Race Results for
3 Bears Time Trial Series
Pinal County, AZ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - 20 Km - 10-99 (20 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Swanson (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ27:53.0 195946   Sabino Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 1/2 - 30 Km - 10-99 (30 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.94 Daniel PARKMAN (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ40:54.0 359379   Sabino Cycles Racing
2502.64 David Swanson (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ43:04.0 195946   Sabino Cycles Racing
3568.34 Joey IULIANO (2 - Cat2)   Muleshoe Tx44:18.0 237283   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Merckx Open 20 Km - 10-99 (20 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Christopher BYRNE (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ32:51.0 132440   Rapha Condor Cycling Club
2556.67 David Midel (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ35:05.0 138134   Team Cirrus
3573.33 Michael Murphy   Tucson, AZ37:57.0 336316   
4590.00 John BENNETT (2 - Cat5)   Sahuarita, AZ41:03.0 408399   Strada Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Merckx Open 30 Km - 10-99 (30 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Aaron SCHULEFAND (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ46:56.0 359559   
2552.50 Bradley WILLIAMS (1 - Cat5)   Cornville, AZ48:30.0 403712   
3565.00 Kevin HUENNEKE (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ51:10.0 336422   
4577.50 michael wilkinson   Tucson, AZ55:05.0 285079   
5590.00 Paul DURHAM (2 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ55:43.0 396036   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors 20 Km - 10/14 (20 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris BENNETT (1 - Cat5)   Sahuarita, AZ45:37.0 385888   Strada Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 30 Km - 40-99 (30 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy SCOTT (1 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ45:08.0 332886   Aggress
2 Jose-L NICOLA   47:34.0 399647   
DNF Luis CHACON (Cat3)   Tucson, AZDNS 303855   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 20 Km - 45-99 (20 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy PEARSON (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ32:31.0 205797   Saguaro Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 30 Km - 45-99 (30 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.84 Marty GILES (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ44:15.0 282141   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2512.56 Eric TAYLOR (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ46:52.0 273841   TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
3551.28 Donald LIGHTNER (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ46:52.0 360851   Rapha Condor Cycling Club
4590.00 Toby FREEBOURN   Tucson, AZ47:15.0 123004   Team Rhino
DNF Jesus LAMB (Cat3)   Tucson, AZDNF 191857   GST Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 20 Km - 50-99 (20 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.25 Eric TAYLOR (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ30:15.0 273841   TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
2522.83 Kenneth STRICKLAND (2 - Cat3)   Oro Valley, AZ30:51.0 184370   Cycles Veloce
3556.42 Doug STEWART (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ31:28.0 206577   GST Racing
4590.00 Michael MORROSS (1 - Cat5)   Mesa, AZ36:35.0 122999   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 30 Km - 50-99 (30 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.47 Keith BRODHAGEN (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ43:09.0 257201   GST Racing
2479.29 Joel Thompson (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ43:35.0 110241   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3501.12 Scott BAKER (2 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ44:18.0 82541   GST Racing
4522.94 Doug STEWART (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ46:58.0 206577   GST Racing
5544.76 Kenneth STRICKLAND (2 - Cat3)   Oro Valley, AZ47:39.0 184370   Cycles Veloce
6566.59 Christopher GOLDSMITH (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ48:24.0 53715   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
7588.41 Robert FLECKENSTEIN (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ48:59.0 247132   Tolero Masters Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 20 Km - 55-99 (20 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David SWAIN (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ30:46.0 271595   Team Broadway Bicycles
2 Pete ARMBRUSTER (1 - Cat5)   Chandler, AZ33:24.0 393872   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 30 Km - 55-99 (30 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.19 David BIXBY (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ44:44.0 125651   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2523.10 Michel Lalonde (1 - Cat5)   Benson, AZ46:07.0 294799   Aggress
3590.00 Donald LEWIS (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ46:48.0 21068   Team Rhino

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 20 Km - 60-99 (20 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert TOMPKINS (1 - Cat3)   Anthem, AZ34:59.0 305794   FASTER Performance Center

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 30 Km - 60-99 (30 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.77 Philip HOLMAN (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ43:47.0 58212   02 Modern Fitness
2450.28 Duane MULVANEY (1 - Cat4)   Casa Grande, AZ47:14.0 77005   White Mountain Road Club
3471.79 Ward SIMPSON (1 - Cat5)   Phoenix48:36.0 376761   
4493.30 Joe PUCHI (2 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ48:46.0 49587   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
5514.81 Craig LIMING (1 - Cat3)   Hereford, AZ49:26.0 113000   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
6536.32 Glenn HARRIS (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ50:33.0 180527   Summit Velo
7557.82 Robert TOMPKINS (2 - Cat3)   Anthem, AZ52:35.0 305794   FASTER Performance Center
DNF James OSTREM (Cat4)   Tucson, AZDNS 226520   02 Modern Fitness

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 20 Km - 65-99 (20 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack DILLON (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ29:59.0 314848   Sabino Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 30 Km - 65-99 (30 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold WALLACE (1 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ48:40.0 304767   Team Rhino

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 20 Km - 70-99 (20 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William BARNES (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ37:00.0 170417   Summit Velo
2 Jim KEENAN (1 - Cat5)   Pacific Grove38:29.0 99407   Summit Velo
DNF Larry HANELIN   Tucson, AZDNS 298836   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 20 Km - 75-99 (20 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Franz HAMMER (Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZDNS 45423   O2 Modern Fitness DBA Old Pueblo Grand Prix

Men - Cat 3 - 20 Km - 10-99 (20 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ31:03.0 289487   Tribe Multisport
2565.00 Kiral THOMPSON   Tucson, AZ32:46.0 204637   Summit Velo
3590.00 Randy Nelson   Peoria, AZ33:28.0 392773   
DNF Alan FISCHER   Tucson, AZDNF 45330   Jim Click Automotive Team

Men - Cat 3 - 30 Km - 10-99 (30 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.82 Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ44:25.0 267483   Aggress
2511.28 Anthony CHAVEZ   Tucson, AZ45:14.0 266284   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3536.73 Casey CLARK   Tucson, AZ45:53.0 322446   02 Modern Fitness
4562.19 Ryan MILMOE   Scottsdale, AZ46:28.0 359878   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 4 - 20 Km - 10-99 (20 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Lach   Tucson, AZ29:07.0 63492   
2 Randall HRNA   Tucson, AZ31:01.0 311785   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 4 - 30 Km - 10-99 (30 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.12 Todd ULERY   Fountain Hills, AZ44:13.0 322666   Tribe Multisport
2521.09 Mark RYAN   Phoenix, AZ45:16.0 298303   Bicycle Haus Racing
3530.05 Mike CINALLI   Tucson, AZ46:24.0 304500   Tolero Racing
4539.02 Adam Sklar   Tucson, AZ47:23.0 297079   DNA Cycles Racing
5547.99 Gustavo Amado   Tucson, AZ47:35.0 1508   Aggress
6556.95 Ken MONTANEY   Tucson, AZ50:56.0 301455   
7565.92 Hunter Babler   Tucson, AZ52:31.0 356946   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 5 - 20 Km - 10-99 (20 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3573.33 Tony RICE   Phoenix, AZ31:58.0 384568   
4590.00 John ROTH   Peoria, AZ34:24.0 353158   Racing Team
5600.00 Phillip RAYER   Casa Grande37:28.0 396428   
6600.00 Paul KNOEBEL   Casa Grande46:53.0 387914   

Men - Cat 5 - 30 Km - 10-99 (30 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Nicholas Dawley   Oro Valley, AZ43:16.0 401587   
2547.14 Cameron Hummels   Tucson, AZ47:41.0 404159   
3554.29 Steve KARLSSON   Tucson49:25.0 410986   
4561.43 Joshua STRAUSS   Tucson, AZ50:34.0 325506   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5 Kerry McLaughlin   53:04.0   
6575.71 Michael BRANSON   Scottsdale, AZ53:05.0 4650   Bicycle Haus Racing
7582.86 Bill Bennett   Tucson, AZ54:21.0 393758   
8590.00 Phillip RAYER   Casa Grande58:28.0 396428   
DNF Dylan HARRIS   DNS   

Women - Cat 1/2 - 30 Km - 10-99 (30 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Judy JENKINS (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ47:46.0 263876   Landis/Trek
DNF Chloe Woodruff (Cat2)   Tucson, AZDNS 214920   CPT

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Merckx Open 20 Km - 10-99 (20 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Michele LEWIS (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ39:53.0 393465   Summit Velo
2 Lynda EDOFF   43:08.0   
3590.00 Ami KOSTELNICK   Tucson44:55.0 400897   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Merckx Open 30 Km - 10-99 (30 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenda WILLIAMS   54:20.0   
2 Jill CARTWRIGHT   13:58.0   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters 30 Km - 40-99 (30 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenniffer PATENGE   05:32.0   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters 20 Km - 45-99 (20 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louisa LARSON (1 - Cat2)   Glendale, AZ32:32.0 287779   Team Winded

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters 20 Km - 50-99 (20 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria HARRIS   Tucson, AZ52:13.0 220424   Thunder Mountain Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters 30 Km - 50-99 (30 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel HILGEFORD (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:16.0 249452   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters 30 Km - 55-99 (30 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Myers (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ53:43.0 385049   Sabino Cycles Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters 20 Km - 60-99 (20 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha STEDMAN (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ32:23.0 48605   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3 - 30 Km - 10-99 (30 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kat SALTHOUSE   Tucson, AZ49:33.0 341410   
2 Kimberly BEISNER   Tucson, AZ53:25.0 207815   Tolero Racing

Women - Cat 4 - 20 Km - 10-99 (20 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren BIANCHI   Scottsdale, AZ39:21.0 395655   Jobing.com Women's Racing
2 Tiffany HARVEY   Mesa, AZ41:31.0 393462   Landis/Trek

Women - Cat 4 - 30 Km - 10-99 (30 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zetta ARMBRUSTER   Chandler, AZ53:28.0 396928   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
2 Andrea Gonzales   Tucson, AZ56:42.0 304625   Tolero Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem 20 Km - 10-99 (20 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine DICKSON (1 - Cat1)   Glendale, AZ31:08.0 177668   Team Winded
1 Kara Vatthauer (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ31:08.0 352428   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem 30 Km - 10-99 (30 Km )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Dickson (1 - Cat1)   Glendale, AZ45:18.0 177668   Team Winded
1 Louisa Larson (1 - Cat2)   Glendale, AZ45:18.0 287779   Team Winded

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee