Race Results for
Summer Short Track
Hendersonville, NC
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 06/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Baynard      
2545.56 Josh Morrow   Springfield, IL 287997   
3 Ethan Renken      
4 Jordan Brody      
5 Walker Robinson      
6 Knowle Weimer      
7 Christian Renken      
8 Jules Arbogast      
9 Kell Arbogast      
10 Damian Junge      

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.36 Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084   
2511.37 Donnie Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC 147072   Crosstown Velo
3517.38 Wes Dickson   Brevard, NC 9461   Crosstown Velo
4523.39 Brad Messenger   Asheville, NC 204222   Mock Orange Racing
5529.40 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC 180136   
6535.41 Eric White   Asheville, NC 185963   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.33 Adam Steurer   Mills River, NC 359713   
2496.10 Deane Gauthier   Hendersonville, NC 301614   Crosstown Velo
3501.87 Greg Junge   Tryon, NC 393636   
4507.64 Daniel Trusler   Brevard, NC 361487   
5513.41 Dan Ennis   Pisgah Forest, NC 202600   brevard college
6519.18 Eric Smith   Asheville, NC 358315   
7524.95 Steve Bennett   Hendersonville, NC 165186   
8530.72 James Pittman   Horse Shoe, NC 334412   Crosstown Velo
9536.49 Jamie Arnold   Clyde, NC 179905   
10542.26 David Zepeda   Hendersonville, NC 404140   Crosstown Velo
11548.03 Joshua Cole   Asheville, NC 362159   
12553.80 Andrew Griffin   Hendersonville, NC 248716   Crosstown Velo
13559.57 Michael Lahm   Weaverville, NC 350746   Velosports Racing
14565.34 Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC 220066   
15571.11 Marco Liubenov   Mars Hill, NC 325698   
DNF Blas Zepeda   Hendersonville, NC 404141   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Philip Fisher   Hendersonville, NC 396120   
2542.45 Christopher Kent   Asheville Nc 395876   
3544.90 Jesse Hayes   Ashevilleasheville, NC 405569   Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
4547.35 Shaun Groat   Asheville, NC 361149   Crosstown Velo
5549.80 John Dooley   Bat Cave, NC 392389   
6 Arrie Rossouw      
7 Chris Gasperson      
8 Chris Smith      
9559.60 Derek Stipe   Hendersonville Nc 407233   
10562.05 Keith Arbogast   Brevard, NC 212688   
11564.50 John Vanderwerf   Hendersonvlle, NC 114217   
12 Jonathan Gasperson      
13 Dan Ruiz      
14 Greyson Rogers      
15 Cale Maybin      
16576.75 Christopher Hinds   Exeter, NH 16260   
17579.20 Matthew Francis   Asheville, NC 407103   
18 Andrew Baynard      

Women - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greysen Motley      

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644   

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Cissy Fowler   Saluda, NC 258603   
2565.00 Sarah Wilson   Hendersonville, NC 398467   
3590.00 Elizabeth Glas   Ooltewah, TN 349412   Velo Vixens Cycling Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Andrea Storck   Asheville, NC 406747   
2 Kelly Baisley      
3 Rachel Gauthier      
4 Annie Pharr      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee