Race Results for
USA CRITS Speed Week A
Athens, Roswell, Tybee Island, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.51 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA22:48 357029  1151 Frazier Cycling
2372.97 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA22:51 336652  1164 Frazier Cycling
3394.43 DAVID HEATH   Alpharetta, GA25:02 383705  1157 FRAZIER CYCLING
4415.89 Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA25:02 322692  1161 Frazier Cycling
5437.35 Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN25:02 324600  1150 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Musi
6458.81 Sam Tullis   Rome25:06 395882  1163 Frazier Cycling
7480.27 Eli Hoppenfeld   Atlanta, GA25:07 396614  1158 Frazier Cycling
8501.73 Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GA26:02 367920  1152 Frazier Cycling
9523.19 Reece Latham   Roswell1 lap 370045  1159 Junior Flyers
10544.65 Elias Dietrich   Covington Ga2 laps 392579  1156 Junior Flyers
11566.11 Owen Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA2 laps 370824  1153 Junior Flyers

Men - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.17 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN26:36 255591  702 Hot Tubes Junior Development Te
2211.01 James Todd   Norcross, GA26:45 272621  716 Frazier Cycling
3231.85 Ross Martin   Clarksville27:16 385171  710 Gran Fondo Nashville
4252.69 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA27:16 246131  701 Junior Flyers
5273.53 Joshua Detwiler   Orlando27:16 386018  705 Colavita
6294.37 Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA27:17 320480  709 ABRC/AYC JR DEVO p/b DIY MUSIC
7315.21 Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN27:17 263595  704 Gran Fondo
8336.05 Micah Milne   Greenville, SC27:19 297405  721 ABRC/AYC Juniors Dept.
9356.89 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA27:22 288702  703 Orlando Road Club
10 Rishi Teja Mochula   31:21  719 Fraizer Cycling
11398.57 Austin Duckworth   Atlanta, GA32:42 374883  706 Frazier Cycling
12419.41 Alex Wexler   Suwanee, GA32:44 257892  717 Frazier cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - NCC Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
162.99 Luke Keough (1 - Pro)   Sandwich, MA1:03:35 229135  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
263.55 Hilton Clarke (2 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA1:03:36 187710  101 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
364.11 Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID1:03:36 334672  99 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
464.67 Thomas Brown (3 - Pro)   Athens, GA1:03:36 191703  24 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
565.23 Shane Kline (4 - Pro)   Bally, PA1:03:37 192584  15 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
665.79 Emile Abraham (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:03:38 222021  89 Team Predator Carbon Repair
766.35 Daniel Holt (2 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA1:03:39 63559  123 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
866.91 DAVID GUTTENPLAN (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:03:39 177906  42 AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI
967.47 Karl Menzies (5 - Pro)   Ada, MI1:03:40 286482  102 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
1068.03 Isaac Howe (6 - Pro)   Winooski, VT1:03:40 201456  12 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
1168.59 Euris Vidal   New York , NY1:03:40 380704  104 CRCA/Foundation
1269.15 Frank Travieso (7 - Pro)   Athens, GA1:03:41 160295  UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
1369.71 Sergio Hernandez (4 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA1:03:42 201874  81 Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
14 Ed Veal   1:03:42  111 RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
1570.83 Stephen Clancy   Cumming, GA1:03:42 386796  86 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
16 Rafael A. Meran   1:03:43  67 CRCA/Foundation
1771.95 Nick Keough (5 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA1:03:43 203439  124 CRCA/Foundation
1872.51 Brendan Cornett (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:03:43 201118  97 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
1973.07 Gavriel Epstein (7 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ1:03:45 179451  61 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
2073.63 Kevin Mullervy (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:03:46 237586  63 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
2174.19 Adam Koble (9 - Cat1)   Denton, TX1:03:46 269412  56 GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH
2274.75 Cesar Marte   Fort Lee, NJ1:03:46 390003  130 GS Mengoni USA
2375.31 Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA1:03:48 257659  127 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
2475.87 Brian Arne (10 - Cat1)   Atlanta1:03:50 306012  20 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
25 Sam Croft   1:03:50  58 Giant Bicycles - South
2676.99 Stephan Hirsch (11 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:03:51 337040  10 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
27 Justin Morris   1:03:51  87 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
2878.11 JeanMichel Lachance   1:03:51 401945  Team Predator Carbon Repair
2978.67 Chad Hartley (12 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI1:03:54 126996  29 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com
3079.23 Yosvany Falcon (13 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:03:54 208086  83 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com
3179.79 Allan Rego (14 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:03:56 274367  64 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
32 Chris Wolhuter   1:03:56  39 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
3380.91 Jesse Keough (15 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA1:03:57 229606  47 CRCA/Foundation
3481.47 Justin Meade   Williamston, SC1:03:57 180665  23 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
35 Chris Williams   1:04:08  78 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
3682.59 Bradley White (8 - Pro)   Holland, MI1:04:10 247483  98 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
3783.15 adrian hegyvary (9 - Pro)   Asheville, NC1:04:10 148088  100 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
3883.71 Brian Hill (16 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:04:22 264211  13 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
3984.27 Robert White (17 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI1:04:25 197162  38 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com
4084.83 Daniel Chabanov (18 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:04:41 264739  26 CRCA/Foundation
4185.39 KENNETH NG   1:04:42 356622  36 REAL DEAL RACING p/b Gears
4285.95 Daniel Zmolik (19 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:04:43 204958  85 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
4386.51 Bryan Fawley (20 - Cat1)   Denton, TX1:04:44 198394  57 Giant Bicycles South
4487.07 Bobby Lea (10 - Pro)   Mertztown, PA1:04:57 65819  UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
4587.63 Adam Myerson (11 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA1:04:57 52534  32 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
4688.19 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL1:05:52 304654  79 Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You
4788.75 Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC1:05:52 239739  21 Finish Strong Elite Cyling Team
4889.31 Eugene Boronow (21 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:05:52 57369  73 GS Mengoni USA
4989.87 Lucas Wardein (22 - Cat1)   Naples, FL1:05:52 233364  70 D3 Devo p/b Airgas
5090.43 Michael Mandel   Brooklyn, NY1:05:52 280474  16 RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
5190.99 Alejandro Guzman (23 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:05:52 238008  48 CRCA/Foundation

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.04 Oleg Tanovitchi   Alpharetta, GA53:45 344978  832 Iron Data P/B Aptto Solutions
2127.10 Chris Constantin (1 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA53:46 55651  1009 VeloBrew
3136.16 grant potter (1 - Cat1)   Parkland, FL53:49 73508  823 graner law-stradalli racing
4145.22 Greg Brown (1 - Cat3)   Sugar Hill, GA53:51 40483  803 Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bike
5154.28 steven carpenter (2 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN53:51 54521  805 Grindstone Performance Cycling
6163.34 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR53:51 50377  834 Hollander/Bentley
7172.40 Xavier Cortez (2 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA53:53 103976  807 NGCA
8181.46 Michael Burns (2 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA53:53 75370  804 Ridley Masters' Team p/b Realit
9190.52 Charles Rossignol (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA53:54 173111  825 Pacesetter Steel Service p/b LI
10199.58 carl flink (4 - Cat2)   Nashville , TN53:55 122479  813 I am Racing
11208.64 Brady Rogers (3 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA53:57 144524  824 LITESPEED-BMW
12217.70 Todd Muller (5 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA53:59 76626  821 Reality Bikes & Skateboards
13226.76 Steve Simmons (6 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA54:07 318380  831 Mission Source NGCA
14235.82 Christopher Cundiff (7 - Cat2)   Owens Cross Roads, AL54:11 138418  808 U.S. Military Cycling Team
15244.88 Eric Anderson (8 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA54:27 151968  800 Ridley Master Cycling Team
16 Javier Rozo   57:18  331 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.39 Andy Lougher (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA53:41 21638  835 Century Road Club Assoc
2145.43 Tom Godfrey (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA53:51 13480  816 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3165.47 Alan Korhonen (2 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL53:51 332882  830 Synergy Racing Team
4185.51 Kirk Corsello (2 - Cat1)   Lilburn, GA53:54 57055  833 Century Road Club Assoc
5205.55 Mark Brackenbury (1 - Cat3)   Roswell, GA53:55 179409  801 NGCA p/b Mission Source
6225.59 Tony Esposito (2 - Cat3)   Anniston, AL53:55 173319  812 Mellow Mushroom
7245.63 Gil Shillcutt (3 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA53:57 92532  826 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
8265.67 Ronnie Bratcher (4 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA57:18 4666  802 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
186.34 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY01:00 307642  1038 CRCA/Foundation
290.09 michael mcbrien   Milton, FL01:00 278514  1036 bikes plus racing
393.84 David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA01:00 230227  1023 LITESPEED-BMW
497.59 Jake Andrews (1 - Cat2)   Gray Ga01:00 259171  1000 Ga Neurosurgical Institute
5101.34 Brais Dacal   Alpharetta, GA01:00 401642  1013 Team Novo Nordisk Development
6105.09 Broderick Hartley (2 - Cat2)   Social Circle, GA01:00 256892  1027 D3Devo
7108.84 Alexander Dijkema (1 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA01:00 273828  1016 Frazier Cycling
8112.59 Francisco Liuzzi (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY01:00 211781  1033 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
9116.34 Michael Hernandez (4 - Cat2)   Clermont, FL01:00 296605  1028 Slipstream Craddock
10120.09 Abraham Soler   New York, NY01:00 251037  1049 CRCA/Foundation
11123.84 Ryan Williams (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL01:00 312528  1054 RWRacing TEAM
12127.59 Mitchell Jacaruso (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY01:00 282121  1030 Champion System p/b Stans's NoT
13131.34 Alex Schueckler (6 - Cat2)   Stamford Vt01:00 334916  1046 Bikes Plus Racing
14135.09 John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL01:00 275771  1004 Bikes Plus Racing
15138.84 John Butler (7 - Cat2)   Athens Ga01:00 367996  1047 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
16142.59 Marek Lipold (8 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA01:01 228079  1061 
17146.34 Fletcher Lydick (9 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA01:01 252912  1034 Frazier Cycling
18150.09 Brandon Pruett (10 - Cat2)   Silvercreek, GA01:01 299892  1044 Hincapie Development Cycling Te
19153.84 Benjy Coil (11 - Cat2)   Decatur, GA01:01 85178  1007 LITESPEED-BMW
20157.59 Andrew Hodges (12 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA01:01 274017  1029 Round Here Racing
21161.34 Mark Babcock (13 - Cat2)   Athens, GA01:01 250228  1060 Atlanta Cycling
22165.09 John Stowe (14 - Cat2)   Cataula, GA01:01 258337  1059 Georgia Cycling Inc.
23168.84 Ty Tagami (15 - Cat2)   Decatur, GA01:01 221683  1051 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
24172.59 Christopher Cundiff (16 - Cat2)   Owens Cross Roads, AL01:01 138418  1012 U.S. Military Cycling Team
25176.34 Willie Payton (17 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY01:01 137827  1042 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
26180.09 Tomas Petit (18 - Cat2)   Lasne01:01 386927  1043 Frazier Cycling
27183.84 Peter Eckel   Shreveport La01:01 168532  1019 Team Novo Nordisk Development
28187.59 Frank Marrs (19 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA01:01 272691  1035 NGCA -- Team Mission Source
29191.34 Maxwell Robb (20 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC01:03 253239  1062 The 706 Project
30195.09 Zach Bender (21 - Cat2)   Glen Rock, NJ01:05 250355  1003 CRCA/Blue Ribbon Restaurants
31198.84 Daren Rogers (3 - Cat3)   Soddydaisy, TN01:05 302941  1045 Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin
32 Adriaan Davel   01:05  1014 Four 2 One sports
33206.34 carl flink (22 - Cat2)   Nashville , TN01:05 122479  813 I am Racing
34210.09 Steve Simmons (23 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA01:05 318380  1048 Mission Source NGCA
35213.84 Connor Ardrey (24 - Cat2)   Augusta, GA01:05 360406  1001 Outspokin' Augusta
36217.59 Paul Duffy (25 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA01:05 316742  1018 Team Mission Source/NGCA
37221.34 Neil Kopitsky (26 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA01:05 19643  819 LITESPEED-BMW
38225.09 Nicholas Collins (4 - Cat3)   Canton, GA01:05 288702  1008 Orlando Road Club
39228.84 Dustin Greer (27 - Cat2)   Cedar Hill, TN01:05 178240  1026 Maxxis/First Endurance

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.49 Jon Woodroof (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta33:21 303846  444 Faster Mustache
2180.42 Nathaniel Rowe (2 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA33:21 358683  640 Prima Tappa Cycling
3186.35 Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA33:22 307301  448 Georgia Cycling Inc.
4192.28 Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA33:22 316742  410 Team Mission Source/NGCA
5198.21 Mikey Waine (3 - Cat3)   Douglasville, GA33:22 281158  438 Junior flyers
6204.14 Reginald Pineda (4 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA33:22 112223  446 Round Here Racing
7210.07 Ryan Cleary (5 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA33:22 279917  403 Round Here Racing
8216.00 Jon Woodroof (6 - Cat3)   Atlanta33:22 303846  445 Faster Mustache
9221.93 Kinzer Hewitt (7 - Cat3)   New Bern, NC33:23 349346  417 Atomic Cycles
10227.86 travis dorman (1 - Cat4)   Panama City, FL33:23 374748  409 bikes plus
11233.79 E Daniel Klapheke (8 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA33:24 126632  443 North Georgia Cycling Associati
12239.72 Gregg Palaian (9 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA33:24 244209  428 Round Here Racing
13245.65 Mikey Waine (10 - Cat3)   Douglasville, GA33:24 281158  439 Junior flyers
14251.58 Luke Broadwell (11 - Cat3)   Roswell, GA33:24 246131  402 Junior Flyers
15257.51 Ian Garrison (12 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA33:25 348098  414 Junior Flyers
16263.44 Eric Kirk   Athens, GA33:25 266412  421 NGCA - Team Mission Source
17269.37 Daudi Cobb (13 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA33:26 142548  404 Peachtree Bikes
18275.30 Ryan Pumpian (14 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA33:26 153776  431 Team Mission Source / NGCA
19281.23 James Todd (2 - Cat4)   Norcross, GA33:26 272621  436 Frazier Cycling
20287.16 Ezra Ward-Packard (15 - Cat3)   Lake Geneva33:27 320680  440 Team Novo Nordisk Development
21293.09 Nathan Spence (16 - Cat3)   Auburn, AL33:27 282547  434 James Bros Bikes
22299.02 Connor Ardrey   Augusta, GA33:27 360406  400 Outspokin' Augusta
23304.95 Bradley Jacobs (3 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA33:35 339560  450 Round Here Racing
24310.88 Xavier Cortez (17 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA33:35 103976  405 NGCA
25316.81 Jacob Pratt (18 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN33:36 378415  429 I AM Racing
26322.74 Joshua Jackson (4 - Cat4)   Martinez, GA33:37 211979  419 Outspokin of Augusta
27328.67 Jacob Pratt (19 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN33:38 378415  430 I AM Racing
28334.60 Joshua Bennett (5 - Cat4)   Grovetown, GA34:09 233046  401 Outspokin Bicycles Augusta
29340.53 James DeLong (20 - Cat3)   Apison, TN34:09 238260  407 Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin
30346.46 Zack Kratche   Charleston34:55 336238  449 Low Country Cycling Team
31352.39 dan klapheke (21 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA35:51 126632  422 Mission Source/NGCA
32358.32 Greg Gilbert (22 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA35:56 13226  415 Team Mission Source / NGCA
33364.25 Adrian Enriquez (23 - Cat3)   Miami, FL37:17 365758  411 Top Dog Cycles
34370.18 Haegan Altizer (6 - Cat4)   Decatur, GA37:19 350322  639 Junior Flyers
35 Artem Kraitor   37:36  424 Team Novo Nordisk Development
36382.04 willem Kaiser (7 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA39:32 377954  447 Junior Flyers
37387.97 Eric Kirby (8 - Cat4)   Titusville, FL39:39 214063  420 Iron Moose Fitness
38393.90 Eli Wemyss (9 - Cat4)   Cedar Hill, TN39:59 292403  441 Treehouse Racing
39399.83 Prithvi Gummadi (10 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA40:19 279392  416 Junior Flyers

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.23 David Koonce   Shelbyville33:41 376163  621 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2226.41 Dillon Swaim   Lilburn, GA33:41 400727  632 
3235.59 Peter Smith   Marietta, GA33:41 381099  629 North Georgia Cycling Associati
4244.77 Joshua Detwiler   Orlando33:41 386018  608 Colavita
5253.95 Joshua Bennett (1 - Cat4)   Grovetown, GA33:41 233046  604 Outspokin Bicycles Augusta
6263.13 Justin Bashe (2 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA33:41 285246  602 Frazier Cycling
7272.31 Kelly Edwards (3 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC33:41 270854  638 OUTspokin Bicycles - Augusta
8281.49 Parker Haney (4 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA33:41 331590  616 Frazier cycling
9290.67 Joshua Jackson (5 - Cat4)   Martinez, GA33:41 211979  618 Outspokin of Augusta
10299.85 Jeff Erler (6 - Cat4)   Sterling, VA33:41 234042  610 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
11309.03 Kinzer Hewitt   New Bern, NC33:41 349346  617 Atomic Cycles
12318.21 Eric Kirby (7 - Cat4)   Titusville, FL33:41 214063  620 Iron Moose Fitness
13327.39 Chris Shadburn (8 - Cat4)   Cumming, GA33:41 261047  645 Round Here Racing
14336.57 Rhett Houstoun (9 - Cat4)   Flagler Beach, FL33:41 365039  643 GG Events Management
15345.75 Duncan McGuire (10 - Cat4)   Gainesville, GA33:41 258196  647 Reality Bikes
16354.93 Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC33:41 361156  637 Big Ring Racing Inc.
17364.11 Eli Wemyss (11 - Cat4)   Cedar Hill, TN33:41 292403  634 Treehouse Racing
18373.29 Nolan Wehr (12 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN33:41 313910  646 Bear Creek Bikes
19382.47 Alexander Bender (13 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA33:41 392790  603 Robson forensic/Hilton head Sub
20391.65 Rishi Teja Mocherla (14 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA33:41 277334  624 Frazier Cycling
21400.83 Ross Martin (15 - Cat4)   Clarksville33:41 385171  644 Gran Fondo Racing
22410.01 Carlton Fields (16 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA33:41 324106  612 Metro Atlanta Cycling Club
23419.19 Edward Danow (17 - Cat4)   Ormond Beach, FL33:41 354442  642 
24428.37 Alan D'Alessandro (18 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN33:41 263595  607 Gran Fondo
25437.55 Lino Asiatico (19 - Cat4)   Sharpsburg, GA33:41 314822  601 Team Mission Source/ NGCA
26446.73 Kenneth Fischer (20 - Cat4)   Cumming, GA33:41 352000  613 Reality Bikes
27455.91 Tony Scarpero (1 - Cat5)   Atlanta, GA33:41 348300  628 Reality Bikes
28 Benjamin Keller   33:41  619 
29474.27 Reginald Mittelsdorf (2 - Cat5)   Daytona Beach, FL39:43 379004  623 GG Speed
30483.45 Aditya Gummadi (21 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA39:45 279393  615 Junior Flyers
31492.63 Justin Wilson (22 - Cat4)   Gallatin Tn39:46 306639  636 Alabama Wheelmen/ Johnson & Hay
32 Jim Russell   42:30  627 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.48 Justin Meschler   Juliette, GA26:25 110595  314 Big Ring Racing
2253.21 Kelly Edwards (1 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC26:31 270854  306 Outspokin Augusta
3270.94 Jim Palmer (2 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC26:34 232169  315 Outspokin' Augusta
4288.67 Scott Silvers (3 - Cat4)   Lascassas26:34 378688  318 Scenic City Velo/Village Volksw
5306.40 Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC26:35 361156  327 Big Ring Racing Inc.
6324.13 Lino Asiatico (4 - Cat4)   Sharpsburg, GA26:35 314822  301 Team Mission Source/ NGCA
7341.86 Kevin Walsh (5 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC26:35 253993  323 Carolina Bicycle Company
8359.59 Greg Latham (6 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA26:35 219101  312 Team Mission Source/NGCA
9377.32 Harry Boxler (1 - Cat5)   Atlanta, GA26:35 394235  329 
10395.05 Carl D'Alessandro (7 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN26:36 66207  305 Gran Fondo
11412.78 George Valentine (8 - Cat4)   Marietta26:36 368850  322 NGCA/Mission Source
12430.51 Kenneth Fischer (9 - Cat4)   Cumming, GA26:36 352000  307 Reality Bikes
13448.24 Travis Tindle (10 - Cat4)   Fulshear, TX26:36 379302  330 North Georgia Cycling Associati
14465.97 David Braunecker (11 - Cat4)   Sandy Springs, GA26:36 322818  302 Team Mission Source - NGCA
15483.70 Robert Kilcullen (12 - Cat4)   North Port, FL26:37 139406  311 Sarasota Cycling Club
16501.43 Scott May (13 - Cat4)   Kennesaw, GA26:37 367051  313 Rome Velo
17519.16 John Wilkes (14 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA26:37 311255  325 
18536.89 Mike Campbell (2 - Cat5)   Kennesaw, GA26:38 403757  304 NGCA
19554.62 Keith Werle (3 - Cat5)   Atlanta, GA26:39 385752  324 Team Pirate Treasure
20572.35 Steve Riley   Atlanta, GA26:41 125478  328 North Georgia Cycling Associati
21590.08 Michael Forrest (4 - Cat5)   Roswell, GA31:49 402554  308 

Women - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.04 Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA24:45 298888  1155 Orlando Road Club
2484.58 Jane Tullis   Rome, GA25:03 368361  1162 Frazier Cycling
3555.12 Viola Hasko   Rome, GA25:03 395944  1165 Frazier Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - NCC Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.21 Erica Allar (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:04:11.3 174914  201 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
257.92 Samantha Schneider (1 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI1:04:11.5 170980  250 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
359.63 Kimberley Wells   New Hope, PA1:04:11.5 404612  210 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
461.34 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX1:04:11.6 193628  262 Colavita/Fine Cooking
563.05 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY1:04:11.6 273047  266 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
664.76 Laura Van Gilder (2 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA1:04:11.7 36345  219 Mellow Mushroom
766.47 Cari Higgins (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:04:11.8 225441  203 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
868.18 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX1:04:12.1 217750  240 ROUSE/OOGIE RACING
969.89 Joanie Caron   1:04:12.4 427364  232 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
1071.60 Vanessa Drigo (4 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC1:04:13.1 257356  237 Rose Bandit Racing Team
1173.31 Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi1:04:13.5 267467  229 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
1275.02 Tina Pic (5 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID1:04:13.6 41951  261 Colavita/Fine Cooking
1376.73 Laura Parsons (6 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:04:14.0 298947  239 Rose Bandit Racing Team
1478.44 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI1:04:14.0 231296  208 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
15 Laura Brown   1:04:14.3  260 Colavita/Fine Cooking
1681.86 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR1:04:14.4 202033  254 Vanderkitten
1783.57 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA1:04:14.6 145511  253 Vanderkitten
1885.28 Sarah Rice (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL1:04:15.3 93856  244 Spidermonkey cycling
1986.99 melina bernecker (7 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA1:04:15.9 332272  231 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
2088.70 Cheryl Fuller Muller (8 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA1:04:16.2 235133  280 Louis Garneay Factory Team P/B Fuji
2190.41 Holly Mathews (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI1:04:16.6 294884  217 ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia Coffee
2292.12 Elizabeth Beth Newell   Oakland, CA1:04:16.6 252152  221 NOW and Novartis for MS
2393.83 Lindsay Bayer (9 - Cat1)   Reston, VA1:04:16.7 267768  258 Colavita/Fine Cooking
2495.54 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT1:04:16.8 89443  233 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
2597.25 Amy Phillips (10 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN1:04:17.0 337516  213 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
2698.96 Kat Carr (11 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT1:04:17.3 219262  241 SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pro
27100.67 Carrie Cash Wootten (12 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO1:04:17.4 163561  227 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
28102.38 Mary Zider   Barre, VT1:04:17.6 212025  265 Colavita-Fine Cooking
29104.09 Melanie Spath   1:04:17.9 399617  252 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
30105.80 Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC1:04:18.2 229620  259 Colavita/Fine Cooking
31107.51 Whitney Schultz (13 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO1:04:18.5 252835  242 SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pro
32109.22 Arley Kemmerer (4 - Cat2)   Palmerton, PA1:04:18.7 240239  264 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
33110.93 Morgan Patton (14 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:04:19.6 257696  248 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
34112.64 Erin Silliman (15 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA1:04:24.1 260287  207 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
35114.35 Skylar Schneider (5 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI1:04:25.6 300089  251 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
36116.06 Colleen Hayduk (16 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA1:04:35.7 184207  206 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
37117.77 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (6 - Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO1:04:35.9 184788  209 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy
38119.48 Liz Gerrity (7 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL1:09:36.9 307001  238 Rose Bandit Racing Team
39121.19 Kaytie Scott (8 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT1:09:36.9 311329  234 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
40122.90 Elizabeth Lee (9 - Cat2)   Conyers, GA1:09:36.9 231228  218 Louis Garneay Factory Team P/B Fuji
41 Lauren Arnouts   1:09:37.0  236 Restore Cycling
42126.32 Erica Chard (10 - Cat2)   Grand Blanc Mi1:09:37.0 274325  228 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
43128.03 Dominique Shore (11 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA1:09:37.1 236179  212 Frazier Cycling Partners
44129.74 Nichole Wangsgard (17 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT1:09:37.1 100972  235 Primal Pro Women p/b BH
45131.45 Rebecca Schepps (18 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:09:37.2 209762  287 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
46133.16 Kristen Meshberg (19 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL1:09:37.2 167518  243 Spidermonkey Cycling
47134.87 Debbie Prouty (12 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA1:09:37.3 308680  224 PCP Race Team
48136.58 Amy Horstmeyer (20 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL1:09:37.3 289443  245 Team Kenda presented by RACC
49138.29 Jennifer Schuble (13 - Cat2)   Homewood, AL1:09:37.4 261249  215 I AM The Engine / I AM Racing
50140.00 Zoe Frazier (14 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA1:09:37.4 229338  211 Frazier Cycling Partners
51 Chane    1:09:37.5  276 Team Kenda presented by RACC
52143.42 Wendy Ulmer (15 - Cat2)   Arlington Va1:09:37.5 204785  284 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
53145.13 Gina Voci (21 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC1:09:37.6 140372  285 Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b
54146.84 Katie Reynolds (16 - Cat2)   Griffin, GA1:09:37.6 199016  282 Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b
55148.55 Kathryn Clark (22 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA1:09:37.7 201335  222 Pain Pathways Women's Cycling
56150.26 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC1:09:37.7 264974  246 Team Kenda presented by RACC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.88 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA27:51 273899  500 PCP Race Team
2187.90 Amy Plotkin   Miami, FL27:51 377990  511 Rose Bandits
3207.92 Salma Huque (1 - Cat3)   Douglasville, GA28:21 334838  509 Junior Flyers
4227.94 Amy Good   Delray Beach, FL28:21 366564  516 High Velocity
5247.96 Meaghan Bryan   Miami, FL28:21 378103  503 Rose Bandits
6267.98 Mollie Brewer (2 - Cat3)   High Point, NC28:21 332976  518 
7288.00 Anna Zuver (3 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA28:22 314412  514 University of Georgia
8308.02 Megan Cole (4 - Cat3)   Dartmouth Ma28:22 287393  504 Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
9328.04 Frances Sledge (5 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL29:30 333616  513 Frazier Cycling Junior
10348.06 Pippa Greenberg (6 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL29:39 390781  517 Cool Beans
11368.08 Diana Ramos (7 - Cat3)   Woodstock, GA29:39 295037  512 Junior Flyers Cycling Developme
12388.10 Madeleine Haney (1 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA30:30 361133  507 Frazier cycling
13408.12 Kerry Brown (2 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA30:32 379416  502 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling T
14428.14 Sophia Broadwell (3 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA30:33 304929  501 Junior Flyers
15448.16 Christina Panella (4 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA30:33 185944  510 Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b
16468.18 Kate Eckrote (5 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA30:38 314442  506 Frazier Cycling
17488.20 Mackenzie Collins (6 - Cat4)   Canton, GA30:39 298888  1155 Orlando Road Club
18508.22 Janice Eirich (8 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA32:31 307920  515 Louis Garneau Factory Team
19528.24 Victoria Haney (7 - Cat4)   Duluth Ga36:42 365521  508 Frazier cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee