Race Results for
Treasure Coast Cycling Classic
Port St. Lucie, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 clayton zinnert   Orlando, FL 364633  609 Colavita Racing, Inc.
2556.67 Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL 365097  320 TBTS Junior Cycling
3573.34 NICOLAS RAFFINENGO   Boynton Beach, FL 398536  327 Interactive Metronome Development
4590.01 Mason Mook   Jupiter 407310  682 Interactive Metronome Development

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Niall Burns   Orlando, FL 403704  821 Colavita Racing
2545.19 Edwin Calderon   Kissimmee, FL 403177  175 
3550.38 Hunter Smith   Kissimmee, FL 393374  348 AAA Cycling Team
4555.57 Zachary West   Longwood 367371  409 
5560.76 Carsten Canchola   Orlando, FL 377941  168 
6565.95 Dominique Mcconnell   Orlando 286748  960 AAA Cycling Team
9999 Giancarlo Tassi   Coral Gables, FL 406601  781 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxwell Eisenberg   Miami Beach, FL 367382  945 LCTrainsmart Sports Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Abusiewiez   Miami Beach, FL 278686  893 LCTrainsmart Sports Club

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.79 Shaun Redman   Fort Lauderdale, FL 239227  470 iBike / Pink Panthers
2247.70 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661  635 Vision Quest LLC
3258.61 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  799 iBike / Pink Panthers
4269.52 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL 202152  909 Treasure Coast Racing
5280.43 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  430 BikeStreet USA
6 James Woodlard     607 
7302.25 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  665 Mainline Cycling
8313.16 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL 187514  667 Treasure Coast Racing
9324.07 Peter King   Jacksonville, FL 296941  816 VeloBrew Cycling Club
10334.98 Stuart Lamb   Tampa, FL 288588  863 Synergy Racing Team
11345.89 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  901 
12356.80 Bruce Keno   Hollywood, FL 303950  246 BikeStreet USA
13367.71 Milton Behrens   Pompano Beach, FL 297857  764 iBike / Pink Panthers
14378.62 David Kroupa   Fort Lauderdale, FL 280775  871 BikeStreet USA
15389.53 Christopher Glenn   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352370  42 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
16400.44 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266  232 Treasure Coast Racing
17411.35 Andrew Macfarlane   Miami, FL 357815  286 
18422.26 Norberto Olivera   Lake Worth, FL 193933  406 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
19433.17 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  524 
20444.08 Jeffrey Comfort   New Smyrna Beach, FL 54833  533 Vision Quest
21454.99 John Stone   Boulder, CO 332428  64 Treasure Coast Racing
22465.90 Brian Davis   Orlando, FL 359091  746 Treasure Coast Racing
23476.81 Les Ryder   Miami Beach 392640  540 
24487.72 Hernan Ramirez   Boynton Beach, FL 197408  103 
25498.63 Daniel Pantel   Palm City, FL 110389  227 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
26509.54 Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL 179226  874 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
27520.45 Robin Samuel   Boca Raton, FL 200022  917 

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.26 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245  683 Vision Quest
2424.59 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  Relentless Bicycles
3442.92 John Randolph   Naples, FL 391173  219 FloridaVelo
4461.25 Michael Frenette   Sarasota, FL 56405  862 
5479.58 Michael Rowe   Fort Lauderdale, FL 287675  319 iBike / Pink Panthers
6497.91 William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL 172355  266 iBike / Pink Panthers

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1187.47 Giancarlo Bianchi (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  810 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
2191.31 Yip Tsang (2 - Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  990 BikeStreet USA
3195.15 Bruno Moreira (1 - Cat2)   Riverview, FL 292511  929 
4198.99 Frankie Gonzalez (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  790 Interactive Metronome Development
5202.83 Andres Alayon (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 320912  817 Interactive Metronome Development
6206.67 Guillermo Suarez (4 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 283294  384 
7210.51 Sebastian Morfin (5 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 313408  511 Interactive Metronome Development
8214.35 Lazaro Mencia (6 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL 268717  902 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
9218.19 Nelson Trujillo (7 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  876 
10222.03 Michael Robinson (8 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 214947  282 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
11225.87 Derek Schanze (3 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL 252844  112 GearLink Racing INC.
12229.71 Roy Foley (9 - Cat2)   Lithia, FL 280524  597 
13233.55 Alex Jensen (10 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 287067  143 Relaj Cycling
14237.39 Michael Starr (4 - Cat1)   Cocoa Beach, FL 62201  343 Atlantic Shores Velo
15241.23 Rolando Hernandez (11 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 286862  272 GearLink Racing INC.
16245.07 Alexander Gil (5 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 228635  807 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
17248.91 Victor Alber (12 - Cat2)   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  149 GearLink Racing INC.
18252.75 Gunter Hermanni (13 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 163923  349 EBP Racing Team
19256.59 Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  443 GM Bikes Cycling Team
20260.43 Maikel Matos (6 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 290940  167 BikeStreet USA
21264.27 Eduardo Arboleda (14 - Cat2)   Coconutcreek, FL 318550  131 Interactive Metronome Development
22268.11 Rainiel Sanchez (7 - Cat1)   Winter Park, FL 59556  225 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
23271.95 Ryan Saylor (8 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL 31413  421 GearLink Racing INC.
24275.79 Hernan Ramirez (15 - Cat2)   Delray, FL 209704  300 
25279.63 Dan Valdes (16 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  550 Cool Beans Racing
26283.47 David Monismith (17 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 257920  609 GearLink Racing INC.
9998 Joseph Middleton (18 - Cat2)   Lexington , SC 272535  925 
9998 Fredd Matute (9 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  77 
9998 Ward Bates (19 - Cat2)   Maitland, FL 2871  412 The Fit Lab
9998 Nate Adler (20 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  77 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
9998 Ariel Tavarez     462 
9998 Gustavo Rullo (10 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 206281  854 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
9998 Matthew Long (21 - Cat2)   Boca Raton, FL 43904  243 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.02 Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  319 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
2198.16 Grant Potter (2 - Cat1)   Parkland, FL 73508  762 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
3205.30 Todd Sanders (1 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 47280  848 FASTER Performance Center
4212.44 Armando Hernandez (1 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL 336604  115 Aginity Cycling
5219.58 Michele Smith   Medley, FL 406295  567 
6226.72 Yoelkys Aira (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 393298  756 
7233.86 Cesar Sosa (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  896 
8241.00 Jose Armas (4 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  510 iBike / Pink Panthers
9248.14 Vance James (3 - Cat1)   Lakeland, FL 47935  994 Walmart/Baugh Financial
10255.28 Blain Reeves (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  823 BikeStreet USA
11262.42 Steven Griffith (5 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 195918  691 
12269.56 Victor Rodriguez (3 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 175371  695 iBike / Pink Panthers
13276.70 Kurt Phillips (4 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL 49190  974 Walmart/Baugh Financial
14283.84 Roberto Chamizo (6 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, FL 95714  444 Aginity Cycling
15290.98 Osvaldo Delgado (5 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL 261127  447 
16298.12 Jose Casas (7 - Cat3)   West Palm Beach, FL 338172  436 Aginity Cycling
17305.26 Ernie Pena (8 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL 368468  722 University Bicycle Center
18312.40 Jeremy Willard (6 - Cat2)   Maitland 394359  811 Compass Cycling Team
19319.54 Shawn Hebb (7 - Cat2)   Winter Park, FL 126663  875 The Fit Lab
9998 Vincent Cook (8 - Cat2)   Palm Harbor, FL 7670  772 Synergy Racing Team
9998 Alan Korhonen (9 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL 332882  618 Synergy Racing Team
9998 Michael Dwyer (9 - Cat3)   Tamarac, FL 277106  536 Cool Beans Racing
9998 Raife Snover (10 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  715 zMotion Cycling Team/Club
9998 Jared Zimlin (11 - Cat2)   Palm Harbor, FL 52228  474 GearLink Racing INC.
9998 Luis Rios (12 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  167 
9998 Anthony Prioli (4 - Cat1)   Clearwater, FL 28734  990 Synergy Racing Team
9998 Mark Hewitt (13 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL 59026  419 iBike / Pink Panthers
9998 Amir Wexler (10 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 260982  104 iBike / Pink Panthers
9998 Adam Baskin (5 - Cat1)   Clermont, FL 88669  Synergy Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.93 Kyle Kelly   Naples, FL 371658  172 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
2251.08 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  337 
3263.23 Paulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL 353494  421 Outcast Racing Team
4275.38 Michael Cedeno   Miami, FL 322368  723 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
5287.53 Julio Prida   Tampa, FL 343850  175 University Bicycle Center
6299.68 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL 296605  162 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
7311.83 Jerry Cabrera   Weston, FL 300328  322 Outcast Racing Team
8323.98 Joshua Miller   Warsaw, IN 381896  368 Colavita Racing, Inc.
9336.13 Enrique Lopez   Miami, FL 367745  770 
10348.28 Ryan Szabo   Boca Raton, FL 382998  179 
11360.43 Cliff Kugler   Weston, FL 175537  569 Colavita Racing
12372.58 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL 280638  578 Florida Velo Junior Development
13 anthony wong     762 
14 Eugene Dirksz     762 
15409.03 Anthony Yaques   Virginia Gardens, FL 346348  310 Outcast Racing Team
16421.18 John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale 347582  341 
17433.33 Josue Perez   Miami, FL 289660  791 BOOM Development Team
18445.48 Edwars Matute   Honduras 407051  303 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.98 Edgar Maldonado   Miramar, FL 374522  215 Colavita Racing
2384.84 Byron Becker   St. Petersburg, FL 304636  184 GearLink Racing INC.
3388.70 Jeffrey Vivo   South Palm Beach, FL 307886  336 
4392.56 Nicholas Garcia   Cooper City, FL 389353  131 Interactive Metronome Development
5396.42 Pete Jones   Gainesville , FL 280789  361 VeloBrew Cycling Club
6400.28 Abdel Osorio   Miami, FL 345476  436 
7404.14 gary robinson   Palm Ba, FL 315516  610 
8408.00 Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL 359932  801 
9411.86 Mike Ferreiro   Miami, FL 396578  892 BOOM Development Team
10415.72 Jason Davis   Orlando, FL 364677  987 Hoovers Market
11 edrick krozendijk     129 
12 Gabriel Thielman     497 
13427.30 Zechariah Musselman   Longwood, FL 336918  628 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
14 Jair De Santiago     934 
15435.02 jorge caba   West Palm Beach, FL 365145  24 LCTrainsmart Sports Club
16438.88 Moses Bernard   Clearwater, FL 280344  255 GearLink Racing INC.
17442.74 Sandor A Delgado   Hialeah, FL 316004  334 Interactive Metronome Development
18446.60 Rodrigo Barreto   Portsaintlucie, FL 308426  254 
19450.46 Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL 200486  716 
20454.32 Adrian Enriquez   Miami, FL 365758  291 
21458.18 William Loheide   Miami, FL 365865  888 
22 Jonathon Croes     199 
23465.90 Samuel Sanchez   Weston, FL 393154  114 Galiz Cycling Team
24469.76 David Wubbenhorst   Boynton Beach , FL 366410  581 
25473.62 Rhett Houstoun   Flagler Beach, FL 365039  642 GG Events Management
26477.48 Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL 367471  536 Team Boris Cycling
27481.34 Edward Danow   Ormond Beach, FL 354442  957 
28485.20 Tate Harper   Orlando, FL 306267  149 Colavita Racing, Inc.

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.12 orelvis Martinez (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 393475  811 
2385.13 Edwin Ortiz   Hialeah, FL 349462  219 
3390.14 Yamil Llorens (2 - Cat4)   Miramar, FL 293191  288 
4395.15 Fernando Dominguez   West Palm Beach, FL 164945  687 
5400.16 Keith Litzell (3 - Cat4)   Sarasota 395756  790 Sarasota Cycling Club
6405.17 Carlos Fuentes (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 394207  863 
7 William Fell     986 
8415.19 Robert Link (4 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL 316010  682 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9420.20 Craig Smith   Winter Park, FL 385175  710 Compass Cycling Team
10425.21 Omar Quddus (5 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL 328670  745 Compass Cycling Team
11430.22 German Arango   Port Saint Lucie, FL 367715  854 
12435.23 Carlos Pagan (6 - Cat4)   Coconut Creek, FL 365109  158 
13440.24 Omelio Rufin (7 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 297191  281 Pro Cycling Miami
14445.25 Michael Green (8 - Cat4)   Fort Myers, FL 292341  816 
15450.26 Christopher Olson   Saint Johns, FL 220713  77 VeloBrew Cycling Club
16455.27 Alexis Fernandez (9 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL 148262  282 
17460.28 Francisco Ruiz (10 - Cat4)   Miami 329846  290 
18465.29 Dave Severn (11 - Cat4)   Cape Canaveral, FL 299991  416 Cool Beans Racing
19470.30 Justin Runac   Pawleys Island, SC 392836  314 SWIFT RACING
20475.31 Sandor Delgado (12 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 209261  315 
21480.32 Allan Kozich (13 - Cat4)   Coral Springs, FL 192870  414 
22485.33 Raul Rodriguez (14 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL 220712  274 
23490.34 Carlos Luna (15 - Cat4)   St Cloud, FL 258394  880 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.86 Rico Silva   Port Saint Lucie, FL 253538  178 
2528.78 Alfredo Pineda   Miramar, FL 355208  202 
3 Luis Fernando Medina     475 
4534.62 Ronny Lopez   Miami, FL 365390  593 
5537.54 William Conkwright   Delray Beach, FL 317900  664 Revolting Cogs
6 Adolfo Morales     670 
7543.38 Manuel Trujillo   Miami Florida 385357  144 
8546.30 Patrick Ruel   Stuart, FL 318472  202 Breakaway Cycling LLC
9549.22 Kevin Grimes   Fort Lauderdale, FL 405476  330 Cool Beans Racing
10552.14 William Patterson   Palatka, FL 407113  740 
11555.06 Jorge Regalado   Miami Fl 395098  38 
12557.98 Nilsson Ruiz   Perth Amboy, NJ 299366  310 
13560.90 Joseph Mullings   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 401601  482 
14563.82 Zach Wolz   Lake Worth, FL 353734  120 On Your Mark Performance & Bike Shop
15 Alecio Goncalves     518 
16569.66 David Gee   Daytona Beach, FL 368721  176 
17572.58 Anthony Ly   Port Saint Lucie, FL 407406  805 
18575.50 Reginald Mittelsdorf   Daytona Beach, FL 379004  494 
19578.42 Rick Nemitz   Lithia 391980  356 
20581.34 Trent Nemitz   Melbourne, FL 407135  388 
21584.26 larry bolano   Boca Raton, FL 367103  146 
22587.18 mark wheeler   Vero Beach, FL 342196  540 
9999 Esteban Lettieres     47 
9999 Peter Rackov   Weston, FL 407097  728 
9999 Evan Darling   Oakland Park 362282  400 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriella Dixon   Riverview, FL 401296  954 TBTS Junior Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.70 Julie Jerue (1 - Cat1)   Lakeland, FL 217819  588 
2392.22 Rebecca Whitsitt (1 - Cat2)   Daytona Beach, FL 335484  170 Compass Cycling Team
3420.74 Chelsea Factor (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 376824  917 Team Kenda presented by RACC
4 Cherley Linden     520 
5477.78 Zoe Mullins (2 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL 290669  432 ExergyTWENTY16
6 Oriana Thielman     625 

Women - Cat 3 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.65 Amy Good   Delray Beach, FL 366564  638 High Velocity Racing
2464.56 Romina Mok   Weston, FL 307103  34 
3479.47 Marjolein Pawlus   Sarasota, FL 274095  893 Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
4494.38 Theresa Kelly   Naples, FL 307387  98 FloridaVelo
5509.29 Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL 221768  518 High Velocity Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.31 Laura Jorgensen   Boca Raton, FL 397657  810 
2496.92 Pippa Greenberg   Orlando, FL 390781  475 Cool Beans Racing
3515.53 Maureen Smith   Fort Lauderdale 393033  64 Cool Beans Racing
4534.14 Nicole Fietz   Tampa, FL 404167  942 
5552.75 Jacey Biery   Delray Beach, FL 395449  286 High Velocity Racing
6571.36 Victoria Chernin   Boca Raton, FL 283855  164 High Velocity Racing
7589.97 Tara Smith   Kissimmee, FL 389418  Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Healthy Living
9998 Betty Long   Boca Raton, FL 179868  941 Cool Beans Racing
9998 Michelle Bazargan   Delray Beach, FL 396449  380 High Velocity Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee