Race Results for
Fat Tire 40
Fountain Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
Cross Country Marathon on 03/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 0-29 (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ryan PETRY   Tempe, AZ 336768   Tri Scottsdale
2542.78 Matthew CONNORS   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   
3545.56 Weston RASMUSSEN   Phoenix, AZ 394387   
4548.34 Bryan VAHJEN   Scottsdale, AZ 305513   Bicycle Ranch
5551.12 James ROWAN (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 283821   Colavita Racing, Inc.
6553.90 Jonathan DUFEK   Tucson, AZ 392230   ORO Valley Bicycle
7 Brandon NOREM      
8559.46 Cody MARTIN   Plano Tx 395636   
9 Eric BRILINSKI      
10 John-Ross PECKARDT      
11567.80 Steven ELDRIDGE   Gallup 357971   
12570.58 Scott ROSENFIELD   Lake Forest, IL 246114   
13 Garrett MYERS      
14 Jason WIESER      
15 Robin SCHWARTZ      
16 Alex GONZALEZ      
17 Andrew BRAND      
18 William HUGHES      
19590.04 Wes GROVE   Flagstaff 366365   Absolute Bikes Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 30-49 (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.64 Eric MARCOTTE   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
2524.34 Mimmo FUTIA   Maple Valley, WA 176687   
3525.04 Eric SALSTRAND (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 176476   
4525.74 William WHITE   Scottsdale, AZ 251444   Bicycle Ranch
5526.44 Chad DAVIS   Sedona, AZ 8757   
6527.14 Philip WILSON (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 38573   Optumas p/b CycloLogic
7527.84 Alan HALL   Phoenix, AZ 366438   Bicycle Ranch
8528.54 Jimmy ALEXANDER (3 - Cat3)   Cave Creek, AZ 43019   Camelback Bike Club
9529.24 Josh ROBERTSON   Phoenix, AZ 30139   
10529.94 Adam GAUBERT   Durango, CO 219159   Team Wooly Mammoth
11530.64 Jason DOWNING   Phoenix, AZ 324612   
12531.34 Jacob GRANTHAM (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 228252   
13532.04 Chuck VanDRUNEN (4 - Cat3)   Gallup, NM 278927   Rez Dog Racing
14532.74 Dominic PETROCELLI   Mesa, AZ 365906   DNA Cycles Racing
15533.44 Rick BUCHER (5 - Cat3)   Carefree, AZ 5317   Camelback Bike Club
16534.14 Scott ARNOLD (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 1957   
17 Jimmy MATT      
18535.54 Michael CARROLL (3 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 175586   Durango Wheel Club
19536.24 Jack ADAMS   Cedar Rapids, IA 117306   
20 Kit PLUMMER      
21537.64 Jason WHITE (6 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 378911   
22538.34 Scott PAULSEL (7 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 27460   
23539.04 Dave MILLER   Evanston, IL 24367   
24 Matt BERAULT      
25540.44 Fletcher SCHULER   Telluride Colorado 232579   
26541.14 Joe SUSCO (4 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 222729   
27 Ryan WAYNE      
28 Clay COX      
29543.24 Paul BROADERIP   Scottsdale, AZ 284244   Strada Racing Club
30543.94 George HACKETT   Phoenix, AZ 365744   AZ Cyclery & Multisport
31544.64 Jason MEADOR   Phoenix, AZ 400367   
32545.34 Matt SNIEGOWSKI (8 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 244731   
33546.04 Jason HALL (9 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 296591   Bicycle Haus Racing
34546.74 Markus ZIMMER   Scottsdale, AZ 272346   Bicycle Ranch
35547.44 Kevin UTLEY   Oro Valley, AZ 68673   ORO Valley Bicycle
36548.14 Chuck WHITNEY   Gallup, NM 225646   
37 Brandon GOUGH      
38 Kason SMITH      
39550.24 Jim BONDURANT   Cave Creek, AZ 166877   
40550.94 Ryan DAVIS   Mesa, AZ 367058   
41551.64 Kyle SCOTT   Phoenix, AZ 31987   
42552.34 Mark FESER (10 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 349216   
43553.04 Ray SULLIVAN   Tucson, AZ 34618   
44553.74 Nathan SCHEIGERT   Phoenix, AZ 385905   
45554.44 Paul KIEHNE   Phoenix, AZ 48883   
46555.14 Gregory CAVANAUGH   Gallup, NM 310010   Rez Dog Racing
47555.84 Craig GREGORY   Mesa, AZ 356352   Mountain Bike Association of Arizona
48 David MANDLEY      
49557.24 Richard MEYERS   Scottsdale, AZ 365009   
50 Jeff CURREY      
51 Bret PARKE      
52 Jeffrey SHAFFER      
53 Thomas FEORE      
54 Howie BRAUER      
55 Craig WAGENAAR      
56562.14 Matt REED   Phoenix, AZ 331796   AZ Cyclery & Multisport
57 Steve HAIDER      
58563.54 James ROBINSON   Cave Creek, AZ 109724   
59564.24 Kevin KRIEG   Scottsdale, AZ 103716   
60 Russell ANDERSON      
61 Shawn BOLDUC      
62566.34 Tom CROSETTI   Mesa, AZ 156147   Mountain Bike Association of Arizona
63 Steve LINGWALL      
64 Mike MURRAY      
65568.44 Joshua PETERSON   Scottsdale 366147   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
66569.14 Aaron BROWNING   Mesa, AZ 85900   
67569.84 Ken SIMONELIC   Phoenix, AZ 165334   McDowell Cycling
68 David HELZER      
69571.24 Brian WILLESS   Chandler, AZ 274256   
70 Bryan CLINE      
71572.64 Ramon GARCIA   Phoenix, AZ 303419   
72573.34 Aaron KERTH   Phoenix, AZ 364821   
73 Bryan RAINS      
74574.74 Mark LAWSON   Romeo, MI 20577   
75 Richard CARTLEDGE      
76576.14 Rohit BERY   Ann Arbor Mi 371209   
77 Duncan WARKICK      
78 Craig BENGSTON      
79 Paul MOEHRING      
80 Erik LANTZ      
81 Pat MALDONADO      
82580.34 Jonathan ROBINS   Scottsdale, AZ 302288   
83 Chris SCHULTZ      
85 Nicholas LINEHAN      
86583.14 Don FUTCH   Queen Creek 214404   
87583.84 Andrew FERNANDEZ   Phoenix, AZ 352246   Tribe Multisport
88 Bud HEINTZ      
89585.24 Joe CHANGOSE   Phoenix, AZ 275645   
90 Brad HARRIS      
91 David SHANSTROM      
92587.34 Brad FOSTER   New York, NY 95744   
93 Ben HEERMANCE      
94 Tim REED      
95589.44 Sean VINCENT   N Miami Beach, FL 139431   
96 David GRIFFIS      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 50-99 (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Scott CONOVER (1 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 7593   
2541.01 Arthur MACFARLAND (2 - Cat3)   Cave Creek, AZ 79108   
3542.02 Craig RANEY   Lake Havasu City, AZ 138202   
4543.03 Joe BURTONI (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 5632   Durango Wheel Club
5 Rich KOCHER      
6545.05 Jeff DOSS   Scottsdales, AZ 338242   Arizona Masters Racing
7546.06 Peter TEMPEST (3 - Cat3)   Gallup, NM 102793   Rez Dog Racing
8547.07 Robert LAROCHE (4 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 20390   Tribe Multisport
9548.08 Chris GROVE (5 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 14295   Absolute Bikes Team
10549.09 Michael WHITEHEAD   Scottsdale, AZ 289036   
11550.10 Alex ROMERO   Glendale, AZ 128037   
12551.11 John CAMORIANO (6 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 254809   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
13552.12 Jan BEAR   Santa Fe, NM 237003   Bike n Sport Racing
14553.13 Highly FALKNER   Tempe, AZ 203543   
15554.14 Chris DUNN   Chino Valley, AZ 376435   Team Giant AZ
16555.15 Tyler BRILINSKI   Glendale, AZ 368975   
17556.16 Mike SANCHEZ   Phoenix, AZ 305142   Tribe Multisport
18 Barry RICH      
19 Mike YOUNGBERG      
20559.19 Mike HUGHES   Tempe, AZ 247916   White Mountain Road Club
21 Craig CHURCH      
22 John PECKARDT      
23562.22 Elan DAHAN   Phoenix, AZ 142327   
24 Keith FRY      
25564.24 Jay NATOLI (7 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 187109   Strada Racing Club
26 Alejandro GONZALEZ      
27 Gabe LUCERO      
28 Michael SMITH      
29568.28 Gary BRAND   Scottsdale, AZ 374946   
30 Jim DiDOMENICO      
31 Michael McCLUSKEY      
32 Wade RISINGER      
33 Robert DORNEY      
34 Bert CORNWELL      
35 George HARRIS      
36 Philip MUMME      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 10-99 (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jane MENEELY   Phoenix, AZ 185751   
2541.61 Beth UTLEY   Orovalley, AZ 304126   ORO Valley Bicycle
3543.22 Kata SKAGGS   Chandler, AZ 361045   
4544.83 Leah McCABE   Flagstaff, AZ 344578   
5546.44 Melissa ROSS   Phoenix, AZ 212478   FASTER Performance Center
6548.05 Darci KOMAC   Cavecreek, AZ 300783   Bicycle Ranch
7549.66 Crystal PETROCELLI   Mesa, AZ 392066   
8551.27 Shandra LEE   Phoenix, AZ 392699   
9 Jeri BEN-HORIN      
10554.49 Debbie HUNTER (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 305458   Bicycle Ranch
11556.10 Jennifer CAMORIANO (2 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 254808   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
12557.71 Cassi MORELOCK   Tucson, AZ 393582   
13559.32 Tricia DAVIS   Sedona, AZ 123782   FASTER Performance Center
14560.93 Terrin LANE   Phoenix, AZ 289008   Jobing.com Women's Racing
15562.54 Debra DOSS   Scottsdale, AZ 255802   
16564.15 Liz VITO   Scottsdale, AZ 283410   FASTER Performance Center
17565.76 Charlayne BARGER (3 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 195195   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
18567.37 Laurel ARNDT   Phoenix, AZ 177838   
19568.98 Kim BEAR   Santa Fe, NM 82996   New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
20570.59 Karen LEWIS   Phoenix, AZ 287950   Jobing.com Women's Racing
21572.20 Stephanie HAWTHORNE   Flagstaff, AZ 275692   Mountain Bike Association of Arizona
22573.81 Linda KIEHNE   Phoenix, AZ 47642   
23 Laurel SROUFE      
24577.03 Stephanie SCOTT   Birmingham, MI 32006   
25578.64 Collette HANEY (4 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 65481   
26580.25 Laura NAGY   Glendale, AZ 330502   
27 Susan SNOW      
28583.47 Leonora FIMBRES   Lake Havasu City, AZ 366585   
29585.08 Connor GIFFORD   Phoenix, AZ 391568   
30586.69 Cindy LACOTTA   Glendale, AZ 111888   Team Giant AZ
31588.30 Katherine FARAGO (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 141474   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
32589.91 Zoe DUNN   Chino Valley Az 366052   Team Giant AZ

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed - 10-99 (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kyle REEDY   Mesa, AZ 195891   Unity Racing
2543.33 Marcus HAYWARD   Mesa, AZ 241388   Bicycle Ranch
3546.66 Michael HAAS   Glendale, AZ 111857   Mountain Bike Association of Arizona
4549.99 Sean PECK   Durango, CO 135664   Colavita Racing
5553.32 Paul SWEINHAGEN   Phoenix, AZ 296713   
6556.65 Eric REICHERT   Phoenix, AZ 194283   
7559.98 Daniel WHITEHILL (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 186418   
8 Denver McMAHON      
9 Holly HOVIOUS      
10569.97 Nancy GRAY   W Brandywine, PA 70617   
11 Josh ELLNER      
12576.63 Timothy HASKIN   Tucson, AZ 105786   
13579.96 Brian BARTON   Springfield, MA 404428   
14583.29 Janet KERBY (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 112056   Team Vitesse
15586.62 Jeff KELLUM   Phoenix, AZ 178498   
16 Matthew HIBBARD      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee