Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 08/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro-1-2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.32 Jim Flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  20 The Resistance
1351.32 David DiPetrillo   Sammamish, WA 314732  Broadmark
2356.45 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  18 Keller Rohrback
2356.45 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA 250723  44 Keller Rohrback Cycling
3361.59 David DiPetrillo   Sammamish, WA 314732  Broadmark
3361.59 Jim Flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  20 The Resistance
4366.72 Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  72 The Resistance
4366.72 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  18 Keller Rohrback
5371.85 Kenny Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046  Slalom Consulting Racing
5371.85 Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022  58 Stage 17-Cylance
6376.99 Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA 290027  29 Slalom Consulting Racing
6376.99 Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA 284692  11 Recycled Cycles
7382.12 Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022  58 Stage 17-Cylance
7382.12 Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022  58 Stage 17-Cylance
7382.12 Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO 406658  133 Tibco
8387.26 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA 250723  44 Keller Rohrback Cycling
8387.26 Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA 290027  29 Slalom Consulting Racing
9392.39 Willian Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412  26 Slalom Consulting Racing
9392.39 Willian Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412  26 Slalom Consulting Racing
10397.52 Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834  Garage Racing
10397.52 Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834  Garage Racing
11402.66 Ted Scott   Redmond, WA 109536  51 Slalom Consulting Racing
11402.66 Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA 293139  15 Keller Rohrback
12407.79 Alden Kroll   Seattle, WA 250624  31 Broadmark
12407.79 Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  54 MSU Cycling
13412.92 Matt Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  34 Slalom Consulting Racing
13412.92 Randy Boettcher   Lake Forest Park, WA 62837  53 The Resistance
14418.06 Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA 284692  11 Recycled Cycles
14418.06 Ted Scott   Redmond, WA 109536  51 Slalom Consulting Racing
15423.19 Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA 293139  15 Keller Rohrback
15423.19 Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA 299287  40 HSP
16428.32 Pete Baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  14 Slalom Consulting Racing
16428.32 Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA 127935  21 Keller Rohrback Cycling
17433.46 Conrad Kornmann   Seattle, WA 237292  59 Slalom Consulting Racing
17433.46 Niels Thogersen   Seattle, WA 219633  50 PCP Racing
18438.59 Randy Boettcher   Lake Forest Park, WA 62837  53 The Resistance
18438.59 Conrad Kornmann   Seattle, WA 237292  59 Slalom Consulting Racing
19443.73 Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA 299287  40 HSP
19443.73 Matt Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  34 Slalom Consulting Racing
20448.86 Niels Thogersen   Seattle, WA 219633  50 PCP Racing
20448.86 Alden Kroll   Seattle, WA 250624  31 Broadmark
DNF Matt Herz   Shoreline, WA 191831  Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA 127935  21 Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA 158992  104 Peterson Racing
DNF Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO 406658  133 Tibco
DNF Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  54 MSU Cycling
DNF Tony Cordova   Mercer Island, WA 336548  17 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Kenny Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046  Slalom Consulting Racing
DNF Matt Herz   Shoreline, WA 191831  Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF Pete Baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  14 Slalom Consulting Racing
DNF Tony Cordova   Mercer Island, WA 336548  17 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  72 The Resistance
DNF Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA 158992  104 Peterson Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.97 NIck Solheim   Marysville, WA 230654  257 Slalom Consulting
1483.97 Sean Maginness   Snoqualmie, WA 252671  225 0
2486.14 Ian Schmidt   Seattle, WA 279811  256 Recycled Cycles
2486.14 NIck Solheim   Marysville, WA 230654  257 Slalom Consulting
3488.30 Sean Maginness   Snoqualmie, WA 252671  225 0
3488.30 Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA 293327  214 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4490.47 Jeff Flogel   Seattle, WA 391734  260 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4490.47 James Shimada   Seattle, WA 356416  222 Cucina Fresca
5492.64 Yohannes Tsegay   Melbourne Australia 341836  208 Broadmark
5492.64 Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA 330594  255 Blue Rooster
6494.80 Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA 330594  255 Blue Rooster
6494.80 Ian Schmidt   Seattle, WA 279811  256 Recycled Cycles
7496.97 Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA 158992  104 Peterson Racing
7496.97 Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA 158992  104 Peterson Racing
8499.14 Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA 281405  114 Slalom Consulting Racing
8499.14 Jeff Flogel   Seattle, WA 391734  260 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9501.30 Eric Biermann   Everett, WA 256422  210 Slalom Consulting Racing
9501.30 Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA 281405  114 Slalom Consulting Racing
10503.47 Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA 293327  214 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10503.47 Yohannes Tsegay   Melbourne Australia 341836  208 Broadmark
11505.64 Alex Amiri    402727  261 Russ Hays
11505.64 Eric Biermann   Everett, WA 256422  210 Slalom Consulting Racing
12507.80 Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  209 Recycled Cycles
12507.80 Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  209 Recycled Cycles
13509.97 James Shimada   Seattle, WA 356416  222 Cucina Fresca
14512.14 Tony Veteri   Sammamish, WA 177397  211 Slalom Consulting Racing
15514.31 Anderew Grant    382070  259 Russ Hays
DNF Tony Veteri   Sammamish, WA 177397  211 Slalom Consulting Racing
DNF Anderew Grant    382070  259 Russ Hays
DNF Alex Amiri    402727  261 Russ Hays

Women - Pro-1-2-3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.51 Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO 406658  133 Tibco
1414.51 Amara Edwards   Renton , WA 170202  101 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
2424.26 Amara Edwards   Renton , WA 170202  101 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
2424.26 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  103 Slalom Consulting Racing
3434.01 Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA 256332  135 Spokeswomen Cycling
3434.01 Stacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa 249805  123 JL Velo
4443.76 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  103 Slalom Consulting Racing
4443.76 Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA 256332  135 Spokeswomen Cycling
5453.51 Christina Solheim   Marysville, WA 288770  111 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
5453.51 Kat Reinhart   Southlake Tx 286351  134 Gregg's Trek
6463.26 Kat Reinhart   Southlake Tx 286351  134 Gregg's Trek
6463.26 Nancy Williams   Seattle, WA 365879  115 Recycled Cycles
7473.01 Stacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa 249805  123 JL Velo
7473.01 Christina Solheim   Marysville, WA 288770  111 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
8482.76 Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA 336040  107 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
8482.76 Lucy Cutler   Seattle, WA 285295  136 Spokeswomen Cycling
9492.51 Lucy Cutler   Seattle, WA 285295  136 Spokeswomen Cycling
9492.51 Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA 336040  107 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
10502.26 Nancy Williams   Seattle, WA 365879  115 Recycled Cycles
DNF Rachel Carey     137 Russ Hays
DNF Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO 406658  133 Tibco
DNF Rachel Carey     137 Russ Hays

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee