Race Results for
Wednesdays at Marymoor
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 06/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.84 Jeff Baird   Seattle, WA 247614  357 Fisher Plumbing
2540.27 Karen Claeys   Seattle, WA 196193  350 Broadmark Capital
3552.70 Curt Johnson   Lake Forest Park, WA 324620  356 0
4565.14 Kareem Choudhry   Woodinville, WA 358966  352 0
5577.57 Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA 197530  355 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
6590.00 Pete Banko   Seattle, WA 46648  354 Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNS John Klupar   Fall City, WA 183761  351 Cucina Fresca
DNF Erik Selberg   Seattle, WA 256111  353 Bikesale.com

Men - A - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.97 Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  315 The Resistance
2479.80 Ron Sielinski   Redmond, WA 260190  320 Blue Rooster
3485.64 Pete Baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  304 Slalom Consulting Racing
4491.47 Willian Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412  311 Slalom Consulting Racing
5497.30 Jim Flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  312 The Resistance
6503.14 Paul Thompson   Seattle, WA 43383  308 Keller Rohrback
7508.97 Matt Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  314 Slalom Consulting Racing
8514.80 Cameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WA 12059  303 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9520.64 Paul Beaudoin   Kirkland, WA 325660  307 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
10526.47 Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA 48373  302 0
11532.30 Conrad Kornmann   Seattle, WA 237292  318 Slalom Consulting Racing
12538.14 Mike Thornton   Issaquah, WA 295555  305 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
13543.97 Mike Freimann   Port Orchard, WA 342260  306 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
14549.80 Scott Vinson   Bellevue, WA 70843  316 Cucina Fresca
15555.64 Tom Wick   Seattle, WA 204808  319 The Resistance
16561.47 Daniel Stark   Mill Creek, WA 71379  309 Broadmark Capital
17567.30 Chris Weber   Woodinville, WA 280946  313 The Resistance
DNF Aaron Berntson   Port Orchard, WA 179545  301 The Resistance
DNF Wilbur Kelly   Seattle, WA 199374  310 0
DNF Eric Waterman   Seattle, WA 199360  317 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Will Muehlhausen   Bothell, WA 332792  457 Slalom Consulting Racing
1540.00 Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA 294358  411 Cycle U / Apex Racing
1540.00 Justin King   Woodinville, WA 324838  527 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
2541.32 Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA 330594  481 0
2541.32 Jeff Flogel   Seattle, WA 391734  409 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
2541.32 Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA 362211  519 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3542.63 Trevor Kosa   Olympia, WA 161850  460 unattached
3542.63 Damon Wyatt   Flemington Nj 351524  406 BikeSport Racing
3542.63 Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA 228134  521 Bikesale.com
4543.95 Harry Pepe   Kenmore, WA 58774  410 Slalom Consulting Racing
4543.95 Cole Tsang   Redmond, WA 357060  478 0
4543.95 Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294  529 Cycle U
5545.26 Jeff Gibbs   Renton, WA 272664  412 0
5545.26 Jacob Little   Seattle, WA 381625  413 0
5545.26 Kathryn Beattie   Issaquah, WA 347498  530 Fisher Plumbing
6546.58 Alexander Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA 326272  445 Rad Racing
6546.58 Eliott Schloetel   Seattle, WA 382770  404 House Wine Racing
6546.58 Lisa Worthington   Woodinville, WA 236703  523 0
7547.89 Travis Dougan   Kirkland, WA 280758  452 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7547.89 Mihael Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 360674  474 Cycle U / Apex Racing
7547.89 Jen Yaros   Seattle 357894  526 Bikesale.com
8549.21 Cameron Croix   Seattle, WA 330074  471 Rad Racing NW
8549.21 Jamie Vanek   Newcastle, WA 223062  449 Bikesale.com
8549.21 Kris Stolmeier   Snohomish, WA 239546  524 0
9550.53 Kenneth Strasser   Seattle Wa 404750  401 0
9550.53 Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296923  476 Slalom Consulting Racing
9550.53 Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA 256332  528 0
10551.84 Trey Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296922  477 Slalom Consulting Racing
10551.84 Andrew Wright   Seattle, WA 284442  455 Blue Rooster
10551.84 Jill Ramsey   Bothell, WA 148269  525 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
11553.16 Adam Arlan   Bothell, WA 304274  442 Slalom Consulting Racing
11553.16 Gary Lardizabal   Seattle, WA 47132  407 BikeSport Racing
11553.16 Linnea Nasman   Seattle, WA 219356  520 Ghisallo Foundation
12554.47 Ryan Harasimowicz   Bothell, WA 358448  475 0
12554.47 Matt Morse   Redmond, WA 377674  446 0
13555.79 John Roca   Snoqualmie, WA 221973  405 Cucina Fresca
14557.11 Angel Leano   Bothell, WA 181808  403 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
15558.42 Tim Hubner   Bellingham, WA 286035  408 BFF
16559.74 David Parsons   Sammamish, WA 281615  448 Mr. Crampy's
DNS Molly Johnson   Renton, WA 231853  522 Team Group Health
DNF Gary Lardizabal   Seattle, WA 47132  407 BikeSport Racing
DNF Bill Kusler   Snohomish, WA 287695  439 Snohomish Bicycles
DNF Brad Coury   Bothell, WA 294259  402 Slalom Consulting Racing
DNF Miles Johansen   Lynnwood, WA 266855  441 0
DNF Trevor Kosa   Olympia, WA 161850  460 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee