Race Results for
IN-KY State Track Championships at MTV
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 08/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.01 Kaleb Koch (1 - Cat2)   Glenview, IL 265924   
2500.01 Colton Barrett (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 224589   UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3518.01 Timothy Nixon (3 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 337314   Team Upland Brewing
4536.00 Zach Carlson (1 - Cat1)   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix/RBM
5554.00 Isaiah Newkirk (2 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064   Gateway Harley-Davidson
6572.00 Sam Harbison (4 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 309939   Team Upland Brewing
8600.00 Christopher West (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 279554   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.48 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 263833   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2532.90 John Schmitz (2 - Cat2)   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike
3544.32 William Hallberg (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 312998   Team Nebo Ridge
4555.74 John West (1 - Cat3)   Bardstown, KY 265025   Team Louisville
5567.16 Jason Romain (4 - Cat2)   Ellettsville, IN 170532   Pista Elite
6578.58 Joseph Webster (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 199652   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
7590.00 Joe Bartels (3 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne 123206   No Limit Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Rudy Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610   Borah
2552.50 Thomas Davis   Zionsville, IN 170173   Team Nebo Ridge
3565.00 Matthew Hohn   Carmel, IN 307977   Team Upland Brewing
4577.50 Mark Kojamanian   London, OH 319022   Kreitler Racing Team
5590.00 Harrison Thee   Indianapolis, IN 370674   ROLLFAST

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Coryn Rivera (1 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 207432   Marian University Cycling Team
2545.56 CJ Karas (1 - Cat2)   Rochester, MI 353448   
3551.11 Allie Dragoo (2 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 291607   Don Walker Cycles Racing
4556.67 LuAnne Murray (2 - Cat1)   London, OH 48868   Kreitler Racing Team
5562.22 Elizabeth Engwis (3 - Cat2)   Kenosha Wi 190874   Project 5 Racing
6567.78 Sierra Siebenlist (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 166038   Team Indiebike
7573.33 Stephanie Torres (1 - Cat3)   East Elmhurst 269772   Affinity Cycles
8578.89 Emily Elbers (2 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY 314836   Marian University Cycling Team
9584.44 Zoe Frazier (3 - Cat3)   Suwanee, GA 229338   Frazier Cycling
10590.00 Emily Palmer (4 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO 319954   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee