Race Results for
Giro del Cielo
Sussex County, NJ
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.31William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA 379489   Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
2467.80Allen Carr   Brooklyn, NY 354200   Ride Brooklyn
3470.30Bill Ash   Philadelphia 378837   Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
4472.79Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ 340902   VELORIGIN Performance
5475.28Colby Samstag   Seattle, WA 307696   Penn Cycling
6477.78andrew logiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   skylands/sussexbike
7480.27jonathan bocina   Morristown, NJ 356593   liberty Cycle
8482.77Paul Chegwidden   Wantage, NJ 344982   Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
9485.26Ryan Johnston   Brooklyn, NY 285488   Kissena Cycling Club
10487.75Ashley S Doane   New York, NY 259830   CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
11490.25Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA 309324   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
12492.74Brian Coate   Somerville, MA 360895   B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
13495.23John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ 291945   DNK Cycling
14497.73Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ 212581   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
15500.22Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY 271400   Black Tie Sports / Spine
16502.72Todd Giese   Williamstown, NJ 333376   Pro Pedals
17505.21Steven Taggart   Middletown, NY 300650   Team Bicycle Doctor
18507.70Raymond (RJ) Reisen   Sparta, NJ 309277   Skylands Cycling
19510.20Spencer Gilbert   New Haven, CT 275499   Yale University
20512.69Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   CRCA/Blue RibbonTranslations.com
21515.19Adam Naguib   Huntington, NY 307909   Kissena Cycling Club
22517.68R. Wilson Tarbox IV   New York 283300   Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycles
23520.17stuart witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 313578   Young Medalists
24522.67Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632   TorcUP/Cyclefitters
25525.16Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY 304255   CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
26527.65Eric Danver   Medford, NJ 323144   PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
27530.15Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ 326136   Colavita Racing NJ/NY
28532.64Javier Mereles   Montclair, NJ 304788   Team Montclair Bikery
29535.14Michael Anderson   New York, NY 332660   CRCA / FGX Racing
30537.63Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812   Young Medalists
31540.12Michael Shinall   Brighton, MA 214122   GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
32542.62Alex Binkley   New York, NY 311582   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
33545.11marcello cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555   Young Medalists
34547.61Corey Williams   New York, NY 269625   Columbia University
35550.10Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484   QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
36552.59Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566   Colavita-Baci U19
37555.09Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY 303039   Black Tie Sports / Spine
38557.58william bosch   Redding, CT 366597   bethel cycle sport
39560.07David Adornato   Verona, NJ 192551   Team Montclair Bikery
40562.57Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
41565.06David Stokes   New York, NY 46613   Kissena Cycling Club
42567.56John Michael Hackett   West Rutland, VT 140630   Onion River Racing
43570.05Mark Siega   Middle Village, NY 57180   CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle
44572.54Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA 269574   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
45575.04John Berg   Andover, NJ 308900   Skylands Cycling
46577.53Apolinar Luis Acevedo    380228   Colovita
47580.02Scott Cullen   Lumberton, NJ 251185   PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
48582.52Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY 278879   CRCA / FGX Racing
49585.01Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
50587.51Donald Bussmann   New York, NY 62886   CRCA
51590.00John Clark   Philadelphia, PA 374855   Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.43Ben Calvert (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 383148   Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycles
2515.73JACEK BORAL (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 370704   HBC Racing
3517.04Konrad Ratzmann (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 312568   Kissena Cycling Club
4518.34Alyosha Smolarski (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY 272009   Kissena Cycling Club
5519.64Michael Staropoli (5 - Cat4)   Westport, CT 290187   Sherpa
6520.94Christopher Peck (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY 396588   CRCA/Setanta
7522.25Wyatt Goral (7 - Cat4)   Andover, NJ 312550   Skylands
8523.55Scott Raschke (8 - Cat4)   Basking Ridge, NJ 347216   Unattached
9524.85Sean Roach (9 - Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, NY 395484   Unattached
10526.16Silas Clark (10 - Cat4)   Summit, NJ 295486   Hilltop Bicycles
11527.46Eric Oishi (11 - Cat4)   Glen Ridge, NJ 303739   MTBNJ.com - Halter's
12528.76Adam Fabian (12 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 377833   Kissena Cycling Club
13530.07james read (13 - Cat4)   Montclair, NJ 129453   Jimenez Velo Sport
14531.37Adam Duarte (14 - Cat4)   Darien, CT 384075   Black Tie Sports / Spine
15532.67Keith Mullaly (15 - Cat4)   Wethersfield, CT 309018   CVC/Suburban Subaru
16533.97Michael Malavarca (16 - Cat4)   Boonton, NJ 301534   Liberty Cycle
17535.28pj bottoms (1 - Cat5)   Newton, NJ 396025   Unattached
18Richard Russomano      Century Road Club of America
19537.88Chris Budden (17 - Cat4)   Port Chester, NY 75314   PODIUM / SBO Longroad
20539.19Jeff Condon   Brooklyn, NY 321006   Kissena Cycling Club
21540.49Marcos Picchio (18 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 285846   CS VELO
22541.79Ekrem Ayhan (2 - Cat5)   Hackettstown, NJ 285024   Team Somerset - Somerset Wheelmen
23543.09joseph grgic   New York, NY 396519   CRCA/Setanta
24544.40Ryan Seher (3 - Cat5)   New York, NY 76488   CRCA/Empire Tri Club
25545.70Didier Forero   Bloomfield, NJ 370884   Team Montclair Bikery
26547.00Nicholas Esposito (19 - Cat4)   New Providence, NJ 361646   B2C2 p/b Boloco
27548.31Andrew Latincsics (4 - Cat5)   Newton, NJ 384482   Skylands Cycling
28549.61matt weiss   Armonk, NY 410307   Triathlon Lab@Windmill
29550.91Anthony Sambrato (20 - Cat4)   Garnerville, NY 354634   Westwood Velo
30552.22Labinot Berlajolli   Newark, NJ 312382   Speedwell
31553.52Andrew Walker (21 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 309371   University of Delaware
32554.82mark clifford (22 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 391895   Kissena Cycling Club
33556.12Andrew Mauro (23 - Cat4)   Bloomfield, NJ 342234   Colavita-Baci U19
34557.43Jeffrey White (24 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 292639   Kissena Cycling Club
35558.73Brandy Boyle (25 - Cat4)   Highlands, NJ 374874   Liberty Cycle
36560.03Jared Mazur (26 - Cat4)   Parlin, NJ 250648   Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team
37561.34Micha Ophir (27 - Cat4)   New York, NY 318338   CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse
38562.64Nicolas Lawson (28 - Cat4)   New York, NY 140005   CRCA/Setanta
39563.94Craig Blake (29 - Cat4)   Sparta, NJ 253680   Skylands Cycling
40565.24Henry Chan (30 - Cat4)   Fishkill, NY 290865   Pawling Cycle & Sport
41566.55Charles Patten   New York City 396249   Team CF
42567.85Jean-Marie Bergeal (5 - Cat5)   New York, NY 292337   Asphalt Green
43569.15Dan Antonelli (31 - Cat4)   Washington, NJ 237044   Liberty Cycle
44570.46Jonas Mortensen (32 - Cat4)   Basking Ridge, NJ 387225   Liberty cycle
45571.76Sudeep Rangi (33 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 396357   University of Pennsylvania
46573.06Russell Bogin (34 - Cat4)   New York, NY 319680   CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing
47574.36Leonardo Chao (35 - Cat4)   New Milford, NJ 279096   VELORIGIN Performance
48575.67Rob Manning (6 - Cat5)   Lebanon, NJ 333876   Pure Energy Cycling
49576.97Kerem Ayhan (7 - Cat5)   Hackettstown, NJ 313618   Team Somerset - Somerset Wheelmen
50578.27Gregory Felker (36 - Cat4)   Hillsborough, NJ 295222   Team Somerset
51579.58peter guarino (37 - Cat4)   Walden, NY 344988   Team Bicycle Doctor
52580.88Patrick Casselberry (38 - Cat4)   Southampton, PA 349862   Bike King Racing
53582.18Carlos Guerrero (39 - Cat4)   Bronx, NY 276739   F.D.N.Y. / Montecci Cycling
54583.49Jeff Lamb (40 - Cat4)   Basking Ridge, NJ 223048   Liberty Cycle
55584.79Edward Novak (8 - Cat5)   Yorktown Heights, NY 226728   Tarmac Cycling / Ironbridge Consulting
56Nick Trombetta      Unattached
57587.39Gary Fletcher (41 - Cat4)   Sparta, NJ 295350   Skylands Cycling
58588.70mike watch (42 - Cat4)   Middletown, NY 396076   team bicycle doctor
59590.00Dennis Rutherford (43 - Cat4)   Warwick, NY 397088   Unattached

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.37Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ 136195   Finkraft Cycling Team
2401.75Carl Reglar (1 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY 281196   Verge Sport
3407.13Herb Jimenez (1 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJ 65794   Jimenez Velo Sport
4412.50Monte Frank (2 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT 82034   Verge Sport / Test Pilot
5417.88Jordi Conrado (2 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJ 289685   Liberty Cycle
6423.26James Eichvalds (3 - Cat2)   Landing, NJ 10582   Watchung Wheelman
7428.64Lawrence Towner (4 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
8434.02David Wilson (5 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ 38514   Central Jersey Cycling Team
9439.40glenn babikian (3 - Cat3)   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851   Team Rockstar/signature cycles
10444.78Mark Pohndorf (6 - Cat2)   Pottersville, NJ 237877   FinKraft Cycling Team
11450.16guy poirier (4 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT 319160   bethel cycle
12455.53Joe Straub (5 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY 203530   Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
13460.91Doug O'Neill (7 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ 50217   Deno's Wonder Wheel
14466.29Andrew Schmidt (6 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ 291225   Westwood Velo
15471.67Eric Sutherland (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY 162312   CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
16477.05Marc Cesare (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 59874   Deno's Wonder Wheel
17482.43Scott Hodder (9 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178   Signature Cycles/Rockstar
18487.81John Landino (8 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ 230099   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
19493.18Thomas Luzio (10 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY 187590   Deno's Wonder Wheel
20498.56Chris Mooney (11 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ 246574   Liberty Cycle
21503.94Brian McAndrews (12 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA 345270   SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
22509.32Mark Light (2 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Liberty Cycle
23514.70Tim Borsetti (13 - Cat3)   Lakehurst, NJ 197646   Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
24520.08Mark Curran (14 - Cat3)   Titusville, NJ 272666   Knapps Cyclery Racing
25525.46Jeffrey Gottesman (15 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 210156   Deno's Wonder Wheel
26530.83Christophe Wilkes (1 - Cat4)   Averill Park, NY 56101   CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
27536.21Jeff Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Ridgewood 269996   DRISCOLL/DRV/SHIMANO
28541.59mark salazar (3 - Cat4)   Succasunna, NJ 240436   skylands cycling
29546.97John McLeod (16 - Cat3)   Jackson, NJ 287793   Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
30552.35Timothy Saxon (4 - Cat4)   Randolph, NJ 241588   Skylands Cycling
31557.73Vincent C. Moran (5 - Cat4)   Hackensack, NJ 252003   Westwood Velo
32563.11Bill Brunner (17 - Cat3)   Verona, NJ 114621   Colavita Racing Inc.
33568.49Chuck Crocco (18 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 196092   Team Somerset
34573.86Ron Short (19 - Cat3)   Beverly, NJ 110951   Pro Pedals Cycling Team
35579.24Andrew Buchanan (20 - Cat3)   Stanhope, NJ 248803   Skylands Cycling
36584.62Tim Doherty (21 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ 120180   Colavita racing
37590.00Joseph Brennan (22 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ 45118   Century Road Club of America

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anna Mumford   Brooklyn, NY 384754   CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
2541.72Madeleine Marecki   Pleasantville 394018   Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
3543.45Amy O'Connell   Babylon 386275   EECT/ LiveLoveVelo
4545.17Alie Giaime   Brooklyn Ny 364682   CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
5546.90ALEXANDRA DANFORTH   Wellington, FL 308186   0
6548.62Erica Tricarico   Westfield Nj 366729   CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
7550.34Maria Kleppe   Gudensberg 376837   CRCA/Radical Media
8552.07Anastasia Yanchilina   New York, NY 338062   Houlihan Lokey
9553.79Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY 306588   CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
10555.52Julia Simon   Brooklyn, NY 383491   CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
11557.24Elizabeth Marcello   Newyork, NY 289568   CRCA/Radical Media
12558.97Lucia Deng   New York, NY 329258   CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
13560.69Oksana Miller   New York 386078   CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
14562.41Fanny Bourdais   New York, NY 359291   CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
15564.14Delfina Picchio   Flemington, NJ 344804   Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR Cycling
16565.86Beth Manning   Lebanon, NJ 408268   Pure Energy Cycling
17567.59Lauren Twombly   Mountainside, NJ 390782   NJ/NY Colavita Women
18569.31Victoria Gochenour   Brooklyn, NY 289361   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
19571.03Christina Malfer   New York, NY 395531   CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
20572.76jennifer defalco   Bergenfield, NJ 276427   NJ/NY Colavita Women
21574.48Erika Tarte   Brooklyn 403865   CRCA
22576.21Jodee Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY 364895   tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulting
23577.93Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352   Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR
24579.66Maryanne Caruso   Secaucus, NJ 337810   Team Marty's
25581.38Anna Janas   New York, NY 378827   Columbia University
26583.10Diane Leo   Patchogue, NY 379287   East End cycling/ Live Love Velo
27584.83Lisa Mirabella   New York, NY 334526   CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
28586.55marylynne wrye   New York, NY 228521   CRCA
29588.28Alexa Wilson   New York, NY 396788   Century Road Club Assoc
30590.00Karen Lam   New York, NY 328020   CRCA/Radical Media

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.05Jody Frank   Huntingdon Valley, PA 376978   North Point Women's Racing Team
2468.82Andrea Myers (1 - Cat1)   Danbury, CT 228117   Bethel Cycle
3474.59BrittLee Bowman (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY 280476   CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
4480.36Erica Adelberg (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 242487   CRCA/Radical Media
5486.13Lauren Dagostino (2 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ 387679   NJ/NY Colavita Women
6491.90Emily Spence (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 357580   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
7497.67Rose Long (4 - Cat2)   Ny, NY 252583   Asphalt Green Women's Cycling Team
8503.44Aimee Layton (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY 291229   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
9509.21Kristin Budden (1 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY 304892   PODIUM / Sound Beach Optiks-Longroad
10514.98Helen Hatch (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY 357141   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
11520.75Victoria Brumfield (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY 309270   CRCA / Radical Media
12526.52Carol-Lynn Mills (7 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY 320308   CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
13532.30Sarah Sauvayre (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY 118465   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
14538.07Masha Schneider (3 - Cat3)   Guttenberg, NJ 369473   CRCA/Westwood Velo
15543.84Rebecca Hicks (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY 180479   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
16549.61Emily Underwood (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY 313464   CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
17555.38Renee Engelhardt (10 - Cat2)   New York, NY 287624   CRCA/Radical Media
18561.15elizabeth tyrell (4 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047   Team Somerset
19566.92Colleen Conway (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY 258039   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
20572.69Meghan Schloat (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY 283663   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
21578.46Maria Murphy (7 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY 174111   FinKraft Cycling Team
22584.23Laura Mullaly (8 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT 290963   CVC/Suburban Subaru
23590.00Andrea Maher (9 - Cat3)   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee