Race Results for
MN Memorial Classic
Waconia, MN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.16Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN01:46:26.00 48773   MBRC/Flanders
2344.60Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN01:46:27.00 214654   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3359.03Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN01:50:49.90 160576   Freewheel Bike
4373.47Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN01:50:50.30 260519   Team Helen's
5387.90Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN01:50:50.30 102936   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6402.34Clayton Shepard   Anoka, MN01:50:50.50 320280   MBRC/Flanders
7416.77Charlie Schad   Sartell, MN01:50:52.80 279431   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
8431.21Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN01:57:00.30 160673   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9445.64Adam Staufenberg   Plymouth, MN01:57:00.90 146505   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10460.08Mark Betzer   St Louis Park, MN01:57:01.00 80795   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
11474.52Michael Slavics   Chanhassen, MN01:57:01.10 32917   International Christian Cycling Club
12488.95Jason Engle   Harrisburg, SD01:57:01.20 332930   CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
13503.39Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN01:57:01.20 41777   MBRC/Flanders
14517.82Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN01:57:03.20 48557   MBRC/Flanders
15532.26Mike Stensrud   Apple Valley Mn01:57:05.10 223834   MBRC/Flanders
16546.69Scott Robertson   Minneapolis, MN01:57:05.30 75507   G.S. Circo Azzurro
17561.13david ziemer   Greenfield, MN02:07:47.40 200339   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18575.56Adam Hawkinson   Mound, MN02:08:03.30 256523   IC3 Twin Cities
19590.00Mark Halstrom   Sartell, MN02:12:52.70 282297   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNPGregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE01:50:50.40 102327   Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNPMarc Walter   Lincoln, NE01:50:50.30 59833   

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.86Tristin Bentzler (1 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI02:36:34.80 161188   Synergy
2254.46William Stolte (2 - Cat1)   Topeka, KS02:36:35.10 34257   TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3260.05Maxwell Anderson (3 - Cat1)   Hartford, WI02:36:35.10 178840   LAPT CC
4265.65Dan Teaters (4 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI02:36:35.30 214818   RACC pb GG
5271.24Andrew Minier (5 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN02:36:35.40 135556   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6276.83Jordan Ross (1 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE02:36:35.90 291825   Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
7282.43Jens Brabbit (6 - Cat1)   La Crosse02:36:36.80 184406   Brone's Bike Shop
8288.02Spencer Oswald (7 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE02:36:37.30 231748   
9293.62Gregory Alexander (2 - Cat2)   Woodbury, MN02:36:42.30 298718   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
10299.21Lee Bumgarner (8 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE02:36:43.10 317994   Team Kaos Cycling
11304.81Jonathan Toftoy (9 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN02:36:45.50 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
12310.40Adam Hanson (10 - Cat1)   Duluth, MN02:36:46.00 108535   Synergy
13316.00Brandon Gritters (11 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA02:36:46.40 207755   CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
14321.59David Paquette (12 - Cat1)   Decorah, IA02:36:47.30 264236   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15327.19Rick Laliberte (3 - Cat2)   Fargo, ND02:36:49.90 210611   Synergy
16332.78Laszlo Alberti (13 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN02:36:50.10 193347   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
17338.38Chris Arndt (14 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI02:36:59.00 219506   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18343.97Brian Koeneman (15 - Cat1)   Apple Valley, MN02:37:03.50 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
19349.57Brian Rach (16 - Cat1)   Chilton, WI02:37:32.30 257820   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20355.16Brian Jensen (17 - Cat1)   Lawrence02:37:32.30 185340   TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
21360.76Chris Yotter (18 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN02:38:24.60 318312   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22366.35Nicholas Kimpton (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN02:38:42.40 293536   MBRC/Flanders
23371.95Tim Savre (19 - Cat1)   St Paul, MN02:38:44.30 371826   Freewheel Bike
24377.54Levon Kalemkiarian (20 - Cat1)   Stillwater, MN02:38:44.80 243156   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
25383.14Tim Mulrooney (21 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN02:38:44.90 49630   Synergy
26388.73Benjamin Schinke (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN02:39:10.10 221927   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
27394.33Brandon Krawczyk (22 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI02:40:12.30 232232   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
28399.92Adam McClurg (23 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI02:40:12.30 222744   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
29405.51Brady Prenzlow (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn Park, MN02:40:12.40 307715   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
30411.11Mariusz Czarnomski (7 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA02:40:12.60 272490   Mercy-Specialized
31416.70Joshua Roeser (24 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN02:40:13.40 160630   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
32422.30Kent Woermann (25 - Cat1)   Lees Summit, MO02:40:13.60 278173   TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
33427.89Tyler Olson (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN02:40:49.80 294937   Synergy
34433.49Andrew Toftoy (9 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN02:40:49.80 326050   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
35439.08Aaron Shaw (10 - Cat2)   Rogers, MN02:42:05.40 264910   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
36444.68Jonathan Heile (11 - Cat2)   Milwaukee02:42:05.40 248092   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
37450.27Michael Moriarity (12 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN02:49:48.20 294003   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
38455.87Daniel Stahlmann (13 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN02:50:27.30 110521   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
39461.46Andrew Kruse (14 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN02:51:43.10 160686   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
40467.06John Rokke (15 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE02:53:53.30 117302   Team Kaos Cycling
41472.65Jeffrey Anderson (16 - Cat2)   Blaine, MN02:55:12.40 279956   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
42478.25Marc Kermisch (17 - Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN02:55:12.80 80629   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNFBrian Sprague (Cat2)   Horace, ND01:43:55.20 311210   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNFChris Spence (Cat2)   Omaha, NE01:43:51.00 164302   Team Kaos Cycling
DNFGregory LaVick (Cat2)   St. Paul, MN01:55:10.80 20517   Synergy
DNFKevin Limpach (Cat2)   Omaha, NE00:58:01.30 245870   Team Kaos Cycling
DNFKyle McClellan (Cat2)   La Vista, NE01:00:54.00 294793   Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNFLucas Marshall (Cat2)   Omaha, NE01:55:28.30 295328   Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNFNicholas Frye (Cat2)   Madison, WI01:48:53.70 258744   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNFSean Mailen (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN01:47:18.10 251907   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNFVince Rosetta (Cat2)   Shoreview, MN01:55:11.20 254966   Synergy

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.20Peter Oien   Siouxfalls, SD02:50:04.30 287353   Central Plains Cycling
2366.80Caleb Vukovich   West Des Moines , IA02:50:06.40 305778   Central Plains Cycling
3385.40Kyle Olson   Roseville, MN02:50:07.70 298937   Synergy
4404.00Matthew Broeren   Rochester, MN02:50:08.30 310534   Rochester
5422.60Andrew Gierke   Eau Claire, WI02:50:14.60 298058   Synergy
6441.20Nathan Klump   Mason, WI02:50:17.60 239719   Team Wheel & Sprocket
7459.80Tom Thorne   Dell Rapids, SD02:51:20.60 264255   CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
8478.40Bart Hollaren   Rosemount, MN02:51:20.80 333156   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9497.00Tim Karels   Plymouth, MN02:52:14.60 223980   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
10515.60Devin OBrien   Minneapolis, MN02:53:30.80 319334   
11534.20Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE02:59:14.30 170992   Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
12552.80Jacob Boening   Minneapolis, MN02:59:14.90 226666   Joyride
13571.40Karl Erickson   Fargo, ND02:59:15.10 204143   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
14590.00Tyler Johnson   Plymouth, MN03:06:16.50 310161   Minnesota Cycling Team
DNFAndrew Hellpap   Belleville, WI02:08:25.80 338786   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNFCharles Anderson   Blaine, MN02:03:18.30 73373   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
DNFConnor Benton   Minnetonka, MN01:13:28.10 356634   MBRC/Flanders
DNFDamon Dunkel   Minneapolis, MN00:56:45.10 348612   Balance Cycling
DNFJames ODonnell   Papillion, NE00:55:58.60 289890   Lerner Company
DNFJohn McGuire   New Hope, MN00:56:45.30 318996   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
DNFKen Hum   Waukesha02:02:56.90 291669   Joyride

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.46Alec Carlson   Fargo, ND01:55:37.00 271992   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
2539.98John Glynn   Edina, MN01:55:39.50 379978   Category 6 Racing Squad
3541.51Matthew Bartell   Waconia, MN01:55:39.60 60563   
4543.03Eric Tudor   Charles City01:55:39.80 386118   
5544.56Tyler Hecht   St. Cloud, MN01:55:39.80 376647   Saint Cloud State University
6546.08Tyler Nelson   Saint Paul, MN01:55:39.80 377744   Balance Cycling
7547.61Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE01:55:39.80 219702   Team Type 1 Nebraska
8549.13Michael Dixon   Lincoln, NE01:55:39.90 285616   Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
9550.66Kevin Laux   Edina, MN01:55:40.00 384500   Team Hoigaard's
10552.18Michael Kokotovich   Vadnais Heights, MN01:55:40.00 367488   Synergy
11553.71Zeb Johnston   Marquette, MI01:55:40.00 321268   
12555.23Kevin Sidwell   Minneapolis, MN01:55:40.10 350184   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13556.76Noah Wilson   Minneapolis Mn01:55:40.30 367722   Joyride
14558.28Marcus Bush   Minneapoilis, MN01:55:40.40 293091   
15559.81Gregory Pfister   Germantown, MD01:55:40.80 395656   Virginia Polytechnic University
16561.33Michael Theiler   Minneapolis, MN01:55:41.40 368462   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17562.86Richard Pearson   Fremont, NE01:55:41.70 221142   Team Kaos Cycling
18564.38Nicholas Hardt   Lake Elmo, MN01:55:41.80 359706   Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
19565.91Scott Sabol   Chanhassen, MN01:55:45.30 245818   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
20567.43John Hammje   Minneapolis, MN01:55:46.50 376442   Angry Catfish
21568.96David Randleman   Omaha, NE01:55:46.50 58631   Greenstreet Velo Club
22570.48Tjorvi Perry   Eden Prairie, MN01:55:46.60 370693   Balance Cycling
23572.01Nick Watts   St Paul, MN01:59:24.10 352930   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24573.53Noah Middlestaedt   Saint Cloud02:07:20.60 347262   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
25575.06Jared Gazda   Hopkins, MN02:08:07.50 378152   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
26576.58patrick parish   Bloomington, MN02:10:21.40 406576   
27578.11Eric Thoerner   Minneapolis, MN02:11:22.60 264225   Birchwood/GIS
28579.63steve obrien   Watertown, SD02:11:22.60 263620   Central Plains Cycling
29581.16Loren Willis   Saint Paul, MN02:15:52.50 329358   Synergy
30582.68Nick Maciosek   Hudson, WI02:23:53.10 233325   Chilkoot Velo
31584.21Nick Callison   West Des Moines, IA02:25:00.00 358402   Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNFJustin Valenstein   Eagan, MN01:03:41.50 368612   Synergy
DNFRobert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN01:09:19.20 223690   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
DNFJared McLaren   Grimes, IA01:55:39.90 294736   Sakari Race Team
DNFRyan Waterfall   Milbank, SD01:55:37.70 292482   CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nick Zawadski   Saint Paul, MN02:05:02.70 401620   Balance Cycling
2542.63Joel Swenson   Bloomington02:05:02.70 382734   Angry Catfish
3545.26Nicholas Garbis   Minneapolis, MN02:05:04.20 394942   East Isles Bike Club
4547.89Nicholas mcculloch   Fridley, MN02:05:04.20 198624   
5550.53Travis Pedley   Farmington, MN02:05:04.40 304968   
6553.16Matthew Prior   Minneapolis, MN02:05:05.80 388901   
7555.79Robert Ashton   Eagan02:05:08.90 292335   MBRC/Flanders
8558.42Stuart Newman   Omaha, NE02:05:09.20 148408   
9Matthew Finnesgard   02:05:10.70   
10563.68John Lehman   Omaha, NE02:05:15.00 381776   Greenstreet Velo Club
11566.32Derek Haag   New Hope, MN02:05:18.60 269288   County Cycles
12568.95Brent Magid   Excelsior, MN02:06:10.50 383874   
13571.58Daniel Gold   Minneapolis02:06:59.00 92943   East Isles Bike Club
14Wade Odia   02:08:01.00   
15576.84Richard Abrahamson   Belle Plaine, MN02:08:10.10 376303   
16579.47Adam Weitzner   Minneapolis, MN02:08:33.60 383139   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
17582.11Logan Arnold   Moorhead, MN02:08:36.90 406513   Great Plains Cycling Club
18Joshua Tibbits   02:10:38.40   
19587.37Andrew Lageson   Minneapolis, MN02:13:31.30 356842   St Goose Bike Team
20590.00Mitchell Talbot   Minneapolis, MN02:21:25.40 348314   
DNFDonald Berry   Stillwater, MN01:25:57.30 312654   Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
DNFEthan Berry   Stillwater, MN01:25:56.90 312468   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
DNFMax Becker   Minneapolis01:08:56.00 393036   St Goose Bike Team
DNFRandy Marks   Omaha01:08:31.30 378356   Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.78Teresa Moriarty (1 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN02:04:15.10 169344   
2411.88Abby Ruess (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN02:04:15.20 312258   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3419.98Leah Kleager (2 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE02:04:15.40 321400   Midwest Cycling Community NE
4428.07Angie Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Alexandria, MN02:04:48.60 316384   Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
5436.17Jennie Zhu (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN02:04:50.60 343332   Joyride
6444.27Paula Plant (5 - Cat2)   Chanhassen, MN02:04:50.70 209376   Birchwood/GIS
7452.36Karin Friberg (1 - Cat3)   Roseville, MN02:04:51.10 366761   Joyride
8460.46Corey Coogan Cisek (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN02:04:52.60 261947   Silver Cycling
9468.55Suzie Goebel (2 - Cat3)   Sioux Falls, SD02:05:10.30 406389   Central Plains Cycling
10476.65Michelle Jensen (3 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS02:05:10.50 180587   Free State Racing
11484.75Aryn Flood (4 - Cat3)   Grimes, IA02:05:14.20 376080   VeloRosa Cycling Team
12492.84Meghan Mason (5 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN02:05:25.40 402160   Birchwood/GIS
13500.94Heather Edwards-Thoerner (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN02:07:12.90 112633   Birchwood/GIS
14509.04Stacy Kalemkiarian (6 - Cat3)   Stillwater02:07:15.30 355070   
15517.13Kelly Skinner (7 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO02:08:28.40 309087   Midwest Cycling Community KC
16525.23Cheryl Barker (8 - Cat3)   Hudson, WI02:08:29.70 264108   SilverCycling
17533.33Kaitlin Neary (1 - Cat4)   Omaha, NE02:08:29.70 393971   Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
18541.42Gale Hellpap (9 - Cat3)   Belleville02:11:19.70 377249   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19549.52MaryKay Marino (10 - Cat3)   Frankfort Il02:11:21.40 370666   Joyride
20megan mcculloch   02:18:59.80   
21565.71Heather Oxenford (2 - Cat4)   West Des Moines, IA02:18:59.90 380053   VeloRosa Cycling Team
22573.81Gabrielle Russell (11 - Cat3)   Richfield 02:31:03.70 384294   Birchwood/GIS
23581.90Veronica Descotte (3 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN02:32:04.40 404044   Birchwood/GIS
24Lisa Day   02:45:29.40   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee