Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Track on 07/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA 321144  251 Fischer Plumbing
2 Randy Boettcher   Lake Forest Park, WA 62837  206 The Resistance
3 Ingy dot Net   Seattle, WA 73676  229 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4 Annette Williams   Kenmore, WA 71338  207 Slalom Consulting Racing
5 Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  209 Recycled Cycles Racing
6 Jason Cameron   Seattle, WA 288763  231 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
7 James Shimada   Seattle, WA 356416  222 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 Eric Biermann   Everett, WA 256422  210 Slalom Consulting Racing
9 Yohannes Tsegay   Melbourne Australia 341836  208 Lake Washington Velo
10 Don Wells   Seattle, WA 134550  269 Slalom Consulting Racing
11 Nathaniel Baird   Seattle, WA 296946  236 Marymoor Velodrome Assoc.
12 Tom Donohue   Seattle, WA 238989  221 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13 Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA 293327  214 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
14 Paul Beaudoin   Kirkland, WA 325660  233 Jet City Velo
15 Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA 294358  241 Cycle U / Apex Racing
16 Jeff Baird   Seattle, WA 247614  235 Jet City Velo
17 Ken Dong   Seattle, WA 294079  239 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Sean Maginness   Snoqualmie, WA 252671  225 Mr. Crampy's
DNF Gregory Sicotte   Camano Island, WA 49361  247 #N/A
DNF Kyle Watson   Redmond, WA 278072  248 Mr. Crampy's

Men - 1-2 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046  Slalom Consulting Racing
2 Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834  Garage Racing
3 Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA 250108  22 Slalom Consulting Racing
4 Jim Flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  20 The Resistance
5 Josh Simpson   Seattle, WA 256802  39 Recycled Cycles Racing
6 Bill Booth   Seattle, WA 333350  35 Cycle U / Apex Racing
7 Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA 252718  41 The Resistance
8 Aaron Levin   Mercer Island, WA 46828  49 Unattached
9 E. Eric III Johnson   Seattle, WA 204929  13 Slalom Consulting Racing
10 Ted Scott   Redmond, WA 109536  51 Slalom Consulting Racing
11 Cameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WA 12059  23 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12 Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA 284692  11 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
13 Scott Vinson   Bellevue, WA 70843  33 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14 Pete Baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  14 Slalom Consulting Racing
15 Tom Wick   Seattle, WA 204808  12 The Resistance
16 Niels Thogersen   Seattle, WA 219633  50 PCP Racing
17 Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA 127935  21 Keller Rohrback Cycling
18 Alden Kroll   Seattle, WA 250624  31 Broadmark Capital
19 Daniel Tomko   Bellevue, WA 296954  52 Slalom Consulting Racing
20 Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA 290027  29 Slalom Consulting Racing
21 Chris Weber   Woodinville, WA 280946  42 The Resistance
DNF Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  72 The Resistance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpyCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee