Race Results for
USA CRITS Speed Week B
Sandy Springs, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.51 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA25:03 256892  901 D3Devo
2218.82 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA25:04 252912  902 Frazier Cycling
3257.13 Tomas PETIT   Lasne25:50 386927  904 Frazier Cycling
4295.44 James Todd   Norcross, GA26:28 272621  905 Frazier Cycling
5333.75 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA28:25 277334  903 Frazier Cycling
6372.06 Patrick Carroll   Atlanta, GA29:43 403700  907 NGCA/Mission Source
7410.37 Chris Arriaza   Hoschton32:13 383759  908 Unattached
DNF Jonathan Cucaz   Lawrenceville, GA 288098  900 Frazier Cycling
DNF Kyle Ellis   Cumming, GA 390751  906 CYCLE YOUTH TEAM

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1121.39 igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA33:05 261409  736 CRCA /Lupus racing Team
2131.21 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA33:05 57055  741 CRCA/Lupus Racing team
3141.03 oleg tanovitchi   Alpharetta, GA33:06 344978  771 Iron Data p/b Apto Solutions
4150.85 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA33:47 253424  731 CRCA/Lupus Racing team
5160.67 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA33:49 21638  743 CRCA/Lupus Racing team
6170.49 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA35:05 6251  726 
7180.31 Greg Brown   Sugar Hill, GA35:05 40483  725 Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bike
8190.13 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA35:06 137731  749 Litespeed BMW
9199.95 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL35:07 173319  745 Mellow Mushroom
10209.77 Brian DeRose   Cumming, GA35:07 145540  728 Ridley Masters pb Reality Bikes
11219.59 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR35:07 50377  746 Hollander/Benelux
12229.41 Matthew Given   Atlanta, GA35:08 71172  923 Unattached
13239.23 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA35:09 103976  727 NGCA
14249.05 Todd Muller   Cumming, GA35:09 76626  732 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
15258.87 Jason Spruill   Atlanta, GA35:10 68356  744 Peachtree Bikes
16 Javier Rozo   35:14  747 Bimbo UCLA
17278.51 Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA35:26 336742  735 SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
18288.33 Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA35:30 173111  748 Litespeed BMW
DNS Kelly Edwards   North Augusta, SC 270854   Outspokin Augusta
DNF Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758  724 Reality Bikes
DNF Damien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  729 Cycle Sport Concepts
DNF Terry O'Toole   Atlanta, GA 59628  733 Peachtree Bikes
DNF Brad Parkerson   Loganville, GA 297241  734 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
DNF Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA 175991  738 Peachtree Bikes
DNF John Wilkes   Atlanta, GA 311255  739 
DNF Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA 260714  740 Drummond Racing
DNF Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC 361156  742 Big Ring Racing

Men - Master - 45/55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.53 James T Gotsick   Acworth, GA1:08:09 69847  977 CRCA / Lupus Racing
2173.07 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA1:08:09 57055  986 CRCA/Lupus Racing team
3192.61 Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA1:08:09 21638  989 CRCA/Lupus Racing team
4212.15 Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA1:10:01 221683  982 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
5231.69 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL1:10:01 173319  990 Mellow Mushroom
6251.23 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri1:10:02 50156  786 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
7270.77 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA1:10:19 185352  988 NGCA/Mission Source
8290.31 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC1:10:28 232169  987 Outspokin Augusta
9309.85 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA1:11:23 55034  985 Global BMW Masters
10329.39 Philip Fisher   Hendersonville, NC1:10:30 396120  976 
11348.93 Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN1:10:30 270841  983 Village Volkswagen
12368.47 Gil Shillcutt   Atlanta, GA1:10:30 92532  980 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
13388.01 Charles Seward   Stockbridge, GA1:10:30 45926  788 Unione Sportiva Italiana
14407.55 Steve Lewis   Chattanooga, TN1:10:31 60179  978 BMW Mini Global FreeFlite bicyc
15427.09 Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA1:10:31 219035  981 Grindstone Performance p/b RS T
16446.63 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA1:20:37 4666  973 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
DNF Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758  972 Reality Bikes
DNF Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  974 
DNF simon davidoff   Marietta, GA 241984  975 
DNF Terry O'Toole   Atlanta, GA 59628  979 Peachtree Bikes
DNF Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA 175991  984 Peachtree Bikes

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - NCC Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
162.98 Karl Menzies (1 - Pro)   Ada, MI1:10:28 286482  102 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
263.50 Frank Travieso (2 - Pro)   Athens, GA1:10:29 160295  UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
364.02 Thomas Brown (3 - Pro)   Athens, GA1:10:38 191703  24 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
464.54 Emile Abraham (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:10:38 222021  89 Team Predator Carbon Repair
565.06 Isaac Howe (4 - Pro)   Winooski, VT1:10:38 201456  12 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
665.58 Danny Summerhill (5 - Pro)   Centennial, CO1:10:39 194799  139 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
766.10 Hilton Clarke (6 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA1:10:41 187710  101 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
866.62 Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID1:10:41 334672  99 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
967.14 Rafael Meran   New York, NY1:10:42 380705  67 CRCA/Foundation
1067.66 Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI1:10:42 396475  137 IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee
1168.18 Chris Uberti (7 - Pro)   Greenville, SC1:10:42 238311  155 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
1268.70 Anton Varabei   1:10:42 356904  141 RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
1369.22 Bradley White (8 - Pro)   Holland, MI1:10:42 247483  98 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
1469.74 Brendan Cornett (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:10:43 201118  97 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
1570.26 Euris R. Vidal   New York , NY1:10:45 380704  104 CRCA/Foundation
1670.78 Nick Keough (3 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA1:10:45 203439  124 CRCA/Foundation
1771.30 Adam Myerson (9 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA1:10:48 52534  32 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
1871.82 Jesse Keough (4 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA1:10:49 229606  47 CRCA/Foundation
1972.34 Brian Hill (5 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:10:50 264211  13 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
2072.86 Brian Toone (6 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL1:11:57 35753  161 FGS Cycling
2173.38 David Guttenplan (7 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:11:57 177906  42 AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI
22 Ed Veal   1:11:57  111 RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
2374.42 Robert White (8 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI1:11:57 197162  38 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS
2474.94 Yosvany Falcon (9 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:11:57 208086  83 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS
2575.46 Daniel Chabanov (10 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:11:57 264739  26 CRCA/Foundation
2675.98 Sergio Hernandez (11 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA1:11:57 201874  81 Team Predator Carbon Repair
2776.50 Alejandro Guzman (12 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:11:57 238008  48 CRCA/Foundation
2877.02 Chad Hartley (13 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI1:11:57 126996  29 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS
2977.54 Josh Thornton (14 - Cat1)   Dade City, FL1:11:57 82596  112 Pioneer Mortgage Funding presen
3078.06 Daniel Holt (15 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA1:11:57 63559  123 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
3178.58 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL1:11:57 304654  79 Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You
32 Chris Wolhuter   1:11:57  39 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
3379.62 Benjamin Bryant (16 - Cat1)   Athens1:11:57 211145  33 Unattached
3480.14 David Reyes (17 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL1:11:57 211512  151 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
3580.66 Andrea Ciacchini   Cumming, GA 385532  105 Team Novo Nordisk
3681.18 Gavriel Epstein (18 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ 179451  61 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNF Jean Michel LeChance     Team Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Bobby Lea (Pro)   Mertztown, PA 65819  UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
DNF Brian Arne (Cat1)   Atlanta 306012  20 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Justin Meade   Williamston, SC 180665  23 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Carter (Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  31 Team Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Kenneth Ng    356622  36 RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
DNF Cesar Marte   Fort Lee, NJ 390003  130 GS Mengoni USA
DNF Brais Dacal   Alpharetta, GA 401642  132 Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Peter Eckel (Cat1)   Shreveport La 168532  133 Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF David Gearhart (Cat1)   Smyrna, GA 230227  162 Litespeed BMW

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
182.82 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY55:29 307642  871 CRCA/Foundation
288.55 Leonardo Marquez (1 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA55:31 347902  994 Predator Carbon Repair
394.28 Broderick Hartley (2 - Cat2)   Social Circle, GA55:32 256892  863 D3Devo
4100.01 David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA55:32 230227  922 Litespeed BMW
5105.74 Fletcher Lydick (3 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA55:33 252912  869 Frazier Cycling
6111.47 Justin Meade (4 - Cat2)   Williamston, SC55:33 180665  991 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
7117.20 Taylor Dunn (1 - Cat3)   Stockbridge, GA55:34 245911  859 Southern Crescent Cycling
8122.93 Colby Millen (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA55:34 113617  924 Litespeed BMW
9128.66 Michael York (6 - Cat2)   Athens, GA55:34 223302  891 Atlanta Cycling Racing p/b New England Financial
10134.39 Hunter Garrison (7 - Cat2)   Athens, GA55:36 273663  860 Atlanta Cycling Racing PB New E
11140.12 Modesto Diaz (2 - Cat3)   Puerto Rico55:36 369051  899 SCC
12145.85 Connor Ardrey (8 - Cat2)   Augusta, GA55:36 360406  885 Outspokin' Augusta
13151.58 Andrew Hodges (9 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA55:36 274017  865 Round Here Racing
14157.31 Austin Ulich (10 - Cat2)   Athens Ga55:36 377671  995 Prima Tappa Cycling
15163.04 Steve Simmons (11 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA55:36 318380  890 Mission Source NGCA
16168.77 Marek Lipold (12 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA55:37 228079  996 Unattached
17174.50 Amos Harvey (13 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA55:37 298681  864 Round Here Racing
18180.23 Alexander Dijkema (3 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA55:38 273828  857 Frazier Cycling
19185.96 Luke Broadwell (4 - Cat3)   Roswell, GA55:38 246131  703 Junior Flyers
20191.69 Ian Garrison (5 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA55:39 348098  875 Junior Flyers
21197.42 James T Gotsick (14 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA55:39 69847  861 CRCA / Lupus Racing
22203.15 Cody Hall (6 - Cat3)   Dallas, GA55:40 243945  888 Smyrna Bicycles
23208.88 Eduardo Avila (7 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA55:40 257358  921 UCLA
24214.61 Paul Duffy (15 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA55:41 316742  886 Team Mission Source/NGCA
25220.34 Matthew Miller (16 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA55:45 183102  870 Atlanta Cycling Racing PB New E
26226.07 Tomas PETIT (17 - Cat2)   Lasne55:50 386927  876 Frazier Cycling
27231.80 Nathaniel Rowe (8 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA55:51 358683  897 Prima Tappa Cycling
28237.53 Matthew Whatley (18 - Cat2)   Athens, GA56:16 256557  881 Atlanta Cycling Racing PB New E
29243.26 Peter Eckel   Shreveport La56:23 168532  992 Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Mark Babcock (Cat2)   Athens, GA 250228  850 Atlanta Cycling Racing p/b New England Financial
DNF Ronnie Bratcher (Cat3)   Cumming, GA 4666  851 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
DNF Ryan Cleary (Cat3)   Cumming, GA 279917  852 Round Here Racing
DNF Xavier Cortez (Cat3)   Marietta, GA 103976  853 NGCA
DNF Jonathan Cucaz (Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA 288098  854 Frazier Cycling
DNF Adriaan Davel     855 Four 2 One sports
DNF Alex Devereaux (Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 290264  856 Velo Voodoo
DNF Damien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  858 Cycle Sport Concepts
DNF James Grant (Cat3)   Rockvale, TN 357670  862 SVMIC
DNF Cal Hooten (Cat2)   Decatur, GA 288918  866 Atlanta Cycling Racing PB New England Financial
DNF Alan Korhonen (Cat2)   Lakeland, FL 332882  867 Synergy
DNF Artem Kraitor     868 Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Eddie Murray (Cat2)   Dawsonville, GA 235813  872 Epic Customs
DNF Nick Oestreich (Cat3)   Powder Springs, GA 277048  873 Junior Flyers Devo Team
DNF Brad Parkerson (Cat2)   Loganville, GA 297241  874 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
DNF Ben Rothschild (Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 288121  877 Frazier Cycling
DNF daniel rudalev (Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 277981  878 CRCA/Lupus Racing team
DNF Gil Shillcutt (Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 92532  879 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
DNF Ezra Ward-Packard (Cat3)   Lake Geneva 320680  880 Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Jon Woodroof (Cat3)   Atlanta 303846  882 Faster Mustache
DNF Ryan Williams (Cat3)   Miami, FL 312528  884 RW Racing Team
DNF James Grant (Cat3)   Rockvale, TN 357670  887 SVMIC
DNF Charles Seward (Cat2)   Stockbridge, GA 45926  889 Unione Sportiva Italiana
DNF Sacha Cantor     893 Medique p/b Silber Investments
DNF Jason Spruill (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 68356  896 Peachtree Bikes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.28 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA37:42:00 281158  480 Junior Flyers
2222.49 Peter Smith   Marietta, GA37:42:00 381099  472 North Georgia Cycling Associati
3233.70 Jake Morman   Loganville, GA37:43:00 385976  467 Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
4244.91 Erik Van Name   Atlanta, GA37:43:00 105218  478 L5 Flyers p/b MAXXIS
5256.12 Joshua Jackson   Martinez, GA37:43:00 211979  462 Outspokin of Augusta
6267.33 Brad Jacobs   Atlanta, GA37:43:00 339560  463 Round Here Racing
7278.54 Dillon Swaim   Lilburn, GA37:43:00 400727  473 
8289.75 Kinzer Hewitt   New Bern, NC37:43:00 349346  461 Atomic Cycles
9300.96 Lino Asiatico   Sharpsburg, GA37:44:00 314822  451 Team Mission Source/ NGCA
10312.17 Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA37:44:00 350322  487 Junior Flyers
11323.38 Daudi Cobb   Decatur, GA37:44:00 142548  457 Peachtree Bikes
12334.59 Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC37:44:00 361156  468 Big Ring Racing
13345.80 Nick Rogers   Smyrna, GA37:44:00 278227  494 
14357.01 George Valentine   Marietta37:45:00 368850  488 NGCA/Mission Source
15368.22 Brian Coll   Marietta, GA37:45:00 227169  458 Team MissionSource-NGCA
16379.43 Adam Fancher   Lawrenceville, GA37:45:00 256502  489 The Hub
17390.64 Stephen Baxter   Canton, GA37:46:00 247741  452 LifeTime / Loganville Ford
18401.85 James Todd   Norcross, GA37:46:00 272621  476 Frazier Cycling
19413.06 Kelly Edwards   North Augusta, SC37:47:00 270854  486 Outspokin Augusta
20424.27 Nolan Wehr   Chattanooga, TN37:47:00 313910  492 Bear Creek
21435.48 John Wilkes   Atlanta, GA37:47:00 311255  481 
22446.69 Grant Chaffin   Opelika, AL37:48:00 288014  493 James Bros/Niffers Place
23457.90 Travis Tindle   Fulshear, TX37:48:00 379302  475 Team Mission Source/NGCA
24469.11 John Tousignant   Corpus Christi, TX37:48:00 390600  477 Low Country Racing
25480.32 Jerry Perullo   Atlanta, GA37:48:00 320920  496 
26491.53 Steven Tarry   Atlanta, GA38:00:00 266771  474 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
27502.74 David Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA3 laps 322818  454 Team Mission Source - NGCA
DNF Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758  449 Reality Bikes
DNF Tom Armes   Norcross, GA 213220  450 Team VW p/b Active.com
DNF Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  453 Frazier Cycling
DNF Greg Bryant   Warner Robins, GA 366933  455 Cherry St. Cycles
DNF Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  459 Junior Flyers
DNF Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  460 Frazier cycling
DNF Greg Latham   Roswell, GA 219101  464 Team Mission Source/NGCA
DNF Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  465 FRAZIER CYCLING
DNF Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  466 Frazier Cycling
DNF Robbin Rahman   Atlanta, GA 290408  469 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
DNF steve riley   Atlanta, GA 125478  470 Team Mission Source - NGCA
DNF James Schulte   Cumming, GA 310260  471 Northstar Bicycle
DNF Devin Vernick   Lilburn, GA 286780  479 L5 Flyers P/B Maxxis
DNF Chris Withers   Perkins, GA 308291  482 Chain Reaction Bicycles/ Mighty 190
DNF Christian DiCenso   Atlanta, GA 338118  483 Drummond Racing
DNF Philip Fisher   Hendersonville, NC 396120  731 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.07 Ryan Collins   Atlanta, GA31:56 404606  895 Hack & Wheeze
2401.18 Christopher Mosier   Woodstock, GA31:56 300790  839 Toyota Forklifts / Sport Facto
3412.29 Vladimir Flores   Sugar Hill, GA32:11 401878  892 UNATTACHED
4423.40 Aaron Budsock   Kennesaw, GA32:11 386551  828 
5434.51 Scott Silvers   Lascassas32:11 378688  843 Scenic City Velo/Village Volksw
6445.62 Benjamin Spangler   Atlanta Ga32:12 376035  844 
7456.73 Jason Young   Canton, GA32:12 386552  894 Outspokin
8467.84 Dylan Henry   Woodstock, GA32:41 395592  834 Kennesaw State University
9478.95 Tyler King   Atlanta, GA32:52 402332  836 Drummond Racing
10490.06 Troy Marcum   Talladega, AL32:52 396890  838 
11501.17 simon davidoff   Marietta, GA32:53 241984  829 
12512.28 Michael Love   Atlanta1 lap 410804  837 
13523.39 Greg Goldsberry   Gray, GA1 lap 231116  832 Cherry St. Cycles
14534.50 Steven Harker   Cumming, GA1 lap 394266  833 Reality Bikes
15 Dale Davenport   1 lap  849 
16556.72 Robert Vinson   Gray, GA2 laps 391858  845 Cherry St. Cycles
17567.83 Justin Wilson   Gallatin Tn2 laps 306639  848 Alabama Wheelmen/ Johnson & Hay
18578.94 Nicholas Plotts   Augusta Ga2 laps 386788  841 Frazier Cycling
19590.05 Muhammad Saifullah   Lexington3 laps 352460  842 UNATTACHED
DNF Keith Werle   Atlanta, GA 385752  847 Team Pirate Treasure / Atlanta
DNF Tommy T Gates   Chattanooga 401954  831 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - NCC Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.19 Erica Allar (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ59:10 174914  201 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
257.25 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI59:10 231296  208 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
358.31 Cari Higgins (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO59:10 225441  203 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
459.37 Samantha Schneider (1 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI59:10 170980  250 Team TIBCO
560.43 Laura Van Gilder (3 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA59:11 36345  219 Mellow Mushroom
661.49 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR59:11 202033  254 Vanderkitten
762.55 Kimberley Wells   New Hope, PA59:11 404612  210 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
863.61 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX59:11 217750  240 ROUSE/OOGIE RACING
964.67 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX59:12 193628  262 Colavita-Fine Cooking
1065.73 Vanessa Drigo (4 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC59:12 257356  237 Rose Bandits
1166.79 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA59:12 145511  253 Vanderkitten
1267.85 Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi59:12 267467  229 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
1368.91 Cheryl Fuller Muller (5 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA59:12 235133  280 LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
1469.97 Carrie Cash Wootten (6 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO59:12 163561  227 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
1571.03 Joanie Caron   59:14 427364  232 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
1672.09 Kat Carr (7 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT59:14 219262  241 SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pro
1773.15 Lindsay Bayer (8 - Cat1)   Reston, VA59:14 267768  258 Colavita/Fine Cooking
1874.21 Mary Zider   Barre, VT59:15 212025  265 Colavita-Fine Cooking
1975.27 Debbie Milne (9 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC59:15 84776  271 Cleveland Clinic/RGF Solutions
2076.33 Morgan Patton (10 - Cat1)   Athens, GA59:15 257696  248 Team Novo Nordisk
2177.39 Laura Parsons (11 - Cat1)   Miami, FL59:15 298947  296 Rose Bandits
2278.45 Shannon Parrish (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA59:15 298925  247 Team Kenda presented by RACC
2379.51 Skylar Schneider (3 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI59:16 300089  251 Team TIBCO
2480.57 Holly Mathews (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI59:16 294884  217 IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee
2581.63 Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC59:16 229620  259 Colavita/Fine Cooking
2682.69 Whitney Schultz (12 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO59:17 252835  242 SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pro
2783.75 Kristen Meshberg (13 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL59:17 167518  243 Spidermonkey Cycling
2884.81 Melanie Spath   59:17 399617  252 Team TIBCO
2985.87 Kaytie Scott (5 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT59:20 311329  234 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
3086.93 Debbie Prouty (6 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA59:20 308680  224 PCP Race Team
3187.99 Jennifer Caicedo   Bristol, VA59:21 401270  226 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
3289.05 Colleen Hayduk (14 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA59:22 184207  206 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
3390.11 Meaghan Bryan (7 - Cat2)   Miami, FL59:23 378103  286 Rose Bandits
3491.17 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (8 - Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO1:01:44 184788  209 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
DNF Liz Gerrity (Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 307001  238 Rose Bandits
DNF Sarah Rice (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856  244 Spidermonkey cycling
DNF Elizabeth Lee (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 231228  218 LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
DNF Nancy Jones (Cat2)   Monroe, GA 273590  281 LG Factory Team P/B Fuji
DNF Amy Horstmeyer (Cat1)   Gainesville, FL 289443  245 Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNF Rebecca Schepps (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 209762  287 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Zoe Frazier (Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229338  211 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
DNF Dominique Shore (Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 236179  212 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
DNF Chane Chane     276 Team Kenda p/b RACC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.09 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA26:33 273899  544 PCP Race Team
2237.34 Meaghan Bryan   Miami, FL26:34 378103  532 Rose Bandits
3261.59 Salma Huque (1 - Cat3)   Douglasville, GA27:50 334838  539 Junior Flyers
4285.84 Tara Keefer (1 - Cat4)   Smyrna, GA27:51 394467  540 Hub Endurance Womens Cycling Te
5310.09 Maria Carrelli (2 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA27:51 221037  543 UnitedHealthcare of Georgia/706
6334.34 Diana Ramos (3 - Cat3)   Woodstock, GA27:51 295037  542 Junior Flyers Cycling Developme
7358.59 Evelyn Ewing (4 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA27:51 223218  536 Peachtree Bikes
8382.84 Megan Cole (5 - Cat3)   Dartmouth Ma27:51 287393  534 Whole Foods Market
9407.09 Kerry Brown (2 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA27:54 379416  531 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling T
10431.34 Kimberly Campione (6 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA30:26 354256  533 Lifetime-Loganville Ford
11455.59 Madeleine Haney (3 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA32:02 361133  537 Frazier cycling
12479.84 Kate Eckrote (4 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA32:22 314442  535 Frazier Cycling
DNF Amy Plotkin   Miami, FL 377990  541 Rose Bandits
DNF Victoria Haney (Cat4)   Duluth Ga 365521  538 Frazier cycling

Mixed - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.46 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA17:27 279393  184 Junior Flyers
2368.52 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA17:27 336652  189 Frazier Cycling
3395.58 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA17:28 357029  180 Frazier Cycling
4422.64 DAVID HEATH   Alpharetta, GA17:30 383705  185 FRAZIER CYCLING
5449.70 Troy Waine   Douglasville, GA17:34 359433  188 Junior Flyers
6476.76 Leon Waine   Douglasville, GA17:34 359432  187 Junior Flyers
7503.82 Thomas Cross   Atlanta, GA18:23 405185  191 Junior Flyers
8530.88 Reece Latham   Roswell1 lap 370045  186 Junior Flyers
9557.94 Elias Dietrich   Covington Ga2 laps 392579  183 Junior Flyers
10585.00 Owen Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA2 laps 370824  182 Junior Flyers
DNF Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GADNF 367920  181 Frazier Cycling
DNF Eli Hoppenfeld   Atlanta, GADNF 396614  190 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee