Race Results for
Fat Tire 40
Fountain Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
Cross Country Marathon on 03/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 0-29 (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan PETRY   Tempe, AZ 336768   Tri Scottsdale
2542.78Matthew CONNORS   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   
3545.56Weston RASMUSSEN   Phoenix, AZ 394387   
4548.34Bryan VAHJEN   Scottsdale, AZ 305513   Bicycle Ranch
5551.12James ROWAN (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 283821   Colavita Racing, Inc.
6553.90Jonathan DUFEK   Tucson, AZ 392230   ORO Valley Bicycle
7Brandon NOREM      
8559.46Cody MARTIN   Plano Tx 395636   
9Eric BRILINSKI      
10John-Ross PECKARDT      
11567.80Steven ELDRIDGE   Gallup 357971   
12570.58Scott ROSENFIELD   Lake Forest, IL 246114   
13Garrett MYERS      
14Jason WIESER      
15Robin SCHWARTZ      
16Alex GONZALEZ      
17Andrew BRAND      
18William HUGHES      
19590.04Wes GROVE   Flagstaff 366365   Absolute Bikes Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 30-49 (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.64Eric MARCOTTE   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
2524.34Mimmo FUTIA   Maple Valley, WA 176687   
3525.04Eric SALSTRAND (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 176476   
4525.74William WHITE   Scottsdale, AZ 251444   Bicycle Ranch
5526.44Chad DAVIS   Sedona, AZ 8757   
6527.14Philip WILSON (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 38573   Optumas p/b CycloLogic
7527.84Alan HALL   Phoenix, AZ 366438   Bicycle Ranch
8528.54Jimmy ALEXANDER (3 - Cat3)   Cave Creek, AZ 43019   Camelback Bike Club
9529.24Josh ROBERTSON   Phoenix, AZ 30139   
10529.94Adam GAUBERT   Durango, CO 219159   Team Wooly Mammoth
11530.64Jason DOWNING   Phoenix, AZ 324612   
12531.34Jacob GRANTHAM (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 228252   
13532.04Chuck VanDRUNEN (4 - Cat3)   Gallup, NM 278927   Rez Dog Racing
14532.74Dominic PETROCELLI   Mesa, AZ 365906   DNA Cycles Racing
15533.44Rick BUCHER (5 - Cat3)   Carefree, AZ 5317   Camelback Bike Club
16534.14Scott ARNOLD (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 1957   
17Jimmy MATT      
18535.54Michael CARROLL (3 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 175586   Durango Wheel Club
19536.24Jack ADAMS   Cedar Rapids, IA 117306   
20Kit PLUMMER      
21537.64Jason WHITE (6 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 378911   
22538.34Scott PAULSEL (7 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 27460   
23539.04Dave MILLER   Evanston, IL 24367   
24Matt BERAULT      
25540.44Fletcher SCHULER   Telluride Colorado 232579   
26541.14Joe SUSCO (4 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 222729   
27Ryan WAYNE      
28Clay COX      
29543.24Paul BROADERIP   Scottsdale, AZ 284244   Strada Racing Club
30543.94George HACKETT   Phoenix, AZ 365744   AZ Cyclery & Multisport
31544.64Jason MEADOR   Phoenix, AZ 400367   
32545.34Matt SNIEGOWSKI (8 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 244731   
33546.04Jason HALL (9 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 296591   Bicycle Haus Racing
34546.74Markus ZIMMER   Scottsdale, AZ 272346   Bicycle Ranch
35547.44Kevin UTLEY   Oro Valley, AZ 68673   ORO Valley Bicycle
36548.14Chuck WHITNEY   Gallup, NM 225646   
37Brandon GOUGH      
38Kason SMITH      
39550.24Jim BONDURANT   Cave Creek, AZ 166877   
40550.94Ryan DAVIS   Mesa, AZ 367058   
41551.64Kyle SCOTT   Phoenix, AZ 31987   
42552.34Mark FESER (10 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 349216   
43553.04Ray SULLIVAN   Tucson, AZ 34618   
44553.74Nathan SCHEIGERT   Phoenix, AZ 385905   
45554.44Paul KIEHNE   Phoenix, AZ 48883   
46555.14Gregory CAVANAUGH   Gallup, NM 310010   Rez Dog Racing
47555.84Craig GREGORY   Mesa, AZ 356352   Mountain Bike Association of Arizona
48David MANDLEY      
49557.24Richard MEYERS   Scottsdale, AZ 365009   
50Jeff CURREY      
51Bret PARKE      
52Jeffrey SHAFFER      
53Thomas FEORE      
54Howie BRAUER      
55Craig WAGENAAR      
56562.14Matt REED   Phoenix, AZ 331796   AZ Cyclery & Multisport
57Steve HAIDER      
58563.54James ROBINSON   Cave Creek, AZ 109724   
59564.24Kevin KRIEG   Scottsdale, AZ 103716   
60Russell ANDERSON      
61Shawn BOLDUC      
62566.34Tom CROSETTI   Mesa, AZ 156147   Mountain Bike Association of Arizona
63Steve LINGWALL      
64Mike MURRAY      
65568.44Joshua PETERSON   Scottsdale 366147   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
66569.14Aaron BROWNING   Mesa, AZ 85900   
67569.84Ken SIMONELIC   Phoenix, AZ 165334   McDowell Cycling
68David HELZER      
69571.24Brian WILLESS   Chandler, AZ 274256   
70Bryan CLINE      
71572.64Ramon GARCIA   Phoenix, AZ 303419   
72573.34Aaron KERTH   Phoenix, AZ 364821   
73Bryan RAINS      
74574.74Mark LAWSON   Romeo, MI 20577   
75Richard CARTLEDGE      
76576.14Rohit BERY   Ann Arbor Mi 371209   
77Duncan WARKICK      
78Craig BENGSTON      
79Paul MOEHRING      
80Erik LANTZ      
81Pat MALDONADO      
82580.34Jonathan ROBINS   Scottsdale, AZ 302288   
83Chris SCHULTZ      
85Nicholas LINEHAN      
86583.14Don FUTCH   Queen Creek 214404   
87583.84Andrew FERNANDEZ   Phoenix, AZ 352246   Tribe Multisport
88Bud HEINTZ      
89585.24Joe CHANGOSE   Phoenix, AZ 275645   
90Brad HARRIS      
91David SHANSTROM      
92587.34Brad FOSTER   New York, NY 95744   
93Ben HEERMANCE      
94Tim REED      
95589.44Sean VINCENT   N Miami Beach, FL 139431   
96David GRIFFIS      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 50-99 (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott CONOVER (1 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 7593   
2541.01Arthur MACFARLAND (2 - Cat3)   Cave Creek, AZ 79108   
3542.02Craig RANEY   Lake Havasu City, AZ 138202   
4543.03Joe BURTONI (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 5632   Durango Wheel Club
5Rich KOCHER      
6545.05Jeff DOSS   Scottsdales, AZ 338242   Arizona Masters Racing
7546.06Peter TEMPEST (3 - Cat3)   Gallup, NM 102793   Rez Dog Racing
8547.07Robert LAROCHE (4 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 20390   Tribe Multisport
9548.08Chris GROVE (5 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 14295   Absolute Bikes Team
10549.09Michael WHITEHEAD   Scottsdale, AZ 289036   
11550.10Alex ROMERO   Glendale, AZ 128037   
12551.11John CAMORIANO (6 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 254809   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
13552.12Jan BEAR   Santa Fe, NM 237003   Bike n Sport Racing
14553.13Highly FALKNER   Tempe, AZ 203543   
15554.14Chris DUNN   Chino Valley, AZ 376435   Team Giant AZ
16555.15Tyler BRILINSKI   Glendale, AZ 368975   
17556.16Mike SANCHEZ   Phoenix, AZ 305142   Tribe Multisport
18Barry RICH      
19Mike YOUNGBERG      
20559.19Mike HUGHES   Tempe, AZ 247916   White Mountain Road Club
21Craig CHURCH      
22John PECKARDT      
23562.22Elan DAHAN   Phoenix, AZ 142327   
24Keith FRY      
25564.24Jay NATOLI (7 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 187109   Strada Racing Club
26Alejandro GONZALEZ      
27Gabe LUCERO      
28Michael SMITH      
29568.28Gary BRAND   Scottsdale, AZ 374946   
30Jim DiDOMENICO      
31Michael McCLUSKEY      
32Wade RISINGER      
33Robert DORNEY      
34Bert CORNWELL      
35George HARRIS      
36Philip MUMME      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 10-99 (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jane MENEELY   Phoenix, AZ 185751   
2541.61Beth UTLEY   Orovalley, AZ 304126   ORO Valley Bicycle
3543.22Kata SKAGGS   Chandler, AZ 361045   
4544.83Leah McCABE   Flagstaff, AZ 344578   
5546.44Melissa ROSS   Phoenix, AZ 212478   FASTER Performance Center
6548.05Darci KOMAC   Cavecreek, AZ 300783   Bicycle Ranch
7549.66Crystal PETROCELLI   Mesa, AZ 392066   
8551.27Shandra LEE   Phoenix, AZ 392699   
9Jeri BEN-HORIN      
10554.49Debbie HUNTER (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 305458   Bicycle Ranch
11556.10Jennifer CAMORIANO (2 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 254808   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
12557.71Cassi MORELOCK   Tucson, AZ 393582   
13559.32Tricia DAVIS   Sedona, AZ 123782   FASTER Performance Center
14560.93Terrin LANE   Phoenix, AZ 289008   Jobing.com Women's Racing
15562.54Debra DOSS   Scottsdale, AZ 255802   
16564.15Liz VITO   Scottsdale, AZ 283410   FASTER Performance Center
17565.76Charlayne BARGER (3 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 195195   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
18567.37Laurel ARNDT   Phoenix, AZ 177838   
19568.98Kim BEAR   Santa Fe, NM 82996   New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
20570.59Karen LEWIS   Phoenix, AZ 287950   Jobing.com Women's Racing
21572.20Stephanie HAWTHORNE   Flagstaff, AZ 275692   Mountain Bike Association of Arizona
22573.81Linda KIEHNE   Phoenix, AZ 47642   
23Laurel SROUFE      
24577.03Stephanie SCOTT   Birmingham, MI 32006   
25578.64Collette HANEY (4 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 65481   
26580.25Laura NAGY   Glendale, AZ 330502   
27Susan SNOW      
28583.47Leonora FIMBRES   Lake Havasu City, AZ 366585   
29585.08Connor GIFFORD   Phoenix, AZ 391568   
30586.69Cindy LACOTTA   Glendale, AZ 111888   Team Giant AZ
31588.30Katherine FARAGO (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 141474   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
32589.91Zoe DUNN   Chino Valley Az 366052   Team Giant AZ

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed - 10-99 (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyle REEDY   Mesa, AZ 195891   Unity Racing
2543.33Marcus HAYWARD   Mesa, AZ 241388   Bicycle Ranch
3546.66Michael HAAS   Glendale, AZ 111857   Mountain Bike Association of Arizona
4549.99Sean PECK   Durango, CO 135664   Colavita Racing
5553.32Paul SWEINHAGEN   Phoenix, AZ 296713   
6556.65Eric REICHERT   Phoenix, AZ 194283   
7559.98Daniel WHITEHILL (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 186418   
8Denver McMAHON      
9Holly HOVIOUS      
10569.97Nancy GRAY   W Brandywine, PA 70617   
11Josh ELLNER      
12576.63Timothy HASKIN   Tucson, AZ 105786   
13579.96Brian BARTON   Springfield, MA 404428   
14583.29Janet KERBY (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 112056   Team Vitesse
15586.62Jeff KELLUM   Phoenix, AZ 178498   
16Matthew HIBBARD      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee