Race Results for
State Fair Affair: Crit Races and Pain Faces
St. Paul, MN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4/5 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.13Gregory Pfister   Germantown, MD 395656   Virginia Polytechnic University
2407.27Marcus Bush   Minneapoilis, MN 293091   
3416.40Tyler Hecht   St. Cloud, MN 376647   Saint Cloud State University
4Andrew Kelly      
5434.68Robert Ashton   Eagan 292335   MBRC/Flanders
6443.81Michael Kokotovich   Vadnais Heights, MN 367488   Synergy
7452.95Noah Middlestaedt   Saint Cloud 347262   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
8462.09Charles Denis   Minneapolis, MN 391343   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
9471.22Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN 266342   
10480.36Brian Malarski   Chicago Il 68091   Omnium Racing
11489.50Nicholas Hardt   Lake Elmo, MN 359706   Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
12498.63Bryan Gerding   Minneapolis, MN 177126   All-City X Fulton Racing
13507.77Kevin Sidwell   Minneapolis, MN 350184   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14516.91Kevin Laux   Edina, MN 384500   Team Hoigaard's
15526.04Dylan Randolph   Apple Valley, MN 383215   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
16535.18Ethan Berry (1 - Cat5)   Stillwater, MN 312468   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
17544.32Kevin Brandt   Apple Valley, MN 350762   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
18553.45Loren Willis   Saint Paul, MN 329358   Synergy
19562.59Aaron Collins   Minneapolis, MN 375461   Top Natchez Racing
20571.73Barry Schmitt   Eagan, MN 182024   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21580.86James VanSloun   Minneapolis, MN 348396   Birchwood/GIS
22590.00Nick Watts   St Paul, MN 352930   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFPaul Mueller   Saint Paul, MN 204933   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNFJohn Pitera      
DNFAaron Olson (Cat5)   Saint Cloud, MN 377341   
DNFJoel Swenson   Bloomington 382734   Angry Catfish
DNFCris Grahm      

Men - cat 3/4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.26Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN 312526   Freewheel Bike
2376.27Devin OBrien   Minneapolis, MN 319334   
3392.28Chris Burg   Lake Elmo, MN 348946   Freewheel Bike
4408.29Kevin Laux   Edina, MN 384500   Team Hoigaard's
5424.30Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466   Birchwood/GIS
6440.31Ryan Cate (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 161311   Category 6 Racing Squad
DNFTodd Thurmes (Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 340342   Freewheel Bike
DNFAndrew Gierke   Eau Claire, WI 298058   Synergy
DNFMarcus Bush   Minneapoilis, MN 293091   
DNFGregory Pfister (Cat4)   Germantown, MD 395656   Virginia Polytechnic University
DNFEric Jorgenson   Osseo 380129   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.32Michael Gaines (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 244643   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2344.19Brian Gaines (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
3403.05Noah Middlestaedt (3 - Cat3)   Saint Cloud 347262   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4461.92Erik Lecy (1 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN 374710   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Men - cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.81Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2112.88Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630   Synergy
3125.95Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4139.02Tyler Olson (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 294937   Synergy
5152.10Sean Mailen (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 251907   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
6165.17Andrew Minier   Anoka, MN 135556   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
7178.24Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850   Freewheel Bike
8191.31Gregory Alexander (3 - Cat2)   Woodbury, MN 298718   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
9204.38John Loquai (4 - Cat2)   Hastings, MN 377204   MBRC/Flanders
10217.45Keven Kvalsten (5 - Cat2)   Robbinsdale, MN 149743   Kenwood Racing
11230.52chris yotter   Saint Paul, MN 318312   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12243.60Eric Serantoni (6 - Cat2)   South St. Paul, MN 310312   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13256.67Peter Olejniczak (7 - Cat2)   Roseville, MN 185493   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
14269.74Gregory LaVick (8 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN 20517   Synergy
15282.81Connor Benton (9 - Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN 356634   MBRC/Flanders
16295.88Nathan Klump (1 - Cat3)   Mason, WI 239719   Team Wheel & Sprocket
17308.95Matthew Allen (10 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR
18322.02Adam Staufenberg (11 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 146505   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
19335.09Brendon Hale (12 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 56245   Atlas Cycling
20348.17Paul Harrison (13 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 94132   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
21361.24Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
22374.31Matthew Montesano (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 277696   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
23387.38Karl Schuchard (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 318690   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
24400.45Robert Danneker (14 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 241592   Shamrocks Racing
25413.52Christopher Smith (4 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 118619   Hup United
26426.59Nicholas Kimpton (15 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 293536   MBRC/Flanders
27439.67Andrew Kruse (16 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 160686   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
28452.74James Tainter (17 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 34921   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
29465.81Ed Alpasa (18 - Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN 160673   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNFAlexander Butterfield (Cat2)   Minneapolis 242987   MBRC/Flanders
DNFTodd Wilson (Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 49330   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFMichael Gaines (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 244643   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFBrian Gaines (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
DNFMichael Slavics (Cat3)   Chanhassen, MN 32917   International Christian Cycling Club
DNFMike Johnson (Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN 76631   Synergy
DNFAbby Ruess (Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 312258   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFSam Beveridge (Cat2)   Edina, MN 312526   Freewheel Bike

Women - cat 3/4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.08Megan Barr (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 378225   Behind-Bars/LGR
2434.41Jennifer Nowlin (2 - Cat4)   Plymouth, MN 281920   
3476.74Anya Malarski (3 - Cat4)   Duluth Mn 302412   County Cycles
4519.06Bonnie Donzella   Eagan, MN 137107   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5561.39Cindy Schafer (4 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 407122   

Women - cat 1/2/3 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.81Mia Loquai (1 - Cat2)   Hastings, MN 354752   ISCorp Cycling Team
2124.36Jennifer Rife (2 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 345626   Team Kenda
3130.90Abby Ruess (3 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 312258   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4137.45Corey Coogan Cisek (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 261947   Silver Cycling
5143.99Emily Bramel (5 - Cat2)   Little Canada, MN 346420   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee