Race Results for
Capital Stage Race
Olympia, WA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Adrian Magun   Mercer Island, WA09:45 375179   Cycle U
2548.33 Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA10:05 361294   CycleU
3556.67 George Cretu   Redmond, WA10:37 360932   First Strike Velo
4 Kaleb Best   10:39   0
5573.33 Jack Spranger   Seattle, WA10:43 327592   Motofish Racing
6581.67 Karl Praitis   Woodinville, WA11:10 404827   0
7590.00 Parker Anderson   Olympia, WA14:58 388674   Rad Racing NW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Cameron Croix   Seattle, WA09:03 330074   rad racing
2556.67 Alex Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA09:15 326272   Rad Racing NW
3573.33 Wyatt Mason   Everett, WA09:23 378713   Rad Racing NW
4590.00 Erik Praitis   Woodinville09:49 404825   0

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.88 David Gordon   Olympia, WA07:29 279863   Olympia Orthopaedics Associates
2520.51 Tom Potter   Browns Point, WA07:32 206784   Olympia Orthopaedics Associates
3525.14 Scott Torkelson   Olympia, WA07:37 35771   Oldtown Bicycle
4529.78 Paul Krebsbach   Kent, WA07:46 19808   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
5534.41 Robert Ripley   Seattle, WA07:53 393647   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
6539.04 Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WA07:59 302728   Cycle U / Apex Racing
7543.67 Robbin Goldfoos   Maple Valley, WA08:07 196376   Cucina Fresca
8548.31 Chris Adolf   Everett, WA08:09 1204   SCCA/Starbucks
9552.94 Jd Little   Marysville, WA08:10 319968   Emerald City Cycling Club
10557.57 Steve Thompson   Seattle, WA08:13 287800   Bikesale.com
11562.21 Rick Roof   Puyallup, WA08:26 242755   Old Town Bike
12566.84 Garth Ferber   Seattle, WA08:32 277301   Cucina Fresca
13571.47 Donald Stimson   Newcastle, WA08:39 67392   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat
14576.10 David Friedt   Mercer Island, WA08:54 209057   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15580.74 Edgar Van Lieshout   Kingston, WA08:55 361015   Hagens Berman/Society Consultin
16585.37 Chris Soelling   Kirkland, WA09:19 305711   Cucina Fresca
17590.00 Stephen Grasser   Silverdale, WA09:29 304582   Cucina fresca

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.60 Ian Crane (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA06:51 184284   Hagens Berman Cycling
2275.33 David Fleischhauer (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA06:58 176226   HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING
3281.05 Colby Wait-Molyneux (3 - Cat1)   Vancouver, WA06:59 293479   Hagens Berman Cycling
4286.77 James Stangeland (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA07:01 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
5292.49 Dustin Van Wyck (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA07:03 229254   HSP
6298.21 Todd Herriott (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA07:03 50707   Herriott Sports Performance
7303.93 Brian Hitchcock (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA07:04 284741   HSP
8309.65 Trevor Spahr (7 - Cat1)   Portland, OR07:05 297918   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
9315.37 Colin Gibson (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA07:06 250723   Keller Rohrback Cycling
10321.10 Paul Bourcier (9 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR07:10 4391   Veloce Racing PB Smith&Nephew
11326.82 Will Teal (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA07:11 318226   HSP
12332.54 Steve Fisher (10 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA07:11 204225   Hagens Berman Cycling
13338.26 Mark Porcella (3 - Cat2)   Portland, OR07:11 379383   West End Bikes
14343.98 Christopher Wingfield (11 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA07:12 247269   Hagens Berman Cycling
15349.70 Stephen Gavette (4 - Cat2)   Seattle07:13 382864   Cycle U / Apex Racing
16355.42 Kyle Farrell (12 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA07:15 230828   Garage Racing
17361.15 Evan Siroky (5 - Cat2)   Portland, OR07:15 309756   Guinness Cycling Team
18366.87 Jake Macarthur (13 - Cat1)   Wenatchee, WA07:16 203580   Keller Rohrback
19372.59 Zach Heskett (14 - Cat1)   Kalispell07:16 291411   0
20378.31 David Richter (15 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA07:17 29781   HSP
21384.03 Bill Booth (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA07:17 333350   Cycle U/Apex Racing
22389.75 Steven Wilssens (16 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA07:19 287991   HSP/Herriot Sports Performance
23395.47 Max O'Neal (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA07:20 229273   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
24401.20 Joshua Liberles (17 - Cat1)   Portland, OR07:20 208558   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling
25406.92 Jason Cemanski (8 - Cat2)   Waterloo Wi07:20 318408   Cycle U/Apex Racing
26412.64 Ian Baldwin (18 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA07:20 282722   Hagens Berman Cycling/Society C
27418.36 Ryan Miller (19 - Cat1)   Corvallis, OR07:21 246445   Hagens Berman Cycling
28424.08 David Kessler (20 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO07:21 249191   Team Rio Grande Elite Cycling T
29429.80 Ian Tubbs (21 - Cat1)   Bellevue, WA07:23 111313   AUDI
30435.52 Brent Emoff (9 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA07:23 259427   Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloform
31441.24 Galen Mittermann (22 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR07:25 260025   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
32446.97 Zachary Heath (10 - Cat2)   La Grande, OR07:25 302891   Oregon Trail Racing
33452.69 Zachary Jones (11 - Cat2)   Kent, WA07:25 225834   Garage Racing
34458.41 Jeff Gaeckle (12 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA07:25 12621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
35464.13 Robert Campbell (23 - Cat1)   Olympia, WA07:26 73795   Audi
36469.85 Cort Buchholz (13 - Cat2)   Lake Oswego07:27 388074   HPChiro-RPMortgage
37475.57 Travis Biechele (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA07:28 294358   Cycle U/Apex Racing
38481.29 Alex Yale (15 - Cat2)   Portland, OR07:28 389165   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
39487.02 Lang Reynolds (24 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA07:30 168449   Garage Racing
40492.74 Ted Schwartz (16 - Cat2)   Seattle07:30 330330   Herriot Sports Performance
41498.46 Warren Mcandrew (17 - Cat2)   Edmonds, WA07:32 321144   Fischer Plumbing
42504.18 Kevin Hansen (18 - Cat2)   Lake Forest Park, WA07:33 221895   Ravenna Capital Managment
43509.90 Stephen Bedford (25 - Cat1)   Portland, OR07:34 305665   HPC Chiro/RPM Mortgage
44515.62 Brent Carlson (19 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA07:36 223236   Audi
45521.34 John Shalekbriski (26 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA07:38 259043   US Military Cycling
46527.07 Marvin Guzman   07:39 405926   Glotman Simpson
47532.79 Thorsten Askervold (20 - Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WA07:41 299287   HSP/Herriott Sports Performance
48538.51 John O'Donnell (21 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA07:41 100146   Keller Rohrback Cycling
49544.23 Chris Parrish (27 - Cat1)   Bend, OR07:45 220473   Audi
50549.95 Lonny Knabe (22 - Cat2)   Portland, OR07:47 286309   Team Novo Nordisk
51 Mark Rainer   07:50   Glotman Simpson
52561.39 Bryan Urakawa (23 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA07:56 235138   Fischer Plumbing Racing
53567.11 Olivier Humbert (24 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA07:57 236056   HSP
54 Travis Streb   07:57   Glotman Simpson Cycling
55578.56 Mike Hone (28 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA08:04 155193   Audi
56 David Gillam   08:34   Glotman Simpson Cycling
57590.00 Jack Brodhead (29 - Cat1)   Hoquiam , WA08:38 4928   CBC Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.68 John Banks   Clackamas07:12 403042   HPChiro/RPM Mortgage
2499.93 Chris Baker   Seattle, WA07:15 335620   CycleU/Apex Racing
3502.18 Alex Walker   Tacoma, WA07:21 212549   WWW.DOUGVASKAS.COM
4504.44 Birkin Owart   Ellensburg, WA07:21 374934   0
5506.69 Benjamin Peterson   Seattle, WA07:26 354994   First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
6508.94 Andrew Austin   University Place, WA07:28 316276   Old Town Bicycle
7511.19 Tavish Taylor   Port Angeles07:28 198253   Audi
8513.44 Jim Holbrooks   Olympia, WA07:31 180568   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
9515.69 Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA07:31 272789   Blue Rooster
10517.95 Dave Chipchase   Dupont, WA07:32 220071   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
11520.20 Tyler Tangen   Bonney Lake, WA07:32 353044   Rad Racing NW
12522.45 Kevin Wythe   Homer, AK07:32 396209   Last Frontier Cycling/ Life Cyc
13524.70 Todd Sahl   Seattle, WA07:35 105471   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
14526.95 Ayden Young   Olympia, WA07:35 361728   Rad Racing NW
15529.20 Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA07:36 310182   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16531.46 Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA07:39 305626   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
17533.71 Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA07:41 286466   Garage Racing
18535.96 Pj Bauser   Seattle, WA07:42 332266   Hagens Berman / Society Consult
19538.21 Marcus Nedelmann   Seattle, WA07:42 252009   Cycle U/Apex Racing
20540.46 Daniel Benowitz   Bellingham, WA07:43 359223   Fanatik
21542.71 Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA07:45 292499   Audi
22544.97 David O'Brien   Olympia, WA07:45 251353   Rad Racing NW
23547.22 Josh Tanner   Seattle, WA07:49 218858   Hagens Berman Society Consultin
24549.47 Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA07:49 293544   Audi
25551.72 Zachary Bowden   Vancouver Wa07:50 245716   Audi Cycling Team
26553.97 Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA07:51 289231   Hagens Berman Society Consultin
27556.22 Chris Ward   Milwaukie, OR07:52 274038   Trailhead Coffee Roasters
28558.48 Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA07:54 210067   ASC/Redline
29560.73 Joseph Ferron   Gresham, OR07:55 288264   Trailhead Coffee Roasters
30562.98 John Bruce   Vashon, WA07:58 55845   Tacoma Bike
31565.23 Richard Arnopol   Wilmette07:59 264204   Revenna Capital Management
32567.48 Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA07:59 266765   Hagens Berman
33569.73 Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT08:00 329144   Hammer Nutrition
34571.99 Allen Butler   Seattle, WA08:03 326902   Ravenna Capital Management
35574.24 Jason Cameron   Seattle, WA08:04 288763   recycled cycles
36576.49 Henry Gertje   Olympia, WA08:04 107920   Olympia Orthopedics Associates
37578.74 Stephen Owens   Seattle, WA08:08 251280   Apex/Cycle U Racing
38580.99 Jim Wood   Seattle, WA08:10 213076   Alki/Rubicon
39583.24 Chris Bright   Portland, OR08:10 55163   Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
40585.50 Sam Waples   Bellingham, WA08:13 366360   River City Red
41587.75 Kyle Mcgilvray   Tacoma, WA08:15 238354   WWW.DOUGVASKAS.COM
42590.00 Ben Storrar   Tacoma, WA08:43 198969   WWW.DOUGVASKAS. COM

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.36 John Mcallister (1 - Cat3)   Redmond, WA07:27 306966   Herriott Sports Performance
2496.88 Jason Connell   Lynnwood, WA07:30 305679   Cycle U / Apex Racing
3499.39 Timothy Hughes (2 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA07:36 288962   Olympia Orthopaedic Assoc. Cycl
4501.91 Todd Sahl (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA07:37 105471   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5504.43 Ludo Max (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA07:43 355916   Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
6506.94 John Clouse (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA07:43 302850   Fischer Plumbing
7509.46 Mark Hubbard (2 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA07:50 302869   Audi
8511.98 Chris Mahan (3 - Cat4)   Seatac, WA07:55 190831   Cucina Fresca
9514.49 Paul Coffee (5 - Cat3)   Federal Way, WA07:57 331942   Tacoma Bike Racing
10517.01 Nicholas Berry   07:58 402609   Independant
11519.53 Mark Portin (6 - Cat3)   Renton, WA07:59 271175   Cucina Fresca
12522.05 Michael Black (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA08:00 244477   PCP Racing
13524.56 Daniel Liberator (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA08:00 125693   Cucina Fresca
14527.08 Kyle Anderson (5 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA08:01 306848   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
15529.60 Brian Bolin (8 - Cat3)   Medina, WA08:01 224629   Fischer Plumbing
16532.11 Rick Birdsey (9 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA08:02 366692   Cycle U/Apex Racing
17534.63 Bob Sackett-Converse (10 - Cat3)   Enumclaw, WA08:03 166554   Four Corners Cycle Therapy
18 Richard Horacek   08:03   HPC/RPM
19539.66 Patrick Palmer (11 - Cat3)   West Linn, OR08:05 401389   HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
20542.18 Sean Murphy (12 - Cat3)   Tacoma, WA08:05 120568   Tacoma Bike Racing
21544.70 Ed Praitis (6 - Cat4)   Woodinville, WA08:06 393272   PCP Racing
22547.21 Chad Olson (7 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA08:07 287159   Cucina Fresca Cycling
23549.73 Francisco Pons (8 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA08:10 276266   Fischer Plumbing Cycling
24552.25 Scott Monett (13 - Cat3)   Tacomaa, WA08:11 343104   Tacoma Bike Racing
25554.76 Denny Bartlett (14 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA08:11 49565   Market Street Cycling Club
26557.28 Andy Shirey (15 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA08:16 186942   Audi
27559.80 Thomas Catalina (9 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA08:20 239086   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28562.31 Michael Sanderson (16 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA08:24 309751   Bikesale.com
29564.83 Steve Bleifuhs (10 - Cat4)   Mercer Island Wa08:25 70153   Cucina Fresca
30567.35 Steven Brady (1 - Cat5)   Steilacoom, WA08:32 337164   Old Town Bicycle
31569.87 Jason Land (11 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA08:33 107699   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
32572.38 Maxwell Kullaway (17 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA08:33 93176   PCP Racing
33574.90 Ben Spencer (12 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA08:34 33602   JRA
34577.42 Greg Luniewski (18 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA08:39 207153   Bikesale.com
35579.93 Lane Wilkinson (19 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA08:48 170051   Bikesale.com
36582.45 Bukie Mabayoje (13 - Cat4)   Hillsboro, OR08:49 332662   0
37584.97 Pat Harrington (14 - Cat4)   Kirkland09:11 334794   Bikesale.com
38587.48 Andy Rosser (15 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA09:26 243889   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
39590.00 Lance Borman   Leavenworth Ks10:10 411858   0

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.90 Volodymyr Kuzmenko (1 - Cat4)   Kirkland07:36 378217   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2531.82 Zachary Smith (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA07:37 366506   Herriott Sports Performance
3 Joost Van Ulden   07:40   Glotman Simpson Cycling
4533.67 Frank Colich   Seattle, WA07:42 270202   Cucina Fresca
5534.59 Michael Parrish   Lafayette, CO07:45 220078   Glotman Simpson
6535.52 Eric Mathis   College Place, WA07:48 305771   0
7536.44 Jordan Bressler (3 - Cat4)   Dupont, WA07:49 358593   Old Town Bicycle
8537.36 Alan Mccready   Issaquah, WA07:49 392095   Kryki Sports/Audi
9538.29 Adam Cramer   Olympia, WA07:51 300450   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
10539.21 Mathew Waterfall   Auburn, WA07:55 395059   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
11540.13 Chris Joy-Webb (4 - Cat4)   Portland, OR07:55 393382   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood
12541.06 Zack Hewell (5 - Cat4)   Seattle Wa07:55 365582   Cycle U/Apex Racing
13541.98 Conor Collins   Puyallup, WA07:56 388862   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
14542.90 Lewis Whiley (6 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA07:57 351580   Rad Racing NW
15543.83 Benjy Edwards (7 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA07:57 379432   Olympia Orthopedic Associates
16544.75 Samuel Best   Yelm, WA07:58 340892   0
17545.67 William Alcorn (8 - Cat4)   Spokane, ME07:59 270414   Old Town Bike (OTB)
18546.60 Martin VanEycke (9 - Cat4)   Tacoma08:00 375025   Tacoma Bike Racing Team
19547.52 Andy Lukes (10 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA08:00 367893   Bikesport
20548.45 Milo Steimle   Port Townsend08:01 382999   Broken Spoke Racing
21549.37 Aaron Adelstein (11 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA08:01 305846   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
22550.29 Jeff Rasor (12 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA08:02 210470   TBA Racing
23551.22 Justin Tornow (1 - Cat5)   Naches, WA08:04 393741   0
24552.14 Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA08:04 329058   Rad Racing NW
25553.06 Jacob Wahry (13 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT08:04 395836   0
26553.99 Jim Maddock   South Berwick, ME08:04 245670   Husky Cycling
27554.91 Kurt Litsinger   Seattle08:06 235532   Cycle U/ Apex Racing
28555.83 Jordan Jackson   Issaquah08:09 238462   ReCycle Shop/ Iron Horse Brewer
29556.76 Layton Carroll-Novack (14 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA08:10 368622   Cycle U/Apex Racing
30557.68 Nick Siverly (15 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA08:10 397917   Blue Rooster
31558.60 James Menking (16 - Cat4)   Ellensburg08:11 378966   Recycle Shop
32559.53 Anthony Ferronato (2 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA08:11 395818   0
33 Kurt Withers   08:11   Glotman Simpson Cycling
34561.37 Michael Hodgins (17 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA08:11 360674   CycleU/Apex
35562.30 William Muehlhausen (18 - Cat4)   Bothell, WA08:12 332792   First Strike Velo
36563.22 Nathan Camp (19 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA08:12 393332   Cycle U / Apex
37564.14 Joshua Simmons (20 - Cat4)   Lakewoodlakewood, WA08:13 366292   Old Town Bike
38565.07 Luca Freier (3 - Cat5)   Port Townsend, WA08:13 400204   0
39565.99 Ronald Jones   Olympia, WA08:14 246852   Olympia Orthopaedics Associates
40566.91 David Acheson (21 - Cat4)   Winthrop, WA08:14 1083   Methow Cycle & Sport - Blue Sta
41567.84 Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA08:15 249643   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates/
42568.76 Erin Aas (22 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA08:15 389556   Blue Rooster
43569.68 David Garate (23 - Cat4)   Buckley, WA08:20 367407   Fischer Plumbing / Jet City Vel
44570.61 Chris Kaiser (24 - Cat4)   Orting, WA08:22 112857   Wheelsport Cycling Team
45 Corey Tracey   08:22   Glotman Simpson Cycling
46572.45 Ryan Auburn (25 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA08:23 397857   Recycled Cycles Racing
47573.38 John Grandits (26 - Cat4)   Seattle , WA08:26 188164   Cycle-U/Apex
48574.30 Daniel Hubbell (27 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA08:28 362279   Cucina Fresca
49575.23 Curtis Baird (28 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA08:29 331666   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates/
50576.15 Gavin Brink (4 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA08:34 393351   Seattle Super Squadra Cucina F
51577.07 Daniel (Dj) Cox (29 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA08:34 317444   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
52578.00 Jonathan Kamke (30 - Cat4)   Puyallup, WA08:36 396211   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
53578.92 Lewis Wright (5 - Cat5)   Olympia08:38 381256   0
54 Nialli Smart   08:39   0
55580.77 Jim Dykstra (31 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA08:41 304706   Cucina Fresca
56581.69 George Fordham (32 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA08:43 392106   Kryki Sports/ Audi
57582.61 Jeremy Wicker (33 - Cat4)   Billings, MT08:49 357490   Montana State University
58583.54 Adam Gray (6 - Cat5)   Olympia, WA08:49 390752   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates/
59584.46 Michael Walston   Austin, TX08:52 404778   0
60585.38 Jorge Kaufmann (34 - Cat4)   Portland, OR08:57 396632   Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
61586.31 Eben Horacek (7 - Cat5)   Happy Valley, OR08:58 405815   pdx devo junior cycling
62587.23 Paul Tassin (35 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA09:01 360595   Cycle U/Apex
63588.15 Cameron Gentry   Olympia, WA09:02 405544   Olympia Ortho
64589.08 Streett Silvestri (36 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA10:44 201992   3D Racing Team / Tom's Atlantic
65590.00 Eamon Rutledge (8 - Cat5)   Seattle13:50 401488   Bikesport Racing
DNF Stew Bowerman   DNF   0

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.44 Justine Clift   08:00 405729   Glotman Simpson
2446.86 Anne-Marije Rook (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA08:01 332470   Team Group Health (Sound Velo C
3455.28 Michele Conrad (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA08:05 157480   Keller Rohrback Cycling
4463.70 Megan Gray (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA08:11 377586   Eddies Cycling
5472.12 Vanessa Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Seattle , WA08:12 367844   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team
6480.54 Jadine Riley (2 - Cat1)   Seattle08:18 187804   Team Group Health
7488.96 Sarah Tisdale (1 - Cat3)   Hillsboro, OR08:19 311027   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
8497.38 Rachel Lee (4 - Cat2)   Corvallis08:32 406060   Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehab
9505.80 Marsa Daniel (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA08:32 302047   Team Group Health
10514.22 Elizabeth Nettles (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA08:38 179798   Recycled Cycles Racing
11522.64 Jan Moss (2 - Cat3)   Portland08:45 177551   Therapeutic Associates- PDX
12531.06 Stacy Westbrook (3 - Cat3)   Portland, OR08:49 394857   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
13539.48 Courtney Gould (4 - Cat3)   Portland, OR08:52 396625   Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycl
14 Jennifer Mcmahon   08:52   Glotman Simpson Cycling
15556.32 Heidi Wood (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA09:04 309733   Alki/Rubicon
16564.74 Eryn Maris (6 - Cat3)   Buckley, WA09:15 264004   spokeswomen/peterson bicycle
17573.16 Sharon Gregg (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA09:17 270361   Blue Rooster Racing/The Sports
18581.58 Allison Greening (8 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ10:16 222948   Peterson Racing
19590.00 Karen Wilkinson (9 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA10:53 236442   Team Group Health

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alysia Withers   08:31   Glotman Simpson Cycling
2542.94 Andi Zolton   Edmonds, WA08:34 286622   JLVelo Ambassadors
3545.88 Kristen Walker   Seattle, WA08:42 304902   UBC/Bikesale.com
4548.82 Christine Holland   Portland08:45 358734   Sorella Forte pb St. Honore Bak
5551.76 Kathryn Beattie   Issaquah, WA08:55 347498   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6554.71 Colleen Welch   Olympia Wa09:02 390726   0
7557.65 Agnes Sauvage   Seattle, WA09:07 260768   Cucina Fresca
8560.59 Cassie Ross   Port Townsend Wa09:07 381344   Broken Spoke Racing
9 Susan Koonce   09:07   Sorella Forte p/b St. Honore Ba
10 Elizabeth Ashby   09:08   Glotman Simpson
11 Trish Jilot   09:09   Sorella Forte p/b St. Honore
12572.35 Maria Hetland   Yelm, WA09:14 360920   Olympia Orthopedic Associates
13575.29 Alexandra Mertens   Seattle, WA09:20 214378   Herriott Sports Performance
14578.24 Emily Alexander   Okemos Mi09:40 392792   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15581.18 Joellen Wang   Seattle, WA09:46 393220   SCCA/Starbucks
16584.12 Vikki Bourcier   Eugene09:48 386032   Unattached
17587.06 Debbie Thomas   Olympia, WA09:49 393937   Olympia Orthopedics Association
18590.00 Jean Fisher   Olympia, WA10:03 332986   Olympia Orthopedics CBC racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee