Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/25/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Jr. Cat. 3 - Junior - 1 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Zack Villars   0:55:00  426 Apple Valley

Men - Jr. Cat. 3 - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Forrest Wells   1:11:02  423 Bear Valley Bikes
2Luke Villars   1:20:58  425 Apple Valley

Men - Jr. Cat. 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dakota Greer   0:38:35  412 Chains Required Bike Shop
3Thomas Fuller   0:56:48  414 Redlands
4Jake Fuller   1:15:56  431 Redlands

Men - Jr. Cat. 2 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kasey Perez   1:39:52  316 Red Zone Racing

Men - Jr. Cat. 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zandon Smith   1:16:55  329 Yucaipa High School MTB
2565.00Michael Sanchez   Downey, CA1:21:57 380884  355 Pro Bike Supply
3Cory Purves   1:26:10  330 Dad
DNFBailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980  312 Gruppo Velo

Men - Jr. Cat. 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA2:00:23 255194  62 Bear Valley Bikes
2Sage Washabaugh   Big Bear 2:01:35 408065  36 Pro Bike Supply

Men - Cat. 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Sipes   0:48:30  415 Apple Valley
2Dan Villars   1:02:52  427 Apple Valley
3590.00Scott Red Bear Hyde   Big Bear Cityb, CA1:07:50 394738  401 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Reilly   0:48:13  402 Highland
2Timothy Parcells   0:48:37  413 Wake & Wheel
3Jeffrey Labovitch   0:52:27  429 Carlsbad

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Washabaugh   0:43:01  421 Chains Required Bike Shop
2Ryan Labovitch   0:52:18  430 Velo 605

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Silva   Santa Fe, NM0:54:47 32665  416 Highland

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Foiles   0:48:29  419 San Diego

Men - Cat. 3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Herrick   0:57:10  418 Bear Valley Bikes
2David Wells   1:02:05  428 The Cyclery Bike Shop
3590.00Lonnie Kimball   Yucaipa, CA1:08:29 107152  410 Yucaipa
DNFRichard Teachout   Skyforest, CA 173799  403 Wake & Wheel

Men - Cat. 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sailor Ripley   1:32:57  345 The Path Bike Shop
2561.00Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:33:54 189906  356 The Cyclery Bike Shop
3Paul Amodei   1:35:38  217 Coates Cyclery

Men - Cat. 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Bunck   Claremont, CA1:43:15 165013  348 Claremont
2Christopher Kelly   1:43:16  358 Topanga Creek Bicycles

Men - Cat. 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nik Bales   Santa Clarita, CA1:19:23 340426  343 Santa Clarita
2Chris Campgnoni   1:24:26  351 Camarillo

Men - Cat. 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Corona   Burbank, CA1:28:40 379265  360 The Cyclery Bike Shop
2Andrew Arguelles   1:29:07  304 Chains Required Bike Shop

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Brown   1:27:35  334 Ride Like a Ninja
2Jeff Clemons   1:28:23  338 Chains Required Bike Shop
3Jeremy Young   1:29:55  336 Bear Valley Bikes
DNFMichael Snodgrass     219 Wake & Wheel

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Hunt   1:26:01  327 McGhies Bike Shop
2565.00David Cartwright   Big Bear Lake, CA1:27:54 321170  205 Bear Valley Bikes
3590.00Isaac Facundo   Loma Linda, CA1:28:32 70893  331 Monster Media

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan Corbet   Santa Monica, CA1:13:25 7767  352 H&S Bikes
2Kristofer Smith   1:15:52  328 Yucaipa Bike Center
3Kris Widger   1:16:00  339 Santa Monica
4Charlie Marinko   1:18:50  346 Rokform Velosport
5562.22Ricardo Cecena   Poway, CA1:24:51 6514  333 Halo Head Bands
6567.78Robert Sandoval   North Hollywood, CA1:28:03 31247  362 Team Ape
7James Vo   1:32:03  306 Team Ninja
8578.89Paul Samosky   Riverside, CA1:32:43 111715  332 Monster Media
9584.44Sean Snorek   Tustin, CA1:34:11 93403  308 Corona
10Jay Alido   2:06:09  318 Response Cycling

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.55Todd Gottfried   Valencia, CA1:15:44 13772  353 Valencia
2John Stehmeier   1:19:23  315 Wake & Wheel
3547.65Michael Nasco   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:19:45 359059  203 Rokform Velosport
4553.70Ron Stuver   Apple Valley, CA1:24:34 131877  322 Helendale
5Gavin Burke   1:28:28  211 Bear Valley Bikes
6Thomas Hamilton   1:31:31  354 Yucaipa Bike Center
7Rob Arrand   1:38:18  326 Topanga Creek Bicycles
8Jimmy Love   1:39:31  307 McGhies Bike Shop
9583.95Vladimir Popovic   La Crescenta, CA1:42:20 258143  344 Team Montrose Bike Shop
10590.00Charlie Vincent   Salt Lake City, UT1:50:40 86118  302 Henderson

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Marshall   Camarillo, CA1:20:09 99015  349 Santa Clarita
2550.00David Burks   Big Bear City, CA1:23:30 294469  317 Bear Valley Bikes
3560.00Darin Cartwright   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:26:42 95587  323 Incycle
4570.00Charles Granda   Las Vegas, NV1:32:18 386097  319 McGhies Bike Shop
5Eric Howe   1:37:34  320 The Cyclery Bike Shop
6Michael McNamara   1:39:26  311 Highland

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Harris   Puyallup, WA1:33:26 80553  335 Incycle
2547.14Taylor Coffroth   San Diego, CA1:34:13 306906  361 Aqua A12 / SDBC
3Kyle Passini   1:38:08  325 The Bike Shop
4561.43Randy Banales   Riversideriverside, CA1:41:51 349234  200 Rokform Velosport
5Rick Wessels   1:44:32  324 The Bike Shop
6575.71Doug Benedon   Agoura, CA1:47:53 52776  201 Bear Valley Bikes
7Dale Carter   1:52:03  321 Team Bumsteads
8590.00Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA2:02:23 159348  340 The Cyclery Bike Shop

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Sampson   Newhall, CA1:37:52 213711  314 Da Hui Racing
2Glenn Yarber   1:39:53  218 Bear Valley Bikes
3George Crezee   1:40:04  313 Bear Valley Bikes
4Jim Warner   1:40:56  350 Big Bear Lake

Men - Cat. 2 - Master - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Hermon   Big Bear Lake Ca2:05:31 79252  347 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.64Ryan Steers   Los Angeles, CA1:47:11 288281  33 Topanga Creek Bicycles
2546.82Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA2:29:41 192663  25 Bear Valley Bikes
3590.00Jason Butler   San Diego, CA2:33:38 240062  11 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Gregg   Phelan, CA2:25:07 239311  23 Chains Required Bike Shop

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.31Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA1:50:10 181200  15 Bear Valley Bikes
2497.48Dan Acosta   Irvine, CA1:58:51 392857  31 Ladera Ranch
3518.65Nathan Adams   Dana Point, CA2:01:16 366468  38 Kasel Cycling
4539.82Fabio Bottalico   San Diego, CA2:07:34 114136  57 Cal Coast Bicycles
5560.99Robert Drouin   Santa Barbara, CA2:11:09 217151  42 Santa Barbara
6582.16Chad Elmer   Hesperia, CA2:11:49 218082  13 Chains Required Bike Shop

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.01Dean Bricker   Palm Desert, CA2:02:29 112021  63 Velobum
2530.67Daniel Eitman   Irvine, CA2:04:28 76629  46 Kasel Cycling
3560.34Richard LaChina   San Diego, CA2:15:53 339772  12 Swamis/SKLZ
4590.00Michael Farkas   Sandiego, CA2:16:18 302153  56 SDBC

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.47David Turner   Murrieta, CA1:51:45 36096  43 Turner Bikes
2541.80Glenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CA1:55:08 33835  53 Velobum
3556.13Paul Elkins   Aliso Viejo, CA1:56:57 199495  40 Rokform Velosport
4570.46Henry Valenzuela   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:57:08 256517  18 Chains Required Bike Shop
5584.79Dave Emig   Fawnskin, CA2:21:29 108050  20 Chains Required Bike Shop

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.16Francisco Vidal   Newhall, CA1:16:57 289756  51 Platinum Performance
2472.81Reggie Lamson   Big Bear Lake, CA1:17:25 20250  19 Bear Valley Bikes
3487.46Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA1:20:35 2978  16 Bicycle Ranch
4502.11David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:22:54 170651  60 Cal Coast Bicycles
5516.76Adam Conaway   Quartz Hill, CA1:25:00 7523  59 Quartz Hill
6531.40Bradley Lang   Redlands, CA1:28:31 103729  55 Team Redlands/ Cyclery USA
7546.05Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:33:59 148810  14 The Cyclery Bike Shop
8560.70Rick Lane   Fullerton, CA1:36:24 199508  50 The Cyclery Bike Shop
9575.35Alan Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA1:37:54 160306  48 Redondo Beach
10590.00Mike Schexnyder   Phelan, CA1:43:34 408546  21 Chains Required Bike Shop

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Marsh   Apple Valley, CA1:27:54 366655  17 Chains Required Bike Shop
2565.00Lee McEachern   San Diego, CA1:28:26 256393  34 Cal Coast Bicycles
3590.00Ken Ridley   Malibu, CA1:31:41 29830  28 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.24Rob Bernhard   San Diego, CA1:27:26 3497  35 Cal Coast Bicycles
2554.12Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA1:30:10 284459  Bear Valley Bikes
3590.00Mark Blakeslee   Big Bear City, CA1:51:24 334790  Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat. 1 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.55Bob Macy   Temecula1:28:04 83829  45 The Bike Shop
2564.27David Ortega   San Diego, CA1:47:51 86603  58 Cal Coast Bicycles
3590.00Bud McNeely   Hesperia, CA2:12:40 247646  26 Chains Required Bike Shop

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miguel Valadez   1:40:23  52 Bear Valley Bikes
2380.09Alfred Pacheco   Brea, CA1:41:14 376132  49 Buena Park Bikes
3388.57Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA1:42:37 99090  Chains Required Bike Shop
4397.04Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA1:43:38 173178  39 The Path Bike Shop
5405.52Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA1:48:21 188303  Chains Required Bike Shop
6413.99Steve Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA1:51:57 19216  Bike Religion
7422.47Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA1:53:57 43191  Bear Valley Bikes
8430.94Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA1:57:25 15935  Bear Valley Bikes
DNFJohn Nobil   La Jolla, CA 26168  29 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Jr. Cat. 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Willow Washabaugh   1:15:04  420 Chains Required Bike Shop

Women - Jr. Cat. 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA1:40:38 270907  310 The Team

Women - Cat. 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CJ Selig   0:53:22  424 Bear Valley Bikes
2Kadi Niinberg   1:01:54  411 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat. 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Washabaugh   1:03:13  422 Chains Required Bike Shop

Women - Cat. 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Johnson   0:57:49  417 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat. 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jann Banales   1:14:32  400 Riverside

Women - Cat. 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynda White   2:01:46  303 Chains Required Bike Shop

Women - Cat. 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Yeny Vergara   Monterey Park 1:38:39 405382  337 Monterey Park
2565.00Kristen Osborn   Redlands, CA1:49:50 186670  363 Chains Required Bike Shop
3590.00Sarah Alvarado   San Bernardino, CA1:54:45 382798  212 Chains Required Bike Shop
DNFMia Getlin   Topanga, CA 410627  215 Topanga Creek Bicycles

Women - Cat. 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA1:43:02 219340  309 San Diego Bicycle Club
2Susan Rea   1:52:54  341 The Path Bike Shop
3Cindy Villars   2:02:44  342 Apple Valley
4590.00Simone Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA2:14:26 212493  357 South Bay Wheelmen

Women - Cat. 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louise Boyer   Agoura, CA2:19:33 303623  207 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat. 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Twila Wellman   Rancho Mirage, CA2:05:37 37676  54 Turner/Velo Bum
2565.00Karen Lundgren   Big Bear Lake, CA2:07:12 83345  47 Bear Valley Bikes
3590.00Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA2:07:27 71481  44 Turner Bikes

Women - Cat. 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Corbett   San Clemente, CA1:32:38 410321  80 Chains Required Bike Shop
2Alexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CA1:35:47 56090  32 PMBC/The Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee