Race Results for
Giro del Cielo
Sussex County, NJ
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.31 William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA 379489   Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
2467.80 Allen Carr   Brooklyn, NY 354200   Ride Brooklyn
3470.30 Bill Ash   Philadelphia 378837   Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
4472.79 Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ 340902   VELORIGIN Performance
5475.28 Colby Samstag   Seattle, WA 307696   Penn Cycling
6477.78 andrew logiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   skylands/sussexbike
7480.27 jonathan bocina   Morristown, NJ 356593   liberty Cycle
8482.77 Paul Chegwidden   Wantage, NJ 344982   Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
9485.26 Ryan Johnston   Brooklyn, NY 285488   Kissena Cycling Club
10487.75 Ashley S Doane   New York, NY 259830   CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
11490.25 Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA 309324   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
12492.74 Brian Coate   Somerville, MA 360895   B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
13495.23 John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ 291945   DNK Cycling
14497.73 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ 212581   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
15500.22 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY 271400   Black Tie Sports / Spine
16502.72 Todd Giese   Williamstown, NJ 333376   Pro Pedals
17505.21 Steven Taggart   Middletown, NY 300650   Team Bicycle Doctor
18507.70 Raymond (RJ) Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277   Skylands Cycling
19510.20 Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY 275499   Yale University
20512.69 Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   CRCA/Blue RibbonTranslations.com
21515.19 Adam Naguib   Huntington, NY 307909   Kissena Cycling Club
22517.68 R. Wilson Tarbox IV   New York 283300   Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycles
23520.17 stuart witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 313578   Young Medalists
24522.67 Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632   TorcUP/Cyclefitters
25525.16 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY 304255   CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
26527.65 Eric Danver   Medford, NJ 323144   PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
27530.15 Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ 326136   Colavita Racing NJ/NY
28532.64 Javier Mereles   Montclair, NJ 304788   Team Montclair Bikery
29535.14 Michael Anderson   New York, NY 332660   CRCA / FGX Racing
30537.63 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812   Young Medalists
31540.12 Michael Shinall   Brighton, MA 214122   GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
32542.62 Alex Binkley   New York, NY 311582   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
33545.11 marcello cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555   Young Medalists
34547.61 Corey Williams   New York, NY 269625   Columbia University
35550.10 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484   QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
36552.59 Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566   Colavita-Baci U19
37555.09 Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY 303039   Black Tie Sports / Spine
38557.58 william bosch   Redding, CT 366597   bethel cycle sport
39560.07 David Adornato   Verona, NJ 192551   Team Montclair Bikery
40562.57 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
41565.06 David Stokes   New York, NY 46613   Kissena Cycling Club
42567.56 John Michael Hackett   West Rutland, VT 140630   Onion River Racing
43570.05 Mark Siega   Middle Village, NY 57180   CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle
44572.54 Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA 269574   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
45575.04 John Berg   Andover, NJ 308900   Skylands Cycling
46577.53 Apolinar Luis Acevedo    380228   Colovita
47580.02 Scott Cullen   Lumberton, NJ 251185   PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
48582.52 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY 278879   CRCA / FGX Racing
49585.01 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
50587.51 Donald Bussmann   New York, NY 62886   CRCA
51590.00 John Clark   Philadelphia, PA 374855   Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.43 Ben Calvert (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 383148   Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycles
2515.73 JACEK BORAL (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 370704   HBC Racing
3517.04 Konrad Ratzmann (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 312568   Kissena Cycling Club
4518.34 Alyosha Smolarski (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY 272009   Kissena Cycling Club
5519.64 Michael Staropoli (5 - Cat4)   Westport, CT 290187   Sherpa
6520.94 Christopher Peck (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY 396588   CRCA/Setanta
7522.25 Wyatt Goral (7 - Cat4)   Andover, NJ 312550   Skylands
8523.55 Scott Raschke (8 - Cat4)   Basking Ridge, NJ 347216   Unattached
9524.85 Sean Roach (9 - Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, NY 395484   Unattached
10526.16 Silas Clark (10 - Cat4)   Summit, NJ 295486   Hilltop Bicycles
11527.46 Eric Oishi (11 - Cat4)   Glen Ridge, NJ 303739   MTBNJ.com - Halter's
12528.76 Adam Fabian (12 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 377833   Kissena Cycling Club
13530.07 james read (13 - Cat4)   Montclair, NJ 129453   Jimenez Velo Sport
14531.37 Adam Duarte (14 - Cat4)   Darien, CT 384075   Black Tie Sports / Spine
15532.67 Keith Mullaly (15 - Cat4)   Wethersfield, CT 309018   CVC/Suburban Subaru
16533.97 Michael Malavarca (16 - Cat4)   Boonton, NJ 301534   Liberty Cycle
17535.28 pj bottoms (1 - Cat5)   Newton, NJ 396025   Unattached
18 Richard Russomano      Century Road Club of America
19537.88 Chris Budden (17 - Cat4)   Port Chester, NY 75314   PODIUM / SBO Longroad
20539.19 Jeff Condon   Brooklyn, NY 321006   Kissena Cycling Club
21540.49 Marcos Picchio (18 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 285846   CS VELO
22541.79 Ekrem Ayhan (2 - Cat5)   Hackettstown, NJ 285024   Team Somerset - Somerset Wheelmen
23543.09 joseph grgic   New York, NY 396519   CRCA/Setanta
24544.40 Ryan Seher (3 - Cat5)   New York, NY 76488   CRCA/Empire Tri Club
25545.70 Didier Forero   Bloomfield, NJ 370884   Team Montclair Bikery
26547.00 Nicholas Esposito (19 - Cat4)   Boston, MA 361646   B2C2 p/b Boloco
27548.31 Andrew Latincsics (4 - Cat5)   Newton, NJ 384482   Skylands Cycling
28549.61 matt weiss   Armonk, NY 410307   Triathlon Lab@Windmill
29550.91 Anthony Sambrato (20 - Cat4)   Garnerville, NY 354634   Westwood Velo
30552.22 Labinot Berlajolli   Newark, NJ 312382   Speedwell
31553.52 Andrew Walker (21 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 309371   University of Delaware
32554.82 mark clifford (22 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 391895   Kissena Cycling Club
33556.12 Andrew Mauro (23 - Cat4)   Bloomfield, NJ 342234   Colavita-Baci U19
34557.43 Jeffrey White (24 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 292639   Kissena Cycling Club
35558.73 Brandy Boyle (25 - Cat4)   Highlands, NJ 374874   Liberty Cycle
36560.03 Jared Mazur (26 - Cat4)   Parlin, NJ 250648   Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team
37561.34 Micha Ophir (27 - Cat4)   New York, NY 318338   CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse
38562.64 Nicolas Lawson (28 - Cat4)   New York, NY 140005   CRCA/Setanta
39563.94 Craig Blake (29 - Cat4)   Sparta, NJ 253680   Skylands Cycling
40565.24 Henry Chan (30 - Cat4)   Fishkill, NY 290865   Pawling Cycle & Sport
41566.55 Charles Patten   New York City 396249   Team CF
42567.85 Jean-Marie Bergeal (5 - Cat5)   New York, NY 292337   Asphalt Green
43569.15 Dan Antonelli (31 - Cat4)   Washington, NJ 237044   Liberty Cycle
44570.46 Jonas Mortensen (32 - Cat4)   Basking Ridge, NJ 387225   Liberty cycle
45571.76 Sudeep Rangi (33 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 396357   University of Pennsylvania
46573.06 Russell Bogin (34 - Cat4)   New York, NY 319680   CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing
47574.36 Leonardo Chao (35 - Cat4)   New Milford, NJ 279096   VELORIGIN Performance
48575.67 Rob Manning (6 - Cat5)   Lebanon, NJ 333876   Pure Energy Cycling
49576.97 Kerem Ayhan (7 - Cat5)   Hackettstown, NJ 313618   Team Somerset - Somerset Wheelmen
50578.27 Gregory Felker (36 - Cat4)   Hillsborough, NJ 295222   Team Somerset
51579.58 peter guarino (37 - Cat4)   Walden, NY 344988   Team Bicycle Doctor
52580.88 Patrick Casselberry (38 - Cat4)   Southampton, PA 349862   Bike King Racing
53582.18 Carlos Guerrero (39 - Cat4)   Bronx, NY 276739   F.D.N.Y. / Montecci Cycling
54583.49 Jeff Lamb (40 - Cat4)   Basking Ridge, NJ 223048   Liberty Cycle
55584.79 Edward Novak (8 - Cat5)   Yorktown Heights, NY 226728   Tarmac Cycling / Ironbridge Consulting
56 Nick Trombetta      Unattached
57587.39 Gary Fletcher (41 - Cat4)   Sparta, NJ 295350   Skylands Cycling
58588.70 mike watch (42 - Cat4)   Middletown, NY 396076   team bicycle doctor
59590.00 Dennis Rutherford (43 - Cat4)   Warwick, NY 397088   Unattached

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.37 Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ 136195   Finkraft Cycling Team
2401.75 Carl Reglar (1 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY 281196   Verge Sport
3407.13 Herb Jimenez (1 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJ 65794   Jimenez Velo Sport
4412.50 Monte Frank (2 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT 82034   Verge Sport / Test Pilot
5417.88 Jordi Conrado (2 - Cat3)   Placentia, CA 289685   Liberty Cycle
6423.26 James Eichvalds (3 - Cat2)   Landing, NJ 10582   Watchung Wheelman
7428.64 Lawrence Towner (4 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
8434.02 David Wilson (5 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ 38514   Central Jersey Cycling Team
9439.40 glenn babikian (3 - Cat3)   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851   Team Rockstar/signature cycles
10444.78 Mark Pohndorf (6 - Cat2)   Pottersville, NJ 237877   FinKraft Cycling Team
11450.16 guy poirier (4 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT 319160   bethel cycle
12455.53 Joe Straub (5 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY 203530   Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
13460.91 Doug O'Neill (7 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ 50217   Deno's Wonder Wheel
14466.29 Andrew Schmidt (6 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ 291225   Westwood Velo
15471.67 Eric Sutherland (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY 162312   CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
16477.05 Marc Cesare (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 59874   Deno's Wonder Wheel
17482.43 Scott Hodder (9 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178   Signature Cycles/Rockstar
18487.81 John Landino (8 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ 230099   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
19493.18 Thomas Luzio (10 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY 187590   Deno's Wonder Wheel
20498.56 Chris Mooney (11 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ 246574   Liberty Cycle
21503.94 Brian McAndrews (12 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA 345270   SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
22509.32 Mark Light (2 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Liberty Cycle
23514.70 Tim Borsetti (13 - Cat3)   Lakehurst, NJ 197646   Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
24520.08 Mark Curran (14 - Cat3)   Titusville, NJ 272666   Knapps Cyclery Racing
25525.46 Jeffrey Gottesman (15 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 210156   Deno's Wonder Wheel
26530.83 Christophe Wilkes (1 - Cat4)   Averill Park, NY 56101   CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
27536.21 Jeff Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Ridgewood 269996   DRISCOLL/DRV/SHIMANO
28541.59 mark salazar (3 - Cat4)   Succasunna, NJ 240436   skylands cycling
29546.97 John McLeod (16 - Cat3)   Jackson, NJ 287793   Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
30552.35 Timothy Saxon (4 - Cat4)   Randolph, NJ 241588   Skylands Cycling
31557.73 Vincent C. Moran (5 - Cat4)   Hackensack, NJ 252003   Westwood Velo
32563.11 Bill Brunner (17 - Cat3)   Verona, NJ 114621   Colavita Racing Inc.
33568.49 Chuck Crocco (18 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 196092   Team Somerset
34573.86 Ron Short (19 - Cat3)   Beverly, NJ 110951   Pro Pedals Cycling Team
35579.24 Andrew Buchanan (20 - Cat3)   Stanhope, NJ 248803   Skylands Cycling
36584.62 Tim Doherty (21 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ 120180   Colavita racing
37590.00 Joseph Brennan (22 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ 45118   Century Road Club of America

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Anna Mumford   Brooklyn, NY 384754   CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
2541.72 Madeleine Marecki   Pleasantville 394018   Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
3543.45 Amy O'Connell   Babylon 386275   EECT/ LiveLoveVelo
4545.17 Alie Giaime   Brooklyn Ny 364682   CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
5546.90 ALEXANDRA DANFORTH   Wellington, FL 308186   0
6548.62 Erica Tricarico   Westfield Nj 366729   CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
7550.34 Maria Kleppe   New York 376837   CRCA/Radical Media
8552.07 Anastasia Yanchilina   New York, NY 338062   Houlihan Lokey
9553.79 Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY 306588   CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
10555.52 Julia Simon   Brooklyn, NY 383491   CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
11557.24 Elizabeth Marcello   Newyork, NY 289568   CRCA/Radical Media
12558.97 Lucia Deng   New York, NY 329258   CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
13560.69 Oksana Miller   New York 386078   CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
14562.41 Fanny Bourdais   New York, NY 359291   CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
15564.14 Delfina Picchio   Flemington, NJ 344804   Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR Cycling
16565.86 Beth Manning   Lebanon, NJ 408268   Pure Energy Cycling
17567.59 Lauren Twombly   Mountainside, NJ 390782   NJ/NY Colavita Women
18569.31 Victoria Gochenour   Brooklyn, NY 289361   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
19571.03 Christina Malfer   New York, NY 395531   CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
20572.76 jennifer defalco   Bergenfield, NJ 276427   NJ/NY Colavita Women
21574.48 Erika Tarte   Brooklyn 403865   CRCA
22576.21 Jodee Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY 364895   tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulting
23577.93 Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352   Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR
24579.66 Maryanne Caruso   Secaucus, NJ 337810   Team Marty's
25581.38 Anna Janas   New York, NY 378827   Columbia University
26583.10 Diane Leo   Patchogue, NY 379287   East End cycling/ Live Love Velo
27584.83 Lisa Mirabella   New York, NY 334526   CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
28586.55 marylynne wrye   New York, NY 228521   CRCA
29588.28 Alexa Wilson   New York, NY 396788   Century Road Club Assoc
30590.00 Karen Lam   New York, NY 328020   CRCA/Radical Media

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.05 Jody Frank   Huntingdon Valley, PA 376978   North Point Women's Racing Team
2468.82 Andrea Myers (1 - Cat1)   Danbury, CT 228117   Bethel Cycle
3474.59 BrittLee Bowman (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY 280476   CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
4480.36 Erica Adelberg (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 242487   CRCA/Radical Media
5486.13 Lauren Dagostino (2 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ 387679   NJ/NY Colavita Women
6491.90 Emily Spence (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 357580   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
7497.67 Rose Long (4 - Cat2)   Ny, NY 252583   Asphalt Green Women's Cycling Team
8503.44 Aimee Layton (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY 291229   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
9509.21 Kristin Budden (1 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY 304892   PODIUM / Sound Beach Optiks-Longroad
10514.98 Helen Hatch (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY 357141   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
11520.75 Victoria Brumfield (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY 309270   CRCA / Radical Media
12526.52 Carol-Lynn Mills (7 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY 320308   CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
13532.30 Sarah Sauvayre (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY 118465   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
14538.07 Masha Schneider (3 - Cat3)   Guttenberg, NJ 369473   CRCA/Westwood Velo
15543.84 Rebecca Hicks (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY 180479   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
16549.61 Emily Underwood (9 - Cat2)   Scarsdale, NY 313464   CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
17555.38 Renee Engelhardt (10 - Cat2)   New York, NY 287624   CRCA/Radical Media
18561.15 elizabeth tyrell (4 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047   Team Somerset
19566.92 Colleen Conway (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY 258039   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
20572.69 Meghan Schloat (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY 283663   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
21578.46 Maria Murphy (7 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY 174111   FinKraft Cycling Team
22584.23 Laura Mullaly (8 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT 290963   CVC/Suburban Subaru
23590.00 Andrea Maher (9 - Cat3)   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee