Race Results for
USA CRITS Speed Week B
Sandy Springs, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.04Brad Parkerson   Loganville, GA34:16:00 297241  712 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
2126.73Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC34:16:00 308260  719 TRO
3135.42Ryan Robinson   Anderson, SC34:17:00 139857  713 Ryobi Cycling
4144.11Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC34:17:00 144020  720 Trappe Door
5152.80Aaron Burleson   Greenville, SC34:17:00 187218  721 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
6161.49Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA34:17:00 228079  723 UNATTACHED
7170.18Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY34:17:00 137827  716 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
8178.87Tim Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC34:18:00 53594  715 CrossTown Velo
9187.56Matt Tebbetts   Greenville, SC34:18:00 290271  714 Trappe door cycling team
10196.25Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC34:18:00 187757  709 TwoUpSports
11204.94Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC34:18:00 158593  710 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
12213.63Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC34:19:00 258874  704 TGCR
13222.32Jefferson Parker   Hendersonville, NC34:20:00 57580  711 CrossTownVelo
14231.01John James   Travelers Rest, SC34:21:00 66736  718 Trappe Door
15239.70Yuans Halaixt   Greenville34:26:00 251940  705 TGCR
16248.39Phil Ball   Simpsonville, SC34:32:00 163271  717 Trappe Door
17Peterson Erik   34:40:00  722 
18265.77Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC34:49:00 273887  701 Civitas Track Cycling

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1119.38Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC34:16:00 193691  674 Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
2147.09Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA34:16:00 57055  685 Lupus Racing Team
3174.80Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC34:16:00 51475  679 Trappe Door Cycling Team p/b PO
4202.51Terry O'Toole   Atlanta, GA34:19:00 59628  682 Peachtree Bikes
5230.22Steve Carrell   Norcross, GA34:20:00 6251  684 Steel/Peachtree Bikes
6257.93Eric Christophersen   Lyman, SC34:20:00 6876  687 Team Ville LLC
7285.64Marcus Jones   Hendersonville, NC34:20:00 92985  678 Crosstown Velo
8313.35Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA34:21:00 21638  686 Lupus Racing Team
9341.06Ken Oglesby   Columbia, SC34:22:00 136262  673 Massage Envy p/b Catup.com
10368.77Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC37:09:00 220512  683 Giordana-Clif Bar
11396.48Hank McCullough   Greenville, SC40:49:00 23362  688 Trappe Door

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Ncc Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
162.98Hilton Clarke (1 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA1:13:28 187710  101 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
263.54Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID1:13:28 334672  99 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
364.10Isaac Howe (2 - Pro)   Winooski, VT1:13:28 201456  12 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
464.66Karl Menzies (3 - Pro)   Ada, MI1:13:28 286482  102 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
565.22DAVID GUTTENPLAN (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:13:29 177906  42 AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI
6Rafael A. Meran   1:13:30  67 CRCA/Foundation
766.34Sergio Hernandez (2 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA1:13:30 201874  81 Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
866.90JeanMichel Lachance   1:13:30 401945  Team Predator Carbon Repair
967.46Gavriel Epstein (3 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ1:13:30 179451  61 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
1068.02Jesse Keough (4 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA1:13:30 229606  47 CRCA/Foundation
1168.58Chad Hartley (5 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI1:13:30 126996  29 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS
1269.14Alexander Ray   Chicago, IL1:13:31 396475  137 IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee
1369.70Bobby Lea (4 - Pro)   Mertztown, PA1:13:31 65819  UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
14Chris Wolhuter   1:13:31  39 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
1570.82Thomas Brown (5 - Pro)   Athens, GA1:13:31 191703  24 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
1671.38Frank Travieso (6 - Pro)   Athens, GA1:13:32 160295  UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
1771.94Euris R. Vidal   New York , NY1:13:32 380704  104 CRCA/Foundation
1872.50Daniel Holt (6 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA1:13:32 63559  123 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
1973.06Yosvany Falcon (7 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:13:32 208086  83 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS
2073.62David Reyes (8 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL1:13:33 211512  151 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
2174.18Brendan Cornett (9 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:13:35 201118  97 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
2274.74Anton Varabei   1:13:36 356904  141 This RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldga
2375.30Emile Abraham (10 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:13:36 222021  89 Team Predator Carbon Repair
2475.86Josh Thornton (11 - Cat1)   Dade City, FL1:13:37 82596  112 Pioneer Mortgage Funding presen
2576.42Gevan Samuel (12 - Cat1)   Ocoee, FL1:13:38 353458  90 Team Predator Carbon Repair
2676.98Robert White (13 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI1:13:38 197162  38 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS
2777.54Andrea Ciacchini   Cumming, GA1:13:38 385532  105 Novo Nordisk
28Ed Veal   1:13:39  111 RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
2978.66Alejandro Guzman (14 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:13:39 238008  48 CRCA/Foundation
3079.22Brian Hill (15 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:13:39 264211  13 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
3179.78Kenneth Ng   1:13:41 356622  36 RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
3280.34Joshua Carter (16 - Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL1:13:41 110443  31 Team Predator Carbon Repair
3380.90Peter Eckel (17 - Cat1)   Shreveport La1:13:41 168532  133 Team Novo Nordisk Development
3481.46Brian Arne (18 - Cat1)   Atlanta1:13:42 306012  20 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
3582.02Bradley White (7 - Pro)   Holland, MI1:13:46 247483  98 United Healthcare Professional
3682.58Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA1:13:46 347902  129 Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
3783.14Daniel Chabanov (19 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:13:46 264739  26 CRCA/Foundation
3883.70Parker Kyzer (20 - Cat1)   Spartanburg, SC1:13:46 263324  154 Cleveland Clinic/RGF Sports
3984.26Justin Meade   Williamston, SC1:13:48 180665  23 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
4084.82Marc Williams (21 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:13:48 258491  60 Athletix Cycling Team Benefitin
4185.38Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL1:13:48 304654  79 Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You
4285.94Corentin Cherhal   Cumming, GA1:13:49 385931  153 Team Novo Nordisk
4386.50Nick Keough (22 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA1:13:50 203439  124 CRCA/Foundation
4487.06Michael Mandel   Brooklyn, NY1:13:55 280474  16 RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
4587.62Andy Scarano (23 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:14:05 178109  138 United Healthcare GA p/b The 70
4688.18Brett Kielick (24 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA1:14:08 258581  134 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
4788.74Chris Uberti (8 - Pro)   Greenville, SC1:14:19 238311  155 SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
4889.30Adam Myerson (9 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA1:14:19 52534  32 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
4989.86Danny Summerhill (10 - Pro)   Centennial, CO1:14:31 194799  139 UnitedHealthcare
5090.42Andy Baker (11 - Pro)   Easley, SC1:14:36 193830  145 Hincapie Sportswear Development
5190.98Cesar Marte   Fort Lee, NJ1:18:41 390003  130 GS Mengoni USA

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
182.82Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC1:15:03 255729  759 Hincapie Sportswear Development
288.14Justin Meade (1 - Cat2)   Williamston, SC1:15:15 180665  781 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
393.46Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY1:15:19 307642  765 CRCA/Foundation
498.78Peter Eckel   Shreveport La1:15:20 168532  782 Team Novo Nordisk Development
5104.10Hunter Garrison (2 - Cat2)   Athens, GA1:15:20 273663  775 Atlanta Cycling
6109.42Francisco Liuzzi (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:15:20 211781  763 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
7114.74Fletcher Lydick (4 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA1:15:20 252912  764 Frazier Cycling
8120.06Austin Ulich (5 - Cat2)   Athens Ga1:15:21 377671  777 Prima Tappa Cycling/Skyblu Raci
9125.38Alexander Dijkema (1 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA1:15:21 273828  752 Frazier Cycling
10130.70Carlos norena (6 - Cat2)   Greenville , SC1:15:21 278167  785 Finish Strong
11136.02Ryan Williams (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL1:15:21 312528  774 RW Racing Team
12141.34David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA1:15:21 230227  755 Litespeed-BMW
13146.66Michael Nichols (7 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO1:15:22 338628  767 EarthFare PB I9
14151.98Edward Greene (3 - Cat3)   Ipswich1:15:25 288723  756 Essex County Velo
15157.30Yuans Halaixt (8 - Cat2)   Greenville1:15:35 251940  758 TGCR
16162.62Marek Lipold (9 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA1:16:05 228079  778 UNATTACHED
17Adriaan Davel   1:18:10  751 Four 2 One sports
18173.26Zack Kratche (10 - Cat2)   Charleston1:18:11 336238  773 Low Country Racing
19Artem Kraitor   1:18:12  593 Team Novo Nordisk Development
20183.90Camilo Restrepo (4 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC1:18:21 340448  787 Les Amis
21189.22William Richter (11 - Cat2)   Rock Hill, SC1:18:47 250330  783 Carolina Break U23
22194.54Hans Halaixt (5 - Cat3)   Taylors, SC1:19:05 258874  704 TGCR
23199.86Erica Neely (12 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA1:20:55 143600  570 SRAM

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.53Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC47:02:00 261670  806 Les Amis
2281.08Peter Smith   Marietta, GA47:02:00 381099  820 North Georgia Cycling Associati
3292.63David Brophy (1 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC47:03:00 391650  801 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/En
4304.18Jason Moore   Tomball, TX47:03:00 305694  826 Globalbike
5315.73George Valentine (2 - Cat4)   Marietta47:03:00 368850  822 Mission Source/NCCA
6327.28Jeff Erler (3 - Cat4)   Sterling, VA47:03:00 234042  804 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
7338.83Elisha Godfrey (4 - Cat4)   Greer, SC47:03:00 259700  808 RTO National
8350.38Jared Moore (5 - Cat4)   Taylors, SC47:03:00 368500  817 TGCR Team Greenville Cycing Rac
9361.93Parker Haney (6 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA47:03:00 331590  810 Frazier cycling
10373.48Lino Asiatico (7 - Cat4)   Sharpsburg, GA47:03:00 314822  800 Team Mission Source/ NGCA
11385.03Kinzer Hewitt   New Bern, NC47:03:00 349346  812 Atomic Cycles
12396.58Clint Davis (1 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC47:04:00 379239  803 Globalbike
13408.13Jimmy Campbell   Chipley, FL47:04:00 326314  802 Finish Strong Endurance Team
14419.68Cal Ford (8 - Cat4)   Columbia47:04:00 361472  805 Massage Envy p/b Catup.com
15431.23Greg Latham (9 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA47:05:00 219101  816 Team Mission Source/NGCA
16442.78edwin lozano (10 - Cat4)   Greer, SC47:05:00 206907  823 TGCR
17454.33steve riley   Atlanta, GA47:05:00 125478  818 Team Mission Source - NGCA
18465.88jonathan hicks (2 - Cat5)   Greer, SC47:05:00 394020  813 Greenville Spinners Racing
19477.43kenneth ingersoll (11 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC47:05:00 347108  824 CRCA/Asphalt Green
20Name Missing   47:05:00  829 
21500.53Muhammad Saifullah (3 - Cat5)   Lexington50:05:00 352460  819 UNATTACHED
21500.53Thomas Haedrich (4 - Cat5)   Duncan, SC50:05:00 395928  809 SuperiorLite Bikes / Greenville
23523.63karl johnson (12 - Cat4)   Spartanburg, SC50:06:00 377350  815 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
24535.18Tom LeBrun (13 - Cat4)   Simpsonville, SC53:05:00 322012  827 RTO National
24535.18Beaty Wolverton (14 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC53:05:00 349764  821 Les Amis Development Team
24535.18Jordan Garrett (5 - Cat5)   Simpsonville, SC53:05:00 261669  807 Les Amis

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Ncc Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.20Erica Allar (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:01:43 174914  201 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
257.38Kimberley Wells   New Hope, PA1:01:43 404612  210 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
358.56Samantha Schneider (1 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI1:01:43 170980  250 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
459.74Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI1:01:43 231296  208 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
560.92Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi1:01:45 267467  229 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
662.10Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX1:01:45 217750  240 ROUSE/OOGIE RACING
763.28Laura Van Gilder (2 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA1:01:45 36345  219 Mellow Mushroom
864.46Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA1:01:46 145511  253 Vanderkitten
965.64Tina Pic (3 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID1:01:46 41951  261 Colavita-Fine Cooking
1066.82Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX1:01:46 193628  262 Colavita-Fine Cooking
1168.00Kat Carr (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT1:01:46 219262  241 SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pro
1269.18Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR1:01:46 202033  254 Vanderkitten
1370.36Sara Clafferty (5 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA1:01:46 278365  277 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
1471.54Laura Parsons (6 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:01:46 298947  296 Rose Bandits
1572.72Carrie Cash Wootten (7 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO1:01:47 163561  227 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
1673.90Vanessa Drigo (8 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC1:01:47 257356  237 Rose Bandits
1775.08Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (2 - Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO1:01:47 184788  209 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
1876.26Cari Higgins (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:01:48 225441  203 Exergy TWENTY16
1977.44Lindsay Bayer (10 - Cat1)   Reston, VA1:01:48 267768  258 Colavita/Fine Cooking
2078.62Cheryl Fuller Muller (11 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA1:01:49 235133  280 LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
2179.80Whitney Schultz (12 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO1:01:52 252835  242 SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pro
2280.98Morgan Patton (13 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:01:55 257696  248 Team Novo Nordisk
2382.16Amy Plotkin (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL1:01:56 377990  291 Rose Bandits
2483.34Skylar Schneider (4 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI1:01:58 300089  251 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
2584.52Sarah Rice (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL1:02:06 93856  244 Spidermonkey cycling
2685.70Arden Stelly (6 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC1:02:06 365519  273 Pain Pathways
2786.88Mary Zider   Barre, VT1:02:07 212025  265 Colavita-Fine Cooking
2888.06Erin Silliman (14 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA1:02:07 260287  207 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
2989.24Holly Mathews (7 - Cat2)   Madison, WI1:02:07 294884  217 ISCorp Intelligentsia
3090.42Kathryn Clark (15 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA1:02:08 201335  222 Pain Pathways Women's Cycling
3191.60Elizabeth Beth Newell   Oakland, CA1:02:10 252152  221 NOW and Novartis for MS
3292.78Lauren Komanski (8 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC1:02:10 365266  295 NOW and Novartis for MS
3393.96Liz Gerrity (9 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL1:02:15 307001  238 Rose Bandits
3495.14Meaghan Bryan (10 - Cat2)   Miami, FL1:02:27 378103  286 Rose Bandits
3596.32Kaytie Scott (11 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT1:02:37 311329  234 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
3697.50Melanie Spath   1:02:37 399617  252 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
3798.68Colleen Hayduk (16 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA1:02:39 184207  206 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.60Amy Plotkin   Miami, FL19:12 377990  529 Rose Bandits
2285.63Meaghan Bryan   Miami, FL19:25 378103  527 Rose Bandits
3300.66Mollie Brewer (1 - Cat3)   High Point, NC21:23 332976  526 
4315.69Angela Geib (2 - Cat3)   Taylors, SC21:54 275121  528 Finish Strong Endurance Team
5330.72Jackie Blackwell (3 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC23:41 231793  530 Team Zoom

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee