Race Results for
USA CRITS Speed Week A
Athens, Roswell, Tybee Island, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.79 Aaron Johnston   Pawleys Island, SC28:36:00 72316  578 Origin8
2161.67 Scott Edge   Greenville, SC28:45:00 60  514 Team Globalbike
3186.55 John Hayes   Hanahan, SC28:46:00 219752  522 Low Country Racing
4211.43 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY28:46:00 137827  517 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
5236.31 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA28:47:00 144524  508 Litespeed-BMW
6261.19 Kelly Edwards   North Augusta, SC28:50:00 270854  502 Outspokin Augusta
7286.07 Gregg Cromer   Summerville, SC28:51:00 206082  523 United CHS Racing
8310.95 josh paul barrett   Bluffton, SC28:51:00 52903  525 Subaru/Gauyaki/PlanX
9335.83 Robert Ruff   Mt Pleasant, SC28:51:00 59922  515 Low Country Racing
10360.71 Gregory Jones   Charleston, SC28:52:00 160241  521 Low Country Racing
11385.59 Jason Robbins   Charleston, SC28:52:00 235683  524 CHS
12410.47 Michael Nelson   Savannah, GA28:53:00 120058  518 Hilton Head Cycling/ Robson For
13435.35 Paul Guerreso   Florence, SC28:53:00 298251  520 
14460.23 Robert Bennett   Mount Pleasant, SC1 lap 76831  516 Low Country Racing

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.95 James Carney   Tucson, AZ28:41:00 45167  661 CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp
2198.37 Tom Godfrey   Arlington, VA28:41:00 13480  669 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3236.79 James Barker   Charlotte, NC28:47:00 46299  668 Carolina Cycling Team
4275.21 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC28:47:00 232169  658 Outspokin' Augusta
5313.63 Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL28:51:00 332882  664 Synergy
6352.05 Glenn Sandefur   Pooler, GA28:51:00 62179  667 Robson Forensic/ Hilton Head Cy
7390.47 Gary Smythe   Hilton Head Island, SC28:52:00 314888  670 Hilton Head Cycling/ Robson For
8428.89 Paul Wood   Charlotte, NC28:52:00 67481  671 PlanX
9467.31 Tommy Mathewes   Charleston, SC29:03:00 313044  632 Low Country Racing p/b Ms.Rose'
10505.73 Tom Fenig   Seabrook, SC1 lap 157697  665 CCC
11544.15 Kent Lesley   Summerville, SC1 lap 51743  672 Low Country Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - NCC Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
162.98 Hilton Clarke (1 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA1:14:44 187710  101 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
263.66 Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID1:14:45 334672  99 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
364.34 Shane Kline (2 - Pro)   Bally, PA1:14:45 192584  15 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
465.02 Karl Menzies (3 - Pro)   Ada, MI1:14:45 286482  102 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
5 Rafael A. Meran   1:14:46  67 CRCA/Foundation
666.38 Daniel Holt (1 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA1:14:47 63559  123 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
767.06 Chad Hartley (2 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI1:14:47 126996  29 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS
867.74 David Guttenplan (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:14:47 177906  42 AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI
968.42 Frank Travieso (4 - Pro)   Athens, GA1:14:48 160295  UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
1069.10 Euris R. Vidal   New York , NY1:14:48 380704  104 CRCA/Foundation
1169.78 Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI1:14:48 396475  137 IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee
1270.46 Emile Abraham (4 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:14:49 222021  89 Team Predator Carbon Repair
1371.14 Sergio Hernandez (5 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA1:14:49 201874  81 Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
1471.82 Cesar Marte   Fort Lee, NJ1:14:49 390003  130 GS Mengoni USA
15 Ed Veal   1:14:49  111 RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
1673.18 Thomas Brown (5 - Pro)   Athens, GA1:14:51 191703  24 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
1773.86 Gavriel Epstein (6 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ1:14:51 179451  61 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
1874.54 Bradley White (6 - Pro)   Holland, MI1:14:52 247483  98 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
1975.22 Jesse Keough (7 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA1:14:52 229606  47 CRCA/Foundation
2075.90 Adam Koble (8 - Cat1)   Denton, TX1:14:52 269412  56 GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH
2176.58 Brendan Cornett (9 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:14:54 201118  97 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
2277.26 Bryan Fawley (10 - Cat1)   Denton, TX1:14:55 198394  57 Giant Bicycles - South
2377.94 Brett Kielick (11 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA1:14:59 258581  134 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
2478.62 Isaac Howe (7 - Pro)   Winooski, VT1:14:59 201456  12 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
2579.30 Robert White (12 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI1:14:59 197162  38 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS
2679.98 Chris Wolhuter (13 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:14:59 399935  39 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
2780.66 Gevan Samuel (14 - Cat1)   Ocoee, FL1:15:00 353458  90 Team Predator Carbon Repair
2881.34 Andrea Ciacchini   Cumming, GA1:15:00 385532  105 Team Novo Nordisk
2982.02 Josh Thornton (15 - Cat1)   Dade City, FL1:15:00 82596  112 Pioneer Mortgage Funding presen
3082.70 Andy Scarano (16 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:15:00 178109  138 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
3183.38 Evan Murphy (17 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY1:15:00 307642  140 CRCA/Foundation
3284.06 Daniel Zmolik (18 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:15:00 204958  85 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
3384.74 Alejandro Guzman (19 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:15:01 238008  48 CRCA/Foundation
34 Jean Michel LeChance   1:15:01  Team Predator Carbon Repair
3586.10 Brian Arne (20 - Cat1)   Atlanta1:15:03 306012  20 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
3686.78 Yosvany Falcon (21 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:15:04 208086  83 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS
3787.46 Anton Varabei   1:15:08 356904  141 This RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldga
3888.14 Justin Meade   Williamston, SC1:15:08 180665  23 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
3988.82 Kenneth Ng   1:15:09 356622  36 RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
4089.50 Brian Hill (22 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:15:10 264211  13 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
4190.18 Peter Eckel (23 - Cat1)   Shreveport La1:15:14 168532  133 Team Novo Nordisk Development
42 Sam Croft   1:15:14  58 Giant Bicycles - South
4391.54 Jonny Sundt (24 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:15:15 34666  55 Giant Bicycles - South
4492.22 Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NY1:15:16 211781  62 Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoT
4592.90 Nick Keough (25 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA1:15:17 203439  124 CRCA/Foundation
4693.58 Eugene Boronow (26 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:15:17 57369  73 GS Mengoni USA
4794.26 Adam Myerson (8 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA1:15:17 52534  32 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
4894.94 Danny Summerhill (9 - Pro)   Centennial, CO1:15:21 194799  139 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
4995.62 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL1:15:25 304654  79 Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You
5096.30 Geoff Godsey (27 - Cat1)   Frisco, TX1:15:27 128172  59 Giant Bicycles - South
5196.98 Benjamin Bryant (28 - Cat1)   Athens1:15:28 211145  33 Unattached
5297.66 Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC1:15:38 239739  21 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
5398.34 Bobby Lea (10 - Pro)   Mertztown, PA1:15:38 65819  UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
5499.02 Michael Mandel   Brooklyn, NY1:19:45 280474  16 RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
5599.70 Bryan Schoeffler (29 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA1:19:45 174161  44 SUBARU- GUAYAKI
56100.38 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY1:19:45 282121  65 Champion System p/b Stans's NoT
57101.06 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL1:19:45 218915  144 Team GB Bluffton
58101.74 scott Cugno   Boca Raton 1:19:45 154900  80 Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You
59 Adrian George   1:19:45  53 RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
188.73 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY32:18:00 307642  596 CRCA/Foundation
297.48 Peter Eckel   Shreveport La32:19:00 168532  592 Team Novo Nordisk
3106.23 Connor Ardrey (1 - Cat2)   Augusta, GA32:19:00 360406  551 Outspokin' Augusta
4114.98 Francisco Liuzzi (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY32:20:00 211781  582 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
5123.73 Richard Bailey (3 - Cat2)   Irmo, SC32:21:00 239739  590 Finish Strong
6132.48 Mitchell Jacaruso (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY32:21:00 282121  583 Champion System p/b Stans's NoT
7141.23 Abraham Soler   New York, NY32:21:00 251037  597 CRCA/Foundation
8149.98 enrique de agostini (1 - Cat3)   Hilton Head Island, SC32:21:00 260578  595 team GCR
9158.73 Aaron Johnston (5 - Cat2)   Pawleys Island, SC32:22:00 72316  585 Origin8
10167.48 John Hayes (2 - Cat3)   Hanahan, SC32:22:00 219752  587 Low Country Racing
11176.23 Ryan Williams (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL32:22:00 312528  565 RWRacing TEAM
12184.98 Alan Korhonen (6 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL32:23:00 332882  581 Synergy
13193.73 Zach Kratche (7 - Cat2)   Charleston32:23:00 336238  598 Low Country Racing
14202.48 Erica Neely (8 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA32:24:00 143600  570 SRAM
15211.23 Ezra Ward-Packard (4 - Cat3)   Lake Geneva32:24:00 320680  564 Team Novo Nordisk Development
16219.98 Willie Payton (9 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY32:24:00 137827  579 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
17228.73 Gregg Cromer (5 - Cat3)   Summerville, SC32:25:00 206082  588 United CHS Racing
18237.48 Bill Sellers (6 - Cat3)   Savannah, GA32:25:00 84396  569 Savannah Wheelmen-OSP
19246.23 Robert Ruff (7 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, SC32:25:00 59922  580 Low Country Racing
20 Artem Kraitor   32:26:00  593 Team Novo Nordisk Development
21263.73 Jeff May (8 - Cat3)   Blackville, SC32:34:00 23014  594 Outspokin
22272.48 josh paul barrett (10 - Cat2)   Bluffton, SC32:37:00 52903  525 Subaru/Gauyaki/PlanX
23281.23 Justin Meade (11 - Cat2)   Williamston, SC32:37:00 180665  591 Finish Strong
24289.98 Michael Nelson (9 - Cat3)   Savannah, GA32:39:00 120058  584 Hilton Head Cycling/ Robson For

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.71 steve riley   Atlanta, GA24:20:00 125478  616 Team Mission Source - NGCA
2261.86 Jeff Erler (1 - Cat4)   Sterling, VA24:20:00 234042  609 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
3274.01 Joshua Bennett (2 - Cat4)   Grovetown, GA24:20:00 233046  604 Outspokin Bicycles
4286.16 ANDREW UDINSKY   Black Creek, GA24:21:00 350558  636 Robson Forensic
5 Adriaan Davel   24:21:00  646 Four 2 One sports
6310.46 Joshua Jackson (3 - Cat4)   Martinez, GA24:21:00 211979  611 Outspokin of Augusta
7 Jeff Moore   24:22:00  638 Unattached
8 Jon Wienarndt   24:22:00  625 Hilton Head Cycling/ Robson For
9346.91 Kinzer Hewitt   New Bern, NC24:24:00 349346  610 Atomic Cycles
10359.06 John Tousignant   Corpus Christi, TX24:24:00 390600  617 Low Country Racing
11371.21 George Valentine (4 - Cat4)   Marietta24:24:00 368850  621 Mission Source/NGCA
12383.36 Kelcie Keith (5 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC24:24:00 331644  642 LCR
13395.51 Jeffrey Avans   Charleston, SC24:25:00 403765  639 
14407.66 Devin Athey (6 - Cat4)   Goose Creek, SC24:26:00 393786  628 Low Country Racing
15419.81 Mitchell Crofts (7 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC24:27:00 394432  630 Low Country Racing
16431.96 Michael Roth (8 - Cat4)   Summerville, SC24:41:00 305683  645 United CHS Racing
17444.11 Lino Asiatico (9 - Cat4)   Sharpsburg, GA24:53:00 314822  640 Team Mission Source/ NGCA
18456.26 Neil Carter (10 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA25:46:00 293627  637 Hilton Head Cycling/ Robson For
19468.41 Stephen Loadholdt (1 - Cat5)   Charleston, SC25:47:00 392267  649 Low Country Racing
20480.56 Jimmy Campbell   Chipley, FL25:48:00 326314  605 Finish Strong Endurance Team
21492.71 Jason Robbins (11 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC27:22:00 235683  647 CHS
22504.86 Kenneth Ingersoll (12 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC27:24:00 347108  648 CRCA/Asphalt Greene
23517.01 Clint Davis (2 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC28:09:00 379239  631 Globalbike
24529.16 Stephen Seabrook (3 - Cat5)   Walterboro, SC28:15:00 315152  641 Unattached
25541.31 Brian Stockmaster (13 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC28:26:00 256361  634 Pista Elite
26553.46 Robert Bennett (14 - Cat4)   Mount Pleasant, SC28:41:00 76831  516 Low Country Racing
27565.61 Gregory Jones (15 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC28:46:00 160241  644 Low Country Racing Elite Team
28577.76 Tommy Mathewes (16 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC28:51:00 313044  632 Low Country Racing p/b Ms.Rose'
29589.91 Joshua Wiley   Wayne, PA30:18:00 250505  635 Floyd Brace Phoenix Athletes

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - NCC Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.20 Samantha Schneider (1 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI1:01:13 170980  250 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
257.39 Kimberley Wells   New Hope, PA1:01:13 404612  210 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
358.58 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX1:01:13 217750  240 ROUSE
459.77 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI1:01:13 231296  208 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
560.96 Erica Allar (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:01:14 174914  201 CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp
662.15 Cari Higgins (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:01:14 225441  203 Exergy TWENTY16
763.34 Joanie Caron   1:01:14 427364  232 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
864.53 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX1:01:15 193628  262 Colavita/Fine Cooking
965.72 Laura Van Gilder (3 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA1:01:15 36345  219 Mellow Mushroom
1066.91 Vanessa Drigo (4 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC1:01:15 257356  237 Rose Bandits
1168.10 Tina Pic (5 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID1:01:15 41951  261 Colavita/Fine Cooking
1269.29 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA1:01:15 145511  253 Vanderkitten
1370.48 Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi1:01:16 267467  229 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
1471.67 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR1:01:16 202033  254 Vanderkitten
1572.86 Carrie Cash Wootten (6 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO1:01:16 163561  227 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
1674.05 Kat Carr (7 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT1:01:17 219262  241 SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pro
1775.24 Cheryl Fuller Muller (8 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA1:01:17 235133  280 LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
1876.43 Morgan Patton (9 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:01:18 257696  248 Team Novo Nordisk
1977.62 Whitney Schultz (10 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO1:01:18 252835  242 SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pro
2078.81 Laura Parsons (11 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:01:19 298947  239 Rose Bandits
2180.00 Erin Silliman (12 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA1:01:19 260287  207 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
2281.19 Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC1:01:20 229620  259 Colavita/Fine Cooking
2382.38 Sarah Rice (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL1:01:22 93856  244 Spidermonkey cycling
2483.57 Melanie Spath   1:01:23 399617  252 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
2584.76 Shannon Parrish (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA1:01:23 298925  247 Team Kenda presented by RACC
2685.95 Elizabeth Beth Newell   Oakland, CA1:01:23 252152  221 NOW and Novartis for MS
2787.14 Jennifer Caicedo   Bristol, VA1:01:23 401270  226 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2888.33 Mary Zider   Barre, VT1:01:24 212025  265 Colavita-Fine Cooking
2989.52 Liz Gerrity (4 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL1:01:24 307001  238 Rose Bandits
30 Lauren Arnouts   1:01:24  236 Restore Cycling
3191.90 Colleen Hayduk (13 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA1:01:24 184207  206 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
3293.09 Arden Stelly (5 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC1:01:25 365519  273 PainPathways Cycling Team
3394.28 Lindsay Bayer (14 - Cat1)   Reston, VA1:01:26 267768  258 Colavita/Fine Cooking
3495.47 Kathryn Clark (15 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA1:01:26 201335  222 Pain Pathways Women's Cycling
3596.66 Arley Kemmerer (6 - Cat2)   Palmerton, PA1:01:27 240239  264 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
36 Laura Brown   1:01:27  260 Colavita/Fine Cooking
3799.04 Hannah Miller (7 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC1:01:27 299147  274 PainPathways Cycling Team
38100.23 Rebecca Schepps (16 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:01:28 209762  287 Team Novo Nordisk
39101.42 Kristen Meshberg (17 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL1:01:29 167518  243 Spidermonkey Cycling
40102.61 Melinda Spratt (8 - Cat2)   Corinth, TX1:01:29 296729  283 Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b
41103.80 melina bernecker (18 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA1:01:29 332272  231 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
42104.99 Amy Horstmeyer (19 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL1:01:30 289443  245 Team Kenda presented by RACC
43106.18 Debbie Prouty (9 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA1:01:30 308680  224 PCP Race Team
44107.37 Skylar Schneider (10 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI1:01:34 300089  251 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
45108.56 Kaytie Scott (11 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT1:01:38 311329  234 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
46109.75 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (12 - Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO1:02:05 184788  209 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee