Race Results for
FUJI Super Tuesday PRO-Am Series Tuesdays
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 07/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - A - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   T Town Express
2 Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA 299289   Vortex Cycling Club
3 Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379   Vortex Cycling Club
4 Gabriel Castano   Allentown, PA 378224   T Town Express
5 William Krempa   Chalfont, PA 293372   Vortex Cycling Club
6 Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520   JVR Sports

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Shirock (1 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA 164378   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
2 Marloe Rodman      Team Jamaica
3 Kamil Kuczynski      Team Poland
4 Eric Workowski (2 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 103440   Chester County Cycling Foundation
5 Matthew Furlow (3 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 283375   QCW Cycling
6 Gus Gillies      Peebles Cycling Club

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2 Mark Wagner (1 - Cat2)   Saint James, NY 253551   Broken Robot
3 Keith Hatton (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 278237   Tri State Velo
4 William Pestcoe (2 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 284904   Young Medalists
5 Cassie Cameron      Team New Zealand
6 Zachary Houlik (2 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 296256   Young Medalists

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpyUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee