Race Results for
Wednesdays at Marymoor
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Miss and Out on 08/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - Master - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Reed   Lake Stevens, WA 297596  581 0
2 Adam Arlan   Bothell, WA 304274  442 Slalom Consulting Racing
3 Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA 197530  355 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
4 Pete Banko   Seattle, WA 46648  354 Cycle U / Apex Racing
5 Bill Kusler   Snohomish, WA 287695  358 Unattached
6 Tom Zeman   Kirkland, WA 393135  385 0
7 Jeffrey smith   Kirkland, WA 405170  361 Unattached
8 Erik Selberg   Seattle, WA 256111  353 Bikesale.com
9 Stephen BeckerBrown   Kirkland, WA 357999  369 #N/A
10 Frank Montecalvo   Mercer Island 392271  371 0
DNF Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA 57571  363 Cycle U / Apex Racing

Men - A - Master - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willian Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412  311 Slalom Consulting Racing
2 Tom Wick   Seattle, WA 204808  319 The Resistance
3 Ron Sielinski   Redmond, WA 260190  320 Blue Rooster
4 Jason Cameron   Seattle, WA 288763  390 Recycled Cycles
5 Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA 158992  372 Peterson Racing
6 Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA 328706  383 Blue Rooster
7 Niels Thogersen   Seattle, WA 219633  393 Team Stanley
8 Matt Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  314 First Strike Velo
9 Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA 284692  323 Recycled Cycles
10 Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA 256081  382 Blue Rooster
11 Pete Baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  304 Slalom Consulting Racing
12 Bret Sehorn   Mill Creek, WA 88190  346 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
13 Bart Heer   Woodinville, WA 256032  380 SCCA/Starbucks
14 Phillip Bilko Stephens   Kirkland, WA 47146  386 Slalom Consulting Racing
15 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  334 Slalom Consulting Racing
16 Eric Biermann   Everett, WA 256422  387 Slalom Consulting Racing
17 Ingy dot Net   Seattle, WA 73676  324 Bikesale.com
18 Dave Ryan   Jackson, WY 30982  375 SCCA Starbucks
19 Paul Beaudoin   Kirkland, WA 325660  307 Jet City Velo
20 John Bravenec   Seattle, WA 155387  347 First Strike Velo
21 Will Fernyhough   Bellevue, WA 151282  391 Fisher Plumbing
22 Tony Veteri   Sammamish, WA 177397  327 Slalom Consulting Racing
23 Nick Brown   Kirkland, WA 187588  325 Recycled Cycles
DNF Eric Waterman   Seattle, WA 199360  317 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Beattie   Issaquah, WA 347498  530 Fisher Plumbing
2 Karine ValliantSaunders   Seattle, WA 367868  534 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3 Sabrina Hendrick   Seattle, WA 364721  544 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4 Alicia McCann   Kent, WA 255790  538 0
5 Kirstn L-Heureux   Seattle, WA 397049  569 0
6 Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA 228134  521 Bikesale.com
7 Kate Tylee   Seattle, WA 393535  594 0
8 Agnes Sauvage   Seattle, WA 260768  545 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 Jeny Potter   Seattle, WA 220950  593 0
10 Valerie Haldeman   Mountlake Terrace, WA 396643  535 Slalom Consulting Racing
11 Ruth Gustafson   Edmonds Wa 392042  577 0
12 Tanja Streiff   Seattle, WA 395872  541 0
13 April Greer   Tacoma, WA 391694  560 Unattached
14 Liese Anex   Seattle, WA 365055  595 0
15 Myann Refai   Redmond, WA 381292  532 Husky Cycling - University of Washington

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee