Race Results for
Tour of Galena
Galena, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL85 points 257611   
2 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il76 points 206188   
3 Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN74 points 245537   
4 Matthew Zimmer   De Witt, IA70 points 320582   
5 Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL61 points 296749   
6 David Paquette   Decorah, IA56 points 264236   
7 chris yotter   Saint Paul, MN49 points 318312   
8 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL43 points 288716   
9 Brian Ellison   Chicago Heights, IL42 points 310844   
10 Christopher Curran   Springfield, IL36 points 282543   
11 Alexander Voitik (1 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL32 points 184412   
12 William Pankonin (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO30 points 273937   
13 Mariusz Czarnomski (3 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA23 points 272490   
14 Michael Necessary   Normal, IL11 points 189614   
14 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA17 points 297983   
15 Evan Hartig (4 - Cat2)   Dubuque, IA13 points 219225   
17 John Wolters (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA7 points 287592   
18 Michael Dutczak (6 - Cat2)   Crete, IL7 points 200766   
19 Jake Buescher (7 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL6 points 333296   
20 Julian Baumgartner (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL6 points 215999   
21 Eric Blankinship (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL5 points 265147   
22 Hunter Davis (10 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA5 points 309108   
23 Tom Driver (11 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL2 points 142034   
24 Dylan Knutson   Salisbury, NC2 points 281816   
25 Thomas Briney (12 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL0 points 274455   
26 Adam Herndon (13 - Cat2)   Chicago Il0 points 289562   
27 Ben OMalley (14 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL0 points 324780   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL78 points 37289   
2 Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZ66 points 199952   
3 Fabio Orlandi   Niles, IL61 points 45758   
4 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO58 points 50908   
5 Kevin Wohlford   Davenport, IA23 points 211874   
6 Philip Collin   Golf, IL19 points 7409   
7 Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN16 points 182695   
8 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN7 points 125512   
9 William Frieske   Chicagochicago, IL6 points 375629   
DNS Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866   
DNP Edward Ekstrom   Darien, IL 279836   
DNP Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745   
DNP Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995   
DNP Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jedadiah Schaller   La Crosse, WI81 Points 378289   
2 Kris Wiatr   Long Grove, IL49 Points 347346   
3 Pat White   Aurora, IL36 points 307069   
4 William Burkholder   Rockford, IL35 points 296156   
5 Michael Burns   Marengo, IL26 points 299317   
6 Brian Tracey   Palatine, IL24 points 313768   
7 Ben Cartwright   Chicago, IL23 points 371289   
8 Steven Jesanis   Glen Ellyn14 points 380902   
9 Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL14 points 193353   
10 James OBrien   Highland Park, IL12 points 379830   
11 Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO10 points 326306   
12 Matthew Grosspietsch   Chicago, IL8 points 273077   
13 Jack Arnolde   Crystal Lake, IL4 points 114597   
14 Phil Fluegel   Roscoe, IL2 points 350524   
15 John Orleans   Chicago1 point 299007   
16 John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322   
17 Matthew Flaherty   Wheaton, IL 185054   
18 anthony otero   Schaumburg 404333   
DNP Benjamin Spark   Chicago, IL 371935   
DNP David Gosse (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 313848   
DNP Ryan Gable   Ceadar Rapids, IA 382008   
DNP Ken Schiffman (Cat5)   Oak Park, IL 196884   
DNP Jason Trock   Chicago, IL 330028   
DNP Christopher Brenner   Lincolnshire, IL 406806   
DNP Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL 359775   
DNP Jarrod Kerkhoff   Rockford, IL 296158   
DNP Neil Thomas   South Beloit, IL 254133   
DNP Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055   
DNP Bryan Cleal   River Forest, IL 283951   
DNP James Barclay   Chicago, IL 385856   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Swims (1 - Cat2)   Elburn, IL72 points 215914   
2 Paul Swinand   Evanston, IL65 points 45986   
3 David Stone (2 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL58 points 53468   
4 John Whipple (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL40 points 282898   
5 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL34 points 32101   
6 Luke Seemann (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL25 points 224425   
DNP William Barnes (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 302902   
DNP Patrick McNally (Cat2)   Riverside, IL 79872   
DNP Nels Hackl (Cat2)   Golf, IL 47919   
DNP John Stonebarger (Cat3)   Iowa City Ia 120435   
DNP Robert Schrank (Cat2)   Gurnee, IL 118745   
DNP Daniel Dodson (Cat3)   Palatine, IL 277590   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL61 points 145455   
2 James Snitzer   Arlington Heights, IL55 points 365674   
3 Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL54 points 278207   
4 Jason Senffner   Yorkville, IL48 points 32167   
5 Jared Sheppard   Freeport, IL43 points 237961   
6 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL33 points 239787   
7 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il31 points 283391   
8 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL27 points 294085   
9 Ian Kresnak   Granger, IN26 points 369763   
10 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL18 points 309422   
11 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL17 points 176370   
12 Daniel Dodson   Palatine, IL13 points 277590   
13 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL12 points 288405   
14 Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IA11 points 294851   
15 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL 314730   
16 Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL6 points 303225   
17 David Castro   Chicago, IL4 points 274216   
18 Stanley Sterlinski   Chicago, IL4 points 287523   
19 Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL3 points 278155   
20 Thomas Babinski   Chicago, IL0 points 76352   
21 Bevan Brookfield   Evanston, IL 281989   
22 John Berberich   Beloit, WI 340852   
23 Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL 288101   
24 Todd Simeone   Chicago, IL 303233   
DNS Jeff Chapin   Verona, WI 311570   
DNS Brandon Diffenderfer   Chicago, IL 296775   
DNS Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL 277107   
DNS Mackenzie Dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512   
DNS Jonathan Kloppenburg   Chicago, IL 173352   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernd Hosey   Western Springs, IL67 points 394017   
2 Erik Nasby   La Crosse, WI64 points 395961   
3 Robert Whittier   Chicago50 points 384037   
4 Jeremy Ostrowski   Elgin, IL49 points 350446   
5 Benji Johnson   Algonquin, IL34 Points 192949   
6 Eric Hogenboom   Naperville, IL29 points 361123   
7 Brian Dunlavy   Richmond, IL20 points 357461   
8 Jason Holly   Northbrook14 points 362289   
9 Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL14 points 354020   
10 Nick Wright   Chicago, IL13 points 387238   
11 Jeremy Arnold   Chicago, IL11 points 401378   
12 Shawn LaPlante   Caledonia, IL8 points 359775   
13 Nicholas Martin   Richland Center, WI7 points 402724   
14 Stuart Nelsen   Oak Park, IL5 points 389076   
15 Gary DiCicco   Hanover Park, IL4 points 393292   
16 Wojciech Czerkies   Palatine, IL1 point 396957   
17 Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL 80789   
18 John Casey   Chicago 380046   
19 Joseph Proszowski   Chicago, IL376389   
20 John Mitchell   Chicago, IL 343594   
21 David Villegas   Chicago, IL 369330   
22 Arkadiusz Szczesny   Buffalo Grove, IL 401286   
23 Mark Witthoefft   Chicago, IL 359088   
24 Robert OMalley   Chicago 393563   
25 Arthur Kitlas   Riverwoods, IL 406301   
26 Felix Rosen   Chicago 393687   
27 B-Laurent Miller   Hinsdale, IL 275147   
28 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 261776   
29 Tiber Scheer   San Francisco 391042   
DNS Stefano Tomasello   Addison Il 392326   
DNP Jim Hotaling   Chicago 403172   
DNP Kevin O'Neill   Chicago, IL 213060   
DNP Jon Smail   Johnsburg, IL 390041   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeannie Kuhajek (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL118 points 316598   
2 Lisa Johns (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI77 points 379243   
3 Cady Chintis (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA73 points 309452   
4 Daphne Karagianis (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 291446   
5 Arrietta Clauss (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI54 points 266230   
6 Amanda Mack (3 - Cat3)   Madison, WI53 points 315514   
7 Ellen Ryan (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL51 points 338666   
8 Jannette Rho (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL40 points 288738   
9 cathy frampton (6 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL31 points 275322   
10 Leah Sanda (7 - Cat2)   Western Springs, IL9 points 268129   
11 Diana Palacios   9 points 407326   
12 Jess Bunchek (4 - Cat3)   Valparaiso In6 points 369664   
DNS Sarah Rice (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856   
DNP Kelli Richter (Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465   
DNP Marie Snyder (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524   
DNP Lindsay Knight (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329788   
DNP Sue Wellinghoff (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 311622   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL67 points 306811   
2 Andrea Devine   Chicago, IL65 points 298623   
3 Lauren Wissman   Chicago57 points 401145   
4 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL41 points 316724   
5 Jamie Gavin-Smyth   Chicago, IL31 points 293047   
6 Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL27 Points 375164   
7 Jessica Whiton   Chicago, IL23 points 298762   
8 Jennah Dunham   Chicago, IL18 points 400510   
9 Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL16 points 187395   
10 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL13 points 334580   
11 Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL11 points 306517   
12 Ann Martens   Chicago11 points 401972   
13 Amy Ancheta   Chicago, IL11 points 403434   
14 Ivy Andersen   La Crosse Wi7 points 376065   
15 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL4 points 296051   
16 Sarah Hughes   Onalaska1 point 378630   
17 Emily Beswick   Chicago, IL 323384   
18 Christine Thornburg   Lincolnshire, IL 406781   
19 Lauren Sholl   Chicago, IL 400610   
20 Annette Stahelin   Chicago, IL 361480   
22 Sofia Biller   Chicago 389953   
23 Katie Casey   Chicago, IL 150455   
24 Ashley Heidenreich   Chicago, IL 402622   
25 Patricia Ledesma   Washington, DC 396535   
DNP Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848   
DNP Colleen Hughes   Chicago, IL 314246   
DNP tara coady   Iowa City, IA 354258   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL74 points 297673   South Chicago Wheelmen
1 Jennifer Jenks   Aurora, IA84 points 374879   
2 Peter Swinand   Evanston, IL64 points 365965   Club Bicicletta
2 Grace Ahlers   Marion Ia72 points 406770   
3 Lincoln Scheer   Forest Park, IL54 Points 358371   XXX Racing-Athletico
3 Danielle Krebs   Saint Charles, IL62 points 368788   Village Verdigris Cycling
DNP Sumner Feary   Riverside, IL 360455   
DNP Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188   
DNP Benjamin Wax   Chicago, IL 402509   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL78 points 298758   
1 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL78 Points 278914   
2 Jonathan Tripp   Marion, IA52 points 378620   
2 Stephanie Jenks   Aurora, IA78 points 374878   
3 Matt DeGroot   Normal48 points 391932   
4 Diego Arana   Oak Lawn, IL45 points 361121   
5 JanEdward Gierlach   Barrington37 points 372252   
6 Benjamin Wax   Chicago, IL29 points 402509   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee