Race Results for
Parx Philly Cycling Classic
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Kom

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1112.34 Dion Smith   Atlanta, GA52 404433  161 
2114.50 Bruno LANGLOIS   39 400671  141 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
3116.66 Tom ZIRBEL (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO27 209308  UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4118.82 Michael WOODS   22 385319  142 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR*
5120.98 Scott ZWIZANSKI (2 - Pro)   West Chester, PA20 131248  UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6123.14 David LOZANO RIBA   13 377953  33 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
7125.30 Eric MARCOTTE (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ10 212698  204 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*
8127.46 Chad BEYER (3 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ155190  22 CHAMPION SYSTEM*
9129.62 Kiel REIJNEN (4 - Pro)   Boulder198216  16 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
10131.78 David WILLIAMS (5 - Pro)   Grand Rapids, MI225765  66 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
11133.94 Jeffry LOUDER (6 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT21636  15 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
12136.10 Michael FRIEDMAN (7 - Pro)   Golden, CO135475  UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13138.26 Jesse ANTHONY (8 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA154883  UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14140.42 Oscar CLARK (9 - Pro)   Athens, GA221975  82 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
15142.58 Joey ROSSKOPF (10 - Pro)   Athens, GA223318  88 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
16144.74 Andres Diaz Corrales   Boise, ID334670  201 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*
17146.90 Emile ABRAHAM (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA222021  167 PREDATOR CARBON REPAIR*
18149.06 Luis Enrique DAVILA   San Marcos, CA397968  117 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
19151.22 Logan HUTCHINGS (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX381170  208 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Nrc 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.55 Kiel REIJNEN (1 - Pro)   Boulder4:35:34.0 198216  16 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
2110.49 Jesse ANTHONY (2 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA@07 154883  UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
3111.43 Joey ROSSKOPF (3 - Pro)   Athens, GA@11 223318  88 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
4 Passeron AURELIEN   @13  163 
5 Gregor GAZVODA   @15  25 
6114.25 Dion Smith   Atlanta, GAs.t. 404433  161 
7115.19 Francisco MANCEBO (4 - Pro)   Dahlonega, GAs.t. 334418  64 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda*
8 Scott THWAITES   s.t.  45 
9117.07 Tyler WREN (5 - Pro)   Rensselaerville, NYs.t. 121621  55 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
10118.01 Joseph LEWIS   Greenville, SCs.t. 432589  81 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
11118.95 Ricardo ESCUELA   Atlanta, GAs.t. 401948  165 
12119.89 Ryan ROTH   Saint Louis, MOs.t. 180039  27 
13 Jonathan MCEVOY   @24  43 
14121.77 Matthew FARABAUGH (6 - Pro)   Owego Ny@28 238217  143 
15 Diego MILAN   @31  181 
16123.65 Martijn VERSCHOOR   Cumming, GAs.t. 309416  32 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk*
17124.59 Zac NOONAN (1 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PAs.t. 249618  191 BikeReg.com-Canondale*
18125.53 Griffin Easter (2 - Cat1)   Upland, CA@37 282590  246 D3/Devo p/b Airgas*
19126.47 Heath BLACKGROVE (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TXs.t. 366920  202 
20127.41 Matthew COOKE (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, COs.t. 190900  231 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
21128.35 Travis MCCABE (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZs.t. 268330  205 
22129.29 Jeremy VENNELL (6 - Cat1)   Santarosa, CAs.t. 304747  77 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling*
23130.23 Alexander CANDELARIO (7 - Pro)   Bend, OR@43 83014  UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
24131.17 Michael OLHEISER (7 - Cat1)   Huntsville, ALs.t. 133375  188 
25132.11 Flavio De Luna   s.t. 247406  211 Stage 17-Cylance*
26133.05 Janier Acevedo Calle (8 - Pro)   Northvale, NJs.t. 392660  52 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
27133.99 Ruben COMPANIONI (9 - Pro)   Miamis.t. 381975  58 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
28134.93 Alexander RAY   Green Bay, WI@50 396475  221 ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia Coffee
29135.87 Fred RODRIGUEZ (10 - Pro)   Berkeley, CAs.t. 30322  118 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
30136.81 Lucas EUSER (11 - Pro)   Boulder, CO@53 155806  13 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
31137.75 John MURPHY (12 - Pro)   Horse Shoe, NCs.t. 153638  18 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
32138.69 Barry MILLER (8 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PAs.t. 197897  182 FIREFIGHTERS ELITE
33139.63 Adam CARR (9 - Cat1)   Colchester, VTs.t. 208854  183 FIREFIGHTERS ELITE
34140.57 Fabio CALABRIA   Boulder, CO@57 309410  38 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
35 Patrick KOS   @1:04  248 D3/Devo p/b Airgas
37143.39 Kennett PETERSON   Boulder, CO@1:11 256803  185 FIREFIGHTERS ELITE
38 Zakkari DEMPSTER   @1:13  42 TEAM NET APP-ENDURA*
39145.27 Oscar CLARK (13 - Pro)   Athens, GA@1:21 221975  82 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
40146.21 Kirk CARLSEN (10 - Cat1)   Orinda, CA@1:26 138681  162 PREDATOR CARBON REPAIR*
41147.15 Chad HAGA (14 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO@1:28 248479  UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
42148.09 Bobby LEA (15 - Pro)   Mertztown, PA@1:37 65819  131 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
43149.03 Daniel HOLLOWAY (16 - Pro)   Morgan Hill, CA@1:49 181725  101 AMORE & VITA*
44149.97 Eric MARCOTTE (11 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ@1:59 212698  204 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*
45150.91 Chad BEYER (17 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ@2:04 155190  22 CHAMPION SYSTEM*
46151.85 Ken HANSON (18 - Pro)   San Diego, CA@2:06 194969  UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
47152.79 Tom ZIRBEL (19 - Pro)   Boulder, CO@2:12 209308  UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
48153.73 Bruno LANGLOIS   @2:32 400671  141 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
49154.67 Scott ZWIZANSKI (20 - Pro)   West Chester, PA@2:45 131248  UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
50155.61 Andrea PERON   Waukesha, WIs.t. 91129  36 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
51156.55 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (21 - Pro)   Corralitos, CA@3:07 23057  57 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
52157.49 Christopher JONES (22 - Pro)   Bend, OR@3:45 187300  14 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
53158.43 Jonathan CLARKE (23 - Pro)   Asheville, NCs.t. 303945  11 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
54159.37 David LOZANO RIBA   @6:09 377953  33 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
55160.31 Phillip GAIMON   North Hollywood, CAs.t. 211475  71 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
56161.25 Benjamin Day (24 - Pro)   Boulders.t. 270977  12 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
57162.19 Andy BAKER (25 - Pro)   Easley, SCs.t. 193830  85 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
58 Volodymyr STARCHYK   s.t.  103 AMORE & VITA*
59164.07 Serghei TVETCOV (26 - Pro)   Alpharetta, GA@6:18 341418  116 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
60165.01 Evan MURPHY (12 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY@6:21 307642  236 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
61165.95 Luis Enrique DAVILA   San Marcos, CA@6:30 397968  117 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
62166.89 Michael FRIEDMAN (27 - Pro)   Golden, COs.t. 135475  UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
63167.83 James DRISCOLL (28 - Pro)   Park City, UTs.t. 163112  54 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
64168.77 Michael WOODS   @6:34 385319  142 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
65169.71 Andrew SEITZ (13 - Cat1)   New York, NYs.t. 291272  187 FIREFIGHTERS ELITE
66170.65 Javier MEGIAS LEAL   Cumming, GA@6:59 309417  31 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
67 Andres DIAZ   @7:04  201 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*
68172.53 Clay MURFET (14 - Cat1)   Tasmania@7:37 247737  134 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
69173.47 Nic Hamilton   @11:29 397982  115 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
70174.41 Jonathan MCCARTY (29 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 lap 118846  78 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
71175.35 Michael SHEEHAN (15 - Cat1)   Austin, TX@ 1 lap 323876  207 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*
72176.29 Daniel SUMMERHILL (30 - Pro)   Centennial, CO@ 1 lap 194799  17 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
73177.23 Mac BRENNAN (31 - Pro)   East Jordan, MI@ 1 lap 243416  75 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
74 Gerardo MEDINA ROBLES   @ 1 lap  217 Stage 17-Cylance
75179.11 Shawn MILNE (32 - Pro)   Beverly, MA@ 1 lap 147512  63 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
76180.05 Emile ABRAHAM (16 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA@ 1 lap 222021  167 PREDATOR CARBON REPAIR*
77180.99 Frank PIPP (33 - Pro)   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 164362  72 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
78 Zachary BELL   @ 1 lap  21 CHAMPION SYSTEM*
79182.87 Zachary KOOP (17 - Cat1)   Ridgefield Park, NJ@ 2 laps 246254  237 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
80183.81 Jimmy SCHURMAN (18 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL@ 2 laps 284479  233 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
81184.75 Erik LEVINSOHN (19 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT@ 3 laps 308534  195 BikeReg.com-Canondale
82 Kevin DE MESMAEKER   @ 3 laps  37 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
83186.63 Morgan SCHMITT (34 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA@ 3 laps 189118  113 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
84 Anton MIKAILOV   @ 3 laps  105 AMORE & VITA*
85188.51 Jerome TOWNSEND (20 - Cat1)   Princeton, MA@ 3 laps 196503  194 BikeReg.com-Canondale
86189.45 Sean MCCARTHY (21 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA@ 3 laps 278956  197 BikeReg.com-Canondale
87190.39 Matt LYONS (22 - Cat1)   Denver, CO@ 3 laps 293046  247 D3/Devo p/b Airgas
88191.33 Ian MOORE (23 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA@ 3 laps 297697  216 Stage 17-Cylance
89192.27 Josh JOHNSON (24 - Cat1)   Fort Wayne, IN@ 3 laps 257134  124 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
90 Daniel PATTEN   @ 3 laps  137 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
91 Travis SAMUEL   @ 3 laps  153 JET FUEL NORCO BICYCLES*
92195.09 John TOMLINSON (25 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL@ 3 laps 239266  223 ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia Coffee
93196.03 Ariel Mendez-Penate (26 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY@ 3 laps 301743  226 ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia Coffee
94 Juan Miguel PEREZ GARCIA   @ 3 laps  93 EQUIPE EKO/DEVINCI
95 Brandon ETZI   @ 3 laps  156 JET FUEL NORCO BICYCLES*
96 Sam SAUTELLE   @ 3 laps  178 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM p/b Vie13*
97199.79 Victor AYALA (27 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA@ 3 laps 128496  186 FIREFIGHTERS ELITE
98200.73 Gavriel EPSTEIN (28 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ@ 3 laps 179451  234 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
99201.67 Chris KEELING   Charlottesville, VA@ 3 laps 316758  244 D3/Devo p/b Airgas
100202.61 Ben BERTIGER (29 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA@ 3 laps 213564  212 Stage 17-Cylance
101203.55 Mike MIDLARSKY (35 - Pro)   Delray Beach, FL@ 3 laps 215015  91 EQUIPE EKO/DEVINCI
102204.49 Benjamin ZAWACKI (36 - Pro)   Greenville, SC@ 3 laps 144633  86 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
103 Antoine MATTEAU   @ 3 laps  95 EQUIPE EKO/DEVINCI
104206.37 Edison TURNER (37 - Pro)   Waxhaw, NC@ 3 laps 261080  87 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
105 Ricky GARGUILO   @ 3 laps  192 BikeReg.com-Canondale
106 Erick ROWSELL   @ 3 laps  44 TEAM NET APP-ENDURA*
107209.19 Daniel CHABANOV (30 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY@ 3 laps 264739  238 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
108210.13 Rene Corella   @ 3 laps 397224  214 Stage 17-Cylance
109211.07 Nathan WILLIAMS (31 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI@ 3 laps 220678  127 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
110212.01 Alex VANIAS (32 - Cat1)   Leroy, MI@ 3 laps 291766  126 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
111212.95 Kevin GOTTLIEB (33 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA@ 3 laps 226379  241 D3/Devo p/b Airgas
112 David BOILY   @ 3 laps  102 AMORE & VITA*
113 Jaroslaw DABROWSKI   @ 3 laps  104 AMORE & VITA*
114215.77 Zachary HUGHES   Newburgh, IN@ 3 laps 238479  146 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
115 Alexander CATAFORD   @ 3 laps  148 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
116 Pierrick NAUD   @ 3 laps  145 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
117 Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY   @ 3 laps  147 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
118219.53 Tommy SCHUBERT (34 - Cat1)   Fogelsville Pa@ 3 laps 291477  243 D3/Devo p/b Airgas
119 Emile JEAN   @ 3 laps  94 EQUIPE EKO/DEVINCI
120221.41 Tosh CLEMENTS (35 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA@ 3 laps 304402  213 Stage 17-Cylance
121222.35 Christian PARRETT (38 - Pro)   Macon, GA@ 3 laps 220179  65 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
122223.29 Tommy NANKERVIS   Melbourne Australia@ 3 laps 341438  74 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
123224.23 Wes KLINE (36 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA@ 3 laps 283449  242 D3/Devo p/b Airgas
124 Fabian SCHNAIDT   @ 3 laps  23 CHAMPION SYSTEM*
125 Ralf MATZKA   @ 3 laps  41 TEAM NET APP-ENDURA*
126227.05 Nicholas KEOUGH (37 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA@ 3 laps 203439  235 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
127227.99 Chris MONTELEONE (39 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC@ 3 laps 180410  138 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
128228.93 Kevin MULLERVY (38 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO@ 3 laps 237586  232 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
129229.87 Thomas BROWN (40 - Pro)   Athens, GA@ 3 laps 191703  133 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
130230.81 Daniel HARM (39 - Cat1)   Seattle@ 3 laps 209022  215 Stage 17-Cylance
131231.75 Charles HUFF (41 - Pro)   Springfield, MO@ 3 laps 132539  111 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
132232.69 Sean MAZICH (42 - Pro)   Yuma, AZ@ 3 laps 196405  114 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
133233.63 Jonathan JACOB (40 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN@ 3 laps 226733  123 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
134234.57 Nathaniel ENGLISH (43 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA@ 4 laps 258309  62 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
135235.51 Curtis WINSOR (44 - Pro)   Charlottesville, VA@ 4 laps 187500  135 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
DNF Billy JONES (Cat1)   Milwaukee, WIDNF 53173  222 ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia Coffee
DNF Marsh COOPER   DNF 400302  UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Jeffry LOUDER (Pro)   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 21636  15 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Matthias FRIEDEMANN   DNF  24 CHAMPION SYSTEM*
DNF Clinton AVERY   DNF  26 CHAMPION SYSTEM*
DNF Bobbie TRAKSEL   DNF  28 CHAMPION SYSTEM*
DNF Joonas HENTTALA   Cumming, GADNF 385535  34 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Thomas RAEYMAEKERS   DNF  35 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Juan Jose HAEDO   DNF  51 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF Demis ALEMAN (Pro)   Northvale, NJDNF 305654  53 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF Kyle WAMSLEY (Pro)   Alburtis, PADNF 37157  56 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF Robert SWEETING (Pro)   Asheville, NCDNF 205722  61 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
DNF David WILLIAMS (Pro)   Grand Rapids, MIDNF 225765  66 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
DNF Greggory BRANDT (Pro)   WinonaDNF 227165  67 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
DNF James STEMPER (Pro)   Wauwatosa, WIDNF 230799  68 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
DNF Jason MCCARTEAM NET APP-EN   DNF  73 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
DNF Andrew DAHLHEIM (Pro)   Dallas, TXDNF 188572  76 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
DNF Martz ALDER   DNF  84 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF Franois CHABOT   DNF  92 EQUIPE EKO/DEVINCI
DNF Felix COT BOUVETTE   DNF  96 EQUIPE EKO/DEVINCI
DNF Yohan PATRY   DNF  97 EQUIPE EKO/DEVINCI
DNF Viesturs LUKSEVICS   DNF  106 AMORE & VITA*
DNF Jeremy POWERS (Pro)   Easthampton, MADNF 117328  112 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
DNF Nicolai BROECHNER   Indianapolis, INDNF 394630  121 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Graham DEWART (Cat1)   Zionsville, INDNF 241878  122 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Weston LUZADDER (Cat1)   Carmel, INDNF 240464  125 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Alex WIESELER (Cat1)   Indianapolis, INDNF 207324  128 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Benjamin CHADDOCK   Walla Walla, WADNF 261002  136 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
DNF Rmi PELLETIER-ROY   DNF  144 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
DNF Anton VARABEL   DNF  151 JET FUEL NORCO BICYCLES*
DNF Yuri HRYCAJ   DNF 400215  152 JET FUEL NORCO BICYCLES*
DNF Luc BENT   DNF 379393  154 JET FUEL NORCO BICYCLES*
DNF Chris FREELAND   DNF  157 JET FUEL NORCO BICYCLES*
DNF Sergio HERNANDEZ (Cat1)   San Pedro, CADNF 201874  164 PREDATOR CARBON REPAIR*
DNF JEAN MICHEL LACHANCE   DNF  166 PREDATOR CARBON REPAIR*
DNF Nicholas ROGERS (Cat1)   Philadelphia, PADNF 290087  171 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM p/b Vie13*
DNF Brett KIELICK (Cat1)   Philadelphia, PADNF 258581  172 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM p/b Vie13*
DNF Matthew FURLOW (Cat1)   Philadelphia, PADNF 283375  173 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM p/b Vie13*
DNF Joseph WENTZELL (Cat1)   Philadelphia, PADNF 107658  174 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM p/b Vie13*
DNF CHARLES ZAMASTIL (Cat1)   Wichita Falls, TXDNF 275731  175 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM p/b Vie13*
DNF Colin SANDBERG (Cat1)   Philadelphia, PADNF 119361  176 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM p/b Vie13*
DNF Dave CASALE (Cat1)   Pennsauken, NJDNF 274173  177 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM p/b Vie13*
DNF Leo FRAYRE (Cat1)   Dallas, TXDNF 184301  184 FIREFIGHTERS ELITE
DNF John MINTURN (Cat1)   Philadelphia, PADNF 179015  193 BikeReg.com-Canondale
DNF Juan CARMONA   DNF  196 BikeReg.com-Canondale
DNF Sean SULLIVAN   DNF  203 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*
DNF Joseph SCHMALZ (Cat1)   Lawrence, KSDNF 197714  206 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*
DNF Logan HUTCHINGS (Cat1)   Austin, TXDNF 381170  208 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*
DNF Daniel KATZ (Cat1)   Goleta, CADNF 227135  218 Stage 17-Cylance
DNF Alexander MEYER (Cat1)   Madison, WIDNF 193722  224 ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia Coffee
DNF Cole HOUSE (Cat1)   Oneida WiDNF 183112  227 ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia Coffee
DNF David NOVAK (Cat1)   Tunkhannock, PADNF 268729  245 D3/Devo p/b Airgas

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Sprints

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1113.11 Tom ZIRBEL (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO17 209308  UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
2 Matthias FRIEDEMANN    24 CHAMPION SYSTEM*
3116.43 Logan HUTCHINGS (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX381170  208 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*
4118.09 Michael FRIEDMAN (2 - Pro)   Golden, CO135475  UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5119.75 Andres Diaz Corrales   Boise, ID334670  201 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*
6121.41 Chad BEYER (3 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ155190  22 CHAMPION SYSTEM*
7123.07 Ken HANSON (4 - Pro)   San Diego, CA194969  UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8124.73 Bruno LANGLOIS   400671  141 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
9126.39 Luis Enrique DAVILA   San Marcos, CA397968  117 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
10128.05 Dion Smith   Atlanta, GA404433  161 PREDATOR CARBON REPAIR*
11129.71 John MURPHY (5 - Pro)   Horse Shoe, NC153638  18 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
12131.37 Scott ZWIZANSKI (6 - Pro)   West Chester, PA131248  UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13133.03 Kirk CARLSEN (2 - Cat1)   Orinda, CA138681  162 PREDATOR CARBON REPAIR*
14134.69 Eric MARCOTTE (3 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ212698  204 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*
15136.35 David LOZANO RIBA   377953  33 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
16138.01 Daniel SUMMERHILL (7 - Pro)   Centennial, CO194799  17 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Nrc 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.00 Evelyn STEVENS (1 - Pro)   San Francisco, CA33:25.0 272861  21 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon*
2139.25 Joelle NUMAINVILLE   Pescadero, CA@0 334430  15 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
3141.50 Claudia Haeusler   @05 400516  UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
4143.75 Shelley OLDS (2 - Pro)   Gilroy, CA@07 226087  UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
5146.00 Mara ABBOTT (3 - Pro)   Boulder, COs.t. 198735  191 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
6148.25 Lex ALBRECHT   s.t. 380330  51 NOW and Novartis for MS*
7150.50 Lauren STEPHENS   Dallas, TX@08 288678  121 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore*
8 Veronique FORTIN   @14  202 
9155.00 Jade WILCOXSON (4 - Pro)   Talent, OR@21 255887  12 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
10157.25 Mary ZIDER   Barre, VT@22 212025  41 Colavita-Fine Cooking*
11 Karol Ann CANUEL   @25  201 
12161.75 Scotti WILBORNE (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR@26 301155  145 
13164.00 Joanne KIESANOWSKI   Colorado Springs, CO@28 406658  UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
14166.25 Sara TUSSEY (2 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC@36 185224  66 Louis Garneay Factory Team P/B Fuji*
15168.50 Ruth WINDER   Lafayette, CAs.t. 273081  76 Vanderkitten*
16170.75 Robin FARINA   Smartsville, CA@40 205968  53 NOW and Novartis for MS*
17173.00 Crystal ANTHONY (1 - Cat2)   Beverly, MA@42 182117  144 
18175.25 Laura BROWN   @43 402642  46 Colavita-Fine Cooking*
19 Alizee BRIEN   @44  34 
20179.75 Kate CHILCOTT   Argyle, TX@48 347150  72 Vanderkitten*
21182.00 Anna SANDERS   Phoenix, AZs.t. 279796  123 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore*
22184.25 Laura Van Gilder (3 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA@55 36345  141 
23 Sophie WILLIAMSON   @59  75 Vanderkitten*
24188.75 Kristin MCGRATH (5 - Pro)   Boise, ID@1:03 247577  192 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
25191.00 Andrea DVORAK (6 - Pro)   Crozet, VA@1:06 190817  195 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
26193.25 Jennifer PURCELL   Austin, TXs.t. 193628  44 Colavita-Fine Cooking*
27195.50 Kathleen LYSAKOWSKI (4 - Cat1)   Quincy, MA@1:08 302050  94 FARM TEAM ELITE-TRI STATE*
28197.75 Leah KIRCHMANN   @1:17 380328  16 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
29200.00 Denise RAMSDEN   s.t. 402641  13 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
30 Veronique LABONTE   s.t.  203 Candian National Team*
31204.50 Kathryn DONOVAN   Oxnard, CA@1:21 266674  52 NOW and Novartis for MS
32206.75 Tayler WILES (7 - Pro)   Fairfax, CA@1:22 289582  24 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
33209.00 Lenore PIPES (5 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY@1:36 273047  143 Mellow Mushroom Racing*
34211.25 Chantal BLAAK   @1:44 400868  UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
35213.50 Janel HOLCOMB (8 - Pro)   San Diego, CA@1:51 255006  11 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
36215.75 Lauren TAMAYO (9 - Pro)   Asheville, NC@1:55 103456  193 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
37218.00 Maura KINSELLA (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO@1:57 289951  54 NOW and Novartis for MS
38 Leah GULOIEN   @1:59  45 Colavita-Fine Cooking
39222.50 Lauren HALL (10 - Pro)   Dolores, CO@2:11 262479  14 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
40224.75 Carmen SMALL (11 - Pro)   Durango, CO@2:14 229709  22 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
41227.00 Alison POWERS   Pinecliffe, COs.t. 98704  55 NOW and Novartis for MS
42229.25 Alexis RYAN (7 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA@8:57 205156  56 NOW and Novartis for MS
43231.50 Debbie MILNE (8 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC@9:37 84776  65 Louis Garneay Factory Team P/B Fuji
44233.75 Jasmin GLAESSER   @9:39 400540  UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
45236.00 Stephanie WETZEL (9 - Cat1)   Fryeburg, MEs.t. 350758  166 EPS/CSS RIPTIDE*
46238.25 Stephanie ROORDA   Los Angeles, CA@9:41 376724  31 GSD D-GESTION KALLIST0 SPECIALIZED*
47240.50 Fabienne GERARD (10 - Cat1)   New York, NY@9:44 281037  175 Mixed Team*
48242.75 Jessica CHONG (11 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA@9:46 303840  142 Mellow Mushroom Racing*
49245.00 Amanda WATSON (12 - Cat1)   Washington, DC@9:47 256260  184 ANNAPOLIS RACING TEAM*
50247.25 Kerrin STREVELL (2 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY@9:51 310389  95 FARM TEAM ELITE-TRI STATE*
51 Catherine DESSUREAULT   @9:53  134 STEVENS RACING p/b CYCLERY*
52 Anne FOREMAN-MACKEY   @9:55  132 STEVENS RACING p/b CYCLERY*
53254.00 Christina BIRCH (3 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA@9:59 294746  86 MVP HEALTHCARE*
54256.25 Jacquelyn CROWELL (12 - Pro)   Alpharetta, GA@10:22 185441  194 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
55258.50 Stephanie SKOREYKO   Slc, UT@10:25 287156  113 INFINIT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER*
56260.75 Rhae SHAW   Seattle, WA@10:26 405043  74 Vanderkitten
57263.00 Amanda MILLER (13 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO@10:41 228513  UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
58265.25 Amy MCGUIRE   Jamaica Plain, MA@ 1 lap 221594  122 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore
59267.50 Lindsay BAYER (13 - Cat1)   Reston, VA@ 1 lap 267768  43 Colavita-Fine Cooking
60269.75 Kaelly FARNHAM (4 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa@ 1 lap 290436  124 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore
61272.00 Patricia BUERKLE (14 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA@ 1 lap 131990  103 PEANUT BUTTER & Co-HUMAN ZOOM*
62274.25 Jenny IVES (15 - Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NY@ 1 lap 245769  92 FARM TEAM ELITE-TRI STATE*
63 Julia BRADLEY   @ 1 lap  82 MVP HEALTHCARE*
64 Stephanie BESTER   @ 1 lap  131 STEVENS RACING p/b CYCLERY*
65281.00 Natalie KOCH (5 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY@ 1 lap 287336  84 MVP HEALTHCARE*
66283.25 Jennifer APP (6 - Cat2)   Bend, OR@ 1 lap 351910  185 ANNAPOLIS RACING TEAM*
67285.50 Nicole MITCHELL   @ 1 lap 399658  173 Mixed Team*
68287.75 Sue MCQUISTON (7 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD@ 1 lap 231948  181 ANNAPOLIS RACING TEAM*
69290.00 Victoria HANKS (16 - Cat1)   Pennsauken, NJ@ 1 lap 290990  105 PEANUT BUTTER & Co-HUMAN ZOOM*
70292.25 Jennifer MAGUR (8 - Cat2)   Newburgh, NY@ 1 lap 35147  91 FARM TEAM ELITE-TRI STATE*
71294.50 Jacqueline MCCLURE (17 - Cat1)   Malvern, PA@ 1 lap 323226  96 FARM TEAM ELITE-TRI STATE*
72296.75 Kristine CHURCH (9 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA@ 1 lap 142023  104 PEANUT BUTTER & Co-HUMAN ZOOM*
73299.00 Cheryl FULLER-MULLER (18 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA@ 1 lap 235133  61 Louis Garneay Factory Team P/B Fuji
74301.25 Frances MORRISON (10 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA@ 1 lap 241197  146 Mellow Mushroom Racing*
75303.50 Jamie BOOKWALTER   Asheville, NC@ 1 lap 229620  42 Colavita-Fine Cooking
76 Gillian CARLETON   @ 1 lap  23 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
77308.00 Ally STACHER (14 - Pro)   Asheville, NC@ 1 lap 258102  25 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
78310.25 Marilyn MCDONALD   Tucson, AZ@ 2 laps 399530  172 Mixed Team*
79312.50 Erin SILLIMAN (19 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA@ 2 laps 260287  153 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13
80314.75 Colleen HAYDUK (20 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA@ 2 laps 184207  83 MVP HEALTHCARE*
81317.00 Andrea WAGNER (11 - Cat2)   Plymouth Meeting, PA@ 2 laps 250385  101 PEANUT BUTTER & Co-HUMAN ZOOM*
82319.25 Jody FRANK   Huntingdon Valley, PA@ 3 laps 376978  155 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13
83321.50 Julia LONCHAR (12 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA@ 3 laps 306648  106 PEANUT BUTTER & Co-HUMAN ZOOM*
84323.75 Theresa CLIFF-RYAN   Cedar Springs, MI@ 3 laps 231296  151 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13
85326.00 Beth RUIZ (21 - Cat1)   Delmar, NY@ 3 laps 239476  93 FARM TEAM ELITE-TRI STATE*
86328.25 Wendy ULMER (13 - Cat2)   Arlington Va@ 3 laps 204785  165 EPS/CSS RIPTIDE*
87330.50 Elizabeth BONILLA (14 - Cat2)   Lakehurst, NJ@ 3 laps 265986  102 PEANUT BUTTER & Co-HUMAN ZOOM*
88 Marie-Soleil BLAIS   @ 3 laps  112 INFINIT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER*
89 Veronik BOURGON   @ 3 laps  114 INFINIT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER*
90 Helene PILOTE FORTIN   @ 3 laps  135 STEVENS RACING p/b CYCLERY*
91339.50 Amy CUTLER (22 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ@ 3 laps 301780  161 EPS/CSS RIPTIDE*
92341.75 Elizabeth LEE (15 - Cat2)   Conyers, GA@ 3 laps 231228  64 Louis Garneay Factory Team P/B Fuji
93344.00 Kelly BETHONEY (16 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA@ 3 laps 242335  163 EPS/CSS RIPTIDE*
94 Roxanne PEPIN   @ 3 laps  32 GSD D-GESTION KALLIST0 SPECIALIZED*
95348.50 Adriana KRAWIEC   @ 3 laps 403179  174 Mixed Team*
96350.75 Deborah LEEDALEBROWN (23 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA@ 3 laps 311128  164 EPS/CSS RIPTIDE*
97 Julia FARELL   @ 3 laps  81 MVP HEALTHCARE*
98355.25 Nicole RASPA (17 - Cat2)   Washington, DC@ 3 laps 167630  183 ANNAPOLIS RACING TEAM*
99357.50 Andrea BRENNAN (24 - Cat1)   Manasquan, NJ@ 3 laps 280765  162 EPS/CSS RIPTIDE*
100359.75 Gabrielle Fortin   @ 4 laps 401597  204 Candian National Team*
101362.00 Stephanie SWAN (25 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA@ 4 laps 194055  85 MVP HEALTHCARE*
102364.25 Nancy JONES (18 - Cat2)   Monroe, GA@ 4 laps 273590  62 Louis Garneay Factory Team P/B Fuji
DNS Morgan PATTON (Cat1)   Athens, GA 257696  171 Mixed Team*
DNF Anne-Marie MORIN     35 GSD D-GESTION KALLIST0 SPECIALIZED*
DNF Amy CHARITY (Cat1)   Steamboat Springs 363583  71 Vanderkitten
DNF Jessica CUTLER   Seattle, WA 158992  73 Vanderkitten
DNF Allison LAMPI     111 INFINIT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER*
DNF Kimberley WELLS   New Hope, PA 404612  152 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13
DNF Kate VERONNEAU (Cat1)   Wayne, PA 264024  154 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13
DNF Ainhoa PEREZ-DIEZ (Cat1)   Olney, MD 274754  182 ANNAPOLIS RACING TEAM*
DNF Alexis ZINK (Cat1)   Bethesda, MD 336976  186 ANNAPOLIS RACING TEAM*

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Qom

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.27 Claudia Haeusler   49 400516  UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
2136.56 Lex ALBRECHT   19 380330  51 NOW and Novartis for MS
3138.85 Evelyn STEVENS (1 - Pro)   San Francisco, CA16 272861  21 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
4141.14 Andrea DVORAK (2 - Pro)   Crozet, VA10 190817  195 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
5143.43 Kathryn DONOVAN   Oxnard, CA266674  52 NOW and Novartis for MS
6145.72 Alison POWERS   Pinecliffe, CO98704  55 NOW and Novartis for MS
7148.01 Joelle NUMAINVILLE   Pescadero, CA334430  15 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8150.30 Mara ABBOTT (3 - Pro)   Boulder, CO198735  191 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
9 Veronique FORTIN    202 Candian National Team*
10154.88 Janel HOLCOMB (4 - Pro)   San Diego, CA255006  11 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11157.17 Lauren HALL (5 - Pro)   Dolores, CO262479  14 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12159.46 Denise RAMSDEN   402641  13 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13161.75 Tayler WILES (6 - Pro)   Fairfax, CA289582  24 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
14164.04 Debbie MILNE (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC84776  65 Louis Garneay Factory Team P/B Fuji

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Sprints

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.73 Alison POWERS   Pinecliffe, CO20 98704  55 NOW and Novartis for MS*
2137.30 Carmen SMALL (1 - Pro)   Durango, CO229709  22 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
3139.87 Tayler WILES (2 - Pro)   Fairfax, CA289582  24 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
4142.44 Evelyn STEVENS (3 - Pro)   San Francisco, CA272861  21 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
5145.01 Shelley OLDS (4 - Pro)   Gilroy, CA226087  UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
6147.58 Claudia Haeusler   400516  UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
7150.15 Jade WILCOXSON (5 - Pro)   Talent, OR255887  12 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8152.72 Crystal ANTHONY (1 - Cat2)   Beverly, MA182117  144 Mellow Mushroom Racing*

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee