Race Results for
Wednesdays at Marymoor
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Points Race on 08/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - A - Master - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.25 Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  315 The Resistance
1435.25 Jim Flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  312 The Resistance
2438.30 robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA 284692  323 recycled
2438.30 Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA 321144  573 Fischer
3441.36 Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA 321144  573 Fischer
3441.36 robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA 284692  323 recycled
4444.41 Willian Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412  311 Slalom Consulting Racing
4444.41 Willian Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412  311 Slalom Consulting Racing
5447.46 Jim Flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  312 The Resistance
5447.46 Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  315 The Resistance
6450.51 Paul Beaudoin   Kirkland, WA 325660  307 Jet City Velo
6450.51 Scott Vinson   Bellevue, WA 70843  316 Cucina Fresca
7453.57 eric Biermann   Everett, WA 256422  387 Slalom Consulting Racing
7453.57 eric Biermann   Everett, WA 256422  387 Slalom Consulting Racing
8456.62 Daniel Stark   Mill Creek, WA 71379  309 Broadmark Capital
8456.62 Paul Beaudoin   Kirkland, WA 325660  307 Jet City Velo
9459.67 Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA 328706  383 Blue rooster
9459.67 Jeff Nettles   Seattle, WA 159943  389 Recycled
10462.72 david ryan   Jackson, WY 30982  375 Starbucks
10462.72 Bret Sehorn   Mill Creek, WA 88190  346 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
11465.78 Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA 256081  382 Blue Rooster
11465.78 Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA 256081  382 Blue Rooster
12468.83 Jeff Baird   Seattle, WA 247614  357 Fisher Plumbing
12468.83 Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA 328706  383 Blue rooster
13471.88 Ron Sielinski   Redmond, WA 260190  320 Blue Rooster
13471.88 Daniel Stark   Mill Creek, WA 71379  309 Broadmark Capital
14474.94 Pete Baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  304 Slalom Consulting Racing
14474.94 Pete Baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  304 Slalom Consulting Racing
15477.99 Scott Vinson   Bellevue, WA 70843  316 Cucina Fresca
15477.99 Pete Banko   Seattle, WA 46648  354 Cycle U / Apex Racing
16481.04 Nick Brown   Kirkland, WA 187588  325 Recycled Cycles
16481.04 david ryan   Jackson, WY 30982  375 Starbucks
17484.09 Phil Stephens   Kirkland, WA 47146  386 Slalom Consulting Racing
17484.09 Nick Brown   Kirkland, WA 187588  325 Recycled Cycles
18487.15 Bret Sehorn   Mill Creek, WA 88190  346 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
18487.15 Phil Stephens   Kirkland, WA 47146  386 Slalom Consulting Racing
19490.20 Jeff Nettles   Seattle, WA 159943  389 Recycled
19490.20 Ron Sielinski   Redmond, WA 260190  320 Blue Rooster
19490.20 Jeff Baird   Seattle, WA 247614  357 Fisher Plumbing
19490.20 Tamara Stephas   Seattle, WA 133090  368 broadmark
20493.25 Pete Banko   Seattle, WA 46648  354 Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF Tamara Stephas   Seattle, WA 133090  368 broadmark

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.21 NIck Solheim   Marysville, WA 230654  433 0
2513.90 Todd Baumeister   Redmond, WA 286284  498 Apex
3515.59 Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA 272789  470 0
4517.27 Richard Orr   Calgary Ab Ca 229975  440 Slalom Consulting Racing
5518.96 Nathaniel Camp   Seattle, WA 393332  414 0
6520.65 Bjorn Tinglum   Puyallup, WA 392073  421 Unattached
7522.34 Erik Philipson   Seattle, WA 281375  451 Hagens Berman
8524.02 David Polansky   Seattle, WA 369558  436 0
9525.71 Nick Martinez   Seattle, WA 369565  471 Seattle University
10527.40 Marc Savage   Seattle, WA 350808  438 Broadmark Capital
11529.09 Kenneth Strasser   Seattle Wa 404750  401 0
12530.77 Nick Adsero   Woodinville, WA 113072  499 Recycled
13532.46 David LaSarteMeeks   Seattle, WA 305115  574 0
14534.15 Miles Johansen   Lynnwood, WA 266855  441 0
15535.84 Erik Selberg   Seattle, WA 256111  353 Bikesale.com
15535.84 Curt Johnson   Lake Forest Park, WA 324620  356 0
15535.84 Bill Kusler   Snohomish, WA 287695  358 Unattached
15535.84 Tom Zeman   Kirkland, WA 393135  385 0
15535.84 Nelson Mittuch   Port Orchard, WA 263975  388 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
15535.84 paul McDaniel   Redmond, WA 378925  419 Recycled
15535.84 Tim Pierce   Kenmore, WA 309353  430 #N/A
15535.84 Oliver Perry   Kent 381316  454 0
15535.84 Andrew Wright   Seattle, WA 284442  455 Blue Rooster
15535.84 Aaron Gaylor   Snohomish, WA 113188  468 Cucina Fresca
15 #N/A #N/A     481 #N/A
15535.84 Ryan Majidimehr   Woodinville, WA 310910  497 woodinville Bicycle
15 #N/A #N/A     537 #N/A
15535.84 Yves Arrouye   Bellevue, WA 301346  540 Jet City Velo
15535.84 Michael Gamble   Redmond 412119  572 0
30561.15 Matt Morse   Redmond, WA 377674  446 0

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA 285209  548 Slalom Consulting Racing
1540.00 jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA 285209  548 Slalom Consulting Racing
2541.71 Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA 256332  528 0
2541.71 Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA 256332  528 0
3543.42 Agnes Sauvage   Seattle, WA 260768  545 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3543.42 Agnes Sauvage   Seattle, WA 260768  545 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4545.13 kirsten L'heureux   Seattle, WA 397049  569 Slalom Consulting Racing
4545.13 Tanja Streiff   Seattle, WA 395872  541 0
5546.84 Alicia McCann   Kent, WA 255790  538 Spokeswomen Racing
5546.84 Alicia McCann   Kent, WA 255790  538 Spokeswomen Racing
6548.55 Kathryn Beattie   Issaquah, WA 347498  530 Fisher Plumbing
6548.55 Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA 228134  521 Bikesale.com
7550.26 Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA 228134  521 Bikesale.com
7550.26 kirsten L'heureux   Seattle, WA 397049  569 Slalom Consulting Racing
8551.96 Ellyce Shulman   Seattle 406897  543 0
8551.96 Kathryn Beattie   Issaquah, WA 347498  530 Fisher Plumbing
9553.67 Tanja Streiff   Seattle, WA 395872  541 0
9553.67 Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294  529 Cycle U
10555.38 Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294  529 Cycle U
10555.38 Ellyce Shulman   Seattle 406897  543 0

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee