Race Results for
Giro del Cielo
Sussex County, NJ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.46andrew logiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   skylands/sussexbike
2226.31Javier Mereles   Montclair, NJ 304788   Team Montclair Bikery
3229.15Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ 166529   Breakaway Courier / CRCA
4232.00Michael Shinall   Brighton, MA 214122   GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
5234.85James Kennedy   Denville, NJ 341846   CycleCraft
6237.70Todd Giese   Williamstown, NJ 333376   Pro Pedals
7240.54Eric Danver   Medford, NJ 323144   PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
8243.39Thomas Hill   Walden, NY 364999   The Bicycle Depot
9246.24William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA 379489   Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
10249.09Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484   QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
11251.93Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ 326136   Colavita Racing NJ/NY
12254.78Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812   Young Medalists
13257.63Nolan Montiel   Flushing, NY 248998   CRCA Setanta
14260.48Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY 304255   CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
15263.32Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY 271400   Black Tie Sports / Spine
16266.17Michael Borda   West Deptford, NJ 333486   Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
17Unknown Rider      
19274.71Allen Carr   Brooklyn, NY 354200   Ride Brooklyn
20277.56Scott Cullen   Lumberton, NJ 251185   PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
21280.41Steven Taggart   Middletown, NY 300650   Team Bicycle Doctor
22283.26william lopez   North Bergen, NJ 355542   Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
23286.10RADAMES PARISSI   Ridgefield Park, NJ 228468   TEAM COSMIC/CARVE SYSTEMS
24288.95Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566   Colavita-Baci U19
25291.80Apolinar Luis Acevedo    380228   Colovita
26294.65Bryan Fried   New York, NY 121224   CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
27297.49Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ 212581   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
28300.34Scott Mills   New York, NY 349344   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
30306.03Raymond (RJ) Reisen   Sparta, NJ 309277   Skylands Cycling
34317.42Ashley S Doane   New York, NY 259830   CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
35320.27John Michael Hackett   West Rutland, VT 140630   Onion River Racing
36323.12Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ 286637   Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
37325.97Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632   TorcUP/Cyclefitters
38328.81Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY 303039   Black Tie Sports / Spine
39331.66David Adornato   Verona, NJ 192551   Team Montclair Bikery
40334.51Ryan Johnston   Brooklyn, NY 285488   Kissena Cycling Club
41337.36Donald Bussmann   New York, NY 62886   CRCA
42340.20KURIA NJENGA   Nyack, NY 206471   Gotham/TOGA!
43John Lombardo      Fincraft
44345.90Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA 269574   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
45348.75John Clark   Philadelphia, PA 374855   Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR Cycling
46351.59stuart witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 313578   Young Medalists
47354.44David Stokes   New York, NY 46613   Kissena Cycling Club
48Unknown Rider      
49360.14Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA 309324   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
50362.98Colby Samstag   Seattle, WA 307696   Penn Cycling
51365.83Christopher Gurr   New York, NY 266651   CRCA/Setanta
52368.68Spencer Gilbert   New Haven, CT 275499   Yale University
53371.53R. Wilson Tarbox IV   New York 283300   Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycles
54374.37Bill Ash   Philadelphia 378837   Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.81joseph grgic   New York, NY 396519   CRCA/Setanta
2289.89Didier Forero   Bloomfield, NJ 370884   Team Montclair Bikery
3297.98Jeff Condon   Brooklyn, NY 321006   Kissena Cycling Club
4306.06Konrad Ratzmann (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 312568   Kissena Cycling Club
5314.14Michael Malavarca (2 - Cat4)   Boonton, NJ 301534   Liberty Cycle
6322.23Dan Antonelli (3 - Cat4)   Washington, NJ 237044   Liberty Cycle
7330.31Ben Calvert (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 383148   Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycles
8338.39Sean Roach (5 - Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, NY 395484   Unattached
9346.47Nicolas Lawson (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY 140005   CRCA/Setanta
10354.56Eric Oishi (7 - Cat4)   Glen Ridge, NJ 303739   MTBNJ.com - Halter's
11362.64Leonardo Chao (8 - Cat4)   New Milford, NJ 279096   VELORIGIN Performance
12370.72Henry Chan (9 - Cat4)   Fishkill, NY 290865   Pawling Cycle & Sport
14386.89Brandy Boyle (10 - Cat4)   Highlands, NJ 374874   Liberty Cycle
15394.97Adam Duarte (11 - Cat4)   Darien, CT 384075   Black Tie Sports / Spine
16403.05matt weiss   Armonk, NY 410307   Triathlon Lab@Windmill
17411.14Nicholas Esposito (12 - Cat4)   New Providence, NJ 361646   B2C2 p/b Boloco
18419.22Craig Blake (13 - Cat4)   Sparta, NJ 253680   Skylands Cycling
19427.30Patrick Casselberry (14 - Cat4)   Southampton, PA 349862   Bike King Racing
20Richard Russomano      Century Road Club of America
20435.39Silas Clark (15 - Cat4)   Summit, NJ 295486   Hilltop Bicycles
21443.47Gregory Felker (16 - Cat4)   Hillsborough, NJ 295222   Team Somerset
22451.55Ekrem Ayhan (1 - Cat5)   Hackettstown, NJ 285024   Team Somerset - Somerset Wheelmen
23459.64mike watch (17 - Cat4)   Middletown, NY 396076   team bicycle doctor
24467.72Christopher Peck (18 - Cat4)   New York, NY 396588   CRCA/Setanta
25475.80JACEK BORAL (19 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 370704   HBC Racing
26483.88Micha Ophir (20 - Cat4)   New York, NY 318338   CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse
27491.97Jared Mazur (21 - Cat4)   Parlin, NJ 250648   Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team
28500.05Anthony Sambrato (22 - Cat4)   Garnerville, NY 354634   Westwood Velo
29508.13Adam Fabian (23 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 377833   Kissena Cycling Club
30516.22Sudeep Rangi (24 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 396357   University of Pennsylvania
31524.30Andrew Mauro (25 - Cat4)   Bloomfield, NJ 342234   Colavita-Baci U19
32532.38Labinot Berlajolli   Newark, NJ 312382   Speedwell
33540.46Carlos Guerrero (26 - Cat4)   Bronx, NY 276739   F.D.N.Y. / Montecci Cycling
34548.55Jeff Lamb (27 - Cat4)   Basking Ridge, NJ 223048   Liberty Cycle
35556.63Michael Staropoli (28 - Cat4)   Westport, CT 290187   Sherpa
36564.71Chris Budden (29 - Cat4)   Port Chester, NY 75314   PODIUM / SBO Longroad
37572.80Kerem Ayhan (2 - Cat5)   Hackettstown, NJ 313618   Team Somerset - Somerset Wheelmen
38580.88Edward Novak (3 - Cat5)   Yorktown Heights, NY 226728   Tarmac Cycling / Ironbridge Consulting
39588.96Raul Moras (4 - Cat5)   Sleepy Hollow, NY 399316   N/A

Men - Cat 4/5 - NonGC

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.20Erik Ogren (1 - Cat4)   New York 393102   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
2360.90Anthony Mazzella (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY 150407   CRCA/RBNY Racing
3369.59John Schwartz (3 - Cat4)   Rosendale, NY 367642   Favata's TRT Bicycles
4378.29Ryan Hurley (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY 394568   CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
5386.99Jason Jones (5 - Cat4)   Metuchen, NJ 405730   Watchung Wheelmen
6395.68James DeTrolio (1 - Cat5)   Clark, NJ 395092   Hilltop Bicycles
7404.38Matthew Worstell (6 - Cat4)   Basking Ridge, NJ 340772   
8413.07Romanus Joseph (7 - Cat4)   Hillsdale, NJ 368193   VeloOrigin
9421.77joseph pedata (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY 148420   CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
11439.16David Torres (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY 318418   CRCA/RBNY Racing
12447.86Albert Trank (10 - Cat4)   Mendham, NJ 331182   liberty cycle
13456.56Leo Kolshorn (11 - Cat4)   Hawley, PA 149053   Skylands Cycling
14465.25Jeffrey White (12 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 292639   Kissena Cycling Club
15473.95Nicholas Esposito (13 - Cat4)   New Providence, NJ 361646   B2C2 p/b Boloco
16482.64David King (2 - Cat5)     399330   Spokes Deep
17491.34Neil Seas (3 - Cat5)   Lambertville, NJ 360380   Pure Energy Cycling
18500.04Grant Aidner (14 - Cat4)   New York, NY 289849   CRCA Siggi's/NYVelocity
19508.73Juantxo Royo (4 - Cat5)   Scarsdale, NY 328218   
20517.43RICHARD CRUET (15 - Cat4)   Monroe, NY 8256   TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
21526.12Andrew Latincsics (5 - Cat5)   Newton, NJ 384482   Skylands Cycling
22534.82Andrew Lawrence (16 - Cat4)   New York, NY 254960   CRCA/RBNY Racing
23543.52Juan Barraza (17 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 252248   Major Taylor Development Team
25560.91Juan Orrego (18 - Cat4)   North Bergen, NJ 298168   Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
26569.61Michael Nyby (6 - Cat5)   Toronto 408005   Beaches Cycling Club
27578.30Raul Moras (7 - Cat5)   Sleepy Hollow, NY 399316   N/A

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.18Monte Frank (1 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT 82034   Verge Sport / Test Pilot
2186.37David Wilson (2 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ 38514   Central Jersey Cycling Team
3191.56Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ 136195   Finkraft Cycling Team
4196.75Mark Light (2 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Liberty Cycle
5201.94Mike Andrews (3 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT 200396   Verge Sport
6207.13Michael Rosenhaus (3 - Cat1)   Morristown, NJ 45870   Central Jersey Cycling Team
7212.32Carl Reglar (4 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY 281196   Verge Sport
8217.52Mark Alden (5 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ 1319   CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
9222.71Joe Hamilton (6 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA 95700   PA Masters RC
10227.90glenn babikian (1 - Cat3)   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851   Team Rockstar/signature cycles
11233.09Patrick Kennedy (2 - Cat3)   Denville, NJ 72967   Liberty Cycle
12238.28Chris Mooney (3 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ 246574   Liberty Cycle
13243.47Jordi Conrado (4 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJ 289685   Liberty Cycle
14248.66Tim Borsetti (5 - Cat3)   Lakehurst, NJ 197646   Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
15253.86Joe Straub (6 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY 203530   Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
16259.05Lawrence Towner (7 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
17264.24Scott Hodder (7 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178   Signature Cycles/Rockstar
18269.43John McLeod (8 - Cat3)   Jackson, NJ 287793   Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
19274.62Jeff Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Ridgewood 269996   DRISCOLL/DRV/SHIMANO
20279.81John Funk (8 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT 12562   Verge Sport / Test Pilot
21285.01Keith Hala (9 - Cat2)   Campbell Hall, NY 147491   FinKraft Cycling Team
22290.20Eric Sutherland (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY 162312   CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
23295.39Dan Coleman (10 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   Colavita Racing
24300.58James Eichvalds (11 - Cat2)   Landing, NJ 10582   Watchung Wheelman
25305.77Herb Jimenez (10 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJ 65794   Jimenez Velo Sport
26310.96Doug O'Neill (12 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ 50217   Deno's Wonder Wheel
27316.15Jeffrey Gottesman (11 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 210156   Deno's Wonder Wheel
28321.35mark salazar (2 - Cat4)   Succasunna, NJ 240436   skylands cycling
29326.54Vincent C. Moran (3 - Cat4)   Hackensack, NJ 252003   Westwood Velo
30331.73guy poirier (12 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT 319160   bethel cycle
31336.92Christophe Wilkes (4 - Cat4)   Averill Park, NY 56101   CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
32342.11Scott Snyder (13 - Cat3)   Colonia, NJ 33397   BoulevardFive72
33347.30Thomas Luzio (14 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY 187590   Deno's Wonder Wheel
34352.50Mark Pohndorf (13 - Cat2)   Pottersville, NJ 237877   FinKraft Cycling Team
35357.69Scott Steward (14 - Cat2)   Long Valley, NJ 34116   Liberty Cycle
36362.88Andrew Schmidt (15 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ 291225   Westwood Velo
37368.07Ron Short (16 - Cat3)   Beverly, NJ 110951   Pro Pedals Cycling Team
38373.26Marc Cesare (17 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 59874   Deno's Wonder Wheel
39378.45Joseph Brennan (18 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ 45118   Century Road Club of America
40383.64Pascal Sauvayre (15 - Cat2)   New York, NY 64894   CRCA/BH-Comedy Central

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.82Erica Tricarico   Westfield Nj 366729   CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2316.10Alie Giaime   Brooklyn Ny 364682   CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
3325.38jennifer defalco   Bergenfield, NJ 276427   NJ/NY Colavita Women
4334.66Cynthia Lo   New York, NY 258213   Stans No Tubes/Endurance
5343.94Anna Mumford   Brooklyn, NY 384754   CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
6353.22Victoria Gochenour   Brooklyn, NY 289361   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7362.50Amy O'Connell   Babylon 386275   EECT/ LiveLoveVelo
8371.78Anastasia Yanchilina   New York, NY 338062   Houlihan Lokey
9381.06Madeleine Marecki   Pleasantville 394018   Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
10390.34Elizabeth Marcello   Newyork, NY 289568   CRCA/Radical Media
11399.62Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY 306588   CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
12408.90Beth Manning   Lebanon, NJ 408268   Pure Energy Cycling
13418.18Anna Janas   New York, NY 378827   Columbia University
14427.46Fanny Bourdais   New York, NY 359291   CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
15436.74Erika Tarte   Brooklyn 403865   CRCA
16446.02Julia Simon   Brooklyn, NY 383491   CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
17455.30ALEXANDRA DANFORTH   Wellington, FL 308186   
18464.58Lucia Deng   New York, NY 329258   CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
19473.86Delfina Picchio   Flemington, NJ 344804   Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR Cycling
20483.14Christina Malfer   New York, NY 395531   CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
21492.42Lauren Twombly   Mountainside, NJ 390782   NJ/NY Colavita Women
22501.70Jodee Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY 364895   tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulting
23510.98Diane Leo   Patchogue, NY 379287   East End cycling/ Live Love Velo
24520.26zuhal ertamay   Port Washington, NY 377975   Mineola bike club racing
25529.54Alexa Wilson   New York, NY 396788   Century Road Club Assoc
26538.82Karen Lam   New York, NY 328020   CRCA/Radical Media

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.26BrittLee Bowman (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY 280476   CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2238.66Aimee Layton (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 291229   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3246.05Lauren Dagostino (2 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ 387679   NJ/NY Colavita Women
4253.45Jody Frank   Huntingdon Valley, PA 376978   North Point Women's Racing Team
5260.85Andrea Myers (2 - Cat1)   Danbury, CT 228117   Bethel Cycle
6268.25Helen Hatch (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 357141   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
7275.64Emily Spence (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 357580   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
8283.04Emily Underwood (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY 313464   CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
9290.44Renee Engelhardt (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY 287624   CRCA/Radical Media
10297.83Masha Schneider (1 - Cat3)   Guttenberg, NJ 369473   CRCA/Westwood Velo
11305.23Kristin Budden (2 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY 304892   PODIUM / Sound Beach Optiks-Longroad
13320.03Carol-Lynn Mills (7 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY 320308   CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
14327.42Dara Kiese (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY 264746   CRCA/Radical Media
15334.82Ellen Moses (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY 200962   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
16342.22Rebecca Hicks (10 - Cat2)   New York, NY 180479   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
17349.61Erica Adelberg (11 - Cat2)   New York, NY 242487   CRCA/Radical Media
18357.01Caryl Gale (12 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ 60259   DENOS WONDER WHEEL
19364.41Sarah Sauvayre (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY 118465   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
19364.41Colleen Conway (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 258039   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
22386.60Maria Quiroga (13 - Cat2)   New York, NY 200041   CRCA/Radical Media

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee