Race Results for
Air Force Association Cycling Classic
Arlington, VA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Ncc 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (1 - Pro)   Albuquerque, NM288135  33 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
2 Dennis Aleman (2 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ305654  32 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
3 Juan Jose Haedo (3 - Pro)   Boulder, CO12 196354  31 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
4 Jake Keough (4 - Pro)   Sandwich, MA13 195634  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
5 Matthias Friedeman   Olathe, KS23 251258  23 Champion Systems Pro Cycling
6 Ricardo Escuela   Atlanta, GA26 401948  135 Predator Carbon Repair
7 Daniel Holloway (5 - Pro)   Morgan Hill, CA27 181725  11 Amore Vita
8 Eric Workowski (1 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA27 103440  176 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
9 Shane Kline (6 - Pro)   Bally, PA31 192584  41 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
10 Gavriel Epstein (2 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ32 179451  178 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
11 Clay Murfet (3 - Cat1)   Tasmania34 247737  45 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
12 Sergio Hernandez (4 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA35 201874  136 Predator Carbon Repair
13 Ryan Dewald (5 - Cat1)   Mount Penn, PA36 89187  180 Team Skyline
14 Keck Baker (6 - Cat1)   New Kent, VA36 211712  82 Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
15 Frank Travieso (7 - Pro)   Athens, GA37 160295  46 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
16 Sean Barrie (7 - Cat1)   Washington, DC43 198408  83 Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
17 Zachary Felpel (8 - Cat1)   Willowstreet, PA48 220467  103 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo
18 Michael Chauner (8 - Pro)   West Chester, PA49 178966  182 Garneau - Quebecor
19 Ryan McKinney (9 - Cat1)   Reston, VA51 97634  113 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
20 Jonathan DAlba (10 - Cat1)   Philadelphia51 298138  102 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo
21 Volodymyr Starchyk   51  16 Amore Vita
22 Dion Smith   Atlanta, GA52 404433  132 Predator Carbon Repair
23 Aldo Imo Ilesic   Charlotte, NC54 309409  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
24 Isaac Howe (9 - Pro)   Winooski, VT57 201456  43 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
25 Gregor Gazvoda   58  25 Champion Systems Pro Cycling
26 Donald Brew (11 - Cat1)   Temple Hills, MD58 257603  112 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
27 John ShalekBriski (12 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA58 259043  124 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
28 Clinton Avery   58  22 Champion Systems Pro Cycling
29 Emile Abraham (13 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA65 222021  131 Predator Carbon Repair
30 Robert Forster   Santa Monica, CA65 12056  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
31 Patrick Raines (14 - Cat1)   Cary, NC68 43378  183 Hearts Racing
32 Brett Kielick (15 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA71 258581  92 Breakaway/Vie 13
33 Ruben Companioni (10 - Pro)   Miami73 381975  34 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
34 Janier Acevedo Calle (11 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ74 392660  35 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
35 Vieksturs Lukesevics   83  13 Amore Vita
36 John Bergmann (16 - Cat1)   Albany, CA86 187522  171 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
37 Ruud Gremers   86  54 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk*
38 Daniel Harm (17 - Cat1)   Seattle89 209022  74 Stage 17 Racing*
39 Ryan Shebelsky (18 - Cat1)   Elizabethtown, PA102 274785  175 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Ncc 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO406658  32 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
2 Laura Van Gilder (1 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA36345  12 Mellow Mushroom Racing p/b Shady Grove Fertility
3 Lindsay Bayer (2 - Cat1)   Reston, VA267768  21 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
4 Samantha Schneider (1 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI11 170980  34 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
5 Amanda Miller (2 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO13 228513  33 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
6 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX14 288678  36 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
7 Sara Tussey (3 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC15 185224  70 Veloshine
8 Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi16 267467  Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
9 Lauren Tamayo (3 - Pro)   Asheville, NC17 103456  41 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
10 Amy Cutler (4 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ17 301780  63 Riptide Cycling/Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
11 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA19 180423  51 Team Kenda p/b RACC*
12 Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC23 307916  Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
13 Sophie Williamson   23  67 Vanderkitten*
14 Erin Silliman (5 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA29 260287  60 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
15 Melanie Spath   33 399617  35 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
16 Amy Phillips (6 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN36 337516  72 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team*
17 Jenette Williams (7 - Cat1)   Proctorville, OH36 143297  73 Jeff's Bike Shop
18 Patricia Buerkle (8 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA37 131990  62 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom/Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
18 Dori Buckethal (2 - Cat2)   Glenwood, MD37 257747  66 NCVC/United Healthcare
20 Sierra Siebenlist (9 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN38 166038  65 Team Indiebike
21 Leah Guloien   41 433878  22 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
22 Raquel Miller (10 - Cat1)   New York, NY44 291594  59 Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
23 Cinthia Lehner (11 - Cat1)   Boone, NC47 272896  Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
24 Julie Kuliecza (12 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA52 238481  Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
24 Meredith Ehn (3 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ52 142893  58 Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
26 Arley Kemmerer (4 - Cat2)   Palmerton, PA54 240239  11 Mellow Mushroom Racing p/b Shady Grove Fertility
27 Dana Stryk (5 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA60 267858  69 Evolution Cycling
28 Kelley Bethoney (6 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA64 242335  56 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee