Race Results for
IN-KY State Track Championships at MTV
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
Miss and Out on 08/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Barrett (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 224589   UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Timothy Nixon (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 337314   Team Upland Brewing
3 Aidan Kesner (3 - Cat2)   Lexington, MA 353160   Lindsey Wilson College
4 Sam Harbison (4 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 309939   Team Upland Brewing
5 Christopher West (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 279554   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6 Kaleb Koch (6 - Cat2)   Glenview, IL 265924   
7 Aidan Kesner (7 - Cat2)   Lexington, MA 353160   Lindsey Wilson College
7 Zach Carlson (1 - Cat1)   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix/RBM
8 Isaiah Newkirk (2 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064   Gateway Harley-Davidson

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Schmitz (1 - Cat2)   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike
2 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 263833   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 William Hallberg (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 312998   Team Nebo Ridge
4 Jason Romain (4 - Cat2)   Ellettsville, IN 170532   Pista Elite
5 John West (1 - Cat3)   Bardstown, KY 265025   Team Louisville
6 Joseph Webster (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 199652   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
8 Joe Bartels (3 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne 123206   No Limit Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372   zMotion Cycling Team/Club
2 Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN 240005   Team Upland Brewing
3 Andrew Boyd   Louisville, KY 289340   Team WHAYNE
4 Mark Trousdale   Indianapolis, IN 64750   Speedway Wheelmen
5 Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
6 Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921   ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Joe Bartels   Fort Wayne 123206   No Limit Racing
8 Michael Hart   Indianapolis, IN 314910   
9 Michael Souers   Fort Wayne, IN 196033   Kreitler Racing Team
10 Will Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092   Depauw U Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudy Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610   Borah
2 Matthew Hohn   Carmel, IN 307977   Team Upland Brewing
3 Harrison Thee   Indianapolis, IN 370674   ROLLFAST
4 Thomas Davis   Zionsville, IN 170173   Team Nebo Ridge
5 Mark Kojamanian   London, OH 319022   Kreitler Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coryn Rivera (1 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 207432   Marian University Cycling Team
2 Allie Dragoo (1 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 291607   Don Walker Cycles Racing
3 Elizabeth Engwis (2 - Cat2)   Kenosha Wi 190874   Project 5 Racing
4 LuAnne Murray (2 - Cat1)   London, OH 48868   Kreitler Racing Team
5 Stephanie Torres (1 - Cat3)   East Elmhurst 269772   Affinity Cycles
6 CJ Karas (3 - Cat2)   Rochester, MI 353448   
7 Emily Elbers (2 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY 314836   Marian University Cycling Team
8 Sierra Siebenlist (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 166038   Team Indiebike
9 Emily Palmer (3 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO 319954   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
10 Zoe Frazier (4 - Cat3)   Suwanee, GA 229338   Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee