Race Results for
2013 UCI Masters Cyclocross World Championships
Louisville, KY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 01/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - Seeding - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1131.56 Sven BAUMANN   Lake Orion, MI20:30 378155  Wolverine Sports Club
2141.97 Tom BURKE (1 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI20:44 179205  25 Midwest Cycling Group
3152.38 Kevin MCCONNELL (2 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA20:50 258735  23 Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cyc
4162.79 Thomas TURNER (3 - Cat1)   Canton, GA20:53 103410  31 Team Jamis
5173.20 Andrew COE (4 - Cat1)   Mission, KS20:55 244716  11 Ethos Racing
6183.61 Jeff KLUCK (5 - Cat1)   Sioux Falls, SD21:00 198417  21 SC Velo
7194.02 Brad COLE (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO21:14 215131  12 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team
8204.43 Stefan ROTHE (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX21:21 205741  29 JUBILEE SUBARU
9214.84 Jason MONK (7 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY22:08 267995  10 Team WHAYNE
10225.25 Thomas JONES (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM22:48 101818  19 Scalo Veloce
11235.66 Todd HANCOCK (2 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC23:08 120970  18 Berger Hardware Bikes
12246.07 Grahame RIVERS   23:26 391949  28 Dark Horse Flyers
13256.48 Jesse QUAGLIAROLI (3 - Cat2)   Willington, CT23:27 312684  13 Exposition Wheelmen
14266.89 Nathan POULTON   23:45 391247  27 independent
15277.30 Kailin WATERMAN (2 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA24:04 391421  32 
16287.71 Michael BALDWIN (3 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA24:11 295123  Tri Power
17298.12 John KURTZ (4 - Cat2)   Lombard, IL24:18 262404  16 Flatlandia Cycling Team
18308.53 Christopher BOZEK   24:29 391757  Dark Horse Flyers
19318.94 Cameron DUBE   24:31 393565  24 GearHeads
20329.35 Marten BEELS (5 - Cat2)   Lansdale, PA24:51 290304  Lamprey Systems
21339.76 Bradley SCHMALZER (6 - Cat2)   Charleston, WV24:58 249577  30 Bikeman.com
22350.17 Barret FISHNER (7 - Cat2)   Lillington, NC25:14 235136  22 
23360.58 Dusty ARBOGAST (8 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV25:42 326998  Pro Mountain Outfitters
24370.99 Andrew WEBSTER (9 - Cat2)   Millersville, PA26:07 207821  Wooden Wheels Racing
25381.40 Neil FORTNER (4 - Cat3)   Champaign, IL26:31 356128  26 Wild Card Cycling
26391.81 Nathan ANNON (10 - Cat2)   Grafton, WV26:57 240437  
27402.22 Joseph TOGOAN (5 - Cat3)   Reno, NV28:27 307880  20 Reno Wheelmen
28412.63 Brandon ELLIOTT (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL29:48 274440  15 Iron Cycles
DNS Brian HOPKINS   Mechanicsburg, PA 224793  Ag3r
DNS Andrew MILLS (Cat1)   Orlando, FL 159112  14 Compass Cycling Team
DNS Eddie MURRAY   Dawsonville, GA 235813  17 
DNS John BAUER (Cat4)   Salemsalem, OR 392198  33 
DNF George BLANKENSHIP (Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 248929  NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/National

Men - Master - Heat 1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1121.69 Brian SHEEDY (1 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC21:17 161043  52 GIANT
2132.25 Christopher CASE (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO21:50 103284  16 Feedback Sports Racing
3142.81 Justin ROBINSON (3 - Cat1)   Bonny Doon, CA22:12 30191  19 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
4153.37 Peter MOGG   22:30 389004  73 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
5163.93 Eric NELSON (4 - Cat1)   San Clemente, CA22:36 232855  49 Mudfoot
6174.49 Brian JENSEN (5 - Cat1)   Lawrence22:42 185340  37 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7185.05 Greg KRAUSE (6 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO22:43 255940  55 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8195.61 Craig FAULKNER (7 - Cat1)   Mendota Heights, MN22:45 244650  25 Crossniacs
9206.17 Andrew MESSER (8 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN22:55 212310  46 DRT Racing/Don Galligher-DRT Co
10216.73 Ryan LEECH (9 - Cat1)   State College, PA23:02 20753  43 MAMBO CX/GoCycling/Mid Atl Mast
11227.29 Morten VAENG   23:06 393205  76 Drammen CK
12237.85 Joshua WHITMORE (10 - Cat1)   Sylva, NC23:44 38071  64 Team Athletix Benefitting Globa
13248.41 Nathan SIBLY (11 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA23:48 32594  0
14258.97 Russell GRIFFIN (12 - Cat1)   Denver, CO23:55 14176  31 Cycleton
15269.53 Nathan SMITH (13 - Cat1)   Charleston, SC23:56 195442  70 Mt. Pleasant Velo
16280.09 Joshua JOHNSON (14 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO23:57 75343  58 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
17290.65 Joshua PRATER (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN24:04 28616  67 Speedway Wheelmen
18301.21 Geoffrey HUBER (1 - Cat3)   Eugene, OR24:27 226968  22 I Am The Engine
19311.77 Craig VIRR (15 - Cat1)   Austin, TX25:16 36726  82 Crumpton Cycles
20322.33 Jeremiah KILLE (2 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA25:39 304508  40 Cushman & Wakefield Racing/Lamo
21332.89 Justin LOWE (2 - Cat3)   Dover, TN25:45 382968  85 Gear Up Cycles
22343.45 Michael HEMELGARN (3 - Cat3)   Avon, IN25:52 262921  34 DRT Racing/Don Galligher-DRT Co
23354.01 Wade BURCH (4 - Cat3)   Lansing, MI25:56 306862  13 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law/CFT Cyclin
24364.57 Stephen BURSEY   26:17 393562  88 Gearheads
25375.13 Travis FREY (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI26:34 290244  28 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
26385.69 Evan SARNA (5 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA28:07 284198  61 Missing Link Bicycle Co-op/3rd
27396.25 Aric FREDERICK (6 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD29:23 81170  10 C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm Ci
DNS Steven GERS (Cat3)   Bellevue, KY 239935  79 Bio Wheels Racing
DNS Eric RYDHOLM   Boulder, CO 358477  GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Orga
DNS Michael BERRY (Cat4)   York Pa 392896  0

Men - Master - Heat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.68 Ali Goulet (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT22:14 13796  LooK Cycle
2150.48 Aaron Elwell (2 - Cat1)   Topeka, KS22:24 115327  23 Twin Six
3162.28 Eric Anderson (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN22:32 42611  38 Zipp Factory Team
4174.08 Damian Schmitt (4 - Cat1)   Bend, OR23:01 153801  86 0
5185.88 Travis Donn (5 - Cat1)   Kansas City, MO23:38 299757  20 Ethos Racing
6197.68 Logan Garey (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO23:48 160801  29 Boulder Cycle Sport
7209.48 Christopher Fisher (7 - Cat1)   Inver Grove Heights, MN23:49 182827  26 Crossniacs
8221.28 Luke Sagur (8 - Cat1)   Huntersville, NC24:15 334568  83 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Cl
9233.08 David Sheek (9 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA24:16 250444  68 SDG Felt
10244.88 Bryan Mickiewicz (10 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO24:18 211312  47 Feedback Sports Racing
11256.68 Joshua Roeser (1 - Cat2)   Buffalo, MN24:53 160630  89 Crossniacs
12268.48 Ian Moore (2 - Cat2)   Waco, TX25:30 24916  32 0
13280.28 Ken Dick (1 - Cat3)   Emeryville, CA25:30 256960  56 Wrench Science
14292.08 John Boggs (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL25:37 240322  xXx Racing
15303.88 Gregory Ahnert (3 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA25:45 188457  62 Lamprey Systems
16315.68 Vincent Cox   25:56 391385  17 cyclo-cross.com
17327.48 Ryan Bosio (3 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN26:07 65704  11 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team/
18339.28 Nathan Rice (11 - Cat1)   Durham, NC26:23 29688  53 0
19351.08 Jason Stoner (4 - Cat2)   Athens, OH26:37 139111  77 Fiets Met Slagroom
20362.88 Matthew Hennessy (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA26:48 190800  35 Charm City Cycling LLC
21374.68 Aaron Johnson (5 - Cat3)   Oswego, NY27:06 108276  44 0
22386.48 Christopher Jensen (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL28:09 268178  ROBOTS <3
23398.28 Andy Paskins (7 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN29:15 137920  50 SRAM Factory
24410.08 Sean Yeager (8 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA29:31 39189  14 Altius Cycling Team
25421.88 Andrew Anderson (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL30:03 204122  59 xXx Racing
DNS David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  65 Mt. Pleasant Velo
DNS Nathan Roberson   Louisville, KY 160464  41 Don Walker Cycles Racing
DNS Oliver Vrambout (Cat1)   Bayport, MN 121438  74 The Bikery Du Nord
DNS Alistair Sponsel (Cat1)   Nashville, TN 33657  71 The Pony Shop
DNS Jason van Staveren (Cat3)   Albany, NY 263157  80 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Master - Heat 3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.20 Russell Stevenson (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA20:48 74147  84 Boulder Cycle Sport
2151.34 Leon Brouwer   21:56 391429  69 leon.marketeeropmaat
3168.48 Jesse Rients (2 - Cat1)   Shakopee, MN21:57 147524  Trek Cyclocross Collective
4185.62 Taylor Carrington (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO21:58 121888  15 Turin Bikes - Carmichael Traini
5202.76 Aroussen Laflamme   22:42 391939  42 Xprezo-Borsao
6219.90 Alex Work (3 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA23:14 285472  87 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobst
7237.04 Chris McNeil   23:15 391262  48 SOUL SPORTIF
8254.18 Sean Estes (4 - Cat1)   Morgan Hill Ca25:17 248976  24 0
9271.32 Brad Hunter   25:54 394451  75 erace cancer
10288.46 James Billiter (2 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH26:03 285273  Bio Wheels Racing
11305.60 Christopher Harshman (3 - Cat2)   Middletown, MD26:18 157410  66 Sportif Coaching Group/Western
12322.74 Mark Lahuec (1 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD26:51 62489  57 ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing
13339.88 William JR Petsko (4 - Cat2)   Maidsville, WV27:02 286867  51 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cyclin
14357.02 Matthew Tinkey (5 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA27:06 148993  78 0
15374.16 Jason Biggs (2 - Cat3)   Cary, NC27:06 361447  27 0
16391.30 Charles Arensberg (6 - Cat2)   Lewisville, PA27:25 1882  72 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Mor
17408.44 Matthew Morrison (3 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA27:33 246153  81 Toasted Head Racing
18425.58 Timothy Cook (5 - Cat1)   Euless, TX28:19 152094  Team Bicycles inc/Team Bicycles
19442.72 Ricardo Medina (1 - Cat4)   Vancouver, WA28:46 391272  21 0
20459.86 Paul Hernandez (4 - Cat3)   Baldwin Park, CA29:50 15947  36 The TEAM
21477.00 Ulises Salas (5 - Cat3)   Sioux Falls, SD30:22 223209  60 SC Velo
22494.14 Jeffrey Schlaudecker (6 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH30:47 111087  63 Team Hungry
DNS Jerry Bueno (Cat3)   Austin, TX 161001  12 787 Racing
DNS Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  18 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
DNS Paolo Urizar (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 226449  30 The Bonebell
DNS Jason Scislowicz (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 169336  33 RevolutionCycleSports p/b Loner
DNS Rolando Roman (Cat2)   Austin, TX 220829  39 Cyclocross Project 2015
DNS Jason Wagner (Cat2)   Brookfield, IL 56785  45 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNS Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  54 Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin

Men - Master - Heat 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.50 Brandon DWIGHT (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO20:04 90939  70 Boulder Cycle Sport
2125.92 J CLARK (2 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO20:11 132523  82 0
3135.34 Edward BAKER (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO20:36 109619  85 Team Kappius
4144.76 Todd BOWDEN (1 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT20:47 144319  13 Exposition Wheelmen
5154.18 Andre SUTTON   20:56 393267  94 Hardcore Cycling Club
6163.60 Paul BONDS (4 - Cat1)   Whitt, TX21:13 4177  10 Oklahoma City Velo Club
7173.02 Greg MARINI (5 - Cat1)   Columbia, MD21:21 22509  61 0
8182.44 Andrew CROUTCH   21:34 392923  THE HUB RACE TEAM
9191.86 Dave WEAVER (6 - Cat1)   Towson, MD21:54 37442  97 ALAN North America Cycling
10201.28 Bill MARSHALL (7 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS22:02 53358  76 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team
11210.70 Jason KAREW (2 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH22:20 133936  52 Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo C
12220.12 Ernesto MARENCHIN (8 - Cat1)   Stow, OH22:27 41544  59 Twin Six
13229.54 Michael BIRNER (9 - Cat1)   Woodbine, MD23:12 57561  22 Sportif Coaching Group/Western
14238.96 Timothy HALL (1 - Cat3)   Leo, IN23:23 115242  34 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
15248.38 Doug CARRAWAY (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH23:28 287612  19 Team Six One Four
16257.80 Gary RODOSTA (2 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV23:29 30303  49 Breakaway Velo
17267.22 Joe LILLIBRIDGE (4 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD23:31 241286  106 C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm Ci
18276.64 Andrew OLIVE   23:45 393365  Euro-sports.com/The Foodery
19286.06 Jonathan LOMBARDO (5 - Cat2)   Newton, NJ23:52 21498  73 Finkraft
20295.48 Mark VANLIERE (3 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA24:15:00 325676  40 Hup United
21304.90 Eric WARDEN (6 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX24:22:00 112874  46 Cycle-Smart Inc.
22314.32 Brady ROGERS (10 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA24:26:00 144524  67 Litespeed-BMW
23323.74 Michael WELKER (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO25:05:00 227319  100 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
24333.16 David JOHNSON (7 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH27:08:00 224884  79 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
25342.58 Michael WHITFIELD (4 - Cat3)   Etna, NH28:19:00 216414  43 Hup United
26352.00 Jerry HADLEY (8 - Cat2)   Chesapeake, VA28:59:00 155623  119 Team Tripower/Tri Power
DNS Brent BELL (Cat3)   Orlando, FL 278661  Compass Cycling Team
DNS Otto SCHUG (Cat3)   Columbus, IN 31828  16 WebCyclery Racing
DNS Mason O'NEAL (Cat1)   Austin, TX 26755  25 Team Cycle Progression
DNS Derek OLDFIELD (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 298873  28 SPY GIANT RIDE
DNS Benjamin SMITH (Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 33035  37 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
DNS Jay THOMAS (Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 35350  55 Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNS Christopher WOODY   Colorado Springs, CO 109195  64 
DNS Travis BROWN   Durango, CO 5171  88 
DNS Christopher WHERITY   Florence, OR 230335  103 
DNF Matthew MYETTE (Cat3)   Sutton, MA 208969  92 Zanconato Racing
DNF Scott WHITEHAIR (Cat4)   Louisville 367884  112 Don Walker Cycles Racing

Men - Master - Heat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.69 Mark SAVERY (1 - Cat1)   Omaha, NE20:09 31378  11 Midwest Cycling Community NE
2136.62 Michael YOZELL (2 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA20:10 64243  41 Kapelmuur Independent
3146.55 Brian HLUDZINSKI (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO20:11 16334  104 Boulder Cycle Sport
4156.48 William ELLISTON (4 - Cat1)   Easton, PA20:55 47232  101 Mid Atlantic Cycling Club
5166.41 Mike STEWART (5 - Cat1)   Abingdon, VA21:17 210874  91 Tri Cities Road Club
6 Micha FRITZINGER   21:31  115 McDonald Cycling
7186.27 Raul ROJAS (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD21:45 263489  80 DCMTB
8196.20 JP BROCKET (2 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO22:03 275550  14 Ethos Racing
9206.13 Menko JOHNSON (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA22:03 18004  35 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula
10216.06 William HENDRICKS (1 - Cat4)   Hood River, OR22:07 76567  38 Mountain View Cycles
11225.99 Michael SMITH (6 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS22:08 90003  83 Cycle City Racing
12235.92 William Tyson HAUSDOERFFER (4 - Cat2)   Shorewood, WI22:13 15440  86 KS Energy Services / Team Wisco
13245.85 Alexander MORGAN (1 - Cat3)   Amarillo22:31 25033  107 Sun Adventure Sports
14255.78 Gregory KELLER (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO22:41 154167  53 Boulder Cycle Sport
15265.71 Timothy CANNARD (7 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA22:44 6002  68 WWW.BUY-CELL.COM
16275.64 Ryan O'CONNOR (8 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH22:58 91766  110 0
17285.57 John DEGELE (9 - Cat1)   Durham, NC23:18 71708  26 Storm Racing Team
18295.50 Christopher LEOPOLD (6 - Cat2)   Germantown, TN23:30 20940  56 Los Locos
19305.43 Luther SWIFT (2 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA23:58 301191  95 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
20315.36 Edgars APSE   24:03:00 393577  98 blacksmith cycle
21325.29 Christopher JONES (7 - Cat2)   Denver, CO24:07:00 48180  50 Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocr
22335.22 Joseph HATLEY (8 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN24:10:00 88011  20 0
23345.15 Scott BENSON (3 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV24:11:00 305422  0
24355.08 Matthew GILHOUSEN   Lawrence, KS24:14:00 176439  32 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
25365.01 Bert HULL (10 - Cat1)   Charleston Sc24:15:00 42298  44 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Mast
26374.94 Timothy HALL (9 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC24:25:00 179788  NashvilleCyclist.com
27384.87 Mike MACKLEM   24:55:00 392524  58 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
28394.80 Jorge MARTINEZ (4 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX25:11:00 207362  62 Cyclocross Project 2015
29404.73 James O'LOUGHLIN (10 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH25:53:00 285530  29 Team Hungry
30414.66 Jeff JACKSON   25:57:00 393433  47 GearHeads
31424.59 James DEATON (11 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA26:18:00 8975  74 Tri Power
32434.52 Bradley ARNOLD (5 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ26:26:00 217841  65 0
33444.45 Anthony DALESSIO (6 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA26:57:00 298407  23 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/National
34454.38 Stephen OLENCHOCK (7 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA28:16:00 270579  17 Lamprey Systems
DNS David NEUBECK   Bellingham, WA 136870  Fanatik Bike Co./Shuksan Velo C
DNS R Jason HARROD   San Rafael, CA 15260  71 0
DNS David (dwight) SMITH   Church Hill, TN 269901  77 Tri Cities Road Club
DNS Jeffrey LAU (Cat4)   Washington, NJ 380824  89 Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - Master - Heat 3 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.08 Peter WEBBER (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO20:17 66936  99 
2133.34 Marco PRIETO   20:40 392798  81 
3141.60 Shadd SMITH (2 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS20:46 138402  15 
4149.86 Kenny WEHN (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO20:49 37549  48 
5158.12 Michael ROBSON (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO21:30 64112  57 
6166.38 Kristopher AUER (4 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD21:42 2065  18 
7174.64 Matt DAVIES (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO22:16 363289  69 
8182.90 Matthew SCOTT (6 - Cat1)   Boise, ID22:46 50296  111 
9191.16 Brian FINNERTY (7 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA22:48 11648  93 
10199.42 Jay LAZAR (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD22:53 253808  120 
11207.68 Daniel LARINO (3 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ22:58 162934  96 
12215.94 William STOLTE (8 - Cat1)   Topeka, KS23:00 34257  118 
13224.20 Brian STABY (4 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA23:04 215179  90 
14232.46 Eric NEELY (5 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA23:04 143600  
15240.72 Kevin CALDWELL (9 - Cat1)   Edmond, OK23:05 5835  84 
16248.98 Anastasio FLORES (10 - Cat1)   La Selva Beach, CA23:09 11877  30 
17257.24 Patrick GALLEGOS (6 - Cat2)   Superior, CO23:11 78794  102 
18265.50 Gabriel ION (1 - Cat3)   Spring Grove, IL23:16 317100  45 
19273.76 Peter HILLS (11 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH23:21 117544  24 
20282.02 Matthew PARSE (2 - Cat3)   Purcellville, VA23:28 27333  27 
21290.28 Michael HOSANG (7 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA23:51 205055  60 
22298.54 Douglas PHILIPPONE (8 - Cat2)   Washington, DC24:05:00 42635  87 
23306.80 Scot HERRMANN (9 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH24:15:00 196635  42 
24315.06 Peter WOODROW (3 - Cat3)   Signal Mountain, TN24:33:00 38901  105 
25323.32 Patrick RUSSELL (10 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI24:47:00 197649  21 
26331.58 Curt DOSIER (4 - Cat3)   Laguna Beach, CA25:11:00 180468  72 
27339.84 Matthew MCNAMARA (11 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA25:49:00 23775  39 
28348.10 Kelly KERBY (12 - Cat2)   Austin, TX26:45:00 139799  54 
29356.36 Michael ADAMS (5 - Cat3)   Stow, OH26:52:00 115151  36 
30364.62 Christopher MACFARLAND (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL27:05:00 227090  78 
31372.88 Benjamin ANEMONE (13 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE28:10:00 156959  63 
32381.14 Gary THORNTON (1 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA29:24:00 75081  108 
33389.40 Mark BORN (7 - Cat3)   Denver, NC29:40:00 101752  12 
34397.66 Todd PETERSON (8 - Cat3)   Manville, NJ29:40:00 194478  75 
35405.92 Matt FALWELL (2 - Cat4)   Murray, KY29:40:00 358024  66 
36414.18 Patrick SHEELEY (3 - Cat4)   High Falls, NY29:40:00 346704  
DNS Marc BERGERON (Cat2)   Austin, TX 202616  
DNS Walid ABU GHAZALEH (Cat1)   Chicago, IL 111453  33 
DNS Sugata JUNYA    393274  51 

Men - Master - Rep Round - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.45 Timothy HALL (1 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC25:42:00 179788  16 NashvilleCyclist.com
2255.77 Matthew MCNAMARA (2 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA26:06:00 23775  20 Sterling Sports Group
3275.09 Mike MACKLEM   26:50:00 392524  17 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
4294.41 Patrick RUSSELL (3 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI27:04:00 197649  18 Wolverine Sports Club
5313.73 Curt DOSIER (1 - Cat3)   Laguna Beach, CA27:24:00 180468  12 Paramount Racing/OCW/Paramount
6333.05 James O'LOUGHLIN (4 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH27:34:00 285530  27 Team Hungry
7352.37 Christopher MACFARLAND (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL27:39:00 227090  23 xXx Racing
8371.69 Jorge MARTINEZ (3 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX27:46:00 207362  21 Cyclocross Project 2015
9391.01 Jeff JACKSON    393433  11 GearHeads
10410.33 Kelly KERBY (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799  14 Austin Nationals Cycling
11429.65 Bradley ARNOLD (4 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 217841  34 0
12448.97 Todd PETERSON (5 - Cat3)   Manville, NJ 194478  30 Somerville Bicycle Shop
13468.29 Mark BORN (6 - Cat3)   Denver, NC 101752  32 Velo 16 BSG
DNS Bert HULL (Cat1)   Charleston Sc 42298  36 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Mast
DNS Jerry HADLEY (Cat2)   Chesapeake, VA 155623  13 Team Tripower/Tri Power
DNS Gary THORNTON (Cat4)   Doylestown, PA 75081  15 Charm City Cycling LLC
DNS Stephen OLENCHOCK (Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA 270579  19 Lamprey Systems
DNS Michael ADAMS (Cat3)   Stow, OH 115151  22 WAS Labs Cycling
DNS Scott WHITEHAIR (Cat4)   Louisville 367884  24 Don Walker Cycles Racing
DNS Patrick SHEELEY (Cat4)   High Falls, NY 346704  26 0
DNS James DEATON (Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 8975  29 Tri Power
DNS Matthew MYETTE (Cat3)   Sutton, MA 208969  31 Zanconato Racing
DNS Matt FALWELL (Cat4)   Murray, KY 358024  33 Gear Up Cycles
DNS Benjamin ANEMONE (Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 156959  35 Bicycle Therapy
DNF Anthony DALESSIO (Cat3)   Arlington, VA 298407  25 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/National
DNF Michael WHITFIELD (Cat3)   Etna, NH 216414  28 Hup United

Men - Master - Heat 1 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.81 Murray SWANSON (1 - Cat1)   Woodside, CA18:33 206144  49 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula
2154.15 Jeff WEINERT (2 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI18:57 37591  97 Wolverine Sports Club
3163.49 Daniel MCNALLY (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA19:04 23850  61 0
4172.83 Ralf WARMUTH (1 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ19:09 231788  64 Finkraft
5182.17 Keith SHERIDAN   19:21 392610  40 Cotswold veldrijden
6191.51 Brent EVANS (2 - Cat2)   Novelty, OH19:56 11037  28 Roberta Sun
7200.85 Harold STEPHENSON (3 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO20:03 271424  19 Rally Sport Cycling Team
8210.19 John MANSELL (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO20:10 353588  67 Rally Sport Cycling Team
9219.53 David WEBER (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO20:27 50682  25 Team Kappius
10228.87 Michael MCSHANE (4 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY20:33 23836  Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team/
11238.21 Todd HUNTER (5 - Cat1)   Cary, NC20:36 178827  55 Garneau Custom
12247.55 Jonathan TARBOX (5 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT20:43 282269  34 Exposition Wheelmen
13256.89 Joseph PALLOTTO (2 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH20:51 54101  Team Lake Effect/Lake Effect Cy
14266.23 Michael SCHULZE (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH20:56 155831  58 Bio Wheels Racing
15275.57 Jeffrey UNRUH (6 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS21:04 200891  52 Slimenundgrossen
16284.91 Trent DONAT (4 - Cat3)   Park City, UT21:13 245308  79 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
17294.25 Cory SMITH (7 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA21:15 300674  31 Sportif Coaching Group/Western
18303.59 pete HUTCHINSON   21:23 392612  73 cotswold veldrijden
19312.93 Trey O'NEAL (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT21:27 214725  91 CONTENDER BICYCLES/The Contende
20322.27 Rolf WINDH (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA21:42 195200  Guys Racing Club
21331.61 Christopher TARNOWSKI (7 - Cat3)   New Milford, NJ21:47 109236  37 Westwood Velo
22340.95 Geoff MCINTOSH (8 - Cat3)   Concord, NH21:50 138727  22 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
23350.29 Craig FITZGERALD (8 - Cat2)   Spring, TX21:56 11748  85 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Tea
24359.63 Kenneth MORRIS (9 - Cat2)   Herriman, UT21:57 272355  76 Winchester Wheelmen/Winchester
25368.97 Paul WEISS (9 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME22:01 37617  94 OA/CycleMania/Portland Velo Clu
26378.31 Rodrigo GIL MORENO DE MORA (10 - Cat3)   Loveland, CO22:36 240113  88 0
27387.65 Andrew HOLTON (11 - Cat3)   Pine, CO23:37 76649  13 0
28396.99 John WEBER (12 - Cat3)   Richmond, IN24:42:00 254981  82 Colavita Racing Inc.
29406.33 Brian DALLAS (1 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO28:17:00 8555  10 Velo Hangar
DNS Edward ANDERSON   Chicago, IL 200528  70 2CC/Second City Cyclists
DNS Troy KIMBALL   Austin, TX 118576  46 Westwood Velo
DNS Mark RUMSEY    394371  16 Hardcore Bikes
DNS Charlie (Jimmy) BRUNER (Cat1)   Cary, NC 151753  43 Back to Dirt Cycling

Men - Master - Heat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.98 Jon CARIVEAU (1 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs, CO19:14 6112  17 MOOTS
2149.97 Roger ASPHOLM (2 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ19:35 136195  92 Finkraft
3157.96 Jonathan CARD (3 - Cat1)   Sylvania, OH19:37 6078  56 0
4165.95 Darron CHEEK (4 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO19:41 192447  11 CROSS PROPZ RACING
5173.94 Daniel ALONSO   20:00 393301  35 MMR Bikes
6181.93 David DIVINEY (1 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT20:11 9603  98 0
7189.92 Brian CONANT (5 - Cat1)   Dekalb, IL20:16 7522  23 The Pony Shop
8197.91 John GATCH (6 - Cat1)   Terrace Park, OH20:18 153866  62 Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo C
9205.90 Mark POHNDORF (1 - Cat3)   Pottersville, NJ20:33 237877  38 Finkraft
10213.89 Ronald BOLLENBERGHE (2 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO20:44 4145  29 0
11221.88 Waldek STEPNIOWSKI (2 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO21:02 93056  Team LUNA Chix
12229.87 Carl BONI (3 - Cat3)   Erie, CO21:10 244813  80 Rapid Racing
13237.86 Keith LUCAS (3 - Cat2)   Custer, KY21:17 209624  95 Be Real Sports
14245.85 Douglas HUDSON (4 - Cat2)   Golden, CO21:26 77069  47 Feedback Sports Racing
15253.84 Chris CLEELAND (5 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO21:38 189565  20 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
16261.83 Don MASCHKA (4 - Cat3)   Mason City, IA22:04 259916  14 North Iowa Spin
17269.82 Gary ASPNES (5 - Cat3)   Rockville, RI22:18 208131  CCB Racing/CCB
18277.81 Michael SCHMID (6 - Cat3)   Dawsonville, GA22:27 85370  86 Reality Bikes
19285.80 Greg GORRELL (6 - Cat2)   Conifer, CO22:41 221265  89 Feedback Sports Racing
20293.79 Michael SEILER (7 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY22:52 186628  Rogue Racing Project
21301.78 Mark FASCZEWSKI (8 - Cat2)   Greensboro, NC23:01 112145  32 Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin
22309.77 Paul PAISANT (7 - Cat3)   High Point , NC24:29:00 280851  53 Mock Orange Bikes
23317.76 Mathew EASTLACK (8 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS24:35:00 242296  59 Slimenundgrossen
24325.75 Shayne SMITH (9 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN25:12:00 134594  83 Los Locos
25333.74 J Devon ALVAREZ (9 - Cat2)   Park City, UT25:22:00 1498  77 Cole Sport
26341.73 Robert DILLS (1 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN25:45:00 209494  71 KnoxVelo Club
DNS Jeffrey GUY (Cat2)   Greensburg, PA 14482  68 ChamRakh Cycling
DNS David VALVO (Cat3)   Rochester, NY 157917  50 0
DNS Richard SANGALLI (Cat1)   Hillsborough, CA 31263  44 California Giant Cycling/Calif
DNS Pablo SANTA CRUZ (Cat2)   Safety Harbor, FL 196540  26 Florida Velo
DNS stephan MARCOUX    391857  41 Bikeman.com
DNS Matthew GRAHAM (Cat3)   Simsbury, CT 299111  74 QCW Cycling
DNF Gannon MYALL (Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 25592  65 California Giant Cycling

Men - Master - Heat 3 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.63 Donald MYRAH (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA19:04 25636  30 0
2166.09 Tim BUTLER (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR19:28 211505  60 Evolution Racing Team-WA
3175.55 Jerzy WOZNIAK (3 - Cat1)   Winchester, VA19:42 58994  96 Winchester Wheelmen/Winchester
4185.01 Christopher SMITH (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN19:49 118619  15 Hup United
5194.47 Normon THIBAULT   20:34 391915  87 Frontrunners
6203.93 Michael ROWELL (2 - Cat2)   Bedford, MA20:43 76361  72 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing/
7213.39 Craig COZZA (3 - Cat2)   Presto, PA20:55 309720  24 UPMC Cycling Performance
8222.85 David MCCOMB (4 - Cat2)   Yoder, IN21:03 172316  57 Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Ste
9232.31 Shawn LORTIE (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO21:07 362355  66 Rally Sport Cycling Team
10241.77 Daniel CASPER (4 - Cat1)   Northfield, MN21:10 214654  18 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
11251.23 Robert KUHN (6 - Cat2)   Dunwoody, GA21:18 19969  48 Hup United
12260.69 Scott BUSCHLEN   21:22 391270  54 shut up legs
13270.15 Brian KOENEMAN (7 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN21:25 46700  93 Team Wheel & Sprocket
14279.61 Michael BRAZEL (8 - Cat2)   Federal Way, WA22:04 4701  Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
15289.07 Eric CARLSON (9 - Cat2)   Amherst, NH22:12 6142  63 Blue Steel Cyclery /Blue Steel
16298.53 Steve MCNAMEE (10 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ22:20 189612  33 Le Scomparse Cycling Team
17307.99 Robert DIETRICK (1 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY22:43 204710  Minerva Design Cycling Team/Gen
18317.45 Paul SCHOENING (2 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MN22:54 31734  39 Team Plan C
19326.91 Timothy HOPKIN (11 - Cat2)   Flat Rock, NC23:20 16709  78 North Carolina Cyclocross
20336.37 Joseph BELLANTE (12 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH23:26 199092  69 Bio Wheels Racing
21345.83 David BILENKEY   24:20:00 391585  21 Euro-sports.com/The Foodery
22355.29 Markus BOWMAN (3 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA24:29:00 4455  27 South Mountain Cycles
23364.75 Volker ORGELDINGER (4 - Cat3)   Denver, CO24:57:00 149150  84 Cycleton
24374.21 Kay OHTA (5 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY25:00:00 309339  36 Main Street Velo
25383.67 Bryan WALDMAN (6 - Cat3)   Lansing, MI25:00:00 360326  51 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law/CFT Cyclin
26393.13 Brian FERRARIO (1 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA25:21:00 88248  0
27402.59 James COOK   25:36:00 392025  90 Canadian Cycling Magazine
28412.05 George BERGER (2 - Cat4)   Davidson, NC26:37:00 329268  45 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Mar
29421.51 Christopher QUINN (3 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, WI27:21:00 161039  99 Magnus
30430.97 D BYRON (13 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA29:10:00 5761  75 Bike Hugger
31440.43 Sol SCHOTT (7 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA31:09:00 285029  81 Crosshairs Cycling
DNS Kelly RICKE   Olathe, KS 247142  12 360 Racing
DNS George NICHOLAS (Cat4)   Mamaroneck, NY 393675  42 0

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee