Race Results for
Wednesdays at Marymoor
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Points Race on 08/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - A - MASTER

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.46 Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  315 The Resistance
1429.46 Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA 158992  372 Peterson Racing
2433.53 Sean Maginness   Snoqualmie, WA 252671  321 0
2433.53 Sean Maginness   Snoqualmie, WA 252671  321 0
3437.60 Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA 158992  372 Peterson Racing
3437.60 Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  315 The Resistance
4441.67 Tom Wick   Seattle, WA 204808  319 The Resistance
4441.67 Tom Wick   Seattle, WA 204808  319 The Resistance
5445.74 Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA 321144  573 Fisher Plumbing
5445.74 Willian Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412  311 Slalom Consulting Racing
6449.80 Chris Weber   Woodinville, WA 280946  313 The Resistance
6449.80 Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA 321144  573 Fisher Plumbing
7453.87 Willian Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412  311 Slalom Consulting Racing
7453.87 Niels Thogersen   Seattle, WA 219633  393 Team Stanley
8457.94 Niels Thogersen   Seattle, WA 219633  393 Team Stanley
8457.94 Matt Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  314 First Strike Velo
9462.01 Matt Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  314 First Strike Velo
9462.01 Pete Banko   Seattle, WA 46648  354 Cycle U / Apex Racing
10466.08 Pete Banko   Seattle, WA 46648  354 Cycle U / Apex Racing
11470.15 Jeff Pyatt   Bellevue, WA 52532  394 Broadmark
12474.22 John Carrica   Bellevue, WA 174289  396 0
13478.29 Ken Dong   Seattle, WA 294079  326 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
14482.35 Jeffrey smith   Kirkland, WA 405170  361 Unattached
15486.42 Phil Bilko Stephens   Kirkland, WA 47146  386 Slalom Consulting Racing
16490.49 Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA 256081  382 Blue Rooster
DQ Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA 256081  382 Blue Rooster
DNF Jeff Pyatt   Bellevue, WA 52532  394 Broadmark
DNF John Carrica   Bellevue, WA 174289  396 0
DNF Chris Weber   Woodinville, WA 280946  313 The Resistance
DNF Ken Dong   Seattle, WA 294079  326 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Jeffrey smith   Kirkland, WA 405170  361 Unattached
DNF Phil Bilko Stephens   Kirkland, WA 47146  386 Slalom Consulting Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.73 Bryan Thiemann   Bothell, WA 389591  431 #N/A
2521.82 Ben Bauman   Seattle, WA 332812  415 Recycled Cycles
3522.92 Todd Baumeister   Redmond, WA 286284  498 Cycle U / Apex Racing
4524.01 David Chipchase   Dupont, WA 220071  579 0
5525.11 Alex Rice   Seattle, WA 391905  575 BikeSport
6526.20 Bjorn Tinglum   Puyallup, WA 392073  421 Unattached
7527.30 David Polansky   Seattle, WA 369558  436 0
8528.39 AJ Mallory   Bellingham, WA 285755  586 Husky Cycling - University of Washington
9529.49 Gary Lardizabal   Seattle, WA 47132  407 BikeSport
10530.58 Robert Rice   Seattle , WA 368567  584 BikeSport
11531.68 Mike Jors   Sammamish, WA 282773  444 JL Velo
12532.77 Gordy Morris   Redmond 413526  585 0
13533.87 David Parsons   Sammamish, WA 281615  448 Mr. Crampy's
14534.96 Nick Martinez   Seattle, WA 369565  471 Seattle University
15536.06 Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA 285209  548 Slalom Consulting Racing
16537.15 Curt Johnson   Lake Forest Park, WA 324620  426 0
17538.25 Miles Johansen   Lynnwood, WA 266855  441 0
18539.34 Andrew Wright   Seattle, WA 284442  455 Blue Rooster
19540.44 Kenneth Strasser   Seattle Wa 404750  395 0
20541.53 Erik Selberg   Seattle, WA 256111  353 Bikesale.com
24545.91 Jawara Oconnor   Renton, WA 367118  473 Marymoor Velodrome Assoc.
25547.01 Jamie Vanek   Newcastle, WA 223062  360 Bikesale.com
26548.10 Matt Morse   Redmond, WA 377674  446 0
DNF Mark Rogers   Woodinville, WA 269636  576 Hagens Berman
DNF Ray Rosario   Herndon 392419  582 Blue Rooster
DNF Gene Wainwright   Mercer Island, WA 411879  583 Project 13

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.31 Agnes Sauvage   Seattle, WA 260768  545 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
1522.31 Agnes Sauvage   Seattle, WA 260768  545 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2524.77 Liese Anex   Seattle, WA 365055  595 Team Group Health
2524.77 Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA 228134  521 Bikesale.com
3527.22 Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294  529 Cycle U
3527.22 Tanja Streiff   Seattle, WA 395872  541 0
4529.68 Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA 228134  521 Bikesale.com
4529.68 Liese Anex   Seattle, WA 365055  595 Team Group Health
5532.13 Kathryn Beattie   Issaquah, WA 347498  530 Fisher Plumbing
5532.13 Kate Tylee   Seattle, WA 393535  594 Team Group Health
6534.59 Rosanne Kelley   Woodinville, WA 406829  536 Mr. Crampy's
6534.59 Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294  529 Cycle U
7537.04 Tanja Streiff   Seattle, WA 395872  541 0
7537.04 Kathryn Beattie   Issaquah, WA 347498  530 Fisher Plumbing
8539.50 Valerie Haldeman   Mountlake Terrace, WA 396643  535 Slalom Consulting Racing
8539.50 Rosanne Kelley   Woodinville, WA 406829  536 Mr. Crampy's
9541.95 Kate Tylee   Seattle, WA 393535  594 Team Group Health
9541.95 Valerie Haldeman   Mountlake Terrace, WA 396643  535 Slalom Consulting Racing
10544.41 April Greer   Tacoma, WA 391694  560 0
11546.86 Myann Refai   Redmond, WA 381292  532 Husky Cycling - University of Washington
DNF Myann Refai   Redmond, WA 381292  532 Husky Cycling - University of Washington
DNF April Greer   Tacoma, WA 391694  560 0

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee