Race Results for
Capital Stage Race
Olympia, WA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Gordon   Olympia, WA02:43:07 279863   Olympia Orthopaedics Associates
2Tom Potter   Browns Point, WA02:43:11 206784   Olympia Orthopaedics Associates
3Paul Krebsbach   Kent, WA02:46:47 19808   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
4Robert Ripley   Seattle, WA02:49:01 393647   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
5Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WA02:49:07 302728   Cycle U / Apex Racing
6Scott Torkelson   Olympia, WA02:51:41 35771   Oldtown Bicycle
7Robbin Goldfoos   Maple Valley, WA02:52:39 196376   Cucina Fresca
8Garth Ferber   Seattle, WA02:52:48 277301   Cucina Fresca
9Steve Thompson   Seattle, WA02:52:56 287800   Bikesale.com
10Donald Stimson   Newcastle, WA02:52:56 67392   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
11chris adolf   Everett, WA02:55:20 1204   SCCA/Starbucks
12Rick Roof   Puyallup, WA02:57:34 242755   Old Town Bike
13Edgar van Lieshout   Kingston, WA02:59:50 361015   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
14Chris Soelling   Kirkland, WA03:01:47 305711   Cucina Fresca
15David Friedt   Mercer Island, WA03:30:45 209057   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16Stephen Grasser   Silverdale, WA03:31:52 304582   Cucina fresca

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Crane (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA04:40:07 184284   Hagens Berman Cycling
2David Fleischhauer (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA04:40:27 176226   HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING
3Brian Hitchcock (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA04:40:33 284741   HSP
4James Stangeland (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA04:40:34 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
5Trevor Spahr (5 - Cat1)   Portland, OR04:40:39 297918   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
6Colin Gibson (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA04:40:40 250723   Keller Rohrback Cycling
7Steve Fisher (7 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA04:40:42 204225   Hagens Berman Cycling
8Kyle Farrell (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA04:40:49 230828   Garage Racing
9Bill Booth (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA04:40:51 333350   Cycle U/Apex Racing
10Steven Wilssens (9 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA04:40:53 287991   HSP/Herriot Sports Performance
11David Kessler   04:40:53   Team Rio Grande Elite Cycling T
12Ian baldwin (10 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA04:40:54 282722   Hagens Berman Cycling/Society C
13Jeff Gaeckle (2 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA04:40:59 12621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
14ALEX YALE (3 - Cat2)   Portland, OR04:41:02 389165   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
15Max O'Neal (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA04:41:04 229273   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
16Ted Schwartz (5 - Cat2)   Seattle04:41:04 330330   Herriot Sports Performance
17Warren McAndrew (6 - Cat2)   Edmonds, WA04:41:06 321144   Fischer Plumbing
18Stephen Bedford (11 - Cat1)   Portland, OR04:41:08 305665   HPC Chiro/RPM Mortgage
19John ShalekBriski (12 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA04:41:12 259043   US Military Cycling
20Marvin Guzman   04:41:30 405926   Glotman Simpson
21Travis Streb   04:41:41   Glotman Simpson Cycling
22Bryan Urakawa (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA04:41:46 235138   Fischer Plumbing Racing
23David Richter (13 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA04:42:27 29781   HSP
24joshua liberles (14 - Cat1)   Portland, OR04:42:34 208558   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling
25Zach Heskett (15 - Cat1)   Kalispell04:42:54 291411   Unattached
26Evan Siroky (8 - Cat2)   Portland, OR04:43:50 309756   Guinness Cycling Team
27Cort Buchholz (9 - Cat2)   Lake Oswego04:44:08 388074   HPChiro-RPMortgage
28Mark Rainer   04:44:37   Glotman Simpson
29Galen Mittermann (16 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR04:45:03 260025   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
30DUSTIN VAN WYCK (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA04:46:12 229254   HSP
31Brent Emoff (11 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA04:46:21 259427   Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloform
32Zachary Heath (12 - Cat2)   La Grande, OR04:46:43 302891   Oregon Trail Racing
33Zachary Jones (13 - Cat2)   Kent, WA04:46:56 225834   Garage Racing
34Olivier Humbert (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA04:47:45 236056   HSP
35Jake MacArthur (17 - Cat1)   Wenatchee, WA04:47:59 203580   Keller Rohrback
36Will Teal (15 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA04:48:00 318226   HSP
37Christopher Wingfield (18 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA04:48:04 247269   Hagens Berman Cycling
38Lang Reynolds (19 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA04:48:06 168449   Garage Racing
39Mike Hone (20 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA04:50:33 155193   Audi
40Jason Cemanski (16 - Cat2)   Waterloo Wi04:50:44 318408   Cycle U/Apex Racing
41Travis Biechele (17 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA04:50:55 294358   Cycle U/Apex Racing
42Colby Wait-Molyneux (21 - Cat1)   Vancouver, WA04:51:13 293479   Hagens Berman Cycling
43Robert Campbell (22 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA04:51:33 73795   Audi
44Lonny Knabe (18 - Cat2)   Portland, OR04:52:15 286309   Team Novo Nordisk
45Kevin Hansen (19 - Cat2)   Lake Forest Park, WA04:52:43 221895   Ravenna Capital Managment
46David Gillam   04:52:43   Glotman Simpson Cycling
47Brent Carlson (20 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA04:53:03 223236   Audi
48Ryan Miller (23 - Cat1)   Corvallis, OR05:00:03 246445   Hagens Berman Cycling
49Thorsten Askervold (21 - Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WA05:00:23 299287   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
50Ian Tubbs (24 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA05:05:39 111313   AUDI
51Stephen Gavette (22 - Cat2)   Seattle05:31:25 382864   Cycle U / Apex Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Baker   Seattle, WA04:38:44 335620   CycleU/Apex Racing
2Alex Walker   Tacoma, WA04:38:50 212549   WWW.DOUGVASKAS.COM
3TYLER TANGEN   Bonney Lake, WA04:38:51 353044   Rad Racing NW
4Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA04:38:52 354994   First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
5Andrew Austin   University Place, WA04:38:57 316276   Old Town Bicycle
6Tavish Taylor   Port Angeles04:38:57 198253   Audi
7Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA04:38:57 272789   Blue Rooster
8Dave Chipchase   Dupont, WA04:39:01 220071   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9Todd Sahl   Seattle, WA04:39:04 105471   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10Ayden Young   Olympia, WA04:39:04 361728   Rad Racing NW
11PJ Bauser   Seattle, WA04:39:07 332266   Hagens Berman / Society Consult
12Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA04:39:08 305626   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13David O'Brien   Olympia, WA04:39:13 251353   Rad Racing NW
14Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA04:39:16 293544   Audi
15Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT04:39:17 329144   Hammer Nutrition
16Zachary Bowden   Vancouver Wa04:39:19 245716   Audi Cycling Team
17Joseph Ferron   Gresham, OR04:39:24 288264   Trailhead Coffee Roasters
18Richard Arnopol   Wilmette04:39:28 264204   Revenna Capital Management
19Allen Butler   Seattle, WA04:39:32 326902   Ravenna Capital Management
20John Banks   Clackamas04:40:21 403042   HPChiro/RPM Mortgage
21Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA04:40:45 310182   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
22Birkin Owart   Ellensburg, WA04:40:56 374934   Unattached
23Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA04:41:00 289231   Hagens Berman Society Consultin
24Stephen Owens   Seattle, WA04:41:17 251280   Apex/Cycle U Racing
25Chris Ward   Milwaukie, OR04:41:34 274038   Trailhead Coffee Roasters
26John Bruce   Vashon, WA04:41:40 55845   Tacoma Bike
27Josh Tanner   Seattle, WA04:42:19 218858   Hagens Berman Society Consultin
28Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA04:43:07 292499   Audi
29Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA04:43:26 266765   Hagens Berman
30Henry Gertje   Olympia, WA04:44:04 107920   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
31Marcus Nedelmann   Seattle, WA04:47:51 252009   Cycle U/Apex Racing
32Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA04:47:58 286466   Garage Racing
33Chris Bright   Portland, OR04:48:23 55163   Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
34Ben Storrar   Tacoma, WA04:49:48 198969   WWW.DOUGVASKAS. COM
35Daniel Benowitz   Bellingham, WA04:53:21 359223   Fanatik
36Jim Wood   Seattle, WA04:53:53 213076   Alki/Rubicon
37Jim Holbrooks   Olympia, WA04:58:50 180568   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
38Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA04:58:59 210067   ASC/Redline
39jason Cameron   Seattle, WA05:20:56 288763   recycled cycles
40Sam Waples   Bellingham, WA05:23:18 366360   River City Red
41Kyle McGilvray   Tacoma, WA05:23:20 238354   WWW.DOUGVASKAS.COM
42Kevin Wythe   Homer, AK 396209   Last Frontier Cycling/ Life Cyc

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Connell   Lynnwood, WA02:42:26 305679   Cycle U / Apex Racing
2John McAllister (1 - Cat3)   Redmond, WA02:42:27 306966   Herriott Sports Performance
3Timothy Hughes (2 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:42:30 288962   Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc. Cycl
4Todd Sahl (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:42:34 105471   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5Michael Black (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:42:37 244477   PCP Racing
6Ludo Max (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:42:40 355916   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
7John Clouse (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:42:43 302850   Fischer Plumbing
8mark portin (6 - Cat3)   Renton, WA02:42:50 271175   Cucina Fresca
9Rick Birdsey (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:42:51 366692   Cycle U/Apex Racing
10Patrick Palmer (8 - Cat3)   West Linn, OR02:42:56 401389   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
11Brian Bolin (9 - Cat3)   Medina, WA02:42:58 224629   Fischer Plumbing
12Nicholas Berry   02:42:58 402609   Independant
13Daniel Liberator (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:43:00 125693   Cucina Fresca
14Kyle Anderson (3 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:43:01 306848   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
15Richard Horacek   02:43:03   HPC/RPM
16Ed Praitis (4 - Cat4)   Woodinville, WA02:43:03 393272   PCP Racing
17Sean Murphy (10 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA02:43:05 120568   Tacoma Bike Racing
18Scott Monett (11 - Cat3)   Tacomaa, WA02:43:08 343104   Tacoma Bike Racing
19Francisco Pons (5 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA02:43:10 276266   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
20Denny Bartlett (12 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:43:10 49565   Market Street Cycling Club
21Steve Bleifuhs (6 - Cat4)   Madison Wi02:43:47 70153   Cucina Fresca
22Chad Olson (7 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA02:44:19 287159   Cucina Fresca Cycling
23Paul Coffee (13 - Cat3)   Federal Way, WA02:44:45 331942   Tacoma Bike Racing
24Maxwell Kullaway (14 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:46:00 93176   PCP Racing
25Greg Luniewski (15 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:46:01 207153   Bikesale.com
26Chris Mahan (8 - Cat4)   Seatac, WA02:46:33 190831   Cucina Fresca
27Michael Sanderson (16 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:47:01 309751   Bikesale.com
28Steven Brady (1 - Cat5)   Steilacoom, WA02:47:07 337164   Old Town Bicycle
29Mark Hubbard (9 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA02:50:34 302869   Audi
30Thomas Catalina (10 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA03:08:12 239086   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
31Bukie Mabayoje (11 - Cat4)   Hillsboro, OR03:12:18 332662   Bike n Hike Giant Continental
32Andy Rosser (12 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA03:21:39 243889   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joost van Ulden   02:42:16   Glotman Simpson Cycling
2Volodymyr Kuzmenko (1 - Cat4)   Kirkland02:42:21 378217   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3Eric Mathis   College Place, WA02:42:25 305771   Unattached
4Alan McCready   Issaquah, WA02:42:30 392095   Kryki Sports/Audi
5Jordan Bressler (2 - Cat4)   Dupont, WA02:42:34 358593   Old Town Bicycle
6Mathew Waterfall   Auburn, WA02:42:40 395059   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
7Lewis Whiley (3 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:42:42 351580   Rad Racing NW
8Benjy Edwards (4 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:42:42 379432   Olympia Orthopedic Associates
9William Alcorn (5 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA02:42:44 270414   Old Town Bike (OTB)
10Andy Lukes (6 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA02:42:45 367893   Bikesport
11milo steimle   Port Townsend02:42:46 382999   Broken Spoke Racing
12Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA02:42:48 329058   Rad Racing NW
13Jordan Jackson   Issaquah02:42:48 238462   ReCycle Shop/ Iron Horse Brewer
14Jacob Wahry (7 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT02:42:49 395836   Montana State University
15Jim Maddock   South Berwick, ME02:42:49 245670   Husky Cycling
16Nick Siverly (8 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:42:55 397917   Blue Rooster
17Anthony Ferronato (1 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA02:42:56 395818   Unattached
18Kurt Litsinger   Seattle02:42:59 235532   Cycle U/ Apex Racing
19William Muehlhausen (9 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA02:43:05 332792   First Strike Velo
20Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA02:43:08 249643   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates/
21Ryan Auburn (10 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:43:16 397857   Recycled Cycles Racing
22John Grandits (11 - Cat4)   Seattle , WA02:43:19 188164   Cycle-U/Apex
23Jeff Rasor (12 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:43:35 210470   TBA Racing
24Frank Colich   Seattle, WA02:43:39 270202   Cucina Fresca
25Corey Tracey   02:43:41   Glotman Simpson Cycling
26Martin VanEycke (13 - Cat4)   Tacoma02:43:47 375025   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
27Justin Tornow (2 - Cat5)   Naches, WA02:44:17 393741   Unattached
28Chris Joy-Webb (14 - Cat4)   Fair Oaks, CA02:44:26 393382   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood
29Nialli Smart   02:44:53   Unattached
30Luca Freier (3 - Cat5)   Port Townsend, WA02:44:53 400204   Unattached
31Conor Collins   Puyallup, WA02:45:00 388862   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
32Michael Parrish   Lafayette, CO02:45:23 220078   Glotman Simpson
33Zachary Smith (15 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:45:28 366506   Herriott Sports Performance
34Streett Silvestri (16 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:45:29 201992   3D Racing Team / Tom's Atlantic
35Chris Kaiser (17 - Cat4)   Orting, WA02:45:49 112857   Wheelsport Cycling Team
36Kurt Withers   02:46:52   Glotman Simpson Cycling
37George Fordham (18 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA02:47:24 392106   Kryki Sports/ Audi
38James Menking (19 - Cat4)   Ellensburg02:47:38 378966   Recycle Shop
39Daniel Hubbell (20 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:47:41 362279   Cucina Fresca
40Samuel Best   Yelm, WA02:48:17 340892   Unattached
41Eamon Rutledge (4 - Cat5)   Seattle02:49:52 401488   Bikesport Racing
42Gavin Brink (5 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA02:51:26 393351   Seattle Super Squadra Cucina F
43Aaron Adelstein (21 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:52:28 305846   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
44Ronald Jones   Olympia, WA02:52:35 246852   Olympia Orthopaedics Associates
45Jeremy Wicker (22 - Cat4)   Billings, MT02:54:36 357490   Montana State University
46Layton Carroll-Novack (23 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:54:48 368622   Cycle U/Apex Racing
47Curtis Baird (24 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:55:52 331666   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates/
48Eben Horacek (6 - Cat5)   Happy Valley, OR02:56:36 405815   pdx devo junior cycling
49Nathan Camp (25 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:56:54 393332   Cycle U / Apex
50Michael Hodgins (26 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA02:58:22 360674   CycleU/Apex
51Lewis Wright (7 - Cat5)   Olympia02:59:26 381256   Unattached
52Jorge Kaufmann (27 - Cat4)   Portland, OR02:59:45 396632   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
53Jim Dykstra (28 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA03:02:30 304706   Cucina Fresca
54David Garate (29 - Cat4)   Buckley, WA03:04:32 367407   Fischer Plumbing / Jet City Vel
55David Acheson (30 - Cat4)   Winthrop, WA03:05:17 1083   Methow Cycle & Sport - Blue Sta
56Jonathan Kamke (31 - Cat4)   Puyallup, WA03:05:39 396211   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne-Marije Rook (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:59:56 332470   Team Group Health (Sound Velo C
2Justine Clift   04:00:05 405729   Glotman Simpson
3Vanessa Johnson (2 - Cat2)   Seattle , WA04:00:18 367844   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team
4Megan Gray (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA04:00:18 377586   Eddies Cycling
5Marsa Daniel (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA04:00:35 302047   Team Group Health
6Elizabeth Nettles (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA04:00:47 179798   Recycled Cycles Racing
7Stacy Westbrook (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR04:00:54 394857   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
8Rachel Lee (6 - Cat2)   Corvallis04:01:18 406060   Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehab
9Michele Conrad (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA04:01:54 157480   Keller Rohrback Cycling
10Jadine Riley (2 - Cat1)   Seattle04:03:47 187804   Team Group Health
11Courtney Gould (2 - Cat3)   Portland, OR04:04:19 396625   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
12Jan Moss (3 - Cat3)   Portland04:04:24 177551   Therapeutic Associates- PDX
13Sarah Tisdale (4 - Cat3)   Hillsboro, OR04:04:28 311027   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
14Heidi Wood (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA04:04:34 309733   Alki/Rubicon
15Jennifer McMahon   04:04:58   Glotman Simpson Cycling
16sharon gregg (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA04:18:37 270361   Blue Rooster Racing/The Sports
17Karen Wilkinson (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA04:19:57 236442   Team Group Health
18Allison Greening (8 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ04:36:32 222948   Peterson Racing

Women - Cat 4 - senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andi Zolton   Edmonds, WA03:20:30 286622   JLVelo Ambassadors
2Alysia Withers   03:20:34   Glotman Simpson Cycling
3Kristen Walker   Seattle, WA03:20:55 304902   UBC/Bikesale.com
4Christine Holland   Portland03:20:56 358734   Sorella Forte pb St. Honore Bak
5Agnes Sauvage   Seattle, WA03:21:17 260768   Cucina Fresca
6Cassie Ross   Port Townsend Wa03:21:20 381344   Broken Spoke Racing
7Elizabeth Ashby   03:21:25   Glotman Simpson
8Trish Jilot   03:21:31   Sorella Forte p/b St. Honore
9Alexandra Mertens   Seattle, WA03:21:34 214378   Herriott Sports Performance
10Colleen Welch   Olympia Wa03:25:15 390726   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
11Susan Koonce   03:25:20   Sorella Forte p/b St. Honore Ba
12Jean Fisher   Olympia, WA03:29:08 332986   Olympia Orthopedics CBC racing
13JoEllen Wang   Seattle, WA03:30:30 393220   SCCA/Starbucks
14Debbie Thomas   Olympia, WA03:31:40 393937   Olympia Orthopedics Association
15Vikki Bourcier   Eugene03:56:38 386032   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee