Race Results for
USA CRITS Speed Week B
Sandy Springs, GA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 05/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - NCC 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID725 334672   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
2 Karl Menzies (1 - Pro)   Ada, MI720 286482   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
3 Frank Travieso (2 - Pro)   Athens, GA708 160295   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
4 Isaac Howe (3 - Pro)   Winooski, VT662 201456   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
5 Hilton Clarke (4 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA660 187710   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
6 Thomas Brown (5 - Pro)   Athens, GA653 191703   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
7 Rafael A. Meran   New York, NY617 380705   CRCA/Foundation
8 Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI613 396475   ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia Coffee*
9 David Guttenplan (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC585 177906   AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHING
10 Bradley White (6 - Pro)   Holland, MI554 247483   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
11 Sergio Hernandez (2 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA516 201874   Predator Carbon Repair
12 JeanMichel Lachance   499 401945   Predator Carbon Repair
13 Gavriel Epstein (3 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ494 179451   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
14 Chad Hartley (4 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI491 126996   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com*
15 Euris R. Vidal   New York , NY486 380704   CRCA/Foundation
16 Jesse Keough (5 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA483 229606   
17 Daniel Holt (6 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA480 63559   United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
18 Brendan Cornett (7 - Cat1)   Athens, GA461 201118   United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
19 Ed Veal   454   Real Deal/Gears
20 Danny Summerhill (7 - Pro)   Centennial, CO450 194799   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
21 Anton Varabei   450 356904   RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
22 Emile Abraham (8 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA437 222021   Predator Carbon Repair
23 Rob White (9 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI431 197162   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com
24 Chris Wolhuter   431   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
25 Chris Uberti (8 - Pro)   Greenville, SC418 238311   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
26 Yosvany Falcon (10 - Cat1)   Miami, FL407 208086   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com
27 Brian Hill (11 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC404 264211   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
28 Bobby Lea (9 - Pro)   Mertztown, PA394 65819   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
29 Adam Myerson (10 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA362 52534   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
30 Alejandro Guzman (12 - Cat1)   New York, NY361 238008   CRCA/Foundation
31 Daniel Chabanov (13 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY354 264739   CRCA/Foundation
32 Brian Arne (14 - Cat1)   Atlanta321 306012   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
33 Josh Thornton (15 - Cat1)   Dade City, FL317 82596   Pioneer Mortgage Funding presented by www.yourkey.com
34 David Reyes (16 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL315 211512   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
35 Nick Keough (17 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA310 203439   CRCA/Foundation
36 Samuel Gevan   307   Predator Carbon Repair
37 Andrea Ciacchini   Cumming, GA288 385532   Novo Nordisk
38 Andy Scarano (18 - Cat1)   Athens, GA259 178109   United Healthcare GA p/b The 706 Project
39 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL258 304654   Pioneer Mortgage Funding presented by www.yourkey.com
40 John Murphy (11 - Pro)   Horse Shoe, NC248 153638   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
41 Joshua Carter (19 - Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL222 110443   Predator Carbon Repair
42 KENNETH NG   219 356622   RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
43 Andy Baker (12 - Pro)   Easley, SC217 193830   Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
44 Benjamin Bryant (20 - Cat1)   Athens213 211145   
45 Peter Eckel (21 - Cat1)   Shreveport La213 168532   Team Novo Nordisk Development
46 Justin Meade   Williamston, SC195 180665   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
47 Michael Mandel   Brooklyn, NY180 280474   RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
48 Ben Zawacki (13 - Pro)   Greenville, SC163 144633   Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
49 Cesar Marte   Fort Lee, NJ160 390003   GS Mengoni USA
50 Brian Toone (22 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL155 35753   FGS Cycling
51 Adam Koble (23 - Cat1)   Denton, TX150 269412   Giant Bicycles-SOUTH
52 Bryan Fawley (24 - Cat1)   Denton, TX150 198394   Giant Bicycles-SOUTH
53 Sam Croft   150   Giant Bicycles-SOUTH
54 Daniel Zmolik (25 - Cat1)   New York, NY150 204958   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
55 Jonny Sundt   150   Giant Bicycles-SOUTH
56 Evan Murphy (26 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY150 307642   CRCA/Foundation
57 Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC150 239739   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
58 Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NY150 211781   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
59 Adrian George   150   RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
60 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY150 282121   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
61 Bryan Schoeffler (27 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA150 174161   SUBARU- Plan X
62 Brais Dacal   Alpharetta, GA150 401642   Team Novo Nordisk Development
63 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL150 218915   Team GB Bluffton
64 Marc Williams (28 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC142 258491   Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
65 Brett Kielick (29 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA124 258581   Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
66 Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA109 347902   Predator Carbon Repair
67 Andrew Crater (30 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC105 70612   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
68 Eugene Boronow (31 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ101 57369   GS Mengoni USA
69 Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 100 154900   Pioneer Mortgage Funding presented by www.yourkey.com
70 Miguel Bryon (32 - Cat1)   Miami, FL100 290219   Blue Star-Boom Development Team
71 David Gearhart (33 - Cat1)   Smyrna, GA100 230227   Litespeed-BMW
72 Parker Kyzer (34 - Cat1)   Spartanburg, SC98 263324   Cleveland Clinic/RGF Sports
73 Corentin Cherhal   Cumming, GA86 385931   Novo Nordisk
74 Timothy Burton   Madison, CT50 247954   RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
75 Derek Wilkerson (35 - Cat1)   Dallas 50 52173   Motofish Racing
76 josh oxendine (36 - Cat1)   Rutherfordton, NC50 275965   earthfare
77 Shawn Gravois (37 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL50 230009   United Healthcare GA p/b The 706 Project
78 Dave Lee   Greenville, SC50 91837   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
79 Evan Wynn (38 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC50 249535   Beercity
80 Carlos Norena   Grennville S.c50 278167   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - NCC 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Allar (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ739 174914   CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
2 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI735 231296   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie13
3 Laura Van Gilder (2 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA727 36345   Mellow Mushroom
4 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX687 217750   ROUSE/OOGIE RACING
5 Kimberley Wells   New Hope, PA663 404612   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie13
6 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX654 193628   Colavita/Fine Cooking*
7 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR642 202033   Vanderkitten*
8 Samantha Schneider (1 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI638 170980   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
9 Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi585 267467   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
10 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA581 145511   Vanderkitten*
11 Cari Higgins (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO553 225441   UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
12 Lindsay Bayer (4 - Cat1)   Reston, VA537 267768   Colavita/Fine Cooking*
13 Vanessa Drigo (5 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC533 257356   Rose Bandit Racing Team*
14 Whitney Schultz (6 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO503 252835   SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Projects*
15 Laura Parsons (7 - Cat1)   Miami, FL502 298947   Rose Bandit Racing Team*
16 Carrie Cash Wootten (8 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO498 163561   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
17 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (9 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA493 235133   Louis Garneau Factory Team P/B Fuji*
18 Kathryne Carr (10 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT445 219262   SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Projects*
19 Mary Zider   Barre, VT442 212025   Colavita/Fine Cooking*
20 Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC432 229620   Colavita/Fine Cooking*
21 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (2 - Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO425 184788   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie13
22 Morgan Patton (11 - Cat1)   Athens, GA419 257696   Team Novo Nordisk
23 Sara Clafferty (12 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA394 278365   Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
24 Joanie Caron   385 427364   Primal Pro Women p/b BH
25 Kaytie Scott (3 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT336 311329   Primal Pro Women p/b BH
26 Skylar Schneider (4 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI335 300089   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
27 Colleen Hayduk (13 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA333 184207   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie13
28 Melanie Spath   330 399617   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
29 Shannon Parrish (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA328 298925   Team Kenda p/b RACC
30 Tina Pic (14 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID326 41951   Colavita/Fine Cooking*
31 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA316 252152   NOW and Novartis for MS
32 Lauren Komanski (6 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC307 365266   NOW and Novartis for MS
33 Debbie Milne (15 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC301 84776   Cleveland Clinic RGF Solutions
34 Sarah Rice   289   Spidermonkey cycling
35 Holly Mathews (7 - Cat2)   Madison, WI269 294884   ISCorp Intelligentsia
36 Kristen Meshberg (16 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL267 167518   Spidermonkey Cycling
37 Liz Gerrity (8 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL252 307001   Rose Bandit Racing Team
38 Erin Silliman (17 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA251 260287   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie13
39 Jennifer Caicedo   Bristol, VA249 401270   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
40 Amy Plotkin (9 - Cat2)   Miami, FL242 377990   Rose Bandit Racing Team
41 Kathryn Clark (18 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA241 201335   PainPathways Cycling Team
42 Arden Stelly (10 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC234 365519   PainPathways Cycling Team
43 Debbie Prouty (11 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA222 308680   PCP Race Team
44 Meaghan Bryan (12 - Cat2)   Miami, FL220 378103   Rose Bandit Racing Team
45 Amy Horstmeyer (19 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL192 289443   Team Kenda p/b RACC
46 Arley Kemmerer (13 - Cat2)   Palmerton, PA184 240239   C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
47 Zoe Frazier (14 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA174 229338   Frazier Cycling
48 Nancy Jones   171   Louis Garneay Factory Team P/B Fuji
49 Elizabeth Lee (15 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC168 231228   Louis Garneay Factory Team P/B Fuji
50 Rebecca Schepps   165   Team Novo Nordisk
51 Laura Brown   150   Colavita/Fine Cooking
52 Melina Bernecker (20 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA150 332272   Primal Pro Women p/b BH
53 Lauren Arnouts   150   Restore Cycling
54 Nichole Wangsgard (21 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT150 100972   Primal Pro Women p/b BH
55 Frances Morrison (16 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA150 241197   Pedal Power
56 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC150 264974   Team Kenda p/b RACC
57 Melinda Spratt (17 - Cat2)   Corinth, TX150 296729   Louis Garneay Factory Team P/B Fuji
58 Wendy Ulmer (18 - Cat2)   Arlington Va150 204785   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
59 Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma150 287393   Whole Foods Market
60 Anne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC150 289201   Team Zoom
61 Julie Kuliezca   150   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
62 Rebecca Chan (19 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD127 239760   CAWES p/b Specialized
63 Hannah Miller (20 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC100 299147   PainPathways Cycling Team
64 Dominique Shore (21 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA100 236179   Frazier Cycling
65 Gina Voci (22 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC100 140372   Louis Garneay Factory Team P/B Fuji
66 Chane Chane   50   Team Kenda p/b RACC
67 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA50 242335   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee