Race Results for
Capital Stage Race
Olympia, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.82 Tom Potter   Browns Point, WA02:06:01 206784   Olympia Orthopaedics Associates
2373.30 David Gordon   Olympia, WA02:06:01 279863   Olympia Orthopaedics Associates
3388.78 Paul Krebsbach   Kent, WA02:09:19 19808   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
4404.25 Robert Ripley   Seattle, WA02:11:18 393647   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
5419.73 Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WA02:11:22 302728   Cycle U / Apex Racing
6435.21 Scott Torkelson   Olympia, WA02:14:27 35771   Oldtown Bicycle
7450.69 Donald Stimson   Newcastle, WA02:14:27 67392   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
8466.17 Steve Thompson   Seattle, WA02:14:27 287800   Bikesale.com
9481.65 Robbin Goldfoos   Maple Valley, WA02:14:30 196376   Cucina Fresca
10497.13 Garth Ferber   Seattle, WA02:14:30 277301   Cucina Fresca
11512.61 Chris Adolf   Everett, WA02:17:25 1204   SCCA/Starbucks
12528.08 Edgar Van Lieshout   Kingston, WA02:17:57 361015   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
13543.56 Rick Roof   Puyallup, WA02:19:30 242755   Old Town Bike
14559.04 Chris Soelling   Kirkland, WA02:19:30 305711   Cucina Fresca
15574.52 David Friedt   Mercer Island, WA02:48:28 209057   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16590.00 Stephen Grasser   Silverdale, WA02:48:28 304582   Cucina fresca
DNF Jd Little   Marysville, WADNF 319968   Emerald City Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.90 Ian Crane (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:33:27 184284   Hagens Berman Cycling
2183.46 Marvin Guzman   03:33:27 405926   Glotman Simpson
3188.02 Brian Hitchcock (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:33:27 284741   HSP
4192.57 Bryan Urakawa (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:33:27 235138   Fischer Plumbing Racing
5197.13 James Stangeland (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:33:27 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
6201.69 Alex Yale (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR03:33:27 389165   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
7206.25 Jeff Gaeckle (3 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA03:33:27 12621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
8210.80 Ian Baldwin (4 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA03:33:27 282722   Hagens Berman Cycling/Society C
9215.36 Brent Emoff (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA03:33:27 259427   Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloform
10219.92 Warren Mcandrew (5 - Cat2)   Edmonds, WA03:33:27 321144   Fischer Plumbing
11224.47 Zach Heskett (5 - Cat1)   Kalispell03:33:27 291411   Unattached
12229.03 Zachary Heath (6 - Cat2)   La Grande, OR03:33:27 302891   Oregon Trail Racing
13233.59 Evan Siroky (7 - Cat2)   Portland, OR03:33:27 309756   Guinness Cycling Team
14238.14 Steve Fisher (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:33:27 204225   Hagens Berman Cycling
15242.70 Trevor Spahr (7 - Cat1)   Portland, OR03:33:27 297918   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
16247.26 Bill Booth (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:33:27 333350   Cycle U/Apex Racing
17251.81 David Kessler   Austin, TX03:33:27 271149   Team Rio Grande Elite Cycling T
18256.37 David Fleischhauer (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:33:27 176226   HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING
19260.93 Ted Schwartz (9 - Cat2)   Seattle03:33:27 330330   Herriot Sports Performance
20265.49 Stephen Bedford (9 - Cat1)   Portland, OR03:33:27 305665   HPC Chiro/RPM Mortgage
21270.04 Colin Gibson (10 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:33:27 250723   Keller Rohrback Cycling
22274.60 Max O'Neal (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:33:27 229273   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
23279.16 Steven Wilssens (11 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA03:33:27 287991   HSP/Herriot Sports Performance
24283.71 Kyle Farrell (12 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:33:27 230828   Garage Racing
25 Travis Streb   03:33:27   Glotman Simpson Cycling
26292.83 John Shalekbriski (13 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA03:33:27 259043   US Military Cycling
27297.38 Cort Buchholz (11 - Cat2)   Lake Oswego03:33:38 388074   HPChiro-RPMortgage
28301.94 Zachary Jones (12 - Cat2)   Kent, WA03:35:07 225834   Garage Racing
29306.50 David Richter (14 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:35:07 29781   HSP
30311.05 Joshua Liberles (15 - Cat1)   Portland, OR03:35:07 208558   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling
31 Mark Rainer   03:36:40   Glotman Simpson
32320.17 Galen Mittermann (16 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR03:37:21 260025   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
33324.72 Olivier Humbert (13 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:39:02 236056   HSP
34329.28 Dustin Van Wyck (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:39:02 229254   HSP
35 David Gillam   03:39:02   Glotman Simpson Cycling
36338.40 Will Teal (15 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:40:26 318226   HSP
37342.95 Jason Cemanski (16 - Cat2)   Waterloo Wi03:40:26 318408   Cycle U/Apex Racing
38347.51 Robert Campbell (17 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA03:40:29 73795   Audi
39352.07 Christopher Wingfield (18 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA03:40:29 247269   Hagens Berman Cycling
40356.62 Lang Reynolds (19 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:40:29 168449   Garage Racing
41361.18 Mike Hone (20 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:40:32 155193   Audi
42365.74 Kevin Hansen (17 - Cat2)   Lake Forest Park, WA03:40:32 221895   Ravenna Capital Managment
43370.29 Jake Macarthur (21 - Cat1)   Wenatchee, WA03:40:36 203580   Keller Rohrback
44374.85 Lonny Knabe (18 - Cat2)   Portland, OR03:40:36 286309   Team Novo Nordisk
45379.41 Travis Biechele (19 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:40:40 294358   Cycle U/Apex Racing
46383.96 Brent Carlson (20 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:40:43 223236   Audi
47388.52 Colby Wait-Molyneux (22 - Cat1)   Vancouver, WA03:44:07 293479   Hagens Berman Cycling
48393.08 Ryan Miller (23 - Cat1)   Corvallis, OR03:52:35 246445   Hagens Berman Cycling
49397.64 Thorsten Askervold (21 - Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WA03:52:35 299287   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
50402.19 Ian Tubbs (24 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA03:58:09 111313   AUDI
51406.75 Stephen Gavette (22 - Cat2)   Seattle04:18:32 382864   Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF Paul Bourcier (Cat1)   Eugene, ORDNF 4391   Veloce Racing PB Smith&Nephew
DNF Chris Parrish (Cat1)   Bend, ORDNF 220473   Audi

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.08 Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT03:51:40 329144   Hammer Nutrition
2310.00 Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA03:51:40 353044   Rad Racing NW
3316.92 Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA03:51:40 272789   Blue Rooster
4323.84 Zachary Bowden   Vancouver Wa03:51:40 245716   Audi Cycling Team
5330.75 Pj Bauser   Seattle, WA03:51:40 332266   Hagens Berman / Society Consult
6337.67 Richard Arnopol   Wilmette03:51:40 264204   Revenna Capital Management
7344.59 Tavish Taylor   Port Angeles03:51:40 198253   Audi
8351.51 Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA03:51:40 293544   Audi
9358.43 Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA03:51:40 305626   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10365.34 Joseph Ferron   Gresham, OR03:51:40 288264   Trailhead Coffee Roasters
11372.26 Todd Sahl   Seattle, WA03:51:40 105471   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12379.18 Allen Butler   Seattle, WA03:51:40 326902   Ravenna Capital Management
13386.10 Ayden Young   Olympia, WA03:51:40 361728   Rad Racing NW
14393.01 Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA03:51:40 354994   First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
15399.93 Josh Tanner   Seattle, WA03:51:40 218858   Hagens Berman Society Consultin
16406.85 Dave Chipchase   Dupont, WA03:51:40 220071   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
17413.77 John Bruce   Vashon, WA03:51:40 55845   Tacoma Bike
18420.68 David O'Brien   Olympia, WA03:51:40 251353   Rad Racing NW
19427.60 Andrew Austin   University Place, WA03:51:40 316276   Old Town Bicycle
20434.52 Birkin Owart   Ellensburg, WA03:51:40 374934   Unattached
21441.44 Chris Baker   Seattle, WA03:51:40 335620   CycleU/Apex Racing
22448.36 Alex Walker   Tacoma, WA03:51:40 212549   WWW.DOUGVASKAS.COM
23455.27 Chris Ward   Milwaukie, OR03:51:40 274038   Trailhead Coffee Roasters
24462.19 Henry Gertje   Olympia, WA03:53:20 107920   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
25469.11 Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA03:53:20 289231   Hagens Berman Society Consultin
26476.03 John Banks   Clackamas03:53:20 403042   HPChiro/RPM Mortgage
27482.94 Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA03:53:20 292499   Audi
28489.86 Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA03:53:20 310182   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
29496.78 Stephen Owens   Seattle, WA03:53:20 251280   Apex/Cycle U Racing
30503.70 Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA03:55:00 266765   Hagens Berman
31510.61 Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA03:55:29 286466   Garage Racing
32517.53 Chris Bright   Portland, OR03:58:11 55163   Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
33524.45 Marcus Nedelmann   Seattle, WA04:00:22 252009   Cycle U/Apex Racing
34531.37 Ben Storrar   Tacoma, WA04:01:16 198969   WWW.DOUGVASKAS. COM
35538.29 Jim Wood   Seattle, WA04:02:57 213076   Alki/Rubicon
36545.20 Daniel Benowitz   Bellingham, WA04:03:36 359223   Fanatik
37552.12 Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA04:09:03 210067   ASC/Redline
38559.04 Jim Holbrooks   Olympia, WA04:09:17 180568   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
39565.96 Jason Cameron   Seattle, WA04:33:03 288763   recycled cycles
40572.87 Kyle Mcgilvray   Tacoma, WA04:33:03 238354   WWW.DOUGVASKAS.COM
41579.79 Sam Waples   Bellingham, WA04:33:03 366360   River City Red
DNF Kevin Wythe   Homer, AKDNF 396209   Last Frontier Cycling/ Life Cyc

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.63 Rick Birdsey (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:05:00 366692   Cycle U/Apex Racing
2378.67 Patrick Palmer (2 - Cat3)   West Linn, OR02:05:00 401389   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
3385.71 Mark Portin (3 - Cat3)   Renton, WA02:05:00 271175   Cucina Fresca
4392.76 John Clouse (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:05:00 302850   Fischer Plumbing
5 Richard Horacek   02:05:00   HPC/RPM
6406.85 Todd Sahl (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:05:00 105471   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7413.89 Sean Murphy (5 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA02:05:00 120568   Tacoma Bike Racing
8420.94 Denny Bartlett (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:05:00 49565   Market Street Cycling Club
9427.98 Timothy Hughes (7 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA02:05:00 288962   Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc. Cycl
10435.03 Ludo Max (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:05:00 355916   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
11442.07 Scott Monett (9 - Cat3)   Tacomaa, WA02:05:00 343104   Tacoma Bike Racing
12449.11 John Mcallister (10 - Cat3)   Redmond, WA02:05:00 306966   Herriott Sports Performance
13456.16 Greg Luniewski (11 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:05:00 207153   Bikesale.com
14463.20 Michael Black (12 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:05:00 244477   PCP Racing
15470.25 Jason Connell   Lynnwood, WA02:05:00 305679   Cycle U / Apex Racing
16477.29 Nicholas Berry   02:05:00 402609   Independant
17484.34 Francisco Pons (2 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA02:05:00 276266   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
18491.38 Kyle Anderson (3 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:05:00 306848   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
19498.42 Paul Coffee (13 - Cat3)   Federal Way, WA02:05:00 331942   Tacoma Bike Racing
20505.47 Steve Bleifuhs (4 - Cat4)   Mercer Island Wa02:05:00 70153   Cucina Fresca
21512.51 Ed Praitis (5 - Cat4)   Woodinville, WA02:05:00 393272   PCP Racing
22519.56 Brian Bolin (14 - Cat3)   Medina, WA02:05:00 224629   Fischer Plumbing
23526.60 Daniel Liberator (6 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:05:00 125693   Cucina Fresca
24533.65 Chad Olson (7 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA02:06:12 287159   Cucina Fresca Cycling
25540.69 Maxwell Kullaway (15 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:07:30 93176   PCP Racing
26547.73 Michael Sanderson (16 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA02:08:38 309751   Bikesale.com
27554.78 Chris Mahan (8 - Cat4)   Seatac, WA02:08:38 190831   Cucina Fresca
28561.82 Steven Brady (1 - Cat5)   Steilacoom, WA02:08:38 337164   Old Town Bicycle
29568.87 Mark Hubbard (9 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA02:12:47 302869   Audi
30575.91 Thomas Catalina (10 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:26:54 239086   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
31582.96 Bukie Mabayoje (11 - Cat4)   Hillsboro, OR02:30:31 332662   Bike n Hike Giant Continental
32590.00 Andy Rosser (12 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:38:18 243889   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Bob Sackett-Converse (Cat3)   Enumclaw, WADNF 166554   Four Corners Cycle Therapy
DNF Ben Spencer (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 33602   JRA
DNF Lance Borman   DNF   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.13 Jordan Jackson   Issaquah02:04:02 238462   ReCycle Shop/ Iron Horse Brewer
2445.80 Alan Mccready   Issaquah, WA02:04:02 392095   Kryki Sports/Audi
3 Joost Van Ulden   02:04:02   Glotman Simpson Cycling
4451.14 Jim Maddock   South Berwick, ME02:04:02 245670   Husky Cycling
5453.81 Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA02:04:02 249643   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates/
6456.48 Anthony Ferronato (1 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA02:04:02 395818   Unattached
7459.15 Milo Steimle   Port Townsend02:04:02 382999   Broken Spoke Racing
8461.82 Frank Colich   Seattle, WA02:04:02 270202   Cucina Fresca
9464.49 Chris Joy-Webb (1 - Cat4)   Portland, OR02:04:02 393382   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood
10467.16 Benjy Edwards (2 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:04:02 379432   Olympia Orthopedic Associates
11469.83 William Muehlhausen (3 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA02:04:02 332792   First Strike Velo
12472.50 Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA02:04:02 329058   Rad Racing NW
13475.17 Lewis Whiley (4 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:04:02 351580   Rad Racing NW
14477.84 Mathew Waterfall   Auburn, WA02:04:02 395059   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
15480.52 Andy Lukes (5 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA02:04:02 367893   Bikesport
16483.19 Jordan Bressler (6 - Cat4)   Dupont, WA02:04:02 358593   Old Town Bicycle
17485.86 Eamon Rutledge (2 - Cat5)   Seattle02:04:02 401488   Bikesport Racing
18488.53 William Alcorn (7 - Cat4)   Spokane, ME02:04:02 270414   Old Town Bike (OTB)
19491.20 Nick Siverly (8 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:04:02 397917   Blue Rooster
20493.87 Eric Mathis   College Place, WA02:04:02 305771   Unattached
21496.54 Streett Silvestri (9 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:04:02 201992   3D Racing Team / Tom's Atlantic
22499.21 Kurt Litsinger   Seattle02:04:02 235532   Cycle U/ Apex Racing
23501.88 Volodymyr Kuzmenko (10 - Cat4)   Kirkland02:04:02 378217   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
24504.55 Ryan Auburn (11 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:04:02 397857   Recycled Cycles Racing
25507.22 Conor Collins   Puyallup, WA02:04:02 388862   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
26509.89 Jacob Wahry (12 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT02:04:02 395836   Montana State University
27512.56 John Grandits (13 - Cat4)   Seattle , WA02:04:02 188164   Cycle-U/Apex
28515.23 Luca Freier (3 - Cat5)   Port Townsend, WA02:04:36 400204   Unattached
29 Kurt Withers   02:04:36   Glotman Simpson Cycling
30 Corey Tracey   02:04:36   Glotman Simpson Cycling
31523.24 Michael Parrish   Lafayette, CO02:04:36 220078   Glotman Simpson
32525.91 George Fordham (14 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA02:04:36 392106   Kryki Sports/ Audi
33 Nialli Smart   02:04:37   Unattached
34531.25 Jeff Rasor (15 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:04:37 210470   TBA Racing
35533.92 Justin Tornow (4 - Cat5)   Naches, WA02:04:37 393741   Unattached
36536.59 Martin VanEycke (16 - Cat4)   Tacoma02:05:04 375025   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
37539.26 Daniel Hubbell (17 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:06:44 362279   Cucina Fresca
38541.93 Chris Kaiser (18 - Cat4)   Orting, WA02:06:44 112857   Wheelsport Cycling Team
39544.60 Zachary Smith (19 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:06:55 366506   HSP
40547.27 James Menking (20 - Cat4)   Ellensburg02:08:44 378966   Recycle Shop
41549.94 Samuel Best   Yelm, WA02:09:38 340892   Unattached
42552.61 Gavin Brink (5 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA02:09:38 393351   Seattle Super Squadra Cucina F
43555.29 Jeremy Wicker (21 - Cat4)   Billings, MT02:11:43 357490   Montana State University
44557.96 Eben Horacek (6 - Cat5)   Happy Valley, OR02:13:36 405815   pdx devo junior cycling
45560.63 Layton Carroll-Novack (22 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:13:36 368622   Cycle U/Apex Racing
46563.30 Aaron Adelstein (23 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:13:36 305846   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
47565.97 Ronald Jones   Olympia, WA02:13:38 246852   Olympia Orthopaedics Associates
48568.64 Curtis Baird (24 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA02:16:40 331666   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates/
49571.31 Nathan Camp (25 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:16:43 393332   Cycle U / Apex
50573.98 Lewis Wright (7 - Cat5)   Olympia02:16:43 381256   Unattached
51576.65 Michael Hodgins (26 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA02:16:43 360674   CycleU/Apex
52579.32 Jorge Kaufmann (27 - Cat4)   Portland, OR02:16:43 396632   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
53581.99 Jim Dykstra (28 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA02:18:45 304706   Cucina Fresca
54584.66 David Acheson (29 - Cat4)   Winthrop, WA02:22:58 1083   Methow Cycle & Sport - Blue Sta
55587.33 Jonathan Kamke (30 - Cat4)   Puyallup, WA02:22:58 396211   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
56590.00 David Garate (31 - Cat4)   Buckley, WA02:22:58 367407   Fischer Plumbing / Jet City Vel
DNF Paul Tassin (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNF 360595   Cycle U/Apex
DNF Michael Walston   Austin, TXDNF 404778   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.86 Stacy Westbrook (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR03:12:08 394857   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
2333.87 Megan Gray (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:12:08 377586   Eddies Cycling
3349.87 Anne-Marije Rook (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:12:08 332470   Team Group Health (Sound Velo C
4365.88 Vanessa Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Seattle , WA03:12:08 367844   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team
5381.89 Justine Clift   03:12:08 405729   Glotman Simpson
6397.90 Marsa Daniel (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:12:08 302047   Team Group Health
7413.91 Rachel Lee (5 - Cat2)   Corvallis03:12:08 406060   Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehab
8429.92 Elizabeth Nettles (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA03:12:08 179798   Recycled Cycles Racing
9445.92 Michele Conrad (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA03:12:08 157480   Keller Rohrback Cycling
10461.93 Courtney Gould (2 - Cat3)   Portland, OR03:15:26 396625   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
11477.94 Heidi Wood (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA03:15:29 309733   Alki/Rubicon
12493.95 Jan Moss (4 - Cat3)   Portland03:15:29 177551   Therapeutic Associates- PDX
13509.96 Jadine Riley (2 - Cat1)   Seattle03:15:29 187804   Team Group Health
14 Jennifer Mcmahon   03:16:06   Glotman Simpson Cycling
15541.97 Sarah Tisdale (5 - Cat3)   Hillsboro, OR03:16:06 311027   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
16557.98 Karen Wilkinson (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA03:26:00 236442   Team Group Health
17573.99 Sharon Gregg (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA03:26:00 270361   Blue Rooster Racing/The Sports
18590.00 Allison Greening (8 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ03:40:34 222948   Peterson Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.31 Andi Zolton   Edmonds, WA02:42:35 286622   JLVelo Ambassadors
2 Alysia Withers   02:42:37   Glotman Simpson Cycling
3506.27 Christine Holland   Portland02:42:37 358734   Sorella Forte pb St. Honore Bak
4513.24 Cassie Ross   Port Townsend Wa02:42:37 381344   Broken Spoke Racing
5520.22 Agnes Sauvage   Seattle, WA02:42:37 260768   Cucina Fresca
6527.20 Kristen Walker   Seattle, WA02:42:37 304902   UBC/Bikesale.com
7 Trish Jilot   02:42:37   Sorella Forte p/b St. Honore
8541.15 Alexandra Mertens   Seattle, WA02:42:38 214378   Herriott Sports Performance
9 Elizabeth Ashby   02:42:41   Glotman Simpson
10 Susan Koonce   02:45:49   Sorella Forte p/b St. Honore Ba
11562.09 Jean Fisher   Olympia, WA02:45:49 332986   Olympia Orthopedics CBC racing
12569.07 Colleen Welch   Olympia Wa02:45:49 390726   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
13576.04 Joellen Wang   Seattle, WA02:47:21 393220   SCCA/Starbucks
14583.02 Debbie Thomas   Olympia, WA02:47:21 393937   Olympia Orthopedics Association
15590.00 Vikki Bourcier   Eugene03:11:20 386032   Unattached
DNF Emily Alexander   Okemos MiDNF 392792   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee