   Berkeley 371463  508 University of California-Berkeley
7476.65 Kevin Brett Stakelin   Denver, CO 282065  502 
8492.06 Bodie Johnson   Denver, CO 376141  522 
9507.47 Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO 351364  523 International Christian Cycling Club
10522.87 Brian Coleman   Centennial, CO 379421  607 
11538.28 Brendon OBrien   Broomfield 396919  509 PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12553.69 Garrett Brown   Boulder, CO 386124  602 
13569.10 David Mead   Thornton, CO 383488  605 Edge Multi Sport Cycling
DNP Julie Jermyn   Highlands Ranch, CO 362819  500 Team Body Sync
DNP Neil Davis   Raleigh, NC 363130  501 PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNP Michael Welker   Denver, CO 227319  503 
DNP Jerry Knaus   Denver, CO 65705  505 
DNP Patrick Anderson   Denver, CO 366393  506 
DNP Mark Donald   Broomfield 378701  507 Altitude Cycling
DNP Robert Fester   Arvada, CO 362823  510 
DNP Kirk Hufford   Denver 362436  511 PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNP dan berger   Commerce City, CO 392791  512 Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
DNP Brian Miller   Highlands Ranch, CO 227833  515 
DNP Gregory Orticelle   Denver, CO 344280  516 
DNP David Moroney   Denver, CO 25108  517 GS Panache
DNP Andrew Galloway   Wheat Ridge, CO 365112  518 
DNP Michael Schroeder   Lakewood, CO 193668  519 
DNP Ti Hays   Lakewood, CO 363121  521 Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNP Paul Meskimen   Denver, CO 367606  524 Cycleton
DNP Meg Hendricks   Boulder 401018  525 
DNP Sam Anderson     526 
DNP Sue Lloyd   Wheatridge, CO 321432  527 Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
DNP Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO 3413  528 
DNP Dan Maduff   Lakewood, CO 364052  529 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNP Matthew Blevins   Golden, CO 363713  532 
DNP Scott Carlson   Denver, CO 379154  533 
DNP Tiffany Graves   Denver, CO 268532  534 
DNP Andy Wheeler   Tulsa, OK 223791  601 Team Soundpony
DNP Josh King   Louisville, CO 402303  603 
DNP Jason Broderick   Lakewood Co 391155  604 Edge Multi Sport Cycling
DNP Guillamar Barhler     606 
DNP Ben Hildebrandt   Roxborough Park, CO 363410  608 
DNP Devin Rhinehart   Denver, CO 252625  609 
DNP Benjamin Werner     610 
DNP Mitchell Fyock   Arvada Co 398073  611 The University of Montana
DNP Zack Mozer   Centennial, CO 396745  612 
DNP Jason Malec   Denver, CO 363778  613 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee