Race Results for
Hellbender Omnium
Rolla, MO
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2 - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276   Gateway Harley-Davidson
2 Josiah Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372   Gateway Harley-Davidson
3 Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124   Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Jim Vandeven   De Soto, MO 128064   Dogfish Racing Team
5 Edward Kim (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 353032   Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Larry Marti (2 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO 178763   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
7 Mike Pruzina      Gateway Cycling Club
8 John Straub (3 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691   Dogfish Racing Team
9 Daniel Miller (4 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 285982   
10 Keith Jordan (5 - Cat2)   Conway, AR 266864   Fayetteville Wheelmen
12 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407   Gateway Harley-Davidson
13 Justin Leopold (6 - Cat2)   Independence, MO 299868   Cycle City Racing
14 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Jason Murphy (Cat2)   St Peters, MO 290490   Quantum Mesa Cycles

Men - 50+ - MASTERS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Dier      The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2 David Keire   University City, MO 54877   Velo Force

Men - Cat 5 - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Strathdee   Springfield, MO 378374   Black Oak Racing
2 Alex Ardussi   Kansas City, MO 299404   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3 Neil Chanter   Springfield, MO 358917   

Men - 40+ - MASTERS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Landes   Marion, IL 89948   Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563   Mercy Kuat
3 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Juan Ramirez      
DNF Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105   Korte Hammer Down Racing

Men - Cat 3 - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787   Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Jason Rew   Lees Summit, MO 360479   Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3 Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO 340124   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
4 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Louis Naes IV   Saint Louis, MO 268887   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142   Dogfish Racing Team
DQ Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA 309324   
DNF Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473   ICCC-St. Louis

Men - Cat 4/5 - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Siemen   St Louis, MO 379175   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Gregory Ruark (1 - Cat4)   Platte City, MO 335696   IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
3 Leo Smith (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 393328   
DQ Scott Eyler (Cat4)   Ellisville, MO 394687   Velo Force
DNF Travis Finan (Cat4)   Defiance, MO 307713   Missouri University of Science and Technology

Women - Cat 3/4 - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Welter   Rolla Mo 380569   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee