Race Results for
Swift Summer Mountain Bike Series
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.56 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL0:49:00 164908   SWIFT RACING
2490.94 Pete Miner   Gainesville, FL0:53:00 24551   SWIFT RACING
3503.32 Justin Deleo   Gainesville Fl0:54:50 41400   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4515.70 Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL0:55:50 297424   SWIFT RACING
5528.08 Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL0:57:40 217875   SWIFT RACING
6540.46 Todd Stephens   Gainesville Fl0:57:45 392377   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7552.84 Jesse Durrance   Gainesville, FL0:58:40 335694   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
8 Jorge Romero   1:00:35   
9 Peyton Huff   1:07:15   
10589.98 Ryan Hausner   Trenton, FL1:10:00 336812   

Men - cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.53 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL1:11:20 185995   
2347.68 Fred Lintz   Gainesvillle, FL1:11:20 279377   
3363.83 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL1:13:20 144801   
4379.98 Donnie Harries   Ocala, FL1:13:20 78598   
5396.13 Mark Singleton   Archer, FL1:13:50 387601   
6412.28 Chris Bilowich (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL1:16:05 255462   
7428.43 Michael Mace   Ocala, FL1:16:55 337796   
8 Ricky Zschaeck   1:16:55   
9460.73 Steve Mace   Ocala, FL1:17:55 307029   
10476.88 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL1:18:55 129659   
11493.03 Cameron Meyer   Gainesville, FL1:19:35 288910   
12509.18 cabe crisler (2 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL1:20:15 359493   
13525.33 Carlos Segura Jr   Newberry, FL1:22:25 97203   
14541.48 Christian Ahrens (3 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL1:24:30 326524   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
15557.63 Mark Kovi (4 - Cat2)   Alachua, FL1:26:20 359658   
18600.00 Ryan Saylor (5 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL1:27:30 31413   GearLink Racing INC.
19600.00 Troy Davis   Newbery1:30:00 392012   
DNF Colin Smith   Gainesville , FL 334162   

Men - Beginner - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.46 Robbie Lester   Gainesville, FL0:31:01 386153   
2 William Papp   0:31:05   
3 Jai Springer   0:31:30   
4542.50 Trent Donovan   Gainesville, FL0:31:54 314436   
5 Craig Pinney   0:32:25   
6 Robert Carney   0:32:25   
7556.54 Bryce Bergeron   Longwood, FL0:33:30 413441   
8 Kendall Pollard   0:33:55   
9 Gunga Van Der Berg   0:34:40   
10 Brian Thomas   0:35:40   
12 Doug Waldo   0:38:10   
13 Basil Jones   0:40:00   
14 Mark Russell   0:48:45   
DNF Cecil Anderson   Ocala Florida 398080   

Men - Beginner - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Hina   0:34:40   
2 Thomas Barbazuk   0:35:05   
3 Konnor Herman   0:35:15   
4 Will Hodik   0:36:00   
5 Carter Wyatt   0:38:15   
6 Joshua Watts   0:38:30   
7 Dawson Gibbs   0:39:45   
9590.00 Daniel House   Ocala0:42:10 418502   
10596.25 Josiah House   Ocala0:43:50 418505   
DNF Levi Durst   Newberry, FL 327948   

Men - Cat 2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.57 Michael Winters   Summerfield, FL0:49:00 361073   
2493.91 Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL0:49:00 247858   
3496.25 Matt Hina   Ocala, FL0:49:40 347792   
4498.59 Ron Henion   Belleview, FL0:50:00 246602   
5 Todd Nichols   0:51:37   
6 Keith Hill   0:51:57   
7505.61 David Martin (1 - Cat3)   Ocala, FL0:52:24 381772   
8507.95 Billy Allan   Ocala, FL0:52:38 251245   
9510.29 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL0:53:00 237816   
10 Robert Lesler   0:54:25   
11514.97 Scott Weber   Ocala, FL0:54:35 164921   
12517.31 Juan Uruena   Gainesville, FL0:56:00 243915   
13 Luis Deppe   0:56:05   
14521.99 Elias Posth   Citrus Springs, FL0:56:25 331134   
15524.33 Chris Kyle (1 - Cat2)   Ocala0:56:25 380445   
16526.67 Travis Sink   Orlando, FL0:56:45 148410   
17 Bernd Liesenfield   0:57:30   
18531.35 Brad Barbazuk (2 - Cat3)   Newberry, FL0:58:00 360011   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
19 Peter Zhang   0:58:05   
20 Mark Davis   0:58:35   
21 Scott Hart   0:58:36   
22 Paul Bruney   0:58:55   
23 Mike Collins   0:59:00   
24545.39 Daniel Harcha   Gainesville, FL0:59:40 335114   
25547.73 Fred Hewett   Tallahassee0:59:55 83476   
26 Jeremy Farr   1:00:25   
27552.41 Gary Knowland (3 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL1:01:55 125657   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
28554.75 David Hintenlang (4 - Cat3)   Archer, FL1:02:30 408000   
29557.09 John LaManna (5 - Cat3)   Winter Haven, FL1:02:55 328912   
30 Ed Padron   1:03:35   
31 Mauricio Gomez   1:06:15   
32 Brian Hodik   1:07:10   
33 Travis Hiers   1:07:25   
34 Bill Halback   1:07:30   
35 Matt Stoy   1:08:00   
36 Victor Layne   1:08:15   
37 Matt Stubington   1:10:15   
38 Craig Decker   1:11:40   
39580.49 Sean Warner   Gainesville, FL1:12:40 360962   
40 Matt Johnson   1:14:25   
41 Ryan Levine   1:15:50   
42 David Bowles   1:16:00   
43 Jordan White   1:22:10   
DNF Christopher Waldo      
DNF Travis Butcher      
DNF Dylan Drake (Cat2)   Ocala, FL 382577   
DNF Charles White      
DNF Jim Phillips      

Women - OPEN - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary-Kate Wilson   0:57:45   
2546.25 Kelly Rooney   Gainesville, FL1:00:35 178619   
3552.50 Pauline Hazan   Gainesville, FL1:00:35 332442   352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4558.75 Sari Sanborn   Melrose, FL1:06:05 391018   
5 Dana Summers   1:05:20   
6 Yarrow Geggus   1:08:15   
7577.50 Melinda Behrens   Jacksonville, FL1:09:00 384615   
8583.75 Christine Gurley   Jacksonville, FL1:09:05 327152   Pedal Pixies
9 Jennifer Skyles   1:13:05   

Women - Beginner - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Tonya Hutson   0:36:15   

Women - Beginner - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Julia Gibbs   0:41:10   
11600.00 Emily House   Ocala0:50:00 418950   
12 Alyssa House   1:23:00   

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Jane Hodess (1 - Cat1)   Ocala, FL1:27:15 123614   
17 Zee Cakmis   Jacksonville, FL1:27:25 105342   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee