Race Results for
Wednesdays at Marymoor
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Points Race on 06/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - A - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.73Ron Sielinski   Redmond, WA 260190  320 Blue Rooster
1479.73Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  315 The Resistance
2482.18Jim Flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  312 The Resistance
2482.18Tom Wick   Seattle, WA 204808  319 The Resistance
3484.62Tom Wick   Seattle, WA 204808  319 The Resistance
3484.62Ron Sielinski   Redmond, WA 260190  320 Blue Rooster
4487.07Willian Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412  311 Slalom Consulting Racing
4487.07Aaron Berntson   Port Orchard, WA 179545  301 The Resistance
5489.52Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA 48373  302 0
5489.52Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA 48373  302 0
6491.96Cameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WA 12059  303 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6491.96Willian Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412  311 Slalom Consulting Racing
7494.41Mike Freimann   Port Orchard, WA 342260  306 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
7494.41Cameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WA 12059  303 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8496.86Matt Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  314 Slalom Consulting Racing
8496.86Paul Beaudoin   Bellevue, WA 325660  307 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9499.31Chris Weber   Woodinville, WA 280946  313 The Resistance
9499.31Matt Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  314 Slalom Consulting Racing
10501.75Mike Thornton   Issaquah, WA 295555  305 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
10501.75Mike Thornton   Issaquah, WA 295555  305 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
11504.20Paul Beaudoin   Bellevue, WA 325660  307 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
11504.20Mike Freimann   Port Orchard, WA 342260  306 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
12506.65Scott Vinson   Bellevue, WA 70843  316 Cucina Fresca
12506.65Scott Vinson   Bellevue, WA 70843  316 Cucina Fresca
13509.09Eric Waterman   Seattle, WA 199360  317 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
13509.09Daniel Stark   Mill Creek, WA 71379  309 Broadmark Capital
14511.54Pete Baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  304 Slalom Consulting Racing
14511.54Conrad Kornmann   Seattle, WA 237292  318 Slalom Consulting Racing
15513.99Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  315 The Resistance
16516.43Conrad Kornmann   Seattle, WA 237292  318 Slalom Consulting Racing
17518.88Daniel Stark   Mill Creek, WA 71379  309 Broadmark Capital
18521.33Wilbur Kelly   Seattle, WA 199374  310 0
19523.78Paul Thompson   Seattle, WA 43383  308 Keller Rohrback
DNFAaron Berntson   Port Orchard, WA 179545  301 The Resistance
DNFPaul Thompson   Seattle, WA 43383  308 Keller Rohrback
DNFEric Waterman   Seattle, WA 199360  317 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFJim Flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  312 The Resistance
DNFPete Baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  304 Slalom Consulting Racing
DNFChris Weber   Woodinville, WA 280946  313 The Resistance
DNFWilbur Kelly   Seattle, WA 199374  310 0

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeff Gibbs   Renton, WA 272664  412 0
1540.00Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA 294358  411 Cycle U / Apex Racing
1540.00Will Muehlhausen   Bothell, WA 332792  457 Slalom Consulting Racing
1540.00Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA 294358  411 Cycle U / Apex Racing
1540.00Kathryn Beattie   Issaquah, WA 347498  530 Fisher Plumbing
1540.00Jen Yaros   Seattle 357894  526 Bikesale.com
2540.69Will Muehlhausen   Bothell, WA 332792  457 Slalom Consulting Racing
2540.69Eliott Schloetel   Seattle, WA 382770  404 House Wine Racing
2540.69Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA 330594  481 0
2540.69Jeff Flogel   Seattle, WA 391734  409 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
2540.69Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA 362211  519 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2540.69Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA 362211  519 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3541.39John Roca   Snoqualmie, WA 221973  405 Cucina Fresca
3541.39Mihael Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 360674  474 Cycle U / Apex Racing
3541.39Alexander Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA 326272  445 Rad Racing
3541.39Damon Wyatt   Flemington Nj 351524  406 BikeSport Racing
3541.39Justin King   Woodinville, WA 324838  527 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3541.39Kathryn Beattie   Issaquah, WA 347498  530 Fisher Plumbing
4542.08David Parsons   Sammamish, WA 281615  448 Mr. Crampy's
4542.08Jeff Flogel   Seattle, WA 391734  409 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4542.08Jeff Gibbs   Renton, WA 272664  412 0
4542.08Mihael Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 360674  474 Cycle U / Apex Racing
4542.08Jill Ramsey   Bothell, WA 148269  525 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4542.08Lisa Worthington   Woodinville, WA 236703  523 0
5542.78Trevor Kosa   Olympia, WA 161850  460 unattached
5542.78Damon Wyatt   Flemington Nj 351524  406 BikeSport Racing
5542.78Trevor Kosa   Olympia, WA 161850  460 unattached
5542.78Gary Lardizabal   Seattle, WA 47132  407 BikeSport Racing
5542.78Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA 256332  528 0
5542.78Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA 228134  521 Bikesale.com
6543.47Tim Hubner   Bellingham, WA 286035  408 BFF
6543.47Jacob Little   Seattle, WA 381625  413 0
6543.47Travis Dougan   Kirkland, WA 280758  452 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6543.47Cole Tsang   Redmond, WA 357060  478 0
6543.47Lisa Worthington   Woodinville, WA 236703  523 0
6543.47Jill Ramsey   Bothell, WA 148269  525 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
7544.17Ryan Harasimowicz   Bothell, WA 358448  475 0
7544.17Cole Tsang   Redmond, WA 357060  478 0
7544.17Harry Pepe   Kenmore, WA 58774  410 Slalom Consulting Racing
7544.17Jacob Little   Seattle, WA 381625  413 0
7544.17Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294  529 Cycle U
7544.17Linnea Nasman   Seattle, WA 219356  520 Ghisallo Foundation
8544.86Trey Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296922  477 Slalom Consulting Racing
8544.86Miles Johansen   Lynnwood, WA 266855  441 0
8544.86David Parsons   Sammamish, WA 281615  448 Mr. Crampy's
8544.86Andrew Wright   Seattle, WA 284442  455 Blue Rooster
8544.86Kris Stolmeier   Snohomish, WA 239546  524 0
8544.86Kris Stolmeier   Snohomish, WA 239546  524 0
9545.56Cameron Croix   Seattle, WA 330074  471 Rad Racing NW
9545.56Gary Lardizabal   Seattle, WA 47132  407 BikeSport Racing
9545.56Tim Hubner   Bellingham, WA 286035  408 BFF
9545.56Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296923  476 Slalom Consulting Racing
9545.56Jen Yaros   Seattle 357894  526 Bikesale.com
9545.56Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA 256332  528 0
10546.25Travis Dougan   Kirkland, WA 280758  452 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10546.25Jamie Vanek   Newcastle, WA 223062  449 Bikesale.com
10546.25Adam Arlan   Bothell, WA 304274  442 Slalom Consulting Racing
10546.25Linnea Nasman   Seattle, WA 219356  520 Ghisallo Foundation
11546.94Harry Pepe   Kenmore, WA 58774  410 Slalom Consulting Racing
11546.94Andrew Wright   Seattle, WA 284442  455 Blue Rooster
11546.94John Roca   Snoqualmie, WA 221973  405 Cucina Fresca
11546.94Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA 228134  521 Bikesale.com
12547.64Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA 330594  481 0
12547.64Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296923  476 Slalom Consulting Racing
12547.64Trey Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296922  477 Slalom Consulting Racing
12547.64Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294  529 Cycle U
13548.33Adam Arlan   Bothell, WA 304274  442 Slalom Consulting Racing
13548.33Cameron Croix   Seattle, WA 330074  471 Rad Racing NW
14549.03Angel Leano   Bothell, WA 181808  403 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
14549.03Angel Leano   Bothell, WA 181808  403 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
15549.72Alexander Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA 326272  445 Rad Racing
15549.72Kenneth Strasser   Seattle Wa 404750  401 0
16550.42Kenneth Strasser   Seattle Wa 404750  401 0
DNSGary Lardizabal   Seattle, WA 47132  407 BikeSport Racing
DNSBill Kusler   Snohomish, WA 287695  439 Snohomish Bicycles
DNSBrad Coury   Bothell, WA 294259  402 Slalom Consulting Racing
DNSEliott Schloetel   Seattle, WA 382770  404 House Wine Racing
DNSMiles Johansen   Lynnwood, WA 266855  441 0
DNSJamie Vanek   Newcastle, WA 223062  449 Bikesale.com
DNSTrevor Kosa   Olympia, WA 161850  460 unattached
DNSMolly Johnson   Renton, WA 231853  522 Team Group Health
DNSJustin King   Woodinville, WA 324838  527 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFGary Lardizabal   Seattle, WA 47132  407 BikeSport Racing
DNFBill Kusler   Snohomish, WA 287695  439 Snohomish Bicycles
DNFBrad Coury   Bothell, WA 294259  402 Slalom Consulting Racing
DNFMatt Morse   Redmond, WA 377674  446 0
DNFTrevor Kosa   Olympia, WA 161850  460 unattached
DNFRyan Harasimowicz   Bothell, WA 358448  475 0
DNFMatt Morse   Redmond, WA 377674  446 0
DNFMolly Johnson   Renton, WA 231853  522 Team Group Health

- B - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.57Karen Claeys   Seattle, WA 196193  350 Broadmark Capital
1534.57Karen Claeys   Seattle, WA 196193  350 Broadmark Capital
2538.83Jeff Baird   Seattle, WA 247614  357 Fisher Plumbing
2538.83Pete Banko   Seattle, WA 46648  354 Cycle U / Apex Racing
3543.10Pete Banko   Seattle, WA 46648  354 Cycle U / Apex Racing
3543.10Jeff Baird   Seattle, WA 247614  357 Fisher Plumbing
4547.36Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA 197530  355 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
4547.36Curt Johnson   Lake Forest Park, WA 324620  356 0
5551.63Curt Johnson   Lake Forest Park, WA 324620  356 0
5551.63Erik Selberg   Seattle, WA 256111  353 Bikesale.com
6555.89Kareem Choudhry   Woodinville, WA 358966  352 0
6555.89Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA 197530  355 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
7560.15Erik Selberg   Seattle, WA 256111  353 Bikesale.com
8564.42John Klupar   Fall City, WA 183761  351 Cucina Fresca
DNSJohn Klupar   Fall City, WA 183761  351 Cucina Fresca
DNFKareem Choudhry   Woodinville, WA 358966  352 0

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee