Race Results for
Ohio State Masters & Junior Road and TT Championsh
Cincinnati, OH
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 07/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH32:05.st 325072  238 lionhearts
2565.00 Gabriel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH38:13.st 324656  12 Cincinnati Cyclocross/Lionhearts Junior Racing
3590.00 Keaton Adams   Stow, OH40:35.st 359202  10 WAS Labs Cycling

Men - Junior - 13-14 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Alexander Christian   Cincinnati, OH28:57.st 324300  16 Cincinnati Cyclocross/Lionhearts Junior Racing
2565.00 Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH30:23.st 358574  237 lionhearts
3590.00 Joseph Murdock   Cincinnati30:50.st 397508  15 Prochain Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH23:45.st 344680  37 Spin

Men - Junior - 17-18 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.98 John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH22:01.st 250670  34 Prochain Cycling
2546.99 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH22:30.st 298338  33 Prochain Cycling
3590.00 Mark Gori   Chagrin Falls, OH22:47.st 320320  31 Spin/Spin/Litzler Automation

Men - Master - 30-34 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.32 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH22:33.st 232237  333 WAS Labs Cycling
2525.74 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH23:40.st 221249  331 Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
3547.16 Michael Clevidence   Athens, OH24:40.st 341590  105 Team Athens
4568.58 Christopher Poptic   Cincinnati, OH24:45.st 277697  320 Zephyr Wheel Sports
5590.00 Jim Rauck   Grove City, OH25:54.st 273978  479 Queen City Wheels

Men - Master - 35-39 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH24:57.st 42755  435 Zephyr Wheel Sports
2556.67 Nate Maxson   Cincinnati, OH25:12.st 230116  378 Darkhorse Racing
3573.34 James Matson   Columbus, OH25:18.st 60978  376 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
4590.01 Michael Szymanski   Hebron, KY25:48.st 85538  153 Queen City Wheels

Men - Master - 40-44 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 daniel payton   Springfield, OH22:50.st 342436  430 Champion City Cycling
2548.33 Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH23:01.st 41404  441 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc/Bandwidth.com
3556.66 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH23:50.st 236003  431 Zephyr Wheel Sports
4564.99 Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH24:55.st 286015  324 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
5573.32 Christopher Kaiser   Park Hills, KY26:01.st 256689  227 Queen City Wheels
6581.65 Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH26:45.st 211810  429 Team Dayton Bicycling
7589.98 Chuck Price   Union, KY28:35.st 367666  235 Queen City Wheels

Men - Master - 45-49 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kurt Spoerle   Carmel, IN21:43.st 229773  245 zipp factory team
2556.67 Reed Oliff   Arlington Heights, IL22:34.st 192928  437 Lamb Little Racing
3573.34 David Cox   Beavercreek25:14.st 392077  255 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
4590.01 Aaron Matthews   Miamisburg , OH27:20.st 357286  377 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING

Men - Master - 50-54 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Peter Wimberg   Cincinnati, OH22:39.st 62378  575 Queen City Wheels
2547.14 David Hart   Cincinnati, OH23:36.st 166902  584 Zephyr Wheel Sports
3554.28 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH24:00.st 134363  590 Spin/Spin/Litzler Automation
4561.42 John Gagnet   Cincinnati, OH24:03.st 141848  583 Zephyr Wheel Sports
5568.56 Mark Chapman   Canton, OH24:54.st 198311  328 Summit Freewheelers
6575.70 Russell Romocean   Ravenna, OH25:28.st 365962  482 Summit Freewheelers
7 Jeff McAdoo   25:36.st  571 Team Athens
8589.98 David Semanik   Walton Hills, OH29:58.st 331300  486 

Men - Master - 55-59 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Richard Wiley   West Salem, OH23:10.st 227669  544 Ride On Wooster
2548.33 Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio23:26.st 282965  545 Spin
3556.66 Joseph Ipacs   Athens, OH23:56.st 380954  530 Team Athens
4564.99 Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH24:30.st 175584  541 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
5573.32 Dale Eads   Loveland, OH24:50.st 142059  546 ZWS / Bertolli
6581.65 David Benner   Beavercreek, OH24:55.st 305530  533 Team Dayton Bicycling
7589.98 Guy Smallwood   Centerville, OH26:25.st 305214  537 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING

Men - Master - 60-64 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH24:24.st 190519  620 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
2548.33 Robert Kirk   Bexley, OH24:59.st 266790  579 none
3556.66 John Dallman   Cincinnati, OH25:14.st 237546  234 7 hills racing
4564.99 Patrick McMullen   Cleves, OH25:31.st 204734  434 Queen City Wheels
5573.32 Glen Caroff   Highland Heights, OH25:32.st 95196  326 
6581.65 Toby Costello   Cincinnati, OH25:55.st 47512  329 Queen City Wheels
7589.98 James Naber   Bellbrook, OH25:57.st 293165  619 The Midwest Express

Men - Master - 65-69 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.24 Douglas McClellan   Waterford, MI23:47.st 253564  379 
2530.93 Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH24:20.st 156295  369 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
3550.62 George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH24:32.st 45603  374 Summit Freewheelers
4570.31 Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH30:26.st 45949  536 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
5590.00 Martin Moran   Cincinnati, OH32:36.st 301127  622 Element Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2 (20.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.08 Jonathan Card (1 - Cat1)   Sylvania, OH44:10.st 6078  325 
2475.90 Gary Painter (1 - Cat2)   Ft Wayne, IN44:48.st 49932  438 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3501.72 Matthew Weeks (2 - Cat2)   Rocky River, OH45:26.st 232237  333 WAS Labs Cycling
4527.54 Scott Catanzaro (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DC45:43.st 290879  327 Cincinnati Velo Club Inc/Bandwidth.com
5553.36 Abraham McNutt (3 - Cat1)   Germantown, OH47:14.st 194766  387 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
6579.18 James Matson (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH52:29.st 60978  376 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
DNF Jack McCann (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 298338  33 Prochain

Men - Cat 3 (20.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.41 Kurt Spoerle   Carmel, IN43:26.st 229773  245 zipp factory team
2496.14 Timothy Banks   Fort Wayne, IN45:11.st 339660  322 Don Galligher-DRT Consulting/DRT Racing
3507.87 Sean Davidson   West Chester, OH46:26.st 99429  475 Zephyr Wheel Sports
4519.60 daniel payton   Springfield, OH47:35.st 342436  430 Champion City Cycling
5531.33 Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO47:36.st 290270  577 Queen City Wheels
6543.06 Gregg Ness   Huntington, IN47:37.st 313774  249 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
7554.79 Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH48:41.st 281698  366 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
8566.52 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH50:30.st 66088  589 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
9578.25 Ryan Vingris   Centerville51:40.st 179029  259 unattached
10589.98 Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH54:18.st 287701  489 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING

Men - Cat 4 (20.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Collin Wayne   Cincinnati47:30.st 366957  543 Team ZUG Racing
2543.85 Reed Oliff   Arlington Heights, IL47:49.st 192928  437 Lamb Little Racing
3547.70 Benjamin VanWinkle   Mason, OH48:41.st 338354  540 
4551.55 Richard Wiley   West Salem, OH49:35.st 227669  544 Ride On Wooster
5555.40 Todd Williams   Cincinnati, OH50:14.st 127074  574 Zephyr Wheel Sports
6559.25 Daniel Antoon   Colorado Springs, CO50:33.st 336262  321 Team Jeni's
7563.10 Nick Mossing   Holland, OH50:53.st 367918  151 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
8566.95 David Benner   Beavercreek, OH51:13.st 305530  533 Team Dayton Bicycling
9570.80 Michael Clevidence   Athens, OH51:38.st 341590  105 Team Athens
10574.65 David Cox   Beavercreek53:13.st 392077  255 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
11578.50 Christopher Kaiser   Park Hills, KY53:32.st 256689  227 Queen City Wheels
12582.35 Nate Maxson   Cincinnati, OH53:49.st 230116  378 Darkhorse Racing
13586.20 Michael Szymanski   Hebron, KY54:24.st 85538  153 Queen City Wheels
14590.05 Rick Neale   Englewood, OH55:44.st 306957  436 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING

Men - Cat 5 (20.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.28 Samuel Kieffer   Dublin, OH47:59.st 399422  248 cobc-national engineering
2514.99 Evan Shaw   Athens Ohio50:41.st 394134  488 Team Athens
3525.70 Kevin Severs   Cincinnati, OH52:00.st 345442  246 element cycles
4536.41 Christopher Ramirez   St. Louis, MO54:10.st 276458  439 St Louis Cycling Club
5547.12 mike lies   Lawrenceburg, IN55:06.st 407646  373 
6557.83 Clint Morrow   Union, KY55:57.st 174614  217 
7568.54 Todd Smith   Dayton, OH58:12.st 323102  569 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
8579.25 Benjamin McAdoo   Atlanta, GA00:27.st 367952  236 Team Athens
9589.96 Robert Dawson   Union, KY01:40.st 353280  252 Queen City Wheels

Women - Junior - 10-12 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Camden Adams   Stow56:58.st 365682  WAS Labs Cycling

Women - Junior - 13-14 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH28:57.st 310691  13 WAS Labs Cycling
2 Emma Hayes   Cincinnati, OH34:06.st 321258  14 Cincinnati Cyclocross/Lionhearts Junior Racing

Women - Junior - 15-16 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH28:14.st 300251  36 Bio Wheels Racing
2565.00 Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH30:17.st 267450  35 Cincinnati Cyclocross/Lionhearts Junior Racing
3590.00 Callia Tellez   Dayton, OH32:25.st 320976  538 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING

Women - Master - 30-34 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marie Rote   Copley, OH26:34.st 382288  483 Snake Bite Racing
2 Jillian Hall   Columbus, OH31:21.st 220409  659 Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda

Women - Master - 35-39 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Julie Herrmann   Loveland, OH29:16.st 287605  660 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
2565.00 Ana Repa   St Louis, MO31:45.st 403559  480 St Louis Cycling Club
3590.00 Cathleen Thompson   Dayton, OH33:30.st 364896  539 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING

Women - Master - 40-44 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Alix Payton   Springfield, OH26:26.st 353502  662 Champion City Cycling
2552.50 Melissa Rucker   Cincinnati, OH26:59.st 188644  663 Team Hungry
3565.00 Heidi Riffle   Dayton, OH29:34.st 333204  481 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
4577.50 Heather Maier   Liberty Township, OH33:19.st 308982  375 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
5590.00 Susan Zurface   Hillsboro, OH37:14.st 367637  578 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING

Women - Master - 45-49 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Pamela Semanik   Walton Hills, OH26:23.st 255011  487 Summit Freewheelers
2565.00 Kristine Hofstra   Springfield, OH26:48.st 389276  371 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
3590.00 Melissa Heston   Yellow Springs32:10.st 286186  368 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING

Women - Master - 50-54 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Lorna WatersTellez   Dayton, OH28:14.st 291019  542 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
2565.00 Nancy Lichtensteiger   Ohio City, OH29:25.st 383519  239 unattached
3590.00 Kelly Knox   Cincinnati, OH36:03.st 344092  372 Paralyzed Veterans Racing

Women - Master - 55-59 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Bill   Miamisburg, OH35:56.st 286616  323 Team Dayton Bicycling

Women - Master - 60-64 (10.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH26:39.st 261161  669 Spin/Spin/Litzler Automation
2 Marilyn Prout   Cincinnati, OH31:25.st 333602  670 Element Cycles

Women - Cat 1/2 (20.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elaine Schaaf (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH51:41.st 282842  485 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
2 Kayla Starr (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, OH52:07.st 336464  247 Queen City Wheels

Women - Cat 3 (20.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Marie Rote   Copley, OH53:29.st 382288  483 Snake Bite Racing
2556.67 laura webb   Lakewood, OH55:52.st 379521  661 Spin/Spin/Litzler Automation
3573.34 Alix Payton   Springfield, OH56:23.st 353502  662 Champion City Cycling
4590.01 Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH59:09.st 310691  13 WAS Labs Cycling

Women - Cat 4 (20.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kristine Hofstra   Springfield, OH56:39.st 389276  371 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
2556.67 Heidi Riffle   Dayton, OH01:34.st 333204  481 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
3573.34 Melissa Heston   Yellow Springs08:47.st 286186  368 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
4590.01 Cathleen Thompson   Dayton, OH10:32.st 364896  539 Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee